Athlete Data of Marcello Bresin

Profile image of Marcello Bresin
Nationality:
Spain
Spellings:

Marcelo Bresin

Gender:
Men
Current state:
Active (M50)
Last competition:
24.02.2019

Personal Bests:

DistancePersonal BestCurrent SeasonPrevious Season
500 meter
44.01
09.03.2014
Stavanger (NOR)
n/a n/a
1000 meter
1:29.05
26.02.2012
Heerenveen (NED)
n/a n/a
1500 meter
2:15.72
24.02.2013
Inzell (GER)
n/a n/a
3000 meter
4:56.14
24.02.2013
Inzell (GER)
n/a n/a
5000 meter
9:01.34
09.03.2012
Erfurt (GER)
n/a n/a
Last Update: 03.02.2023

Established or current Recordholder:

TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
Sprint combination 177.940 Heerenveen (NED) 4th Masters International Sprint Games 25. - 26.02.2012
Mini combination 189.975 Kolomna (RUS) 1st Masters’ Int. Russian Single Distance Race 01. - 03.04.2011
Sprint combination 182.380 Berlin (GER) 3rd Masters SPRINT GAMES 22. - 23.01.2011
Sprint combination 192.310 Inzell (GER) 1st Masters International Sprint Games 14. - 15.02.2009
Mini combination 203.671 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 3rd Masters’ International Speed Skating Revival 06. - 07.12.2008
Sprint combination 196.095 Inzell (GER) 14. Internationaler Senioren Sprint 02. - 03.02.2008
Mini combination 212.003 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 2. Masters International Speed Skating Revival 08. - 09.12.2007
Last Update: 03.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
3000 meter 5:23.83 Bjugn (NOR) World Championships Masters 2009 27.02.2009
500 meter 45.85 Bjugn (NOR) World Championships Masters 2009 27.02.2009
Small combination 205.223 Bjugn (NOR) World Championships Masters 2009 27.02. - 01.03.2009
1500 meter 2:25.56 Bjugn (NOR) World Championships Masters 2009 27.02.2009
500 meter 46.92 Inzell (GER) 1st Masters International Sprint Games 14.02.2009
1000 meter 1:33.98 Inzell (GER) 1st Masters International Sprint Games 14.02.2009
Sprint combination 192.310 Inzell (GER) 1st Masters International Sprint Games 14. - 15.02.2009
500 meter 47.93 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 3rd Masters’ International Speed Skating Revival 06.12.2008
Mini combination 203.671 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 3rd Masters’ International Speed Skating Revival 06. - 07.12.2008
1000 meter 1:36.72 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 3rd Masters’ International Speed Skating Revival 06.12.2008
500 meter 48.33 München (GER) Internationale 125 Jahre MEV Pokal 08.03.2008
1000 meter 1:37.19 Inzell (GER) 14. Internationaler Senioren Sprint 02.02.2008
Sprint combination 196.095 Inzell (GER) 14. Internationaler Senioren Sprint 02. - 03.02.2008
500 meter 48.38 Inzell (GER) 14. Internationaler Senioren Sprint 02.02.2008
1000 meter 1:43.68 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 2. Masters International Speed Skating Revival 08.12.2007
Mini combination 212.003 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 2. Masters International Speed Skating Revival 08. - 09.12.2007
500 meter 50.11 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 2. Masters International Speed Skating Revival 08.12.2007
Last Update: 03.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
500 meter 44.01 Stavanger (NOR) 23rd Masters’ International Allround Games 08.03.2014
1500 meter 2:15.72 Inzell (GER) 22nd Masters’ Int. Allround Games 24.02.2013
3000 meter 4:56.14 Inzell (GER) 22nd Masters’ Int. Allround Games 23.02.2013
5000 meter 9:01.34 Erfurt (GER) 21st Masters International Allround Games 10.03.2012
1500 meter 2:20.80 Erfurt (GER) 21st Masters International Allround Games 10.03.2012
Small combination 196.875 Erfurt (GER) 21st Masters International Allround Games 09. - 11.03.2012
3000 meter 5:05.69 Erfurt (GER) 21st Masters International Allround Games 09.03.2012
1000 meter 1:29.05 Heerenveen (NED) 4th Masters International Sprint Games 25.02.2012
500 meter 44.55 Heerenveen (NED) 4th Masters International Sprint Games 25.02.2012
Sprint combination 177.940 Heerenveen (NED) 4th Masters International Sprint Games 25. - 26.02.2012
3000 meter 5:07.32 Kolomna (RUS) 1st Masters’ Int. Russian Single Distance Race 02.04.2011
1000 meter 1:30.03 Kolomna (RUS) 1st Masters’ Int. Russian Single Distance Race 02.04.2011
1500 meter 2:24.33 Kolomna (RUS) 1st Masters’ Int. Russian Single Distance Race 01.04.2011
Mini combination 189.975 Kolomna (RUS) 1st Masters’ Int. Russian Single Distance Race 01. - 03.04.2011
1000 meter 1:31.16 Berlin (GER) 3rd Masters SPRINT GAMES 23.01.2011
Sprint combination 182.380 Berlin (GER) 3rd Masters SPRINT GAMES 22. - 23.01.2011
500 meter 44.92 Berlin (GER) 3rd Masters SPRINT GAMES 22.01.2011
500 meter 46.30 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) World Championships Masters 2010 26.02.2010
1500 meter 2:26.13 Berlin (GER) 14. Internationaler Master-Cup 20.02.2010
3000 meter 5:12.64 Berlin (GER) 14. Internationaler Master-Cup 20.02.2010
500 meter 46.40 Berlin (GER) 14. Internationaler Master-Cup 20.02.2010
1000 meter 1:35.58 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 4° Master’s International Revival 12.12.2009
500 meter 46.56 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 4° Master’s International Revival 12.12.2009
3000 meter 5:55.99 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 4° Master’s International Revival 12.12.2009
Mini combination 203.854 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 4° Master’s International Revival 12. - 13.12.2009
1500 meter 2:30.52 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 4° Master’s International Revival 12.12.2009
Last Update: 03.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsLocationCompetitionDate
1500 meter 2:29.19 Berlin (GER) 20th Masters Cup 2019 24.02.2019
3000 meter 5:32.55 Berlin (GER) 20th Masters Cup 2019 23.02.2019
1000 meter 1:31.36 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) Masters International Sprint Games 28.02.2016
Sprint combination 184.860 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) Masters International Sprint Games 26. - 28.02.2016
500 meter 44.92 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 10th Masters International Revival 21.02.2016
5000 meter 9:49.71 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 10th Masters International Revival 21.02.2016
1000 meter 1:32.87 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 10th Masters International Revival 20.02.2016
1000 meter 1:34.72 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 16th Memorial Benini-Ravanelli 13.12.2015
Sprint combination 190.730 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 16th Memorial Benini-Ravanelli 12. - 13.12.2015
1500 meter 2:31.22 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 3rd Grand Prix 01.03.2015
500 meter 45.91 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 3rd Grand Prix 01.03.2015
500 meter 47.91 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 3rd Grand Prix 28.02.2015
1000 meter 1:34.77 Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 3rd Grand Prix 28.02.2015
Last Update: 03.02.2023

