Competition: Jugendwettkampf Der Freundschaft 1978

Information:
  • 75 athletes from 9 nations
  • 36 women and 39 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 597 races (14x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Out of Competition , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
08. - 10.02.1978

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Ulf Mademann (B2) GDR 40.83 (3) 4:27.43 (1) SB 2:06.32 (1) 7:56.24 (1) 175.131 -
2 Aleksandr Masjkov (B2) URS 41.12 (4) 4:32.86 (3) 2:09.74 (2) 8:07.84 (3) 178.626 PB +3.495
3 Mikhail.60 Sokolov (A1) URS 41.16 (5) SB 4:34.32 (4) 2:09.82 (3) 8:14.47 (5) 179.600 SB +4.469
4 Oleg Smolin (B2) URS 42.23 (7) 4:32.76 (2) 2:11.44 (8) 8:07.15 (2) 180.218 +5.087
5 Sergej Demakin (B2) URS 42.29 (8) 4:37.21 (5) 2:11.16 (7) 8:25.42 (9) 182.753 +7.622
6 Heiko Walther (A1) GDR 42.94 (10) 4:38.36 (7) 2:14.73 (9) 8:20.99 (8) 184.342 +9.211
7 Andrej Komissarov (B1) URS 42.91 (9) 4:41.63 (9) 2:16.29 (11) 8:42.55 (12) 187.533 +12.402
8 Yen-Ryon Park (A1) PRK 44.03 (15) SB 4:53.98 (11) 2:17.18 (14) SB 8:43.69 (13) NRJ 191.121 PB +15.990
9 Dezideriu Jenei (A1) ROU 43.36 (12) 4:55.42 (13) NRJ 2:20.65 (16) 8:39.63 (11) SB 191.442 SB +16.311
10 Roman Derks (B1) POL 45.82 (22) 4:55.35 (12) 2:21.75 (18) 8:36.56 (10) 193.951 NRJ +18.820
11 Y-Chwan Kim (B1) PRK 44.59 (16) 4:58.81 (15) 2:21.92 (19) 8:47.08 (14) SB 194.405 PB +19.274
12 Franciszek Karaś (A1) POL 43.69 (14) 4:57.85 (14) 2:20.71 (17) 9:07.78 (16) 195.012 +19.881
13 Ştefan.60 Erdössy (A1) ROU 45.63 (20) 4:59.63 (16) 2:23.89 (20) 8:54.90 (15) 197.021 PB +21.890
14 Bogdan Krzywosz (A1) POL 45.63 (20) 5:02.70 (17) 2:26.14 (23) 9:10.21 (18) 199.814 +24.683
15 Andrzej Tunkiewicz (A1) POL 44.63 (17) 5:08.49 (18) 2:24.76 (21) 9:19.35 (22) 200.233 +25.102
16 Andrzej.60 Wiśniewski (A1) POL 45.11 (19) 5:11.14 (21) 2:25.86 (22) 9:11.30 (20) 200.716 +25.585
17 Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn (B2) MGL 46.61 (26) 5:09.65 (20) 2:26.57 (24) 9:11.28 (19) 202.202 +27.071
18 Arjaagijn Bold (Neo) MGL 44.72 (18) 5:11.19 (22) 2:29.58 (29) 9:24.51 (23) 202.896 SB +27.765
19 Dasczeran Ganbat (A1) MGL 46.65 (27) 5:08.69 (19) 2:30.51 (31) 9:09.82 (17) SB 203.250 PB +28.119
20 Theodor Faraoneanu (A1) ROU 46.13 (23) SB 5:14.32 (23) 2:27.76 (25) 9:29.25 (26) 204.694 SB +29.563
21 Jirí Kosek (B2) TCH 46.74 (28) 5:19.22 (27) 2:29.28 (27) 9:28.50 (25) SB 206.553 SB +31.422
22 Sorin Anghel (B1) ROU 46.32 (25) 5:15.37 (24) 2:29.24 (26) 9:47.91 (27) 207.418 +32.287
23 Lajos Gyurcsovics (B1) HUN 49.92 (33) 5:15.66 (25) 2:30.96 (32) SB 9:24.94 (24) SB 209.344 SB +34.213
24 Rudolf Vesely (A1) TCH 50.10 (34) 5:41.46 (31) 2:44.07 (36) 10:01.42 (28) 221.842 +46.711
25 Jan Chovanec (A1) TCH 48.03 (30) 5:50.11 (32) 2:50.75 (37) 10:37.15 (29) 227.012 +51.881
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
08.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
3 Ulf Mademann (B2) GDR 40.83 -
4 Aleksandr Masjkov (B2) URS 41.12 +0.290
5 Mikhail.60 Sokolov (A1) URS 41.16 SB +0.330
7 Oleg Smolin (B2) URS 42.23 +1.400
8 Sergej Demakin (B2) URS 42.29 +1.460
9 Andrej Komissarov (B1) URS 42.91 +2.080
10 Heiko Walther (A1) GDR 42.94 +2.110
12 Dezideriu Jenei (A1) ROU 43.36 +2.530
