Competition: Championnat Québécois Jeunesse 2023

Information:
  • 77 athletes from 2 nations
  • 37 women and 40 men
  • 1 distance (500m)
  • 77 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Championnat Québécois Jeunesse 2023
21.01.2023
Centre de Glaces (CAN)

500 meter (Women), 21.01.2023

POS   NAME                          AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Aby-Léonie Ward               D2       CAN   45.25               PB       
2     Maude Perron                  D2       CAN   45.38     +0.130    PB       
3     Laurence Charron              C1       CAN   46.50     +1.250    PB       
4     Frédérique-Olivia Laporte     C1       CAN   47.60     +2.350             
5     Marianne Demers               D2       CAN   48.14     +2.890             
6     Samuelle Tremblay             C1       CAN   48.56     +3.310             
7     Julianne Burns                D2       CAN   48.78     +3.530             
8     Émilie Mercier                D2       CAN   49.40     +4.150             
9     Maëlle Gory                   D2       CAN   49.97     +4.720    PB       
10    Raphaëlle Auger               D2       CAN   50.04     +4.790    PB       
11    Alyssa Bouchard               C1       CAN   50.46     +5.210             
12    Laurie Crête                  D2       CAN   50.49     +5.240             
13    Maïté Cadieux                 D1       CAN   50.71     +5.460             
14    Charlyne Deblois              D1       CAN   50.79     +5.540    PB       
15    Charlie Grondin               D2       CAN   51.07     +5.820    PB       
16    Eva Marek                     D2       CAN   51.21     +5.960    PB       
17    Maxim Olivia Cojan            D1       CAN   51.56     +6.310    PB       
18    Sarah Sirois                  D1       CAN   51.91     +6.660             
19    Sophia Guichard               D1       CAN   52.33     +7.080             
20    Stella-Rose Cyr               D1       CAN   52.42     +7.170    PB       
21    Daphné Martin                 D2       CAN   53.55     +8.300    PB       
22    Charlie Tremblay              D1       CAN   53.56     +8.310    PB       
23    Sara Merheb                   D1       CAN   53.71     +8.460    PB       
24    Billie Albisser               Senior   CAN   54.66     +9.410    PB       
25    Stella Guay                   Senior   CAN   54.94     +9.690    PB       
26    Anne Doré                     D2       CAN   55.47     +10.220   PB       
27    Chloé Lemieux                 Senior   CAN   55.91     +10.660   PB       
28    Kallianna Lantagne            Senior   CAN   56.01     +10.760   PB       
29    Ella Downey                   E2       CAN   57.43     +12.180   PB       
30    Laurie Paquette               Senior   CAN   57.65     +12.400   PB       
31    Nelly Faucher                 Senior   CAN   57.67     +12.420   PB       
32    Gabrielle Boulianne           E2       CAN   58.03     +12.780   PB       
33    Béatrice Huard                D1       CAN   59.04     +13.790   PB       
34    Alice Parent                  Senior   CAN   59.63     +14.380   PB       
35    Simone Rondeau                Senior   CAN   1:00.01   +14.760   PB       
36    Daphné Mimeault               D2       CAN   1:03.14   +17.890   PB       
37    Cloé Caty                     Senior   CAN   1:12.24   +26.990            
DNS   Marianne Lavoie               Senior   CAN   -                            
DQ    Cassandre Desrosiers          C1       CAN   -                            



500 meter (Men), 21.01.2023

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Philippe Tanguay           D2       CAN   43.08                        
2     Donovan Ward               C1       CAN   43.58     +0.500    PB       
3     Guillaume Poirier          D2       CAN   44.32     +1.240             
4     Louis-David Blanchette     D2       CAN   45.15     +2.070    PB       
5     David Abel                 C1       CAN   45.57     +2.490             
6     Tom Lepoutre               D2       CAN   45.71     +2.630    PB       
7     Félix Desjardins           D2       CAN   46.65     +3.570             
8     Zak Berger                 D2       CAN   46.88     +3.800             
9     Théo Montminy              C1       CAN   46.91     +3.830             
10    Maxime Larochelle          D2       CAN   47.12     +4.040             
11    Tristan Guérin             D2       CAN   48.36     +5.280    PB       
12    Luka Jean                  D2       CAN   49.76     +6.680    PB       
13    Maxime Letourneau          D2       CAN   49.85     +6.770    PB       
14    Felix Paiement             D1       USA   49.98     +6.900    PB       
15    Thomas Leblanc             C1       CAN   50.34     +7.260    PB       
16    Cole Gimby                 C1       CAN   50.46     +7.380             
17    Benoit Michaud             C1       CAN   50.79     +7.710             
18    Robert Panait              Senior   CAN   50.93     +7.850    PB       
19    Charles Theriault          D1       CAN   51.48     +8.400    PB       
20    Jerry Ma                   D1       CAN   51.64     +8.560    PB       
21    Oliver Beasley             D1       CAN   51.97     +8.890    PB       
22    Christophe Tati Bismaths   D2       CAN   52.06     +8.980             
23    Samuel Richard Morin       D1       CAN   52.80     +9.720    PB       
24    Alexis Laplante            D1       CAN   52.86     +9.780    PB       
25    Éliot Choquet              Senior   CAN   54.81     +11.730   PB       
26    Malik Montminy             Senior   CAN   54.82     +11.740   PB       
27    Franco Velez               D1       CAN   55.23     +12.150            
28    Olivier Marien             Senior   CAN   55.51     +12.430   PB       
29    Olivier Roy                Senior   CAN   55.90     +12.820   PB       
30    Guillaume Charland         C1       CAN   56.23     +13.150            
31    Christophe Landry          D2       CAN   56.38     +13.300   PB       
32    Ludovic Guay               D1       CAN   57.38     +14.300            
33    Jules Stastny              D1       CAN   58.10     +15.020   PB       
34    Étienne Crête              Senior   CAN   58.26     +15.180   PB       
35    Xavier St-Pierre           Senior   CAN   58.74     +15.660   PB       
36    Éliot Nicholls             D1       CAN   1:01.43   +18.350            
37    Émile Pelletier            Senior   CAN   1:02.41   +19.330   PB       
DNS   Éliot Lebel                Senior   CAN   -                            



