Competition: Internationaler Wettkampf

Information:
  • 27 athletes from 4 nations
  • 6 women and 21 men
  • 8 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 78 races

Text view of the competition results

Internationaler Wettkampf
27. - 28.11.1974
Kompleks Medeo (KAZ)

500 meter (Women), 27.11.1974

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Monika Zernicek   Neo   GDR   45.20                     
2     Iva Kvasnicková   M??   TCH   48.10   +2.900            



1500 meter (Women), 27.11.1974

POS   NAME                             AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Tatjana Sjelekhova-Rastopsjina   M??   URS   2:15.70                      
2     Galina Stepanskaja               M??   URS   2:16.60   +0.900             
3     Tatjana Averina                  M??   URS   2:16.90   +1.200             
4     Nina Statkevitsj                 M30   URS   2:18.30   +2.600    NRM      
5     Monika Zernicek                  Neo   GDR   2:21.90   +6.200             
6     Iva Kvasnicková                  M??   TCH   2:30.90   +15.200   SB       



500 meter (Men), 28.11.1974

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Vladimir Kastsjej   M??      URS   39.00                     
2     Valerij Muratov     Senior   URS   39.40   +0.400            
      Jurij Muratov       Neo      URS   39.40   +0.400            



1500 meter (Men), 28.11.1974

POS   NAME                AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Vladimir Kastsjej   M??   URS   2:05.50            PB       
2     Harald Oehme        Neo   GDR   2:06.10   +0.600            



3000 meter (Men), 28.11.1974

POS   NAME             AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Manfred Winter   Neo   GDR   4:26.60                   



Sprint Combination (Men), 27. - 28.11.1974

POS   NAME              AG    NAT   500M 1. RACE            1000M 1. RACE         500M 2. RACE         1000M 2. RACE         POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Michael Brychcy   M??   GDR   -                       -                     -                    -                     163.700                    
      Klaus Knauer      M??   GDR   39.80          (1)      -                     -                    -                     -                          



Small Combination (Men), 27. - 28.11.1974

POS   NAME                     AG    NAT   500M                3000M                 1500M                 5000M                 POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Sergej Kisjkin           M??   URS   40.70   (1)         4:33.00   (2)    SB   2:03.30   (1)    SB   7:33.60   (1)         172.660            SB        
2     Khalid Sabirov           Neo   URS   41.70   (6)         4:32.50   (1)    SB   2:06.00   (3)    SB   7:41.50   (4)    PB   175.267   +2.607   SB        
3     Vjatsjeslav.49 Sorokin   M??   URS   41.60   (4)    SB   4:37.90   (6)    SB   2:07.20   (7)    SB   7:42.10   (6)         176.527   +3.867   SB        
4     Gennadij Podkovyrov      M30   URS   41.40   (3)         4:36.10   (4)         2:05.60   (2)         7:55.40   (8)         176.824   +4.164   SB        
5     Vladimir Bakharev        M??   URS   42.50   (10)        4:36.60   (5)    SB   2:07.40   (8)    PB   7:41.90   (5)    SB   177.257   +4.597   PB        
6     Arkadij Rjabev           Neo   URS   41.60   (4)         4:40.40   (7)    SB   2:06.20   (4)    SB   7:51.30   (7)         177.530   +4.870   PB        
7     Ivan Sjuldajs            Neo   URS   42.20   (8)         4:41.00   (8)         2:07.80   (10)        7:39.50   (3)         177.583   +4.923   SB        
8     Valerij Lavrusjkin       M30   URS   41.80   (7)         4:41.00   (8)    SB   2:06.60   (5)    SB   7:55.90   (9)         178.423   +5.763   SB        
9     Vladimir Gorysjev        Neo   URS   42.20   (8)         4:42.20   (10)   SB   2:07.10   (6)    SB   8:03.20   (10)   SB   179.920   +7.260   PB        
      Aleksandr Kotsjkurov     Neo   URS   -                   -                     2:08.70   (12)   SB   -                     -                            
      Gennadij Bokov           Neo   URS   -                   -                     2:08.50   (11)   PB   -                     -                            
      Georgij Tsjernjakov      Neo   URS   -                   -                     2:07.40   (8)    PB   -                     -                            
      Vladimir Seleznjov       Neo   URS   -                   4:35.20   (3)    SB   -                     7:35.50   (2)    SB   -                            
      Andrej Malikov           Neo   URS   41.00   (2)         -                     2:09.00   (13)        -                     -                            



