Competition: European Speed Skating Test Event

Rink:
Collalbo (ITA)
Date:
02.01.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 35 athletes from 6 nations
  • 16 women and 19 men
  • 2 distances (1500m, 500m)
  • 60 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

European Speed Skating Test Event
02.01.2011
Ritten Arena (ITA)

500 meter (Men), 02.01.2011

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Konrad Niedźwiedzki    Senior   POL   36.76                     
2     Matteo Anesi           Senior   ITA   36.76                     
3     Ermanno Ioriatti       M35      ITA   36.80   +0.040            
4     Mirko Giacomo Nenzi    Neo      ITA   37.49   +0.730            
5     David Bosa             A2       ITA   37.68   +0.920            
6     Jan Daldossi           Neo      ITA   37.75   +0.990            
7     Luca Stefani           Senior   ITA   38.08   +1.320            
8     Andrea Giovannini      B2       ITA   38.27   +1.510            
9     Milan Sáblík           Neo      CZE   38.46   +1.700            
10    Marco Cignini          Neo      ITA   38.66   +1.900            
11    Matteo Signora         A2       ITA   39.43   +2.670            
12    Andrea Stefani         B2       ITA   39.45   +2.690            
13    Armin Hager            B1       AUT   39.55   +2.790            
14    Pavel Kulma            Neo      CZE   40.06   +3.300            
15    Linus Heidegger        C2       AUT   40.44   +3.680            
16    Zdeněk Haselberger     Neo      CZE   40.44   +3.680            
17    Florian Jäger          B2       AUT   44.38   +7.620            
      Arjen van Hoof         Senior   NED   -                         
      Alex van Huissteden    M30      NED   -                         



500 meter (Women), 02.01.2011

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Karolína Erbanová     A1       CZE   40.39                        
2     Chiara Simionato      Senior   ITA   40.83     +0.440             
3     Yvonne Daldossi       A2       ITA   41.24     +0.850             
4     Martina Sáblíková     Senior   CZE   41.36     +0.970             
5     Giulia Merlo          Neo      ITA   41.82     +1.430             
6     Anna Rokita           Senior   AUT   41.86     +1.470             
7     Katerina Novotná      Senior   CZE   41.88     +1.490             
8     Vanessa Bittner       C2       AUT   42.34     +1.950             
9     Ágota Tóth            Neo      HUN   43.00     +2.610             
10    Francesca Bettrone    A2       ITA   43.09     +2.700             
11    Miriam Hager          A1       AUT   49.80     +9.410             
12    Linda Bortolotti      B1       ITA   53.28     +12.890            
13    Tea Ravnic            Neo      ITA   1:16.33   +35.940            
      Marlies Gijzen        Neo      NED   -                            
      Anouk van Dis         B2       NED   -                            
      Lisa van der Zee      B1       NED   -                            



1500 meter (Women), 02.01.2011

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Martina Sáblíková      Senior   CZE   2:05.45                      
2     Anna Rokita            Senior   AUT   2:06.57   +1.120             
3     Katerina Novotná       Senior   CZE   2:08.96   +3.510             
4     Francesca Bettrone     A2       ITA   2:11.03   +5.580             
5     Vanessa Bittner        C2       AUT   2:12.30   +6.850    NRJ      
6     Tea Ravnic             Neo      ITA   2:13.61   +8.160             
7     Yvonne Daldossi        A2       ITA   2:19.15   +13.700            
8     Linda Bortolotti       B1       ITA   2:20.85   +15.400            
9     Miriam Hager           A1       AUT   2:34.40   +28.950            
      Karolína Erbanová      A1       CZE   -                            



1500 meter (Men), 02.01.2011

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Matteo Anesi          Senior   ITA   1:50.30                      
2     Mirko Giacomo Nenzi   Neo      ITA   1:53.70   +3.400             
3     Luca Stefani          Senior   ITA   1:54.04   +3.740             
4     Pavel Kulma           Neo      CZE   1:54.74   +4.440             
5     Marco Cignini         Neo      ITA   1:55.25   +4.950             
6     Jan Daldossi          Neo      ITA   1:55.63   +5.330             
7     Milan Sáblík          Neo      CZE   1:55.64   +5.340             
8     Andrea Giovannini     B2       ITA   1:56.09   +5.790             
9     Matteo Signora        A2       ITA   1:58.54   +8.240             
10    Armin Hager           B1       AUT   1:58.57   +8.270             
11    David Bosa            A2       ITA   1:58.59   +8.290             
12    Andrea Stefani        B2       ITA   2:00.68   +10.380            
13    Linus Heidegger       C2       AUT   2:01.18   +10.880            
14    Florian Jäger         B2       AUT   2:16.87   +26.570            
      Zdeněk Haselberger    Neo      CZE   -                            



European Speed Skating Test Event
02.01.2011
Ritten Arena (ITA)

NAME                  AG       500M           1500M            
Matteo Anesi          Senior   36.76   (2)    1:50.30   (1)    
Marco Cignini         Neo      38.66   (10)   1:55.25   (5)    
Luca Stefani          Senior   38.08   (7)    1:54.04   (3)    
Pavel Kulma           Neo      40.06   (14)   1:54.74   (4)    
Milan Sáblík          Neo      38.46   (9)    1:55.64   (7)    
Zdeněk Haselberger    Neo      40.44   (16)   DNF              
Jan Daldossi          Neo      37.75   (6)    1:55.63   (6)    
Andrea Giovannini     B2       38.27   (8)    1:56.09   (8)    
David Bosa            A2       37.68   (5)    1:58.59   (11)   
Linus Heidegger       C2       40.44   (15)   2:01.18   (13)   
Andrea Stefani        B2       39.45   (12)   2:00.68   (12)   
Armin Hager           B1       39.55   (13)   1:58.57   (10)   
Matteo Signora        A2       39.43   (11)   1:58.54   (9)    
Mirko Giacomo Nenzi   Neo      37.49   (4)    1:53.70   (2)    
Florian Jäger         B2       44.38   (17)   2:16.87   (14)   
Ermanno Ioriatti      M35      36.80   (3)                     
Konrad Niedźwiedzki   Senior   36.76   (1)                     
Arjen van Hoof        Senior   DNS                             
Alex van Huissteden   M30      DNS                             

NAME                   AG       500M             1500M           
Anna Rokita            Senior   41.86     (6)    2:06.57   (2)   
Martina Sáblíková      Senior   41.36     (4)    2:05.45   (1)   
Yvonne Daldossi        A2       41.24     (3)    2:19.15   (7)   
Vanessa Bittner        C2       42.34     (8)    2:12.30   (5)   
Tea Ravnic             Neo      1:16.33   (13)   2:13.61   (6)   
Linda Bortolotti       B1       53.28     (12)   2:20.85   (8)   
Karolína Erbanová      A1       40.39     (1)    DNF             
Miriam Hager           A1       49.80     (11)   2:34.40   (9)   
Katerina Novotná       Senior   41.88     (7)    2:08.96   (3)   
Francesca Bettrone     A2       43.09     (10)   2:11.03   (4)   
Chiara Simionato       Senior   40.83     (2)                    
Ágota Tóth             Neo      43.00     (9)                    
Giulia Merlo           Neo      41.82     (5)                    
Marlies Gijzen         Neo      DNS                              
Anouk van Dis          B2       DNS                              
Lisa van der Zee       B1       DNS