Competition: AmCup Final / Open Masters Championships

Information:
  • 100 athletes from 12 nations
  • 43 women and 57 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 416 races (23x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
06. - 07.03.2020

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 35.62 (1) 35.31 (1) SB 70.930 PB -
2 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 35.66 (2) 35.41 (2) 71.070 NR +0.140
3 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 35.92 (4) 35.46 (3) 71.380 PB +0.450
4 Steven Hartman (Senior) USA 35.91 (3) 35.77 (4) SB 71.680 PB +0.750
5 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 36.03 (5) 35.95 (5) SB 71.980 PB +1.050
6 William Gebauer (Neo) USA 36.23 (6) 36.08 (6) 72.310 PB +1.380
7 Shaner Lebauer (Senior) USA 36.39 (7) 36.21 (8) 72.600 PB +1.670
8 Kyle Ronchak (Senior) USA 36.95 (8) 36.09 (7) SB 73.040 PB +2.110
9 Herbert Harbison (Neo) USA 37.96 (12) 37.69 (10) SB 75.650 PB +4.720
10 Tanner Worley (Neo) USA 38.61 (14) 38.59 (11) SB 77.200 PB +6.270
11 Auggie Herman (B1) USA 38.80 (15) 38.64 (12) SB 77.440 PB +6.510
12 Mark Reiling (M35) NED 39.26 (18) PB 39.36 (13) 78.620 PB +7.690
13 Caden Barber (B2) USA 39.66 (19) PB 39.66 (14) PB 79.320 PB +8.390
14 Christian Arlt (M35) GER 39.73 (21) PB 39.74 (15) 79.470 NRM +8.540
15 Dan Carney (M50) USA 40.44 (25) SB 40.62 (16) 81.060 PB +10.130
16 Boris Leikin (M65) USA 40.81 (27) 40.67 (17) NRM 81.480 NRM +10.550
17 Koos Dijkstra (M50) NED 40.85 (28) SB 40.90 (18) 81.750 NRM +10.820
18 Uel Archuletta (M50) USA 40.73 (26) 41.10 (20) 81.830 PB +10.900
19 Victor van den Hoff (M65) NED 41.17 (30) 41.19 (21) 82.360 NRM +11.430
20 Ian Dwyer (M40) CAN 41.07 (29) 41.39 (22) 82.460 PB +11.530
21 Mark Yanagihara (M45) USA 41.50 (31) 40.99 (19) 82.490 SB +11.560
22 Aart van Beuzekom (M50) NED 42.16 (36) 41.55 (23) PB 83.710 PB +12.780
23 Milan Jostes (B2) USA 41.95 (32) 41.85 (24) SB 83.800 PB +12.870
24 Keith Keovan (C2) USA 42.02 (34) 41.90 (25) SB 83.920 PB +12.990
25 Jeff Terwilliger (M55) USA 42.11 (35) SB 42.62 (27) 84.730 PB +13.800
26 Ben Weber (B1) USA 42.72 (37) 42.36 (26) PB 85.080 PB +14.150
27 Bob Irvine (M65) CAN 42.83 (38) 42.94 (29) 85.770 NRM +14.840
28 Bruce Conner (Senior) USA 43.05 (39) 42.93 (28) SB 85.980 SB +15.050
29 Mircea Vranceanu (M65) GER 43.69 (41) 43.18 (30) SB 86.870 NRM +15.940
30 Matthew Trimble (M55) USA 43.55 (40) 44.16 (32) 87.710 SB +16.780
31 Erik Buitenhuis (M55) NED 44.59 (43) 44.25 (33) PB 88.840 NRM +17.910
32 Sammy Hart-Gorman (C1) USA 44.51 (42) PB 44.74 (34) 89.250 PB +18.320
33 Carl Shobe (C1) USA 46.19 (44) 45.41 (36) SB 91.600 PB +20.670
34 Roman Laubhan (M65) GER 46.69 (45) 46.32 (38) SB 93.010 PB +22.080
35 David Eaton (M40) USA 46.90 (46) 46.25 (37) PB 93.150 PB +22.220
36 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M50) ROU 47.11 (47) 47.26 (40) 94.370 NRM +23.440
37 Twan den Braber (M65) NED 47.68 (48) 47.15 (39) 94.830 SB +23.900
38 Bruce Anderson (M55) USA 58.61 (50) 44.80 (35) SB 103.410 SB +32.480
39 Gary Groen (M70) USA 55.55 (49) 54.99 (41) SB 110.540 NRM +39.610
40 Kyle Blood (B1) USA 1:18.85 (51) 43.79 (31) SB 122.640 PB +51.710
