Competition: Barentsmeisterschaft FIN-NOR-RUS

Information:
  • 55 athletes from 3 nations
  • 16 women and 39 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 176 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
23. - 24.02.2008

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Ragnvald Næss (M50) NOR 45.18 (3) 4:41.69 (1) 2:13.80 (1) 8:09.09 (1) TR 185.637 -
2 Aleksej Gusak (Neo) RUS 43.22 (2) 5:01.96 (2) 2:14.20 (2) 8:39.78 (2) 190.258 +4.621
3 Arne Kristian Hansen (M50) NOR 50.54 (7) 5:25.44 (5) 2:36.12 (6) 9:26.84 (3) 213.504 SB +27.867
4 Paavo Salonen (M55) FIN 46.76 (5) 5:19.02 (4) 2:32.67 (5) DNS 150.820 -34.817
5 Pentti Kiiskinen (M60) FIN 45.97 (4) 5:37.60 (7) 2:30.80 (3) DNS 152.503 -33.134
6 Kari Kaikkonen (M50) FIN 47.18 (6) 5:27.82 (6) 2:32.08 (4) DNS 152.510 -33.127
Pertti Kiiskinen (M30) FIN 42.51 (1) 5:04.40 (3) DNS - - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
23. - 24.02.2008

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Simen Høybakk (A1) NOR 42.30 (1) 1:24.77 (1) 41.87 (1) 1:23.70 (1) 168.405 TR -
2 Jevgenij Makijenko (Senior) RUS 42.99 (2) 1:27.76 (2) 45.58 (2) 1:27.40 (2) PB 176.150 SB +7.745
3 Markku Henriksson (M45) FIN 45.65 (3) 1:33.35 (3) SB 45.99 (3) 1:35.20 (3) 185.915 SB +17.510
4 Joonas Vesterlund (Neo) FIN 47.07 (4) SB 1:38.48 (4) SB 47.12 (4) 1:50.40 (4) 198.630 SB +30.225
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors A , Samalog - Allround 500m/3000m/1500m
23. - 24.02.2008

PosNameNation500m3000m1500mPointsDiff
1 Hans Kristian Smedsrød (A2) NOR 40.98 (1) 4:39.64 (1) TR 2:13.29 (1) 132.017 -
2 Cato Sjonsti (A2) NOR 45.81 (3) SB 5:26.20 (2) SB 2:31.64 (2) SB 150.723 +18.706
Jarmo Levo (A2) FIN 42.01 (2) DNS - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors B , Samalog - Allround 500m/3000m/1500m
23. - 24.02.2008

PosNameNation500m3000m1500mPointsDiff
1 Kent-Are Marthinussen (B2) NOR 41.54 (1) 4:54.96 (1) 2:19.85 (1) 137.317 -
2 Vitalij Tsjernov (B1) RUS 45.43 (3) 5:08.45 (5) 2:20.21 (2) 143.575 +6.258
3 Ivan Podolskij (B2) RUS 45.29 (2) 5:02.37 (3) 2:24.78 (5) 143.945 +6.628
4 Sergej.91 Sorokin (B2) RUS 47.74 (7) 5:04.92 (4) 2:22.81 (3) 146.163 +8.846
5 Otto Lehtinen (C2) FIN 46.71 (4) 5:11.09 (7) 2:30.18 (6) 148.618 +11.301
6 Øystein Akselsen (B1) NOR 47.72 (6) 5:10.86 (6) 2:34.79 (7) 151.127 +13.810
7 Semen Kornejev (C2) RUS 47.50 (5) PB 6:41.43 (8) PB 2:42.57 (9) PB 168.595 +31.278
Ilja Korpusov (B1) RUS DNS 5:01.88 (2) 2:24.37 (4) - -
Isak Harbitz (B1) NOR 48.63 (8) SB DQ 2:38.63 (8) - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors C , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m
23. - 24.02.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Matti Yli-Ojanperä (C2) FIN 46.09 (1) 2:35.27 (2) 1:35.54 (1) 145.617 -
2 Jonas Nyheim (C2) NOR 49.38 (2) 2:32.91 (1) 1:36.49 (2) 148.595 +2.978
3 Ilja Rozov (C2) RUS 49.68 (3) 2:36.18 (3) 1:38.46 (3) 150.970 +5.353
4 Kasperi Kivistö (D2) FIN 50.01 (4) 2:40.63 (4) 1:41.61 (4) 154.358 +8.741
5 Sander Lundahl (D2) NOR 51.52 (5) 2:44.46 (5) 1:46.35 (5) 159.515 +13.898
6 Marius Øvergård (D2) NOR 54.75 (6) 2:50.52 (6) 1:50.20 (6) 166.690 +21.073
7 Joonas Karjalainen (D1) FIN 54.84 (8) 2:55.78 (7) 1:53.86 (8) PB 170.363 +24.746
8 Olav Johan Brækkan (D2) NOR 54.89 (9) 3:04.19 (8) 1:53.51 (7) 173.042 +27.425
9 Mats Eriksen Nilsen (C1) NOR 54.77 (7) 3:07.30 (10) 1:55.69 (9) 175.048 +29.431
10 Ilja Zubarjov (C2) RUS 56.57 (10) PB 3:07.14 (9) PB 2:02.16 (10) PB 180.030 +34.413
11 Anton Belotsytsenko (D1) RUS 59.41 (11) SB 3:12.55 (11) SB 2:02.62 (11) SB 184.903 +39.286
12 Igor.94 Netsjajev (C1) RUS 1:10.03 (12) 3:41.63 (12) 2:20.72 (12) 214.267 +1.08.650
Aleksej Dytsjkov (C2) RUS DNS - - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men Juniors D1 , Samalog - Allround 300m/500m/300m
23. - 24.02.2008

PosNameNation300m 1. Race500m300m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Lauri Rossi (E2) FIN 34.70 (1) SB 58.10 (1) SB 45.50 (2) 191.767 -
2 Tony Fagerland Isaksen (D1) NOR 45.50 (2) 1:03.80 (2) 35.80 (1) SB 199.300 +7.533
3 Marius Kristoffersen (E2) NOR 48.80 (3) SB 1:25.70 (3) SB 56.90 (3) 261.867 +1.10.100
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.02.2008