Championnat Québécois Jeunesse 2023
21.01.2023
Centre de Glaces (CAN)

NAME                       AG       500M           500M             
Charlie Tremblay           D1       53.56   (22)                    
Marianne Lavoie            Senior   DNS                             
Donovan Ward               C1                      43.58     (2)    
David Abel                 C1                      45.57     (5)    
Guillaume Charland         C1                      56.23     (30)   
Felix Paiement             D1                      49.98     (14)   
Félix Desjardins           D2                      46.65     (7)    
Maxime Larochelle          D2                      47.12     (10)   
Zak Berger                 D2                      46.88     (8)    
Éliot Lebel                Senior                  DNS              
Maxime Letourneau          D2                      49.85     (13)   
Oliver Beasley             D1                      51.97     (21)   
Philippe Tanguay           D2                      43.08     (1)    
Guillaume Poirier          D2                      44.32     (3)    
Louis-David Blanchette     D2                      45.15     (4)    
Tom Lepoutre               D2                      45.71     (6)    
Cole Gimby                 C1                      50.46     (16)   
Théo Montminy              C1                      46.91     (9)    
Luka Jean                  D2                      49.76     (12)   
Thomas Leblanc             C1                      50.34     (15)   
Franco Velez               D1                      55.23     (27)   
Christophe Landry          D2                      56.38     (31)   
Alexis Laplante            D1                      52.86     (24)   
Malik Montminy             Senior                  54.82     (26)   
Benoit Michaud             C1                      50.79     (17)   
Tristan Guérin             D2                      48.36     (11)   
Christophe Tati Bismaths   D2                      52.06     (22)   
Charles Theriault          D1                      51.48     (19)   
Jerry Ma                   D1                      51.64     (20)   
Samuel Richard Morin       D1                      52.80     (23)   
Olivier Roy                Senior                  55.90     (29)   
Ludovic Guay               D1                      57.38     (32)   
Éliot Choquet              Senior                  54.81     (25)   
Éliot Nicholls             D1                      1:01.43   (36)   
Jules Stastny              D1                      58.10     (33)   
Robert Panait              Senior                  50.93     (18)   
Olivier Marien             Senior                  55.51     (28)   
Étienne Crête              Senior                  58.26     (34)   
Xavier St-Pierre           Senior                  58.74     (35)   
Émile Pelletier            Senior                  1:02.41   (37)   

NAME                          AG       500M             
Samuelle Tremblay             C1       48.56     (6)    
Laurence Charron              C1       46.50     (3)    
Maude Perron                  D2       45.38     (2)    
Alyssa Bouchard               C1       50.46     (11)   
Charlyne Deblois              D1       50.79     (14)   
Anne Doré                     D2       55.47     (26)   
Ella Downey                   E2       57.43     (29)   
Gabrielle Boulianne           E2       58.03     (32)   
Aby-Léonie Ward               D2       45.25     (1)    
Raphaëlle Auger               D2       50.04     (10)   
Julianne Burns                D2       48.78     (7)    
Maïté Cadieux                 D1       50.71     (13)   
Émilie Mercier                D2       49.40     (8)    
Maëlle Gory                   D2       49.97     (9)    
Sarah Sirois                  D1       51.91     (18)   
Frédérique-Olivia Laporte     C1       47.60     (4)    
Marianne Demers               D2       48.14     (5)    
Eva Marek                     D2       51.21     (16)   
Laurie Crête                  D2       50.49     (12)   
Stella Guay                   Senior   54.94     (25)   
Charlie Grondin               D2       51.07     (15)   
Cassandre Desrosiers          C1       DQ               
Daphné Martin                 D2       53.55     (21)   
Sara Merheb                   D1       53.71     (23)   
Billie Albisser               Senior   54.66     (24)   
Sophia Guichard               D1       52.33     (19)   
Maxim Olivia Cojan            D1       51.56     (17)   
Stella-Rose Cyr               D1       52.42     (20)   
Chloé Lemieux                 Senior   55.91     (27)   
Nelly Faucher                 Senior   57.67     (31)   
Cloé Caty                     Senior   1:12.24   (37)   
Daphné Mimeault               D2       1:03.14   (36)   
Béatrice Huard                D1       59.04     (33)   
Laurie Paquette               Senior   57.65     (30)   
Kallianna Lantagne            Senior   56.01     (28)   
Alice Parent                  Senior   59.63     (34)   
Simone Rondeau                Senior   1:00.01   (35)