Competition: British Championship Longtrack 2018

Rink:
Den Haag (NED)
Date:
24. - 25.03.2018
Records:
Information:
  • 58 athletes from 8 nations
  • 23 women and 35 men
  • 8 distances (1000m, 100m, 1500m, 3000m, 300m, 5000m, 500m, 700m)
  • 264 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
24.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ellia Smeding (Neo) GBR 43.02 -
2 Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet (B1) GBR 44.17 +1.150
3 Mirjam Stolze (A1) NED 44.23 SB +1.210
4 Sabrina Gaudesaboos (M??) BEL 49.98 SB +6.960
5 Evy September (M35) BEL 53.77 +10.750
6 Hannah Grant (B2) GBR 54.59 +11.570
7 Claire Upton (M50) GBR 55.93 SB +12.910
8 Caerys Fransen (E2) GBR 56.49 +13.470
9 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) GBR 56.92 SB +13.900
10 Charline Coates-Kwadrin (E2) GBR 1:00.87 +17.850
11 Maggie Powell (B2) GBR 1:01.23 PB +18.210
12 Eve McInerney (B1) GBR 1:02.38 PB +19.360
13 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) GBR 1:02.48 SB +19.460
14 Alexandra Snowdon (E2) GBR 1:03.56 SB +20.540
15 Lucy Mcinerney (B1) GBR 1:03.96 SB +20.940
16 Alison Murray (M50) GBR 1:04.36 PB +21.340
17 Meredith Mcgaw (E2) GBR 1:08.11 PB +25.090
18 Pamela Murray (M50) GBR 1:08.52 SB +25.500
19 Savi Gray Buffey (F1) GBR 1:09.59 SB +26.570
DNS Tara Donoghue (B1) IRL DNS -
NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 5000 meter
24.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 8:36.47 -
2 Claire Upton (M50) GBR 10:45.96 SB +2.09.490
3 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) GBR 13:33.13 SB +4.56.660
NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 700 meter
24.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Caerys Fransen (E2) GBR 1:21.75 -
2 Charline Coates-Kwadrin (E2) GBR 1:26.72 +4.970
3 Alexandra Snowdon (E2) GBR 1:28.64 SB +6.890
4 Meredith Mcgaw (E2) GBR 1:38.16 PB +16.410
5 Savi Gray Buffey (F1) GBR 1:43.99 PB +22.240
NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
24.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Gemma Cooper (Senior) GBR 2:20.40 -
2 Natascha Lindenskov (D2) DEN 2:21.27 NRJ +0.870
3 Sabrina Gaudesaboos (M??) BEL 2:35.99 PB +15.590
4 Hannah Grant (B2) GBR 2:54.50 SB +34.100
5 Claire Upton (M50) GBR 2:59.96 +39.560
6 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) GBR 3:16.67 SB +56.270
7 Alison Murray (M50) GBR 3:25.31 PB +1.04.910
8 Pamela Murray (M50) GBR 3:30.57 SB +1.10.170
9 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) GBR 3:47.88 SB +1.27.480
DNF Eve McInerney (B1) GBR DNF -
DNF Lucy Mcinerney (B1) GBR DNF -
NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
24.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ellia Smeding (Neo) GBR 4:52.35 -
2 Natascha Lindenskov (D2) DEN 4:54.84 NRJ +2.490
3 Sabrina Gaudesaboos (M??) BEL 5:25.25 SB +32.900
4 Hannah Grant (B2) GBR 6:17.82 +1.25.470
5 Eve McInerney (B1) GBR 7:10.10 PB +2.17.750
DNS Lucy Mcinerney (B1) GBR DNS -
NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
24.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ellia Smeding (Neo) GBR 1:26.07 -
2 Mirjam Stolze (A1) NED 1:32.01 +5.940
3 Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet (B1) GBR 1:32.72 +6.650
4 Sabrina Gaudesaboos (M??) BEL 1:41.85 PB +15.780
5 Evy September (M35) BEL 1:47.23 SB +21.160
6 Hannah Grant (B2) GBR 1:54.41 +28.340
7 Claire Upton (M50) GBR 1:54.93 +28.860
8 Caerys Fransen (E2) GBR 2:01.24 PB +35.170
9 Shannon Gray-Buffey (M35) GBR 2:05.53 NRM +39.460
10 Eve McInerney (B1) GBR 2:08.66 PB +42.590
11 Alison Murray (M50) GBR 2:12.37 PB +46.300
12 Abby Charlotte Keable (Senior) GBR 2:17.54 SB +51.470
13 Pamela Murray (M50) GBR 2:20.15 SB +54.080
14 Maggie Powell (B2) GBR 2:28.73 PB +1.02.660
15 Lucy Mcinerney (B1) GBR 2:32.23 SB +1.06.160
DNS Tara Donoghue (B1) IRL DNS -
NRM - National Record Master, NCR - Championship Record, NCRJ - Championship Record Juniors, NCRM - Championship Record Master, NCRM - Championship Record Master, DD2 - Age Group Record AG D1/D2, SB - Seasonal Best