42 Justin Stelly (Senior) USA 37.35 (9) - 37.350 -
43 Casey Dawson (A2) USA 37.70 (10) - 37.700 -
44 Patrick Miller (Neo) USA 37.71 (11) SB - 37.710 SB -
45 Aidan Lewis (A2) USA 38.13 (13) SB - 38.130 SB -
46 Kelin Dunfee (Senior) USA 39.24 (16) SB - 39.245 SB -
Adam Johnson (A1) USA 39.24 (16) - 39.245 -
47 Axel Leopold (B2) USA 39.72 (20) PB - 39.720 PB -
48 Sandro Cara (M45) NED 40.16 (22) - 40.160 -
49 Michael Johnson (B2) USA 40.31 (23) PB - 40.318 PB -
Tjard Kopka (M50) GER 40.31 (23) PB - 40.318 PB -
Olav Langeland (M60) NOR DNS DNS - -
Jonathan Tobon (B1) USA DQ - - -
Robert Crawford (B2) USA 42.01 (33) SB DNS - -
Zach Stoppelmoor (Neo) USA DNF 36.98 (9) - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
06.03.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 35.62 -
2 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 35.66 +0.040
3 Steven Hartman (Senior) USA 35.91 +0.290
4 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 35.92 +0.300
5 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 36.03 +0.410
6 William Gebauer (Neo) USA 36.23 +0.610
7 Shaner Lebauer (Senior) USA 36.39 +0.770
8 Kyle Ronchak (Senior) USA 36.95 +1.330
9 Justin Stelly (Senior) USA 37.35 +1.730
10 Casey Dawson (A2) USA 37.70 +2.080
11 Patrick Miller (Neo) USA 37.71 SB +2.090
12 Herbert Harbison (Neo) USA 37.96 +2.340
13 Aidan Lewis (A2) USA 38.13 SB +2.510
14 Tanner Worley (Neo) USA 38.61 +2.990
15 Auggie Herman (B1) USA 38.80 +3.180
16 Kelin Dunfee (Senior) USA 39.24 SB +3.625
Adam Johnson (A1) USA 39.24 +3.625
18 Mark Reiling (M35) NED 39.26 PB +3.640
19 Caden Barber (B2) USA 39.66 PB +4.040
20 Axel Leopold (B2) USA 39.72 PB +4.100
21 Christian Arlt (M35) GER 39.73 PB +4.110
22 Sandro Cara (M45) NED 40.16 +4.540
23 Michael Johnson (B2) USA 40.31 PB +4.698
Tjard Kopka (M50) GER 40.31 PB +4.698
25 Dan Carney (M50) USA 40.44 SB +4.820
26 Uel Archuletta (M50) USA 40.73 +5.110
27 Boris Leikin (M65) USA 40.81 +5.190
28 Koos Dijkstra (M50) NED 40.85 SB +5.230
29 Ian Dwyer (M40) CAN 41.07 +5.450
30 Victor van den Hoff (M65) NED 41.17 +5.550
31 Mark Yanagihara (M45) USA 41.50 +5.880
32 Milan Jostes (B2) USA 41.95 +6.330
33 Robert Crawford (B2) USA 42.01 SB +6.390
34 Keith Keovan (C2) USA 42.02 +6.400
35 Jeff Terwilliger (M55) USA 42.11 SB +6.490
36 Aart van Beuzekom (M50) NED 42.16 +6.540
37 Ben Weber (B1) USA 42.72 +7.100
38 Bob Irvine (M65) CAN 42.83 +7.210
39 Bruce Conner (Senior) USA 43.05 +7.430
40 Matthew Trimble (M55) USA 43.55 +7.930
41 Mircea Vranceanu (M65) GER 43.69 +8.070
42 Sammy Hart-Gorman (C1) USA 44.51 PB +8.890
43 Erik Buitenhuis (M55) NED 44.59 +8.970
44 Carl Shobe (C1) USA 46.19 +10.570
45 Roman Laubhan (M65) GER 46.69 +11.070
46 David Eaton (M40) USA 46.90 +11.280
47 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M50) ROU 47.11 +11.490
48 Twan den Braber (M65) NED 47.68 +12.060
49 Gary Groen (M70) USA 55.55 +19.930
50 Bruce Anderson (M55) USA 58.61 +22.990
51 Kyle Blood (B1) USA 1:18.85 +43.230
DNS Olav Langeland (M60) NOR DNS -
DNF Zach Stoppelmoor (Neo) USA DNF -
DQ Jonathan Tobon (B1) USA DQ -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
07.03.2020

