Competition: Canada - Junior Championships 2023

Rink:
Québec (CAN)
Date:
05. - 06.01.2023
Records:
Information:
  • 70 athletes from 1 nation
  • 26 women and 44 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 554 races (12x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
05. - 06.01.2023

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Sofia Bieber (B2) CAN 41.32 (1) 2:09.99 (2) 1:23.17 (1) 4:39.18 (5) SB 172.765 TR, SB -
2 Darby Beeson (B2) CAN 42.67 (4) 2:09.66 (1) 1:25.64 (4) 4:35.33 (2) 174.598 SB +1.833
3 Cloé Jelonek (B2) CAN 41.89 (3) 2:12.30 (6) 1:24.19 (2) 4:40.35 (6) 174.810 SB +2.045
4 Maya Lueders (B2) CAN 41.83 (2) 2:11.38 (3) 1:24.66 (3) 4:43.63 (8) 175.224 PB +2.459
5 Émilie Greenfield (A2) CAN 43.79 (12) 2:11.39 (4) 1:26.40 (6) 4:34.10 (1) SB 176.469 SB +3.704
6 Rachel Mallard (A2) CAN 43.44 (9) 2:11.68 (5) 1:26.59 (7) 4:35.40 (3) PB 176.528 PB +3.763
7 Skylar van Horne (B1) CAN 43.27 (8) 2:12.99 (7) 1:26.85 (9) 4:38.17 (4) SB 177.386 SB +4.621
8 Aaralyn Mcgill (A1) CAN 43.25 (7) SB 2:14.87 (11) 1:27.52 (13) SB 4:43.39 (7) 179.197 SB +6.432
9 Leila Cartier (A2) CAN 43.68 (11) PB 2:14.00 (9) 1:27.68 (14) SB 4:43.78 (9) 179.482 SB +6.717
10 Camille Tremblay (B2) CAN 42.74 (5) 2:13.20 (8) 1:25.88 (5) 4:57.43 (17) 179.651 SB +6.886
11 Serena Dallaire (B2) CAN 44.27 (14) 2:14.36 (10) 1:26.73 (8) 4:44.96 (10) 179.914 SB +7.149
12 Robyn Salie (A2) CAN 43.44 (9) 2:16.69 (13) 1:27.32 (12) 4:50.03 (12) 181.001 SB +8.236
13 Ella Cloutier (B2) CAN 44.75 (17) 2:15.04 (12) 1:27.19 (10) 4:46.80 (11) SB 181.158 PB +8.393
14 Brielle Durham (A1) CAN 43.09 (6) 2:17.26 (14) 1:28.67 (15) 4:58.70 (18) 182.961 PB +10.196
15 Marie Ferlatte (A2) CAN 44.18 (13) PB 2:18.59 (17) 1:27.29 (11) PB 4:54.26 (13) PB 183.064 PB +10.299
16 Daria Vogt (A2) CAN 44.68 (16) 2:17.64 (15) 1:29.24 (17) 4:57.18 (16) 184.709 PB +11.944
17 Lindsay Smart (B1) CAN 44.76 (18) 2:18.36 (16) 1:29.23 (16) 4:57.02 (14) 184.998 SB +12.233
18 Léanne Sirois (B1) CAN 44.31 (15) 2:19.08 (19) PB 1:29.81 (18) PB 5:00.40 (19) PB 185.641 PB +12.876
19 Juliette Larochelle (B2) CAN 44.91 (20) PB 2:18.84 (18) PB 1:30.11 (19) 4:57.05 (15) PB 185.753 PB +12.988
20 Aoife Marshall (A1) CAN 45.81 (22) PB 2:24.89 (20) PB 1:32.76 (20) PB 5:16.55 (21) PB 193.244 PB +20.479
21 Ève Boulay (B1) CAN 47.66 (24) 2:34.75 (24) 1:37.83 (23) 5:28.99 (22) PB 202.989 PB +30.224
22 Tess Overvelde (A1) CAN 47.82 (25) PB 2:36.32 (25) PB 1:38.73 (24) 5:47.45 (24) 207.199 PB +34.434
23 Maya Kemp (B2) CAN 47.27 (23) 2:27.10 (21) 1:35.00 (21) - 143.803 -
24 Marianne Bouchard (B1) CAN 45.27 (21) PB 2:30.21 (23) SB - 5:31.90 (23) 150.656 -
Lily-Pier Guérin (B2) CAN 44.82 (19) 2:37.36 (26) DNF - - -
Delphine Guévremont (Senior) CAN DNS 2:28.49 (22) 1:35.71 (22) 5:14.79 (20) - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
05.01.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sofia Bieber (B2) CAN 41.32 -
2 Maya Lueders (B2) CAN 41.83 +0.510
3 Cloé Jelonek (B2) CAN 41.89 +0.570
4 Darby Beeson (B2) CAN 42.67 +1.350
5 Camille Tremblay (B2) CAN 42.74 +1.420
6 Brielle Durham (A1) CAN 43.09 +1.770
7 Aaralyn Mcgill (A1) CAN 43.25 SB +1.930
8 Skylar van Horne (B1) CAN 43.27 +1.950
