Competition: Internationales Rennen

Information:
  • 67 athletes from 11 nations
  • 29 women and 38 men
  • 10 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 269 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Internationales Rennen
31.01. - 01.02.1976
Ludwig-Schwabl-Stadion (GER)

3000 meter (Women), 01.02.1976

POS   NAME                       AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Chieko Ito                 Neo   JPN   4:57.46                      
2     Yuko Ota                   A2    JPN   4:58.49   +1.030             
3     Erwina Rys                 Neo   POL   5:02.66   +5.200             
4     Janina Urszula Korowicka   Neo   POL   5:03.81   +6.350             
5     Ewa Malewicka              Neo   POL   5:12.94   +15.480            



Big Combination (Men), 31.01. - 01.02.1976

POS   NAME                 AG    NAT   500M                5000M                 1500M                 10000M                     POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Olavi Köppä          M??   FIN   40.50   (2)         7:32.52   (5)    SB   2:03.14   (3)    SB   15:30.91   (2)   NR        173.343            NR        
2     Markus Eicher        Neo   FRG   42.48   (9)         7:36.94   (6)    SB   2:05.50   (5)         15:48.44   (4)   NR        177.429   +4.086   NR        
3     Bernhard Mayer       M??   FRG   41.99   (8)    SB   7:54.65   (11)        2:09.52   (8)         16:31.34   (7)             182.195   +8.852             
4     Sergej Martsjuk      M??   URS   40.30   (1)         7:23.38   (2)         2:02.92   (2)         -                          125.611                      
5     Jurij Kondakov       M??   URS   41.22   (4)         7:25.12   (3)         2:01.77   (1)         -                          126.322                      
6     Herbert Schwarz      Neo   FRG   41.75   (6)         7:25.59   (4)    NR   2:05.07   (4)         -                          127.999                      
7     Viktor Varlamov      M??   URS   41.17   (3)         7:14.00   (1)    SB   -                     14:55.65   (1)   TR        129.352                      
8     Hendrik Jan Boer     M??   NED   41.61   (5)         8:01.33   (12)   SB   2:11.23   (9)    SB   -                          133.486                      
9     Geoffrey Sandys      M??   GBR   -                   7:52.39   (10)        2:09.40   (7)         16:10.49   (6)   NR        138.896                      
10    Hubert Gundolf       M??   AUT   -                   8:14.97   (13)   SB   2:14.87   (11)        16:45.09   (8)   SB        144.707                      
11    Andrew Barron        M??   CAN   42.64   (10)   SB   -                     2:08.20   (6)         -                          85.373                       
12    Vladimir.49 Ivanov   M??   URS   41.85   (7)         7:40.29   (7)         -                     -                          87.879                       
13    Masayuki Kawahara    Neo   JPN   -                   7:42.11   (8)         -                     15:40.68   (3)   SB        93.245                       
14    Masahiko Yamamoto    A2    JPN   -                   7:44.39   (9)         -                     15:50.58   (5)   TRJ, SB   93.968                       
      Ludwig Kronfuß       M??   AUT   -                   -                     2:14.12   (10)        -                          -                            



