Athlete Data of Valerija Tikhonova

Profile image of Valerija Tikhonova
Nationality:
Russia
Native language:
Валерия Тихонова
Spellings:

Valeriya Tikhonova

Gender:
Women
Current state:
Active (C2)
Last competition:
22.03.2024

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
100 meter
13.12
24.01.2023
Sortavala (RUS)
13.13
14.01.2024
Sortavala (RUS)
13.12
24.01.2023
Sortavala (RUS)
300 meter n/a n/a
500 meter
52.21
03.02.2024
Sortavala (RUS)
52.21
03.02.2024
Sortavala (RUS)
55.74
17.12.2022
Vologda (RUS)
1000 meter
1:52.77
04.02.2024
Sortavala (RUS)
1:52.77
04.02.2024
Sortavala (RUS)
1:58.88
03.02.2023
Olenegorsk (RUS)
1500 meter
2:58.69
27.01.2024
Sortavala (RUS)
2:58.69
27.01.2024
Sortavala (RUS)
4:14.39
02.02.2023
Olenegorsk (RUS)
3000 meter
6:09.50
27.01.2024
Sortavala (RUS)
6:09.50
27.01.2024
Sortavala (RUS)
6:35.85
03.02.2023
Olenegorsk (RUS)
Last Update: 20.05.2024

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Other National - - - - 10 25
Last Update: 20.05.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)
Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Vologda (RUS) - - - - - 2
Olenegorsk (RUS) - - - - 3 10
Sortavala (RUS) - - - - 7 10
St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) - - - - - 1
Last Update: 20.05.2024 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2023 - 2024

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
NC
NC / 15 / NC / NC
Mini combination (Junior)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
60.900 89th Traditional North Festival Olenegorsk (RUS) 21. - 22.03.2024
9
Mass Start (Junior B/C)
8:27.56 64th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 17.03.2024
15
17 / 17 / 17 / 13
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
258.343 64th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 15. - 16.03.2024
7
Relay (Junior B/C - Mixed)
152.010 64th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 14.03.2024
14
1000 meter
1:52.77 III Winter Spartakiada - Union of Central and Northwestern Russia Cities Sortavala (RUS) 04.02.2024
14
500 meter
52.21 III Winter Spartakiada - Union of Central and Northwestern Russia Cities Sortavala (RUS) 03.02.2024
14
1500 meter
3:03.45 III Winter Spartakiada - Union of Central and Northwestern Russia Cities Sortavala (RUS) 03.02.2024
5
5 / 4 / 5 / 5
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
233.876 Republic of Karelia Allround Championships - V.A. Lisunov Memorial Sortavala (RUS) 27. - 28.01.2024
4
100 meter (Junior C)
13.13 Republic Of Karelia Sprint Championships - Sergej Khlebnikov Memorial Sortavala (RUS) 14.01.2024
5
100 meter (Junior C)
14.45 Republic Of Karelia Sprint Championships - Sergej Khlebnikov Memorial Sortavala (RUS) 13.01.2024
5
6 / 5 / 6 / 6
Sprint combination (Junior C)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
244.020 Republic Of Karelia Sprint Championships - Sergej Khlebnikov Memorial Sortavala (RUS) 13. - 14.01.2024
Last Update: 20.05.2024
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

Other National

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
NC
NC / 15 / NC / NC
Mini combination (Junior)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
60.900 89th Traditional North Festival Olenegorsk (RUS) 21. - 22.03.2024
9
Mass Start (Junior B/C)
8:27.56 64th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 17.03.2024
15
17 / 17 / 17 / 13
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
258.343 64th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 15. - 16.03.2024
7
Relay (Junior B/C - Mixed)
152.010 64th Student Festival Of The North Olenegorsk (RUS) 14.03.2024
14
1000 meter
1:52.77 III Winter Spartakiada - Union of Central and Northwestern Russia Cities Sortavala (RUS) 04.02.2024
14
500 meter
52.21 III Winter Spartakiada - Union of Central and Northwestern Russia Cities Sortavala (RUS) 03.02.2024
14
1500 meter
3:03.45 III Winter Spartakiada - Union of Central and Northwestern Russia Cities Sortavala (RUS) 03.02.2024
5
5 / 4 / 5 / 5
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
233.876 Republic of Karelia Allround Championships - V.A. Lisunov Memorial Sortavala (RUS) 27. - 28.01.2024
4
100 meter (Junior C)
13.13 Republic Of Karelia Sprint Championships - Sergej Khlebnikov Memorial Sortavala (RUS) 14.01.2024
5
100 meter (Junior C)
14.45 Republic Of Karelia Sprint Championships - Sergej Khlebnikov Memorial Sortavala (RUS) 13.01.2024
5
6 / 5 / 6 / 6
Sprint combination (Junior C)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
244.020 Republic Of Karelia Sprint Championships - Sergej Khlebnikov Memorial Sortavala (RUS) 13. - 14.01.2024
23
1000 meter (Junior C)
1:58.88 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Olenegorsk (RUS) 03.02.2023
21
3000 meter (Junior C)
6:35.85 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Olenegorsk (RUS) 03.02.2023
23
500 meter (Junior C)
56.59 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Olenegorsk (RUS) 02.02.2023
23
1500 meter (Junior C)
4:14.39 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Olenegorsk (RUS) 02.02.2023
22
21 / 23 / 23 / 23
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
266.801 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 3) Olenegorsk (RUS) 02. - 03.02.2023
5
5 / 4
2K 100/100 meter (Junior C)
100m (1. Race) / 100m (2. Race)
26.280 Republic of Karelia Sprint Championships - Khlebnikov Memorial Sortavala (RUS) 24. - 25.01.2023
5
5 / 5 / 5 / 4
Sprint combination (Junior C)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
242.445 Republic of Karelia Sprint Championships - Khlebnikov Memorial Sortavala (RUS) 24. - 25.01.2023
38
1000 meter (Junior C)
2:05.52 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 1) Vologda (RUS) 18.12.2022
38
500 meter (Junior C)
55.74 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 1) Vologda (RUS) 17.12.2022
NC
38 / NC / 38 / NC
Mini combination (Junior C)
500m / 1500m / 1000m / 3000m
118.500 Junior B/C Championships - Northwest Federal District (Stage 1) Vologda (RUS) 17.12.2022
22
24 / 26 / 21 / 25
Sprint combination (Junior C)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
247.990 Nikolai Guljajev Prize Vologda (RUS) 10. - 11.12.2022
6
8 / 8 / 7 / 5
Sprint combination (Junior D)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
277.210 Intermunicipal Championship Of Sortavalsk Sortavala (RUS) 06. - 07.03.2022
8
8 / 8 / 8 / 8
Sprint combination (Junior D)
500m (1. Race) / 1000m (1. Race) / 500m (2. Race) / 1000m (2. Race)
287.600 60th Anniversary Celebration Of The North Students Olenegorsk (RUS) 17. - 18.03.2020
42
42 / 42
kurz-2 (Junior E)
300m / 500m
111.570 Svetlana Zhurova Prize St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 28.02.2020
Last Update: 20.05.2024