9 Robyn Salie (A2) CAN 43.44 +2.120
Rachel Mallard (A2) CAN 43.44 +2.120
11 Leila Cartier (A2) CAN 43.68 PB +2.360
12 Émilie Greenfield (A2) CAN 43.79 +2.470
13 Marie Ferlatte (A2) CAN 44.18 PB +2.860
14 Serena Dallaire (B2) CAN 44.27 +2.950
15 Léanne Sirois (B1) CAN 44.31 +2.990
16 Daria Vogt (A2) CAN 44.68 +3.360
17 Ella Cloutier (B2) CAN 44.75 +3.430
18 Lindsay Smart (B1) CAN 44.76 +3.440
19 Lily-Pier Guérin (B2) CAN 44.82 +3.500
20 Juliette Larochelle (B2) CAN 44.91 PB +3.590
21 Marianne Bouchard (B1) CAN 45.27 PB +3.950
22 Aoife Marshall (A1) CAN 45.81 PB +4.490
23 Maya Kemp (B2) CAN 47.27 +5.950
24 Ève Boulay (B1) CAN 47.66 +6.340
25 Tess Overvelde (A1) CAN 47.82 PB +6.500
DNS Delphine Guévremont (Senior) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
05.01.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Darby Beeson (B2) CAN 2:09.66 -
2 Sofia Bieber (B2) CAN 2:09.99 +0.330
3 Maya Lueders (B2) CAN 2:11.38 +1.720
4 Émilie Greenfield (A2) CAN 2:11.39 +1.730
5 Rachel Mallard (A2) CAN 2:11.68 +2.020
6 Cloé Jelonek (B2) CAN 2:12.30 +2.640
7 Skylar van Horne (B1) CAN 2:12.99 +3.330
8 Camille Tremblay (B2) CAN 2:13.20 +3.540
9 Leila Cartier (A2) CAN 2:14.00 +4.340
10 Serena Dallaire (B2) CAN 2:14.36 +4.700
11 Aaralyn Mcgill (A1) CAN 2:14.87 +5.210
12 Ella Cloutier (B2) CAN 2:15.04 +5.380
13 Robyn Salie (A2) CAN 2:16.69 +7.030
14 Brielle Durham (A1) CAN 2:17.26 +7.600
15 Daria Vogt (A2) CAN 2:17.64 +7.980
16 Lindsay Smart (B1) CAN 2:18.36 +8.700
17 Marie Ferlatte (A2) CAN 2:18.59 +8.930
18 Juliette Larochelle (B2) CAN 2:18.84 PB +9.180
19 Léanne Sirois (B1) CAN 2:19.08 PB +9.420
20 Aoife Marshall (A1) CAN 2:24.89 PB +15.230
21 Maya Kemp (B2) CAN 2:27.10 +17.440
22 Delphine Guévremont (Senior) CAN 2:28.49 +18.830
23 Marianne Bouchard (B1) CAN 2:30.21 SB +20.550
24 Ève Boulay (B1) CAN 2:34.75 +25.090
25 Tess Overvelde (A1) CAN 2:36.32 PB +26.660
26 Lily-Pier Guérin (B2) CAN 2:37.36 +27.700
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
06.01.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sofia Bieber (B2) CAN 1:23.17 -
2 Cloé Jelonek (B2) CAN 1:24.19 +1.020
3 Maya Lueders (B2) CAN 1:24.66 +1.490
4 Darby Beeson (B2) CAN 1:25.64 +2.470
5 Camille Tremblay (B2) CAN 1:25.88 +2.710
6 Émilie Greenfield (A2) CAN 1:26.40 +3.230
7 Rachel Mallard (A2) CAN 1:26.59 +3.420
8 Serena Dallaire (B2) CAN 1:26.73 +3.560
9 Skylar van Horne (B1) CAN 1:26.85 +3.680
10 Ella Cloutier (B2) CAN 1:27.19 +4.020
11 Marie Ferlatte (A2) CAN 1:27.29 PB +4.120
12 Robyn Salie (A2) CAN 1:27.32 +4.150
13 Aaralyn Mcgill (A1) CAN 1:27.52 SB +4.350
14 Leila Cartier (A2) CAN 1:27.68 SB +4.510
15 Brielle Durham (A1) CAN 1:28.67 +5.500
16 Lindsay Smart (B1) CAN 1:29.23 +6.060
17 Daria Vogt (A2) CAN 1:29.24 +6.070
18 Léanne Sirois (B1) CAN 1:29.81 PB +6.640
19 Juliette Larochelle (B2) CAN 1:30.11 +6.940
20 Aoife Marshall (A1) CAN 1:32.76 PB +9.590
21 Maya Kemp (B2) CAN 1:35.00 +11.830
22 Delphine Guévremont (Senior) CAN 1:35.71 +12.540
23 Ève Boulay (B1) CAN 1:37.83 +14.660
24 Tess Overvelde (A1) CAN 1:38.73 +15.560
DNF Lily-Pier Guérin (B2) CAN DNF -
Marianne Bouchard (B1) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
06.01.2023