Sprint Combination (Men), 31.01. - 01.02.1976

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE                         1000M 1. RACE                         500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE                    POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jevgenij Kulikov       Senior   URS   38.36          (1)                   1:23.08         (13)                  38.25          (1)         1:20.26         (5)              158.280                       
2     Per Bjørang            M??      NOR   39.05          (3)                   1:19.40         (2)                   39.43          (6)         1:20.44         (7)              158.400   +0.120              
3     Kai Arne Engelstad     Neo      NOR   39.26          (5)                   1:19.79         (5)                   39.48          (8)         1:19.59         (2)              158.430   +0.150              
4     Jørn Didriksen         Neo      NOR   39.90          (10)                  1:19.38         (1)                   39.32          (3)    SB   1:19.48         (1)              158.650   +0.370    SB        
5     Horst Freese           M30      FRG   39.15          (4)    SB             1:20.35         (6)                   39.46          (7)         1:19.80         (3)    NRM, NR   158.685   +0.405    NRM, NR   
6     Arnulf Sunde           M??      NOR   39.82          (8)                   1:21.52         (11)                  39.40          (5)         1:20.40         (6)    SB        160.180   +1.900    SB        
7     Emmanuel Michon        Neo      FRA   40.11          (11)                  1:20.87         (7)    NR             39.73          (11)   SB   1:19.90         (4)    NR        160.225   +1.945    NR        
8     Masaki Suzuki          M30      JPN   39.38          (6)                   1:22.17         (12)                  39.36          (4)         1:22.75         (10)             161.200   +2.920    NRM       
9     Thomas Overend         Neo      CAN   40.63          (16)                  1:21.25         (9)                   39.50          (9)    NR   1:20.96         (8)    NR        161.235   +2.955    NR        
10    Mikio Ooyama           Neo      JPN   40.30          (13)                  1:21.43         (10)   SB             39.65          (10)   SB   1:21.50         (9)              161.415   +3.135    SB        
11    Norio Hiraide          M??      JPN   39.84          (9)                   1:23.85         (15)                  39.74          (12)        1:23.82         (13)             163.415   +5.135              
12    Walter Köppen          Neo      FRG   40.20          (12)                  1:24.82         (18)                  39.74          (12)   SB   1:22.82         (11)             163.760   +5.480              
13    Hubert Hirschbichler   Neo      FRG   40.66          (17)                  1:23.81         (14)                  40.81          (17)        1:23.20         (12)   SB        164.975   +6.695              
14    Stefan Panzer          A2       FRG   41.16          (18)                  1:24.56         (17)                  40.71          (16)        1:23.97         (14)   SB        166.135   +7.855    SB        
15    Pertti Niittylä        Neo      FIN   40.53          (15)                  1:21.01         (8)    SB             39.91          (14)   SB   1:38.21         (16)             170.050   +11.770             
16    Valerij Muratov        Senior   URS   38.80          (2)                   1:19.40         (2)                   38.67          (2)         -                                117.170                       
17    Archibald Marshall     Neo      GBR   40.31          (14)   NR             1:24.10         (16)                  40.35          (15)   NR   -                                122.710                       
18    Gaétan Boucher         A1       CAN   39.59          (7)    NRJ, NR, TRJ   1:19.78         (4)    NRJ, NR, TRJ   -                          -                                79.480                        
19    Hendrik Jan Boer       M??      NED   -                                    -                                     -                          1:24.85         (15)   SB        42.425                        



Allround (Men), 31.01. - 01.02.1976

POS   NAME                    AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE              1000M                500M 2. RACE            1500M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Andrej Malikov          Neo   URS   38.70          (1)        1:18.56   (1)        38.46          (1)      2:05.10   (3)        158.140                      
2     Aleksandr.52 Safronov   Neo   URS   38.74          (2)        1:19.84   (2)        38.84          (2)      2:04.62   (2)   SB   159.040   +0.900             
3     Sergej Rjabev           M??   URS   40.16          (3)        1:19.88   (3)        40.24          (3)      2:02.47   (1)        161.163   +3.023             
4     Richard Tourne          M??   FRA   40.47          (4)        1:20.84   (4)   NR   -                       2:06.18   (4)        122.950                      
5     Michel Chabert          Neo   FRA   41.61          (5)   SB   1:25.64   (5)   SB   -                       2:13.73   (5)   SB   129.006                      



Sprint Combination (Women), 31.01. - 01.02.1976

POS   NAME                   AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE                   1000M 1. RACE                   500M 2. RACE              1000M 2. RACE              POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Makiko Nagaya          Neo   JPN   43.69          (5)             1:31.40         (6)             43.28          (2)   SB   1:30.52         (1)   SB   177.930            SB        
2     Keiko Hasegawa         Neo   JPN   44.07          (6)             1:31.64         (7)             44.54          (3)        1:31.37         (2)        180.115   +2.185             
3     Brigitte Flierl        B1    FRG   45.96          (7)             1:34.08         (8)             46.01          (4)        1:34.98         (3)        186.500   +8.570             
4     Vera Krasnova          M??   URS   42.43          (2)             1:30.95         (4)             42.59          (1)        -                          130.495                      
5     Cathy Priestner        Neo   CAN   42.19          (1)   NR        1:26.49         (1)   NR, TR    -                         -                          85.435                       
6     Paula-Irmeli Halonen   M30   FIN   42.71          (3)   NRM, NR   1:27.82         (2)   NRM, NR   -                         -                          86.620                       
7     Monika Holzner-Pflug   Neo   FRG   43.59          (4)   SB        1:28.90         (3)   NR        -                         -                          88.040                       
8     Yuko Ota               A2    JPN   -                              1:31.06         (5)             -                         -                          45.530                       



