Competition: European Championships 1954

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
06. - 07.02.1954

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 43.20 (5) SB 8:16.20 (3) 2:13.30 (1) ER, TR, SB 17:16.10 (5) 189.058 NR -
2 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 43.80 (8) SB 8:12.90 (1) ER 2:16.60 (9) SB 16:55.20 (1) ER, TR 189.383 NRM +0.325
3 Sigvard Ericsson (Neo) SWE 44.50 (16) 8:22.40 (8) 2:15.00 (5) 17:08.90 (3) SB 191.185 NR +2.127
4 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Neo) URS 44.40 (15) 8:14.50 (2) SB 2:14.00 (2) SB 17:33.70 (8) 191.202 +2.144
5 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) FIN 43.80 (8) NRJ 8:21.80 (7) NRJ, TRJ 2:15.00 (5) NRJ, NR 17:27.60 (7) NRJ, TRJ 191.360 WRJ, NR, TRJ +2.302
6 Kees Broekman (M??) NED 45.10 (20) SB 8:19.20 (5) SB 2:15.50 (7) SB 17:04.30 (2) SB 191.402 PB +2.344
7 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M??) NOR 45.10 (20) SB 8:17.20 (4) PB 2:17.30 (11) SB 17:10.50 (4) SB 192.112 SB +3.054
8 Wim van der Voort (M30) NED 44.20 (11) SB 8:21.60 (6) SB 2:15.50 (7) SB 17:33.90 (9) SB 192.222 PB +3.164
9 Roald Aas (M??) NOR 43.90 (10) SB 8:26.50 (9) 2:14.50 (4) SB 17:56.80 (11) 193.223 SB +4.165
10 John D. Cronshey (M??) GBR 44.50 (16) SB 8:26.80 (10) SB 2:19.50 (20) NR 17:22.70 (6) SB 193.815 SB +4.757
11 Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 42.30 (1) SB 8:42.70 (19) 2:14.10 (3) SB 18:25.10 (12) 194.525 SB +5.467
12 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 45.40 (24) SB 8:28.10 (11) 2:17.90 (12) SB 17:42.00 (10) 195.277 SB +6.219
13 Gunnar.30 Ström (Neo) SWE 43.30 (7) 8:29.90 (13) SB 2:18.30 (13) - 140.390 -48.668
14 Gerard Maarse (M??) NED 43.10 (4) SB 8:37.40 (17) SB 2:18.30 (13) SB - 140.940 -48.118
15 Toivo Salonen (Neo) FIN 42.80 (2) SB 8:47.40 (23) SB 2:17.20 (10) SB - 141.273 -47.785
16 Franz Offenberger (Neo) AUT 44.30 (13) SB 8:32.20 (14) SB 2:20.30 (23) SB - 142.287 -46.771
17 Finn Hodt (M35) NOR 42.90 (3) SB 8:49.50 (25) 2:20.20 (21) SB - 142.583 -46.475
18 Wim de Graaff (Neo) NED 45.70 (25) SB 8:29.40 (12) SB 2:18.50 (15) SB - 142.807 -46.251
19 Anton Huiskes (M??) NED 45.20 (23) SB 8:33.00 (15) SB 2:19.00 (19) - 142.833 -46.225
20 Kauko Salomaa (M??) FIN 44.20 (11) 8:45.10 (21) 2:18.80 (18) SB - 142.977 -46.081
21 Gunnar Sjölin (M30) SWE 45.10 (20) 8:43.80 (20) 2:18.60 (16) SB - 143.680 -45.378
22 Guido Citterio (Neo) ITA 44.30 (13) 8:56.40 (28) 2:18.70 (17) NR - 144.173 -44.885
23 Henk Schueler (M30) NED 46.00 (28) PB 8:35.80 (16) PB 2:21.40 (26) PB - 144.713 -44.345
24 Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 45.70 (25) SB 8:45.20 (22) 2:20.20 (21) SB - 144.953 -44.105
25 Bengt Malmsten (M30) SWE 43.20 (5) NRM 9:24.50 (39) 2:20.80 (24) - 146.583 -42.475
26 Kurt Eminger (A1) AUT 46.90 (36) SB 8:48.90 (24) SB 2:24.40 (31) SB - 147.923 -41.135
27 Jürg Rohrbach (Neo) SUI 46.80 (34) 8:52.80 (26) 2:23.60 (28) SB - 147.947 -41.111
28 Erich Kull (Neo) SUI 45.90 (27) 8:54.60 (27) 2:25.80 (34) - 147.960 -41.098
29 Raymond Gilloz (Neo) FRA 46.30 (30) NR 8:56.70 (29) SB 2:24.10 (30) NR - 148.003 -41.055
30 Jack Thomas Dymock (Neo) GBR 44.80 (19) 9:22.70 (38) 2:21.10 (25) PB - 148.103 -40.955
