Competition: Barentsmeisterschaft FIN-NOR-RUS

Information:
  • 55 athletes from 3 nations
  • 16 women and 39 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 300m (1. Race), 300m (2. Race), 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 176 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Juniors C , Samalog - Allround 500m/1500m/1000m
23. - 24.02.2008

PosNameNation500m1500m1000mPointsDiff
1 Matti Yli-Ojanperä (C2) FIN 46.09 (1) 2:35.27 (2) 1:35.54 (1) 145.617 -
2 Jonas Nyheim (C2) NOR 49.38 (2) 2:32.91 (1) 1:36.49 (2) 148.595 +2.978
3 Ilja Rozov (C2) RUS 49.68 (3) 2:36.18 (3) 1:38.46 (3) 150.970 +5.353
4 Kasperi Kivistö (D2) FIN 50.01 (4) 2:40.63 (4) 1:41.61 (4) 154.358 +8.741
5 Sander Lundahl (D2) NOR 51.52 (5) 2:44.46 (5) 1:46.35 (5) 159.515 +13.898
6 Marius Øvergård (D2) NOR 54.75 (6) 2:50.52 (6) 1:50.20 (6) 166.690 +21.073
7 Joonas Karjalainen (D1) FIN 54.84 (8) 2:55.78 (7) 1:53.86 (8) PB 170.363 +24.746
8 Olav Johan Brækkan (D2) NOR 54.89 (9) 3:04.19 (8) 1:53.51 (7) 173.042 +27.425
9 Mats Eriksen Nilsen (C1) NOR 54.77 (7) 3:07.30 (10) 1:55.69 (9) 175.048 +29.431
10 Ilja Zubarjov (C2) RUS 56.57 (10) PB 3:07.14 (9) PB 2:02.16 (10) PB 180.030 +34.413
11 Anton Belotsytsenko (D1) RUS 59.41 (11) SB 3:12.55 (11) SB 2:02.62 (11) SB 184.903 +39.286
12 Igor.94 Netsjajev (C1) RUS 1:10.03 (12) 3:41.63 (12) 2:20.72 (12) 214.267 +1.08.650
Aleksej Dytsjkov (C2) RUS DNS - - - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
23.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matti Yli-Ojanperä (C2) FIN 46.09 -
2 Jonas Nyheim (C2) NOR 49.38 +3.290
3 Ilja Rozov (C2) RUS 49.68 +3.590
4 Kasperi Kivistö (D2) FIN 50.01 +3.920
5 Sander Lundahl (D2) NOR 51.52 +5.430
6 Marius Øvergård (D2) NOR 54.75 +8.660
7 Mats Eriksen Nilsen (C1) NOR 54.77 +8.680
8 Joonas Karjalainen (D1) FIN 54.84 +8.750
9 Olav Johan Brækkan (D2) NOR 54.89 +8.800
10 Ilja Zubarjov (C2) RUS 56.57 PB +10.480
11 Anton Belotsytsenko (D1) RUS 59.41 SB +13.320
12 Igor.94 Netsjajev (C1) RUS 1:10.03 +23.940
DNS Aleksej Dytsjkov (C2) RUS DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
23.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jonas Nyheim (C2) NOR 2:32.91 -
2 Matti Yli-Ojanperä (C2) FIN 2:35.27 +2.360
3 Ilja Rozov (C2) RUS 2:36.18 +3.270
4 Kasperi Kivistö (D2) FIN 2:40.63 +7.720
5 Sander Lundahl (D2) NOR 2:44.46 +11.550
6 Marius Øvergård (D2) NOR 2:50.52 +17.610
7 Joonas Karjalainen (D1) FIN 2:55.78 +22.870
8 Olav Johan Brækkan (D2) NOR 3:04.19 +31.280
9 Ilja Zubarjov (C2) RUS 3:07.14 PB +34.230
10 Mats Eriksen Nilsen (C1) NOR 3:07.30 +34.390
11 Anton Belotsytsenko (D1) RUS 3:12.55 SB +39.640
12 Igor.94 Netsjajev (C1) RUS 3:41.63 +1.08.720
Aleksej Dytsjkov (C2) RUS - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
24.02.2008

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Matti Yli-Ojanperä (C2) FIN 1:35.54 -
2 Jonas Nyheim (C2) NOR 1:36.49 +0.950
3 Ilja Rozov (C2) RUS 1:38.46 +2.920
4 Kasperi Kivistö (D2) FIN 1:41.61 +6.070
5 Sander Lundahl (D2) NOR 1:46.35 +10.810
6 Marius Øvergård (D2) NOR 1:50.20 +14.660
7 Olav Johan Brækkan (D2) NOR 1:53.51 +17.970
8 Joonas Karjalainen (D1) FIN 1:53.86 PB +18.320
9 Mats Eriksen Nilsen (C1) NOR 1:55.69 +20.150
10 Ilja Zubarjov (C2) RUS 2:02.16 PB +26.620
11 Anton Belotsytsenko (D1) RUS 2:02.62 SB +27.080
12 Igor.94 Netsjajev (C1) RUS 2:20.72 +45.180
Aleksej Dytsjkov (C2) RUS - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.02.2008