Allround (Women), 31.01. - 01.02.1976

POS   NAME                             AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE               1500M                      500M 2. RACE              1000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Haitske Pijlman                  Neo   NED   44.21          (4)         2:18.72   (4)              43.87          (1)        1:29.49   (2)         179.065                       
2     Annie Borckink                   M??   NED   45.26          (8)         2:18.67   (3)    SB        45.20          (3)   SB   1:30.72   (4)   SB    182.043   +2.978              
3     Sijtje van der Lende             M??   NED   46.13          (12)        2:19.62   (8)              45.53          (5)        1:30.80   (5)         183.600   +4.535              
4     Margriet Pomper                  Neo   NED   45.88          (11)        2:21.16   (12)             45.70          (6)        1:30.94   (7)         184.103   +5.038              
5     Gayle Gordon                     Neo   CAN   45.81          (10)        2:22.11   (14)   PB        45.36          (4)        1:31.73   (8)   PB    184.405   +5.340              
6     Christa Jaarsma                  Neo   NED   45.46          (9)         2:20.31   (11)             45.19          (2)        1:46.36   (9)         190.600   +11.535             
7     Ljudmila Titova                  M30   URS   43.45          (3)         2:18.77   (5)              -                         1:28.25   (1)   NRM   133.831                       
8     Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl           M30   NOR   44.24          (5)    SB   2:19.00   (6)    NRM, NR   -                         1:30.46   (3)   SB    135.803                       
9     Sylvia Burka                     Neo   CAN   43.42          (2)         2:14.78   (2)    NR        -                         -                     88.346                        
10    Ljubov Sadtsjikova               M??   URS   43.06          (1)         2:21.37   (13)             -                         -                     90.183                        
11    Elisabeth Appleby                B2    CAN   44.77          (7)         2:19.66   (9)              -                         -                     91.323                        
12    Kathy Vogt                       B2    CAN   44.60          (6)         2:22.32   (16)             -                         -                     92.040                        
13    Tatjana Sjelekhova-Rastopsjina   M30   URS   -                          2:29.78   (17)             -                         1:30.88   (6)         95.366                        
14    Tatjana Averina                  M??   URS   -                          2:14.51   (1)    TR        -                         -                     44.836                        
15    Tuula Vilkas                     M??   FIN   -                          2:19.08   (7)    SB        -                         -                     46.360                        
16    Nina Statkevitsj                 M30   URS   -                          2:20.24   (10)             -                         -                     46.746                        
17    Adelinde Neubauer                A2    FRG   -                          -                          47.36          (7)        -                     47.360                        
18    Chieko Ito                       Neo   JPN   -                          2:22.31   (15)             -                         -                     47.436                        



Internationales Rennen
31.01. - 01.02.1976
Ludwig-Schwabl-Stadion (GER)