31 Guido Caroli (M??) ITA 44.70 (18) 9:15.60 (36) 2:23.80 (29) SB - 148.193 -40.865
32 Theo Meding (Neo) FRG 46.50 (32) 9:02.60 (33) SB 2:25.00 (33) NR - 149.093 -39.965
33 Arthur Mannsbarth (M??) AUT 46.80 (34) 9:00.80 (31) 2:24.90 (32) SB - 149.180 -39.878
34 Ernst Räpple (Neo) FRG 46.70 (33) SB 8:57.40 (30) SB 2:27.80 (36) SB - 149.707 -39.351
35 Lionel Phillip Stevens (Neo) GBR 46.10 (29) PB 9:19.40 (37) PB 2:26.70 (35) PB - 150.940 -38.118
36 Hans Keller (Neo) FRG 47.80 (40) SB 9:00.80 (31) SB 2:28.50 (38) SB - 151.380 -37.678
37 Erich Hardmeier (Neo) SUI 46.40 (31) SB 9:10.70 (34) PB 2:30.00 (39) - 151.470 -37.588
38 Josef Eminger (Neo) AUT 47.40 (38) 9:13.80 (35) 2:28.00 (37) - 152.113 -36.945
39 Robert Laboubée (M??) BEL 46.90 (36) SB 9:24.50 (39) SB 2:34.50 (40) SB - 154.850 -34.208
40 Kornél Pajor (M30) SWE 56.30 (43) 8:38.10 (18) NRM 2:21.90 (27) NRM - 155.410 -33.648
41 Georges Detaille (Senior) BEL 48.30 (42) 9:47.50 (41) SB 2:36.00 (41) SB - 159.050 -30.008
42 Jean Claude Heckly (A2) FRA 47.60 (39) NRJ 10:09.60 (42) NRJ 2:37.00 (43) NRJ - 160.893 -28.165
43 Ferdinand Carteaux (M35) FRA 47.90 (41) SB 10:34.50 (43) SB 2:36.00 (41) SB - 163.350 -25.708
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
06.02.1954

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 42.30 SB -
2 Toivo Salonen (Neo) FIN 42.80 SB +0.500
3 Finn Hodt (M35) NOR 42.90 SB +0.600
4 Gerard Maarse (M??) NED 43.10 SB +0.800
5 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 43.20 SB +0.900
Bengt Malmsten (M30) SWE 43.20 NRM +0.900
7 Gunnar.30 Ström (Neo) SWE 43.30 +1.000
8 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 43.80 SB +1.500
Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) FIN 43.80 NRJ +1.500
10 Roald Aas (M??) NOR 43.90 SB +1.600
11 Wim van der Voort (M30) NED 44.20 SB +1.900
Kauko Salomaa (M??) FIN 44.20 +1.900
13 Franz Offenberger (Neo) AUT 44.30 SB +2.000
Guido Citterio (Neo) ITA 44.30 +2.000
15 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Neo) URS 44.40 +2.100
16 Sigvard Ericsson (Neo) SWE 44.50 +2.200
John D. Cronshey (M??) GBR 44.50 SB +2.200
18 Guido Caroli (M??) ITA 44.70 +2.400
19 Jack Thomas Dymock (Neo) GBR 44.80 +2.500
20 Kees Broekman (M??) NED 45.10 SB +2.800
Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M??) NOR 45.10 SB +2.800
Gunnar Sjölin (M30) SWE 45.10 +2.800
23 Anton Huiskes (M??) NED 45.20 SB +2.900
24 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 45.40 SB +3.100
25 Wim de Graaff (Neo) NED 45.70 SB +3.400
Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 45.70 SB +3.400
27 Erich Kull (Neo) SUI 45.90 +3.600
28 Henk Schueler (M30) NED 46.00 PB +3.700
29 Lionel Phillip Stevens (Neo) GBR 46.10 PB +3.800
30 Raymond Gilloz (Neo) FRA 46.30 NR +4.000
31 Erich Hardmeier (Neo) SUI 46.40 SB +4.100
32 Theo Meding (Neo) FRG 46.50 +4.200
33 Ernst Räpple (Neo) FRG 46.70 SB +4.400
34 Jürg Rohrbach (Neo) SUI 46.80 +4.500
Arthur Mannsbarth (M??) AUT 46.80 +4.500
36 Kurt Eminger (A1) AUT 46.90 SB +4.600
Robert Laboubée (M??) BEL 46.90 SB +4.600
38 Josef Eminger (Neo) AUT 47.40 +5.100
39 Jean Claude Heckly (A2) FRA 47.60 NRJ +5.300
40 Hans Keller (Neo) FRG 47.80 SB +5.500
41 Ferdinand Carteaux (M35) FRA 47.90 SB +5.600
42 Georges Detaille (Senior) BEL 48.30 +6.000