Internationaler Wettkampf
27. - 28.11.1974
Kompleks Medeo (KAZ)

NAME                     AG       500M (1. RACE)         500M (2. RACE)      500M                1000M (1. RACE)      1000M (2. RACE)      1500M               3000M               5000M               500M               1500M              3000M              
                                  27.11.1974             27.11.1974          27.11.1974          27.11.1974           27.11.1974           27.11.1974          27.11.1974          27.11.1974          28.11.1974         28.11.1974         28.11.1974         
Michael Brychcy          M??                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Klaus Knauer             M??      39.80            (1)                                                                                                                                                                                                          
Andrej Malikov           Neo                                                 41.00        (2)                                              2:09.00      (13)                                                                                                    
Valerij Lavrusjkin       M30                                                 41.80        (7)                                              2:06.60      (5)    4:41.00      (8)    7:55.90      (9)                                                             
Gennadij Podkovyrov      M30                                                 41.40        (3)                                              2:05.60      (2)    4:36.10      (4)    7:55.40      (8)                                                             
Vjatsjeslav.49 Sorokin   M??                                                 41.60        (4)                                              2:07.20      (7)    4:37.90      (6)    7:42.10      (6)                                                             
Sergej Kisjkin           M??                                                 40.70        (1)                                              2:03.30      (1)    4:33.00      (2)    7:33.60      (1)                                                             
Vladimir Bakharev        M??                                                 42.50        (10)                                             2:07.40      (8)    4:36.60      (5)    7:41.90      (5)                                                             
Ivan Sjuldajs            Neo                                                 42.20        (8)                                              2:07.80      (10)   4:41.00      (8)    7:39.50      (3)                                                             
Vladimir Seleznjov       Neo                                                                                                                                   4:35.20      (3)    7:35.50      (2)                                                             
Georgij Tsjernjakov      Neo                                                                                                               2:07.40      (8)                                                                                                     
Arkadij Rjabev           Neo                                                 41.60        (4)                                              2:06.20      (4)    4:40.40      (7)    7:51.30      (7)                                                             
Khalid Sabirov           Neo                                                 41.70        (6)                                              2:06.00      (3)    4:32.50      (1)    7:41.50      (4)                                                             
Gennadij Bokov           Neo                                                                                                               2:08.50      (11)                                                                                                    
Vladimir Gorysjev        Neo                                                 42.20        (8)                                              2:07.10      (6)    4:42.20      (10)   8:03.20      (10)                                                            
Aleksandr Kotsjkurov     Neo                                                                                                               2:08.70      (12)                                                                                                    
Vladimir Kastsjej        M??                                                                                                                                                                           39.00        (1)   2:05.50      (1)                      
Valerij Muratov          Senior                                                                                                                                                                        39.40        (2)                                         
Jurij Muratov            Neo                                                                                                                                                                           39.40        (2)                                         
Harald Oehme             Neo                                                                                                                                                                                              2:06.10      (2)                      
Manfred Winter           Neo                                                                                                                                                                                                                 4:26.60      (1)   

NAME                             AG    500M          1500M           
Monika Zernicek                  Neo   45.20   (1)   2:21.90   (5)   
Iva Kvasnicková                  M??   48.10   (2)   2:30.90   (6)   
Nina Statkevitsj                 M30                 2:18.30   (4)   
Tatjana Averina                  M??                 2:16.90   (3)   
Galina Stepanskaja               M??                 2:16.60   (2)   
Tatjana Sjelekhova-Rastopsjina   M??                 2:15.70   (1)