Podiums:

Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
World Championships Masters - - - - 4 9
International Master’s Competition 3 2 4 9 16 23
Other International 1 - - 1 2 11
Other National - - - - - 1
Last Update: 03.02.2023 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)
Event1st Rank2st Rank3st RankTotalTop-10Starts
Baselga di Pinè (ITA) 3 2 3 8 17 27
Inzell (GER) - - 1 1 2 2
München (GER) 1 - - 1 1 1
Kolomna (RUS) - - - - - 5
Heerenveen (NED) - - - - - 1
Bjugn (NOR) - - - - 1 1
Berlin (GER) - - - - - 3
Erfurt (GER) - - - - 1 1
Inzell (GER) - - - - - 1
Stavanger (NOR) - - - - - 1
Last Update: 03.02.2023 (World Cup Podiums, Total and Top-10 are for Division-A, only)

Competition Ranking:

Select Season:

Competitons sorted by active Seasons:

Season: 2018 - 2019

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 5:36.93 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 22.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 40.19 Ice and Fire Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 15.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 1:22.11 Ice and Fire Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 15.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 1:58.94 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 6:02.37 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 1:18.47 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 1:31.41 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 39.14 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 4:20.61 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 8:19.10 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 25.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 1:22.99 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 25.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 41.13 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 24.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 2:17.30 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 24.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 6:01.44 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 23.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 79.900 Control Training - Sounding Ice 2022 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 16.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 2:04.03 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 4:35.42 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 1:19.88 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 6:11.41 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 7:36.08 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 39.22 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 2:04.09 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 10.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 4:24.02 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 1:19.21 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 6:00.20 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 1:32.14 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 39.49 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 164.233 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08. - 10.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 4:22.65 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 39.87 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.08.2022
[object Object][object Object] 2:01.79 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.08.2022
Last Update: 03.02.2023
Select Category:

Competitions sorted by Relevance and Importance:

World Championships Masters

PosDistanceTime / PointsCompetitionLocationDate
[object Object][object Object] 5:36.93 Russia - Junior Championships 2023 Kolomna (RUS) 22.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 40.19 Ice and Fire Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 15.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 1:22.11 Ice and Fire Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 15.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 1:58.94 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 6:02.37 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 12.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 1:18.47 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 11.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 1:31.41 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 39.14 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 4:20.61 Aleksandr Kibalko Prize (RSU-Cup) Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 10.01.2023
[object Object][object Object] 8:19.10 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 25.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 1:22.99 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 25.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 41.13 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 24.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 2:17.30 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 24.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 6:01.44 Championships Perm Region Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 23.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 79.900 Control Training - Sounding Ice 2022 Perm (Molotow) (RUS) 16.12.2022
[object Object][object Object] 2:04.03 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 26.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 4:35.42 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 1:19.88 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 6:11.41 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 25.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 7:36.08 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 39.22 Memory B.A. Sjilkov (RSU Cup II) St. Petersburg (Leningrad) (RUS) 24.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 2:04.09 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 10.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 4:24.02 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 1:19.21 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 6:00.20 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 09.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 1:32.14 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 39.49 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 164.233 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08. - 10.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 4:22.65 Prizes City District Kolomna (RSU-Cup 1) Kolomna (RUS) 08.11.2022
[object Object][object Object] 39.87 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.08.2022
[object Object][object Object] 2:01.79 Summer Competition Tscheljabinsk (RUS) 17.08.2022
Last Update: 03.02.2023