43 Kornél Pajor (M30) SWE 56.30 +14.000
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
06.02.1954

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 8:12.90 ER -
2 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Neo) URS 8:14.50 SB +1.600
3 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 8:16.20 +3.300
4 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M??) NOR 8:17.20 PB +4.300
5 Kees Broekman (M??) NED 8:19.20 SB +6.300
6 Wim van der Voort (M30) NED 8:21.60 SB +8.700
7 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) FIN 8:21.80 NRJ, TRJ +8.900
8 Sigvard Ericsson (Neo) SWE 8:22.40 +9.500
9 Roald Aas (M??) NOR 8:26.50 +13.600
10 John D. Cronshey (M??) GBR 8:26.80 SB +13.900
11 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 8:28.10 +15.200
12 Wim de Graaff (Neo) NED 8:29.40 SB +16.500
13 Gunnar.30 Ström (Neo) SWE 8:29.90 SB +17.000
14 Franz Offenberger (Neo) AUT 8:32.20 SB +19.300
15 Anton Huiskes (M??) NED 8:33.00 SB +20.100
16 Henk Schueler (M30) NED 8:35.80 PB +22.900
17 Gerard Maarse (M??) NED 8:37.40 SB +24.500
18 Kornél Pajor (M30) SWE 8:38.10 NRM +25.200
19 Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 8:42.70 +29.800
20 Gunnar Sjölin (M30) SWE 8:43.80 +30.900
21 Kauko Salomaa (M??) FIN 8:45.10 +32.200
22 Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 8:45.20 +32.300
23 Toivo Salonen (Neo) FIN 8:47.40 SB +34.500
24 Kurt Eminger (A1) AUT 8:48.90 SB +36.000
25 Finn Hodt (M35) NOR 8:49.50 +36.600
26 Jürg Rohrbach (Neo) SUI 8:52.80 +39.900
27 Erich Kull (Neo) SUI 8:54.60 +41.700
28 Guido Citterio (Neo) ITA 8:56.40 +43.500
29 Raymond Gilloz (Neo) FRA 8:56.70 SB +43.800
30 Ernst Räpple (Neo) FRG 8:57.40 SB +44.500
31 Arthur Mannsbarth (M??) AUT 9:00.80 +47.900
Hans Keller (Neo) FRG 9:00.80 SB +47.900
33 Theo Meding (Neo) FRG 9:02.60 SB +49.700
34 Erich Hardmeier (Neo) SUI 9:10.70 PB +57.800
35 Josef Eminger (Neo) AUT 9:13.80 +1.00.900
36 Guido Caroli (M??) ITA 9:15.60 +1.02.700
37 Lionel Phillip Stevens (Neo) GBR 9:19.40 PB +1.06.500
38 Jack Thomas Dymock (Neo) GBR 9:22.70 +1.09.800
39 Bengt Malmsten (M30) SWE 9:24.50 +1.11.600
Robert Laboubée (M??) BEL 9:24.50 SB +1.11.600
41 Georges Detaille (Senior) BEL 9:47.50 SB +1.34.600
42 Jean Claude Heckly (A2) FRA 10:09.60 NRJ +1.56.700
43 Ferdinand Carteaux (M35) FRA 10:34.50 SB +2.21.600
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
06.02.1954

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 2:13.30 ER, TR, SB -
2 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Neo) URS 2:14.00 SB +0.700
3 Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 2:14.10 SB +0.800
4 Roald Aas (M??) NOR 2:14.50 SB +1.200
5 Sigvard Ericsson (Neo) SWE 2:15.00 +1.700
Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) FIN 2:15.00 NRJ, NR +1.700
7 Kees Broekman (M??) NED 2:15.50 SB +2.200
Wim van der Voort (M30) NED 2:15.50 SB +2.200
9 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 2:16.60 SB +3.300
10 Toivo Salonen (Neo) FIN 2:17.20 SB +3.900
11 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M??) NOR 2:17.30 SB +4.000
12 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 2:17.90 SB +4.600
13 Gunnar.30 Ström (Neo) SWE 2:18.30 +5.000
Gerard Maarse (M??) NED 2:18.30 SB +5.000