14 Franciszek Karaś (A1) POL 43.69 +2.860
15 Yen-Ryon Park (A1) PRK 44.03 SB +3.200
16 Y-Chwan Kim (B1) PRK 44.59 +3.760
17 Andrzej Tunkiewicz (A1) POL 44.63 +3.800
18 Arjaagijn Bold (Neo) MGL 44.72 +3.890
19 Andrzej.60 Wiśniewski (A1) POL 45.11 +4.280
20 Ştefan.60 Erdössy (A1) ROU 45.63 +4.800
Bogdan Krzywosz (A1) POL 45.63 +4.800
22 Roman Derks (B1) POL 45.82 +4.990
23 Theodor Faraoneanu (A1) ROU 46.13 SB +5.300
25 Sorin Anghel (B1) ROU 46.32 +5.490
26 Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn (B2) MGL 46.61 +5.780
27 Dasczeran Ganbat (A1) MGL 46.65 +5.820
28 Jirí Kosek (B2) TCH 46.74 +5.910
30 Jan Chovanec (A1) TCH 48.03 +7.200
33 Lajos Gyurcsovics (B1) HUN 49.92 +9.090
34 Rudolf Vesely (A1) TCH 50.10 +9.270
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
08.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulf Mademann (B2) GDR 4:27.43 SB -
2 Oleg Smolin (B2) URS 4:32.76 +5.330
3 Aleksandr Masjkov (B2) URS 4:32.86 +5.430
4 Mikhail.60 Sokolov (A1) URS 4:34.32 +6.890
5 Sergej Demakin (B2) URS 4:37.21 +9.780
7 Heiko Walther (A1) GDR 4:38.36 +10.930
9 Andrej Komissarov (B1) URS 4:41.63 +14.200
11 Yen-Ryon Park (A1) PRK 4:53.98 +26.550
12 Roman Derks (B1) POL 4:55.35 +27.920
13 Dezideriu Jenei (A1) ROU 4:55.42 NRJ +27.990
14 Franciszek Karaś (A1) POL 4:57.85 +30.420
15 Y-Chwan Kim (B1) PRK 4:58.81 +31.380
16 Ştefan.60 Erdössy (A1) ROU 4:59.63 +32.200
17 Bogdan Krzywosz (A1) POL 5:02.70 +35.270
18 Andrzej Tunkiewicz (A1) POL 5:08.49 +41.060
19 Dasczeran Ganbat (A1) MGL 5:08.69 +41.260
20 Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn (B2) MGL 5:09.65 +42.220
21 Andrzej.60 Wiśniewski (A1) POL 5:11.14 +43.710
22 Arjaagijn Bold (Neo) MGL 5:11.19 +43.760
23 Theodor Faraoneanu (A1) ROU 5:14.32 +46.890
24 Sorin Anghel (B1) ROU 5:15.37 +47.940
25 Lajos Gyurcsovics (B1) HUN 5:15.66 +48.230
27 Jirí Kosek (B2) TCH 5:19.22 +51.790
31 Rudolf Vesely (A1) TCH 5:41.46 +1.14.030
32 Jan Chovanec (A1) TCH 5:50.11 +1.22.680
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
08.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulf Mademann (B2) GDR 2:06.32 -
2 Aleksandr Masjkov (B2) URS 2:09.74 +3.420
3 Mikhail.60 Sokolov (A1) URS 2:09.82 +3.500
7 Sergej Demakin (B2) URS 2:11.16 +4.840
8 Oleg Smolin (B2) URS 2:11.44 +5.120
9 Heiko Walther (A1) GDR 2:14.73 +8.410
11 Andrej Komissarov (B1) URS 2:16.29 +9.970
14 Yen-Ryon Park (A1) PRK 2:17.18 SB +10.860
16 Dezideriu Jenei (A1) ROU 2:20.65 +14.330
17 Franciszek Karaś (A1) POL 2:20.71 +14.390
18 Roman Derks (B1) POL 2:21.75 +15.430
19 Y-Chwan Kim (B1) PRK 2:21.92 +15.600
20 Ştefan.60 Erdössy (A1) ROU 2:23.89 +17.570
21 Andrzej Tunkiewicz (A1) POL 2:24.76 +18.440
22 Andrzej.60 Wiśniewski (A1) POL 2:25.86 +19.540
23 Bogdan Krzywosz (A1) POL 2:26.14 +19.820
24 Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn (B2) MGL 2:26.57 +20.250
25 Theodor Faraoneanu (A1) ROU 2:27.76 +21.440
26 Sorin Anghel (B1) ROU 2:29.24 +22.920
27 Jirí Kosek (B2) TCH 2:29.28 +22.960
29 Arjaagijn Bold (Neo) MGL 2:29.58 +23.260
31 Dasczeran Ganbat (A1) MGL 2:30.51 +24.190
32 Lajos Gyurcsovics (B1) HUN 2:30.96 SB +24.640
36 Rudolf Vesely (A1) TCH 2:44.07 +37.750
37 Jan Chovanec (A1) TCH 2:50.75 +44.430
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
08.02.1978

