Competition: Canada - Junior Championships 2023

Rink:
Québec (CAN)
Date:
05. - 06.01.2023
Records:
Information:
  • 70 athletes from 1 nation
  • 26 women and 44 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 554 races (12x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround Junior 500m/1500m/1000m/5000m
05. - 06.01.2023

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Yankun Zhao (A2) CAN 36.01 (2) 1:50.53 (2) PB 1:11.33 (1) 7:15.26 (13) 152.043 NR, TR -
2 Jalen Doan (B2) CAN 35.91 (1) PB 1:50.52 (1) 1:11.36 (2) 7:21.44 (15) 152.573 SB +0.530
3 Luca Veeman (A1) CAN 37.79 (6) 1:51.86 (3) 1:13.54 (4) 6:56.53 (2) 153.499 SB +1.456
4 Daniel Hall (A1) CAN 38.43 (9) 1:52.58 (5) 1:15.23 (8) 6:44.20 (1) 153.991 PB +1.948
5 Max Poulin (A1) CAN 37.62 (5) 1:52.27 (4) 1:13.29 (3) 7:03.51 (5) 154.039 SB +1.996
6 Zacharie Desprès (A2) CAN 36.96 (3) PB 1:54.28 (7) 1:14.36 (5) 7:03.08 (3) 154.541 SB +2.498
7 Félix Larochelle (A1) CAN 38.32 (8) SB 1:55.45 (9) 1:15.19 (7) 7:14.43 (10) 157.841 PB +5.798
8 Bon Lowe (A2) CAN 38.83 (12) 1:57.27 (12) 1:16.89 (13) 7:08.00 (6) 159.164 SB +7.121
9 Fergus English (A1) CAN 38.91 (13) 1:57.02 (11) 1:16.49 (11) 7:10.88 (7) 159.249 SB +7.206
10 Raphaël Côté (A2) CAN 37.88 (7) PB 1:56.51 (10) 1:14.85 (6) SB 7:31.36 (19) PB 159.277 PB +7.234
11 Ian Mcpeek (A1) CAN 39.15 (16) PB 1:58.70 (14) 1:16.78 (12) PB 7:14.66 (12) 160.572 PB +8.529
12 Keagan Waddington (A2) CAN 40.03 (22) 1:57.60 (13) 1:17.13 (14) 7:13.33 (9) 161.127 SB +9.084
13 Adam Buchwald (B2) CAN 39.34 (18) 1:59.34 (16) 1:17.47 (16) 7:12.98 (8) 161.153 SB +9.110
14 Matthew Medlicott (A1) CAN 38.82 (11) 1:59.74 (17) 1:17.82 (17) 7:25.86 (16) 162.229 PB +10.186
15 Arnaud Parent (B2) CAN 38.62 (10) 2:00.37 (20) PB 1:17.83 (18) SB 7:27.81 (18) 162.439 PB +10.396
16 Brock Gilbert (B1) CAN 40.13 (23) 1:59.80 (18) 1:18.18 (19) 7:14.54 (11) 162.607 PB +10.564
17 Rafaël Asri (A1) CAN 39.10 (15) 2:00.28 (19) 1:16.37 (10) 7:32.53 (22) 162.631 SB +10.588
18 Ben Routledge (A2) CAN 39.20 (17) 1:58.88 (15) 1:17.34 (15) 7:31.42 (20) 162.638 SB +10.595
19 Connor Waters (A1) CAN 41.21 (31) PB 2:01.23 (21) PB 1:21.13 (25) PB 7:31.77 (21) PB 167.362 PB +15.319
20 Matthew Freitag (A1) CAN 39.40 (20) 2:05.17 (26) 1:20.59 (24) 7:47.37 (24) 168.155 SB +16.112
21 Joshua Sutherland (A1) CAN 41.38 (34) SB 2:03.76 (24) 1:21.98 (29) 7:35.08 (23) PB 169.130 PB +17.087
22 William Lefrançois (A2) CAN 38.91 (13) SB 2:04.61 (25) 1:18.88 (20) SB 8:15.84 (35) 169.469 SB +17.426
