Competition: Canada Cup 1

Rink:
Calgary (CAN)
Date:
08. - 10.01.2010
Records:
Information:
  • 189 athletes from 12 nations
  • 79 women and 110 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 909 races (56x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
09.01.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 1:44.83 SB -
2 Jeff Kitura (M30) CAN 1:45.84 SB +1.010
3 Mykola Makowsky (Senior) CAN 1:46.93 +2.100
4 Vincent Blouin (Neo) CAN 1:47.88 PB +3.050
5 Philippe Riopel (Neo) CAN 1:48.31 +3.480
6 Justin Warsylewicz (Senior) CAN 1:48.38 +3.550
7 Kyle Gendron (Neo) CAN 1:48.87 PB +4.040
8 Patrick Marsh (Neo) CAN 1:49.58 SB +4.750
9 Clovis Augér (Neo) CAN 1:50.30 SB +5.470
10 Leo Landry (A2) CAN 1:50.78 SB +5.950
11 Muncef Ouardi (Senior) CAN 1:51.03 +6.200
12 Alexandre Garant (Neo) CAN 1:51.06 SB +6.230
13 Scott Bickerton (Neo) CAN 1:51.26 +6.430
14 Marius-Cristian Paraschivoiu (Neo) ROU 1:51.43 PB +6.600
15 Martin Corbett (A1) CAN 1:51.59 +6.760
16 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 1:52.14 +7.310
17 Jackson Hill (A2) CAN 1:52.53 +7.700
18 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers (A2) CAN 1:52.66 +7.830
19 Jean-Francois Garon (A2) CAN 1:52.71 SB +7.880
20 Ricky Krieck (Senior) CAN 1:52.72 +7.890
21 José Ignacio Fazio (Senior) ARG 1:52.83 +8.000
22 Marc-Antoine Gagnon (Neo) CAN 1:52.99 +8.160
23 Nicholas Goplen (A2) CAN 1:53.59 SB +8.760
24 Gilmore Junio (A2) CAN 1:53.88 SB +9.050
25 Matthew Nykolichuk (Neo) CAN 1:53.94 +9.110
26 Song-Ho Ri (Neo) PRK 1:54.34 NR +9.510
27 Alastair Starke (Neo) CAN 1:55.01 SB +10.180
28 Yoan Girard (A2) CAN 1:55.22 SB +10.390
29 Alec Janssens (A1) CAN 1:55.62 +10.790
30 Austin Hudey (Neo) CAN 1:56.05 +11.220
31 Stephen Ayotte (A2) CAN 1:56.50 +11.670
32 Stefan Dilger (C2) CAN 1:56.72 SB +11.890
33 Philippe Hardy (Neo) CAN 1:56.77 PB +11.940
34 Joshua Berry (Neo) CAN 1:57.39 +12.560
35 Joshua Ajohn (Senior) CAN 1:57.67 +12.840
36 Elliott Nelson (A2) CAN 1:57.69 +12.860
37 Lucas McMahon (Neo) CAN 1:58.21 +13.380
38 Gabriel Othenin-Girard (Senior) CAN 1:58.56 SB +13.730
39 Benjamin Tam (A1) CAN 1:58.87 +14.040
40 Ryan Bernhard (B2) CAN 1:58.88 +14.050
41 Michael Wrubleski (A1) CAN 1:59.40 +14.570
42 Connor McConvey (C2) CAN 1:59.53 +14.700
43 Timothy Hempsall (B2) CAN 1:59.93 +15.100
44 Axel Morin (A1) CAN 2:00.40 +15.570
45 Adam Ashdown (Neo) CAN 2:00.42 +15.590
46 Christopher Daeninck (B1) CAN 2:00.70 +15.870
47 Jess Neufeld (B1) CAN 2:01.35 +16.520
48 Daniel Dubreuil (C2) CAN 2:01.49 +16.660
49 Milo Delbigio (B2) CAN 2:01.61 +16.780
50 Aedan Giffin (B1) CAN 2:02.07 +17.240
51 François Dery (B2) CAN 2:02.12 SB +17.290
52 Andrew Helwer (A2) CAN 2:02.33 +17.500
53 Randy Plett (M45) CAN 2:02.35 SB +17.520
54 Mark Beitel (A2) CAN 2:02.39 +17.560
55 Joshua Gallipeau (B1) CAN 2:02.55 +17.720
56 Jordan Rosborough (B1) CAN 2:02.85 PB +18.020
57 Maxim Morris (B1) CAN 2:02.94 +18.110
58 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 2:03.08 +18.250
59 Vincent Dehaître (B1) CAN 2:03.32 SB +18.490
60 Conner Elliott (B2) CAN 2:03.52 +18.690
61 Cooper Hunter (C2) CAN 2:03.70 +18.870
62 Brett Appleyard (B2) CAN 2:03.73 +18.900
63 Devon Borus (A1) CAN 2:04.17 PB +19.340
64 Damian Konotopetz (A2) CAN 2:04.25 +19.420
65 Phillip Shrimpton (A1) CAN 2:04.27 SB +19.440
66 Ryan Bailey (B1) CAN 2:04.82 SB +19.990
67 Philippe Bergeron (B2) CAN 2:04.92 +20.090
68 Christopher Prendergast (C2) CAN 2:05.43 +20.600
69 John Grant (A1) CAN 2:05.46 +20.630
70 Alex Mahoney (A1) CAN 2:05.63 SB +20.800
71 Bennett Wiancko (B1) CAN 2:05.90 +21.070
72 Terran Bernhard (B1) CAN 2:06.82 +21.990
73 Sean Tompkins (B2) CAN 2:07.05 SB +22.220
74 Hewson Elliott (B1) CAN 2:08.09 +23.260
75 Darwin Ambros (A2) CAN 2:08.63 +23.800
76 Marc Joubert (A1) CAN 2:08.86 +24.030
77 Khyl Orser (Neo) CAN 2:10.20 +25.370
78 Daniel Yeow (M??) AUS 2:11.14 +26.310
DNS Stefan Waples (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Spencer Zettler (Neo) CAN DNS -
DNS Derek May (Senior) CAN DNS -
DNF Bob Irvine (M55) CAN DNF -
DQ Justin Maunder (A2) CAN DQ -
DNS Rico Litscher (Senior) SUI DNS -
NR - National Record, SB - Seasonal Best