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ulf Mademann (B2) GDR 7:56.24 -
2 Oleg Smolin (B2) URS 8:07.15 +10.910
3 Aleksandr Masjkov (B2) URS 8:07.84 +11.600
5 Mikhail.60 Sokolov (A1) URS 8:14.47 +18.230
8 Heiko Walther (A1) GDR 8:20.99 +24.750
9 Sergej Demakin (B2) URS 8:25.42 +29.180
10 Roman Derks (B1) POL 8:36.56 +40.320
11 Dezideriu Jenei (A1) ROU 8:39.63 SB +43.390
12 Andrej Komissarov (B1) URS 8:42.55 +46.310
13 Yen-Ryon Park (A1) PRK 8:43.69 NRJ +47.450
14 Y-Chwan Kim (B1) PRK 8:47.08 SB +50.840
15 Ştefan.60 Erdössy (A1) ROU 8:54.90 +58.660
16 Franciszek Karaś (A1) POL 9:07.78 +1.11.540
17 Dasczeran Ganbat (A1) MGL 9:09.82 SB +1.13.580
18 Bogdan Krzywosz (A1) POL 9:10.21 +1.13.970
19 Erdene-Olsij Ojdovijn (B2) MGL 9:11.28 +1.15.040
20 Andrzej.60 Wiśniewski (A1) POL 9:11.30 +1.15.060
22 Andrzej Tunkiewicz (A1) POL 9:19.35 +1.23.110
23 Arjaagijn Bold (Neo) MGL 9:24.51 +1.28.270
24 Lajos Gyurcsovics (B1) HUN 9:24.94 SB +1.28.700
25 Jirí Kosek (B2) TCH 9:28.50 SB +1.32.260
26 Theodor Faraoneanu (A1) ROU 9:29.25 +1.33.010
27 Sorin Anghel (B1) ROU 9:47.91 +1.51.670
28 Rudolf Vesely (A1) TCH 10:01.42 +2.05.180
29 Jan Chovanec (A1) TCH 10:37.15 +2.40.910
NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 08.02.1978

Single Day 2 - 09.02.1978

Single Day 3 - 10.02.1978

Samalogs 08. - 10.02.1978