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 35.31 SB -
2 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 35.41 +0.100
3 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 35.46 +0.150
4 Steven Hartman (Senior) USA 35.77 SB +0.460
5 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 35.95 SB +0.640
6 William Gebauer (Neo) USA 36.08 +0.770
7 Kyle Ronchak (Senior) USA 36.09 SB +0.780
8 Shaner Lebauer (Senior) USA 36.21 +0.900
9 Zach Stoppelmoor (Neo) USA 36.98 +1.670
10 Herbert Harbison (Neo) USA 37.69 SB +2.380
11 Tanner Worley (Neo) USA 38.59 SB +3.280
12 Auggie Herman (B1) USA 38.64 SB +3.330
13 Mark Reiling (M35) NED 39.36 +4.050
14 Caden Barber (B2) USA 39.66 PB +4.350
15 Christian Arlt (M35) GER 39.74 +4.430
16 Dan Carney (M50) USA 40.62 +5.310
17 Boris Leikin (M65) USA 40.67 NRM +5.360
18 Koos Dijkstra (M50) NED 40.90 +5.590
19 Mark Yanagihara (M45) USA 40.99 +5.680
20 Uel Archuletta (M50) USA 41.10 +5.790
21 Victor van den Hoff (M65) NED 41.19 +5.880
22 Ian Dwyer (M40) CAN 41.39 +6.080
23 Aart van Beuzekom (M50) NED 41.55 PB +6.240
24 Milan Jostes (B2) USA 41.85 SB +6.540
25 Keith Keovan (C2) USA 41.90 SB +6.590
26 Ben Weber (B1) USA 42.36 PB +7.050
27 Jeff Terwilliger (M55) USA 42.62 +7.310
28 Bruce Conner (Senior) USA 42.93 SB +7.620
29 Bob Irvine (M65) CAN 42.94 +7.630
30 Mircea Vranceanu (M65) GER 43.18 SB +7.870
31 Kyle Blood (B1) USA 43.79 SB +8.480
32 Matthew Trimble (M55) USA 44.16 +8.850
33 Erik Buitenhuis (M55) NED 44.25 PB +8.940
34 Sammy Hart-Gorman (C1) USA 44.74 +9.430
35 Bruce Anderson (M55) USA 44.80 SB +9.490
36 Carl Shobe (C1) USA 45.41 SB +10.100
37 David Eaton (M40) USA 46.25 PB +10.940
38 Roman Laubhan (M65) GER 46.32 SB +11.010
39 Twan den Braber (M65) NED 47.15 +11.840
40 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M50) ROU 47.26 +11.950
41 Gary Groen (M70) USA 54.99 SB +19.680
Sandro Cara (M45) NED - -
DNS Robert Crawford (B2) USA DNS -
Casey Dawson (A2) USA - -
Kelin Dunfee (Senior) USA - -
Adam Johnson (A1) USA - -
Michael Johnson (B2) USA - -
Tjard Kopka (M50) GER - -
DNS Olav Langeland (M60) NOR DNS -
Axel Leopold (B2) USA - -
Aidan Lewis (A2) USA - -
Patrick Miller (Neo) USA - -
Justin Stelly (Senior) USA - -
Jonathan Tobon (B1) USA - -
NR - National Record, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 06.03.2020

Single Day 2 - 07.03.2020

Single Day 3 - 08.03.2020

Samalogs 06. - 07.03.2020

Samalogs 06.03.2020