15 Wim de Graaff (Neo) NED 2:18.50 SB +5.200
16 Gunnar Sjölin (M30) SWE 2:18.60 SB +5.300
17 Guido Citterio (Neo) ITA 2:18.70 NR +5.400
18 Kauko Salomaa (M??) FIN 2:18.80 SB +5.500
19 Anton Huiskes (M??) NED 2:19.00 +5.700
20 John D. Cronshey (M??) GBR 2:19.50 NR +6.200
21 Finn Hodt (M35) NOR 2:20.20 SB +6.900
Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR 2:20.20 SB +6.900
23 Franz Offenberger (Neo) AUT 2:20.30 SB +7.000
24 Bengt Malmsten (M30) SWE 2:20.80 +7.500
25 Jack Thomas Dymock (Neo) GBR 2:21.10 PB +7.800
26 Henk Schueler (M30) NED 2:21.40 PB +8.100
27 Kornél Pajor (M30) SWE 2:21.90 NRM +8.600
28 Jürg Rohrbach (Neo) SUI 2:23.60 SB +10.300
29 Guido Caroli (M??) ITA 2:23.80 SB +10.500
30 Raymond Gilloz (Neo) FRA 2:24.10 NR +10.800
31 Kurt Eminger (A1) AUT 2:24.40 SB +11.100
32 Arthur Mannsbarth (M??) AUT 2:24.90 SB +11.600
33 Theo Meding (Neo) FRG 2:25.00 NR +11.700
34 Erich Kull (Neo) SUI 2:25.80 +12.500
35 Lionel Phillip Stevens (Neo) GBR 2:26.70 PB +13.400
36 Ernst Räpple (Neo) FRG 2:27.80 SB +14.500
37 Josef Eminger (Neo) AUT 2:28.00 +14.700
38 Hans Keller (Neo) FRG 2:28.50 SB +15.200
39 Erich Hardmeier (Neo) SUI 2:30.00 +16.700
40 Robert Laboubée (M??) BEL 2:34.50 SB +21.200
41 Georges Detaille (Senior) BEL 2:36.00 SB +22.700
Ferdinand Carteaux (M35) FRA 2:36.00 SB +22.700
43 Jean Claude Heckly (A2) FRA 2:37.00 NRJ +23.700
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 10.000 meter
06.02.1954

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 16:55.20 ER, TR -
2 Kees Broekman (M??) NED 17:04.30 SB +9.100
3 Sigvard Ericsson (Neo) SWE 17:08.90 SB +13.700
4 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M??) NOR 17:10.50 SB +15.300
5 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 17:16.10 +20.900
6 John D. Cronshey (M??) GBR 17:22.70 SB +27.500
7 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) FIN 17:27.60 NRJ, TRJ +32.400
8 Oleg Gontsjarenko (Neo) URS 17:33.70 +38.500
9 Wim van der Voort (M30) NED 17:33.90 SB +38.700
10 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) NOR 17:42.00 +46.800
11 Roald Aas (M??) NOR 17:56.80 +1.01.600
12 Jevgenij Grisjin (Neo) URS 18:25.10 +1.29.900
Gunnar.30 Ström (Neo) SWE - -
Gerard Maarse (M??) NED - -
Toivo Salonen (Neo) FIN - -
Franz Offenberger (Neo) AUT - -
Finn Hodt (M35) NOR - -
Wim de Graaff (Neo) NED - -
Anton Huiskes (M??) NED - -
Kauko Salomaa (M??) FIN - -
Gunnar Sjölin (M30) SWE - -
Guido Citterio (Neo) ITA - -
Henk Schueler (M30) NED - -
Torstein Seiersten (Neo) NOR - -
Bengt Malmsten (M30) SWE - -
Kurt Eminger (A1) AUT - -
Jürg Rohrbach (Neo) SUI - -
Erich Kull (Neo) SUI - -
Raymond Gilloz (Neo) FRA - -
Jack Thomas Dymock (Neo) GBR - -
Guido Caroli (M??) ITA - -
Theo Meding (Neo) FRG - -
Arthur Mannsbarth (M??) AUT - -
Ernst Räpple (Neo) FRG - -
Lionel Phillip Stevens (Neo) GBR - -
Hans Keller (Neo) FRG - -
Erich Hardmeier (Neo) SUI - -
Josef Eminger (Neo) AUT - -
Robert Laboubée (M??) BEL - -
Kornél Pajor (M30) SWE - -
Georges Detaille (Senior) BEL - -
Jean Claude Heckly (A2) FRA - -
Ferdinand Carteaux (M35) FRA - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), ER - European Championship Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 06. - 07.02.1954