NAME                    AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)         500M           1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          1000M           1500M            1500M           5000M            10000M           
Hendrik Jan Boer        M??                                                                                                    41.61   (5)                             1:24.85           (15)                   2:11.23   (9)                    8:01.33   (12)                    
Horst Freese            M30      39.15            (4)                           39.46            (7)                                          1:20.35           (6)    1:19.80           (3)                                                                                       
Walter Köppen           Neo      40.20            (12)                          39.74            (12)                                         1:24.82           (18)   1:22.82           (11)                                                                                      
Hubert Hirschbichler    Neo      40.66            (17)                          40.81            (17)                                         1:23.81           (14)   1:23.20           (12)                                                                                      
Stefan Panzer           A2       41.16            (18)                          40.71            (16)                                         1:24.56           (17)   1:23.97           (14)                                                                                      
Valerij Muratov         Senior   38.80            (2)                           38.67            (2)                                          1:19.40           (2)                                                                                                                
Masaki Suzuki           M30      39.38            (6)                           39.36            (4)                                          1:22.17           (12)   1:22.75           (10)                                                                                      
Per Bjørang             M??      39.05            (3)                           39.43            (6)                                          1:19.40           (2)    1:20.44           (7)                                                                                       
Archibald Marshall      Neo      40.31            (14)                          40.35            (15)                                         1:24.10           (16)                                                                                                               
Arnulf Sunde            M??      39.82            (8)                           39.40            (5)                                          1:21.52           (11)   1:20.40           (6)                                                                                       
Jevgenij Kulikov        Senior   38.36            (1)                           38.25            (1)                                          1:23.08           (13)   1:20.26           (5)                                                                                       
Norio Hiraide           M??      39.84            (9)                           39.74            (12)                                         1:23.85           (15)   1:23.82           (13)                                                                                      
Jørn Didriksen          Neo      39.90            (10)                          39.32            (3)                                          1:19.38           (1)    1:19.48           (1)                                                                                       
Thomas Overend          Neo      40.63            (16)                          39.50            (9)                                          1:21.25           (9)    1:20.96           (8)                                                                                       
Emmanuel Michon         Neo      40.11            (11)                          39.73            (11)                                         1:20.87           (7)    1:19.90           (4)                                                                                       
Kai Arne Engelstad      Neo      39.26            (5)                           39.48            (8)                                          1:19.79           (5)    1:19.59           (2)                                                                                       
Gaétan Boucher          A1       39.59            (7)                                                                                         1:19.78           (4)                                                                                                                
Pertti Niittylä         Neo      40.53            (15)                          39.91            (14)                                         1:21.01           (8)    1:38.21           (16)                                                                                      
Mikio Ooyama            Neo      40.30            (13)                          39.65            (10)                                         1:21.43           (10)   1:21.50           (9)                                                                                       
Aleksandr.52 Safronov   Neo                              38.74            (2)                           38.84            (2)                                                                    1:19.84   (2)                    2:04.62   (2)                                     
Richard Tourne          M??                              40.47            (4)                                                                                                                   1:20.84   (4)                    2:06.18   (4)                                     
Andrej Malikov          Neo                              38.70            (1)                           38.46            (1)                                                                    1:18.56   (1)                    2:05.10   (3)                                     
Sergej Rjabev           M??                              40.16            (3)                           40.24            (3)                                                                    1:19.88   (3)                    2:02.47   (1)                                     
Michel Chabert          Neo                              41.61            (5)                                                                                                                   1:25.64   (5)                    2:13.73   (5)                                     
Bernhard Mayer          M??                                                                                                    41.99   (8)                                                                      2:09.52   (8)                    7:54.65   (11)   16:31.34   (7)   
Herbert Schwarz         Neo                                                                                                    41.75   (6)                                                                      2:05.07   (4)                    7:25.59   (4)                     
Markus Eicher           Neo                                                                                                    42.48   (9)                                                                      2:05.50   (5)                    7:36.94   (6)    15:48.44   (4)   
Masayuki Kawahara       Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                      7:42.11   (8)    15:40.68   (3)   
Geoffrey Sandys         M??                                                                                                                                                                                     2:09.40   (7)                    7:52.39   (10)   16:10.49   (6)   
Masahiko Yamamoto       A2                                                                                                                                                                                                                       7:44.39   (9)    15:50.58   (5)   
Jurij Kondakov          M??                                                                                                    41.22   (4)                                                                      2:01.77   (1)                    7:25.12   (3)                     
Ludwig Kronfuß          M??                                                                                                                                                                                     2:14.12   (10)                   DNF                               
Hubert Gundolf          M??                                                                                                                                                                                     2:14.87   (11)                   8:14.97   (13)   16:45.09   (8)   
Andrew Barron           M??                                                                                                    42.64   (10)                                                                     2:08.20   (6)                                                      
Vladimir.49 Ivanov      M??                                                                                                    41.85   (7)                                                                                                       7:40.29   (7)                     
Viktor Varlamov         M??                                                                                                    41.17   (3)                                                                                                       7:14.00   (1)    14:55.65   (1)   
Sergej Martsjuk         M??                                                                                                    40.30   (1)                                                                      2:02.92   (2)                    7:23.38   (2)                     
Olavi Köppä             M??                                                                                                    40.50   (2)                                                                      2:03.14   (3)                    7:32.52   (5)    15:30.91   (2)   