23 Joseph Perreault (A1) CAN 41.70 (36) PB 2:05.22 (27) PB 1:22.87 (31) PB 7:27.03 (17) 169.577 PB +17.534
24 Owen Currie (Senior) CAN 40.39 (26) 2:03.26 (23) 1:20.49 (23) 7:59.42 (28) 169.663 PB +17.620
25 Alex Wood (B2) CAN 40.77 (28) PB 2:05.51 (28) PB 1:21.53 (28) 7:48.78 (25) 170.249 PB +18.206
26 Stephan Lee (A2) CAN 39.86 (21) 2:06.20 (30) 1:19.50 (21) SB 8:12.02 (33) 170.878 SB +18.835
27 Christo Toshkov (B2) CAN 40.38 (25) PB 2:05.72 (29) PB 1:21.38 (26) 8:00.70 (29) 171.046 PB +19.003
28 Gabriel Charest (B1) CAN 41.26 (33) PB 2:08.55 (32) PB 1:23.42 (32) PB 8:05.03 (30) 174.323 PB +22.280
29 Félix Bédard (Senior) CAN 42.04 (39) 2:08.37 (31) 1:24.92 (36) 7:58.09 (27) 175.099 PB +23.056
30 Xavier-Mathis Bolf (B2) CAN 41.44 (35) PB 2:09.32 (33) 1:24.47 (34) SB 8:10.08 (32) 175.788 PB +23.745
31 Antoine Robert (B2) CAN 41.81 (38) PB 2:09.93 (34) PB 1:24.28 (33) SB 8:05.73 (31) 175.833 PB +23.790
32 Cameron.06 Mason (B2) CAN 42.64 (41) PB 2:10.46 (35) PB 1:26.02 (38) PB 7:51.97 (26) PB 176.333 PB +24.290
33 Édouard Beaulieu (B2) CAN 40.78 (29) PB 2:14.06 (40) 1:26.98 (41) 8:13.95 (34) 178.350 PB +26.307
34 Charles-Étienne Morin (B2) CAN 41.25 (32) PB 2:13.09 (39) PB 1:25.08 (37) 8:36.85 (37) 179.838 PB +27.795
35 Etienne Parent (B1) CAN 41.70 (36) PB 2:13.00 (38) SB 1:24.47 (34) 8:42.62 (38) 180.530 PB +28.487
36 Luka Sullivan (B1) CAN 40.13 (23) 2:11.18 (36) 1:22.38 (30) 9:25.26 (39) 181.571 PB +29.528
37 Olivier Landreville (B2) CAN 43.14 (42) 2:18.46 (41) 1:28.35 (42) 8:24.90 (36) 183.957 PB +31.914
38 Camden Bettez (B1) CAN 44.27 (43) 2:21.22 (42) 1:30.88 (43) 9:44.76 (40) 195.259 PB +43.216
39 Marc-Antoine Brisson (Senior) CAN 40.89 (30) 2:21.28 (43) PB 1:26.48 (40) SB - 131.223 -
40 Simon-Olivier Côté (A1) CAN 39.36 (19) - 1:21.46 (27) - 80.090 -
Antoine Hamel (A2) CAN DQ 1:55.05 (8) SB 1:15.24 (9) SB 7:03.37 (4) SB - -
Ryan Kulbacki (A2) CAN 37.60 (4) 1:53.20 (6) DQ 7:19.67 (14) - -
Garrison Woodford (B2) CAN 42.49 (40) 2:12.93 (37) 1:26.23 (39) DQ - -
Jack Hanson (A1) CAN 40.72 (27) 2:02.63 (22) 1:19.65 (22) DQ - -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
05.01.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jalen Doan (B2) CAN 35.91 PB -
2 Yankun Zhao (A2) CAN 36.01 +0.100
3 Zacharie Desprès (A2) CAN 36.96 PB +1.050
4 Ryan Kulbacki (A2) CAN 37.60 +1.690
5 Max Poulin (A1) CAN 37.62 +1.710
6 Luca Veeman (A1) CAN 37.79 +1.880
7 Raphaël Côté (A2) CAN 37.88 PB +1.970
8 Félix Larochelle (A1) CAN 38.32 SB +2.410
9 Daniel Hall (A1) CAN 38.43 +2.520
10 Arnaud Parent (B2) CAN 38.62 +2.710
