Competition: German Allround Championships 1969

Rink:
Berlin (GER)
Date:
21. - 22.12.1968
Records:
Information:
  • 28 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 women and 15 men
  • 6 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 116 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
21. - 22.12.1968

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Ruth Schleiermacher (A2) GDR 46.10 (1) NRJ 2:26.30 (1) NRJ, NR 1:36.00 (1) 5:28.40 (2) 197.599 NRJ, NR -
2 Rosemarie Taupadel (B2) GDR 47.60 (2) 2:28.70 (2) NRJ 1:41.00 (3) 5:32.50 (4) 203.082 +5.483
3 Anke Schmidt (A2) GDR 50.00 (3) 2:42.80 (9) 1:41.00 (3) 5:24.50 (1) 208.850 +11.251
4 Sigrid Wienke (A2) GDR 51.20 (7) 2:36.70 (4) 1:44.40 (7) 5:29.30 (3) 210.516 +12.917
5 Gabriele Wimmer (B1) GDR 50.80 (5) 2:35.80 (3) 1:40.90 (2) 5:46.00 (6) 210.848 +13.249
6 Hildegard Albrecht (B2) GDR 51.20 (7) 2:38.00 (5) SB 1:45.30 (9) 5:43.10 (5) SB 213.700 SB +16.101
7 Bärbel Gülle (B2) GDR 50.00 (3) 2:39.50 (6) PB 1:44.00 (5) 5:54.50 (9) 214.250 PB +16.651
8 Petra Heinicke (A1) GDR 54.70 (13) 2:41.00 (7) 1:45.00 (8) 5:49.50 (7) 219.117 +21.518
9 Sabine Fubel (B1) GDR 53.00 (11) 2:41.10 (8) 1:48.30 (12) 5:50.10 (8) 219.200 +21.601
10 Martina Hölzbecher (C2) GDR 51.40 (9) 2:43.20 (10) 1:46.00 (11) 6:02.60 (11) SB 219.233 SB +21.634
11 Marion Beese (C2) GDR 51.40 (9) 2:48.50 (11) SB 1:44.00 (5) 6:15.60 (13) PB 222.167 PB +24.568
12 Esther Berthold (B1) GDR 50.80 (5) 3:00.40 (13) 1:45.50 (10) 5:57.20 (10) PB 223.216 +25.617
13 Dagmar Bölke (A1) GDR 54.40 (12) 2:53.60 (12) SB 1:53.00 (13) SB 6:13.60 (12) SB 231.034 SB +33.435
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
21.12.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ruth Schleiermacher (A2) GDR 46.10 NRJ -
2 Rosemarie Taupadel (B2) GDR 47.60 +1.500
3 Anke Schmidt (A2) GDR 50.00 +3.900
Bärbel Gülle (B2) GDR 50.00 +3.900
5 Gabriele Wimmer (B1) GDR 50.80 +4.700
Esther Berthold (B1) GDR 50.80 +4.700
7 Sigrid Wienke (A2) GDR 51.20 +5.100
Hildegard Albrecht (B2) GDR 51.20 +5.100
9 Martina Hölzbecher (C2) GDR 51.40 +5.300
Marion Beese (C2) GDR 51.40 +5.300
11 Sabine Fubel (B1) GDR 53.00 +6.900
12 Dagmar Bölke (A1) GDR 54.40 +8.300
13 Petra Heinicke (A1) GDR 54.70 +8.600
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
21.12.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ruth Schleiermacher (A2) GDR 2:26.30 NRJ, NR -
2 Rosemarie Taupadel (B2) GDR 2:28.70 NRJ +2.400
3 Gabriele Wimmer (B1) GDR 2:35.80 +9.500
4 Sigrid Wienke (A2) GDR 2:36.70 +10.400
5 Hildegard Albrecht (B2) GDR 2:38.00 SB +11.700
6 Bärbel Gülle (B2) GDR 2:39.50 PB +13.200
7 Petra Heinicke (A1) GDR 2:41.00 +14.700
8 Sabine Fubel (B1) GDR 2:41.10 +14.800
9 Anke Schmidt (A2) GDR 2:42.80 +16.500
10 Martina Hölzbecher (C2) GDR 2:43.20 +16.900
11 Marion Beese (C2) GDR 2:48.50 SB +22.200
12 Dagmar Bölke (A1) GDR 2:53.60 SB +27.300
13 Esther Berthold (B1) GDR 3:00.40 +34.100
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
21.12.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ruth Schleiermacher (A2) GDR 1:36.00 -
2 Gabriele Wimmer (B1) GDR 1:40.90 +4.900
3 Rosemarie Taupadel (B2) GDR 1:41.00 +5.000
Anke Schmidt (A2) GDR 1:41.00 +5.000
5 Bärbel Gülle (B2) GDR 1:44.00 +8.000
Marion Beese (C2) GDR 1:44.00 +8.000
7 Sigrid Wienke (A2) GDR 1:44.40 +8.400
8 Petra Heinicke (A1) GDR 1:45.00 +9.000
9 Hildegard Albrecht (B2) GDR 1:45.30 +9.300
10 Esther Berthold (B1) GDR 1:45.50 +9.500
11 Martina Hölzbecher (C2) GDR 1:46.00 +10.000
12 Sabine Fubel (B1) GDR 1:48.30 +12.300
13 Dagmar Bölke (A1) GDR 1:53.00 SB +17.000
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
21.12.1968

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Anke Schmidt (A2) GDR 5:24.50 -
2 Ruth Schleiermacher (A2) GDR 5:28.40 +3.900
3 Sigrid Wienke (A2) GDR 5:29.30 +4.800
4 Rosemarie Taupadel (B2) GDR 5:32.50 +8.000
5 Hildegard Albrecht (B2) GDR 5:43.10 SB +18.600
6 Gabriele Wimmer (B1) GDR 5:46.00 +21.500
7 Petra Heinicke (A1) GDR 5:49.50 +25.000
8 Sabine Fubel (B1) GDR 5:50.10 +25.600
9 Bärbel Gülle (B2) GDR 5:54.50 +30.000
10 Esther Berthold (B1) GDR 5:57.20 PB +32.700
11 Martina Hölzbecher (C2) GDR 6:02.60 SB +38.100
12 Dagmar Bölke (A1) GDR 6:13.60 SB +49.100
13 Marion Beese (C2) GDR 6:15.60 PB +51.100
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.12.1968