NAME                             AG    500M (1. RACE)         500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)         1000M (1. RACE)         1000M (2. RACE)         1000M              1500M               3000M              
                                       31.01.1976             31.01.1976              31.01.1976             31.01.1976             31.01.1976              31.01.1976              31.01.1976         31.01.1976          01.02.1976         
Yuko Ota                         A2                                                                                                 1:31.06           (5)                                                                  4:58.49      (2)   
Monika Holzner-Pflug             Neo   43.59            (4)                                                                         1:28.90           (3)                                                                                     
Vera Krasnova                    M??   42.43            (2)                           42.59            (1)                          1:30.95           (4)                                                                                     
Brigitte Flierl                  B1    45.96            (7)                           46.01            (4)                          1:34.08           (8)   1:34.98           (3)                                                             
Makiko Nagaya                    Neo   43.69            (5)                           43.28            (2)                          1:31.40           (6)   1:30.52           (1)                                                             
Paula-Irmeli Halonen             M30   42.71            (3)                                                                         1:27.82           (2)                                                                                     
Cathy Priestner                  Neo   42.19            (1)                                                                         1:26.49           (1)                                                                                     
Keiko Hasegawa                   Neo   44.07            (6)                           44.54            (3)                          1:31.64           (7)   1:31.37           (2)                                                             
Chieko Ito                       Neo                                                                                                                                                                   2:22.31      (15)   4:57.46      (1)   
Adelinde Neubauer                A2                                                                          47.36            (7)                                                                                                             
Nina Statkevitsj                 M30                                                                                                                                                                   2:20.24      (10)                      
Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl           M30                          44.24            (5)                                                                                                  1:30.46      (3)   2:19.00      (6)                       
Ljudmila Titova                  M30                          43.45            (3)                                                                                                  1:28.25      (1)   2:18.77      (5)                       
Tuula Vilkas                     M??                                                                                                                                                                   2:19.08      (7)                       
Tatjana Averina                  M??                                                                                                                                                                   2:14.51      (1)                       
Sijtje van der Lende             M??                          46.13            (12)                          45.53            (5)                                                   1:30.80      (5)   2:19.62      (8)                       
Annie Borckink                   M??                          45.26            (8)                           45.20            (3)                                                   1:30.72      (4)   2:18.67      (3)                       
Kathy Vogt                       B2                           44.60            (6)                                                                                                                     2:22.32      (16)                      
Sylvia Burka                     Neo                          43.42            (2)                                                                                                                     2:14.78      (2)                       
Haitske Pijlman                  Neo                          44.21            (4)                           43.87            (1)                                                   1:29.49      (2)   2:18.72      (4)                       
Christa Jaarsma                  Neo                          45.46            (9)                           45.19            (2)                                                   1:46.36      (9)   2:20.31      (11)                      
Elisabeth Appleby                B2                           44.77            (7)                                                                                                                     2:19.66      (9)                       
Gayle Gordon                     Neo                          45.81            (10)                          45.36            (4)                                                   1:31.73      (8)   2:22.11      (14)                      
Margriet Pomper                  Neo                          45.88            (11)                          45.70            (6)                                                   1:30.94      (7)   2:21.16      (12)                      
Tatjana Sjelekhova-Rastopsjina   M30                                                                                                                                                1:30.88      (6)   2:29.78      (17)                      
Ljubov Sadtsjikova               M??                          43.06            (1)                                                                                                                     2:21.37      (13)                      
Erwina Rys                       Neo                                                                                                                                                                                       5:02.66      (3)   
Ewa Malewicka                    Neo                                                                                                                                                                                       5:12.94      (5)   
Janina Urszula Korowicka         Neo                                                                                                                                                                                       5:03.81      (4)