11 Matthew Medlicott (A1) CAN 38.82 +2.910
12 Bon Lowe (A2) CAN 38.83 +2.920
13 Fergus English (A1) CAN 38.91 +3.000
William Lefrançois (A2) CAN 38.91 SB +3.000
15 Rafaël Asri (A1) CAN 39.10 +3.190
16 Ian Mcpeek (A1) CAN 39.15 PB +3.240
17 Ben Routledge (A2) CAN 39.20 +3.290
18 Adam Buchwald (B2) CAN 39.34 +3.430
19 Simon-Olivier Côté (A1) CAN 39.36 +3.450
20 Matthew Freitag (A1) CAN 39.40 +3.490
21 Stephan Lee (A2) CAN 39.86 +3.950
22 Keagan Waddington (A2) CAN 40.03 +4.120
23 Luka Sullivan (B1) CAN 40.13 +4.220
Brock Gilbert (B1) CAN 40.13 +4.220
25 Christo Toshkov (B2) CAN 40.38 PB +4.470
26 Owen Currie (Senior) CAN 40.39 +4.480
27 Jack Hanson (A1) CAN 40.72 +4.810
28 Alex Wood (B2) CAN 40.77 PB +4.860
29 Édouard Beaulieu (B2) CAN 40.78 PB +4.870
30 Marc-Antoine Brisson (Senior) CAN 40.89 +4.980
31 Connor Waters (A1) CAN 41.21 PB +5.300
32 Charles-Étienne Morin (B2) CAN 41.25 PB +5.340
33 Gabriel Charest (B1) CAN 41.26 PB +5.350
34 Joshua Sutherland (A1) CAN 41.38 SB +5.470
35 Xavier-Mathis Bolf (B2) CAN 41.44 PB +5.530
36 Etienne Parent (B1) CAN 41.70 PB +5.790
Joseph Perreault (A1) CAN 41.70 PB +5.790
38 Antoine Robert (B2) CAN 41.81 PB +5.900
39 Félix Bédard (Senior) CAN 42.04 +6.130
40 Garrison Woodford (B2) CAN 42.49 +6.580
41 Cameron.06 Mason (B2) CAN 42.64 PB +6.730
42 Olivier Landreville (B2) CAN 43.14 +7.230
43 Camden Bettez (B1) CAN 44.27 +8.360
DQ Antoine Hamel (A2) CAN DQ -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
05.01.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jalen Doan (B2) CAN 1:50.52 -
2 Yankun Zhao (A2) CAN 1:50.53 PB +0.010
3 Luca Veeman (A1) CAN 1:51.86 +1.340
4 Max Poulin (A1) CAN 1:52.27 +1.750
5 Daniel Hall (A1) CAN 1:52.58 +2.060
6 Ryan Kulbacki (A2) CAN 1:53.20 +2.680
7 Zacharie Desprès (A2) CAN 1:54.28 +3.760
8 Antoine Hamel (A2) CAN 1:55.05 SB +4.530
9 Félix Larochelle (A1) CAN 1:55.45 +4.930
10 Raphaël Côté (A2) CAN 1:56.51 +5.990
11 Fergus English (A1) CAN 1:57.02 +6.500
12 Bon Lowe (A2) CAN 1:57.27 +6.750
13 Keagan Waddington (A2) CAN 1:57.60 +7.080
14 Ian Mcpeek (A1) CAN 1:58.70 +8.180
15 Ben Routledge (A2) CAN 1:58.88 +8.360
16 Adam Buchwald (B2) CAN 1:59.34 +8.820
17 Matthew Medlicott (A1) CAN 1:59.74 +9.220
18 Brock Gilbert (B1) CAN 1:59.80 +9.280
19 Rafaël Asri (A1) CAN 2:00.28 +9.760
20 Arnaud Parent (B2) CAN 2:00.37 PB +9.850
21 Connor Waters (A1) CAN 2:01.23 PB +10.710
22 Jack Hanson (A1) CAN 2:02.63 +12.110
23 Owen Currie (Senior) CAN 2:03.26 +12.740
24 Joshua Sutherland (A1) CAN 2:03.76 +13.240