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Émilie Greenfield (A2) CAN 4:34.10 SB -
2 Darby Beeson (B2) CAN 4:35.33 +1.230
3 Rachel Mallard (A2) CAN 4:35.40 PB +1.300
4 Skylar van Horne (B1) CAN 4:38.17 SB +4.070
5 Sofia Bieber (B2) CAN 4:39.18 SB +5.080
6 Cloé Jelonek (B2) CAN 4:40.35 +6.250
7 Aaralyn Mcgill (A1) CAN 4:43.39 +9.290
8 Maya Lueders (B2) CAN 4:43.63 +9.530
9 Leila Cartier (A2) CAN 4:43.78 +9.680
10 Serena Dallaire (B2) CAN 4:44.96 +10.860
11 Ella Cloutier (B2) CAN 4:46.80 SB +12.700
12 Robyn Salie (A2) CAN 4:50.03 +15.930
13 Marie Ferlatte (A2) CAN 4:54.26 PB +20.160
14 Lindsay Smart (B1) CAN 4:57.02 +22.920
15 Juliette Larochelle (B2) CAN 4:57.05 PB +22.950
16 Daria Vogt (A2) CAN 4:57.18 +23.080
17 Camille Tremblay (B2) CAN 4:57.43 +23.330
18 Brielle Durham (A1) CAN 4:58.70 +24.600
19 Léanne Sirois (B1) CAN 5:00.40 PB +26.300
20 Delphine Guévremont (Senior) CAN 5:14.79 +40.690
21 Aoife Marshall (A1) CAN 5:16.55 PB +42.450
22 Ève Boulay (B1) CAN 5:28.99 PB +54.890
23 Marianne Bouchard (B1) CAN 5:31.90 +57.800
24 Tess Overvelde (A1) CAN 5:47.45 +1.13.350
Maya Kemp (B2) CAN - -
Lily-Pier Guérin (B2) CAN - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 05.01.2023

Single Day 2 - 06.01.2023

Samalogs 05. - 06.01.2023