Competition: Canada Cup 1

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
08. - 10.01.2010
Records:
Information:
  • 189 athletes from 12 nations
  • 79 women and 110 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 909 races (56x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
10.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jeremy Wotherspoon (Senior) CAN 1:08.08 -
2 Jeff Kitura (M30) CAN 1:09.07 PB +0.990
3 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:09.90 +1.820
4 Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN 1:10.21 +2.130
5 Kyle Gendron (Neo) CAN 1:10.65 SB +2.570
6 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 1:10.66 SB +2.580
7 Marcin Goszczynski (M??) CAN 1:10.67 +2.590
8 Lucas Duffield (Neo) CAN 1:11.05 +2.970
9 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 1:11.22 +3.140
10 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 1:11.76 +3.680
11 Marius-Cristian Paraschivoiu (Neo) ROU 1:12.01 +3.930
12 José Ignacio Fazio (Senior) ARG 1:12.04 NR +3.960
13 Derek May (Senior) CAN 1:12.40 SB +4.320
14 Ricky Krieck (Senior) CAN 1:12.75 SB +4.670
15 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 1:13.08 +5.000
16 Jackson Hill (A2) CAN 1:13.53 +5.450
17 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 1:13.72 +5.640
18 Daljinder Sanghera (Neo) CAN 1:13.97 +5.890
19 Myles Matheson (Neo) CAN 1:14.13 +6.050
20 Tristan Stepnuk (Neo) CAN 1:14.49 +6.410
21 Matthew Nykolichuk (Neo) CAN 1:14.67 +6.590
22 Philippe Hardy (Neo) CAN 1:15.04 PB +6.960
23 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 1:15.85 +7.770
24 Stefan Dilger (C2) CAN 1:15.99 NRJ +7.910
25 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 1:16.54 +8.460
26 Timothy Hempsall (B2) CAN 1:16.78 +8.700
27 Joshua Berry (Neo) CAN 1:16.88 +8.800
28 Benjamin Tam (A1) CAN 1:16.98 +8.900
29 Justin Maunder (A2) CAN 1:18.11 +10.030
30 Yoan Girard (A2) CAN 1:18.36 SB +10.280
31 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 1:18.48 +10.400
32 Andrew Helwer (A2) CAN 1:19.04 +10.960
33 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 1:19.05 SB +10.970
34 Devon Borus (A1) CAN 1:19.44 PB +11.360
35 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 1:19.60 +11.520
36 Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 1:19.62 +11.540
37 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 1:19.70 SB +11.620
38 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 1:19.78 +11.700
39 Jordan Rosborough (B1) CAN 1:19.90 PB +11.820
40 Christopher Daeninck (B1) CAN 1:20.07 +11.990
41 Damian Konotopetz (A2) CAN 1:20.24 +12.160
42 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 1:20.34 +12.260
Aedan Giffin (B1) CAN 1:20.34 SB +12.260
44 Randy Plett (M45) CAN 1:20.48 +12.400
45 John Grant (A1) CAN 1:20.52 +12.440
46 Cooper Hunter (C2) CAN 1:20.62 +12.540
47 Milo Delbigio (B2) CAN 1:20.81 +12.730
48 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 1:20.89 +12.810
49 Christopher Prendergast (C2) CAN 1:20.94 +12.860
50 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 1:20.96 +12.880
51 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 1:21.20 +13.120
52 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 1:21.43 +13.350
53 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 1:21.91 +13.830
54 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 1:22.87 +14.790
55 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 1:23.46 +15.380
DNS Daniel Yeow (M??) AUS DNS -
DNS Joshua Ajohn (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNS Austin Hudey (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Nicholas Goplen (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Gilmore Junio (A2) CAN DNS -
DNS Elliott Nelson (A2) CAN DNS -
DQ Jamie Gregg (Senior) CAN DQ -
DNS Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNF Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN DNF -
DNS Sean Tompkins (B2) CAN DNS -
DNS Khyl Orser (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNF Alastair Starke (Neo) CAN DNF -
DNS Alex Mahoney (A1) CAN DNS -
DNS Adam Ashdown (Neo) CAN DNS -
DQ Chon-Hak Choi (Senior) PRK DQ -
NR - National Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best