25 William Lefrançois (A2) CAN 2:04.61 +14.090
26 Matthew Freitag (A1) CAN 2:05.17 +14.650
27 Joseph Perreault (A1) CAN 2:05.22 PB +14.700
28 Alex Wood (B2) CAN 2:05.51 PB +14.990
29 Christo Toshkov (B2) CAN 2:05.72 PB +15.200
30 Stephan Lee (A2) CAN 2:06.20 +15.680
31 Félix Bédard (Senior) CAN 2:08.37 +17.850
32 Gabriel Charest (B1) CAN 2:08.55 PB +18.030
33 Xavier-Mathis Bolf (B2) CAN 2:09.32 +18.800
34 Antoine Robert (B2) CAN 2:09.93 PB +19.410
35 Cameron.06 Mason (B2) CAN 2:10.46 PB +19.940
36 Luka Sullivan (B1) CAN 2:11.18 +20.660
37 Garrison Woodford (B2) CAN 2:12.93 +22.410
38 Etienne Parent (B1) CAN 2:13.00 SB +22.480
39 Charles-Étienne Morin (B2) CAN 2:13.09 PB +22.570
40 Édouard Beaulieu (B2) CAN 2:14.06 +23.540
41 Olivier Landreville (B2) CAN 2:18.46 +27.940
42 Camden Bettez (B1) CAN 2:21.22 +30.700
43 Marc-Antoine Brisson (Senior) CAN 2:21.28 PB +30.760
Simon-Olivier Côté (A1) CAN - -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
06.01.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yankun Zhao (A2) CAN 1:11.33 -
2 Jalen Doan (B2) CAN 1:11.36 +0.030
3 Max Poulin (A1) CAN 1:13.29 +1.960
4 Luca Veeman (A1) CAN 1:13.54 +2.210
5 Zacharie Desprès (A2) CAN 1:14.36 +3.030
6 Raphaël Côté (A2) CAN 1:14.85 SB +3.520
7 Félix Larochelle (A1) CAN 1:15.19 +3.860
8 Daniel Hall (A1) CAN 1:15.23 +3.900
9 Antoine Hamel (A2) CAN 1:15.24 SB +3.910
10 Rafaël Asri (A1) CAN 1:16.37 +5.040
11 Fergus English (A1) CAN 1:16.49 +5.160
12 Ian Mcpeek (A1) CAN 1:16.78 PB +5.450
13 Bon Lowe (A2) CAN 1:16.89 +5.560
14 Keagan Waddington (A2) CAN 1:17.13 +5.800
15 Ben Routledge (A2) CAN 1:17.34 +6.010
16 Adam Buchwald (B2) CAN 1:17.47 +6.140
17 Matthew Medlicott (A1) CAN 1:17.82 +6.490
18 Arnaud Parent (B2) CAN 1:17.83 SB +6.500
19 Brock Gilbert (B1) CAN 1:18.18 +6.850
20 William Lefrançois (A2) CAN 1:18.88 SB +7.550
21 Stephan Lee (A2) CAN 1:19.50 SB +8.170
22 Jack Hanson (A1) CAN 1:19.65 +8.320
23 Owen Currie (Senior) CAN 1:20.49 +9.160
24 Matthew Freitag (A1) CAN 1:20.59 +9.260
25 Connor Waters (A1) CAN 1:21.13 PB +9.800
26 Christo Toshkov (B2) CAN 1:21.38 +10.050
27 Simon-Olivier Côté (A1) CAN 1:21.46 +10.130
28 Alex Wood (B2) CAN 1:21.53 +10.200
29 Joshua Sutherland (A1) CAN 1:21.98 +10.650
30 Luka Sullivan (B1) CAN 1:22.38 +11.050
31 Joseph Perreault (A1) CAN 1:22.87 PB +11.540
32 Gabriel Charest (B1) CAN 1:23.42 PB +12.090
33 Antoine Robert (B2) CAN 1:24.28 SB +12.950
34 Etienne Parent (B1) CAN 1:24.47 +13.140
Xavier-Mathis Bolf (B2) CAN 1:24.47 SB +13.140
36 Félix Bédard (Senior) CAN 1:24.92 +13.590
37 Charles-Étienne Morin (B2) CAN 1:25.08 +13.750
38 Cameron.06 Mason (B2) CAN 1:26.02 PB +14.690
39 Garrison Woodford (B2) CAN 1:26.23 +14.900
40 Marc-Antoine Brisson (Senior) CAN 1:26.48 SB +15.150
41 Édouard Beaulieu (B2) CAN 1:26.98 +15.650
42 Olivier Landreville (B2) CAN 1:28.35 +17.020
43 Camden Bettez (B1) CAN 1:30.88 +19.550
DQ Ryan Kulbacki (A2) CAN DQ -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
06.01.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Daniel Hall (A1) CAN 6:44.20 -
2 Luca Veeman (A1) CAN 6:56.53 +12.330
3 Zacharie Desprès (A2) CAN 7:03.08 +18.880
4 Antoine Hamel (A2) CAN 7:03.37 SB +19.170
5 Max Poulin (A1) CAN 7:03.51 +19.310
6 Bon Lowe (A2) CAN 7:08.00 +23.800
7 Fergus English (A1) CAN 7:10.88 +26.680
8 Adam Buchwald (B2) CAN 7:12.98 +28.780
9 Keagan Waddington (A2) CAN 7:13.33 +29.130
10 Félix Larochelle (A1) CAN 7:14.43 +30.230
11 Brock Gilbert (B1) CAN 7:14.54 +30.340
12 Ian Mcpeek (A1) CAN 7:14.66 +30.460
13 Yankun Zhao (A2) CAN 7:15.26 +31.060
14 Ryan Kulbacki (A2) CAN 7:19.67 +35.470
15 Jalen Doan (B2) CAN 7:21.44 +37.240
16 Matthew Medlicott (A1) CAN 7:25.86 +41.660
17 Joseph Perreault (A1) CAN 7:27.03 +42.830
18 Arnaud Parent (B2) CAN 7:27.81 +43.610
19 Raphaël Côté (A2) CAN 7:31.36 PB +47.160
20 Ben Routledge (A2) CAN 7:31.42 +47.220
21 Connor Waters (A1) CAN 7:31.77 PB +47.570
22 Rafaël Asri (A1) CAN 7:32.53 +48.330
23 Joshua Sutherland (A1) CAN 7:35.08 PB +50.880
24 Matthew Freitag (A1) CAN 7:47.37 +1.03.170
25 Alex Wood (B2) CAN 7:48.78 +1.04.580
26 Cameron.06 Mason (B2) CAN 7:51.97 PB +1.07.770
27 Félix Bédard (Senior) CAN 7:58.09 +1.13.890
28 Owen Currie (Senior) CAN 7:59.42 +1.15.220
29 Christo Toshkov (B2) CAN 8:00.70 +1.16.500
30 Gabriel Charest (B1) CAN 8:05.03 +1.20.830
31 Antoine Robert (B2) CAN 8:05.73 +1.21.530
32 Xavier-Mathis Bolf (B2) CAN 8:10.08 +1.25.880
33 Stephan Lee (A2) CAN 8:12.02 +1.27.820
34 Édouard Beaulieu (B2) CAN 8:13.95 +1.29.750
35 William Lefrançois (A2) CAN 8:15.84 +1.31.640
36 Olivier Landreville (B2) CAN 8:24.90 +1.40.700
37 Charles-Étienne Morin (B2) CAN 8:36.85 +1.52.650
38 Etienne Parent (B1) CAN 8:42.62 +1.58.420
39 Luka Sullivan (B1) CAN 9:25.26 +2.41.060
40 Camden Bettez (B1) CAN 9:44.76 +3.00.560
Marc-Antoine Brisson (Senior) CAN - -
Simon-Olivier Côté (A1) CAN - -
DQ Jack Hanson (A1) CAN DQ -
DQ Garrison Woodford (B2) CAN DQ -
NR - National Record, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 05.01.2023

Single Day 2 - 06.01.2023

Samalogs 05. - 06.01.2023