Competition: World Single Distances Championships 2007

Information:
  • 136 athletes from 19 nations
  • 65 women and 71 men
  • 11 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 309 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

World Single Distances Championships 2007
08. - 11.03.2007
Utah Olympic Oval (USA)

1500 meter (Women), 08.03.2007

POS   NAME                   AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ireen Wüst             Neo      NED   1:52.71                      
2     Cindy Klassen          Senior   CAN   1:53.40   +0.690    SB       
3     Kristina Groves        Senior   CAN   1:54.39   +1.680             
4     Maki Tabata            M30      JPN   1:54.97   +2.260    SB       
5     Paulien van Deutekom   Senior   NED   1:55.47   +2.760             
6     Christine Nesbitt      Neo      CAN   1:55.79   +3.080             
7     Marja Vis              Senior   NED   1:56.28   +3.570             
8     Chiara Simionato       Senior   ITA   1:56.42   +3.710             
9     Fei.82 Wang            Senior   CHN   1:56.85   +4.140             
10    Joo-Yeon.87 Lee        A2       KOR   1:57.58   +4.870    TRJ      
11    Lucille Opitz          Senior   GER   1:58.21   +5.500             
12    Catherine Raney        Senior   USA   1:58.56   +5.850    SB       
13    Masako Hozumi          Neo      JPN   1:58.92   +6.210             
14    Hiromi Ootsu           Neo      JPN   1:59.17   +6.460             
15    Anna Ringsred          Neo      USA   1:59.85   +7.140    SB       
16    Maria Lamb             Neo      USA   2:00.43   +7.720             
17    Hedvig Bjelkevik       Senior   NOR   2:00.66   +7.950             
18    Anna Rokita            Neo      AUT   2:01.53   +8.820             
19    Katarzyna Wójcicka     Senior   POL   2:03.68   +10.970            



5000 meter (Men), 08.03.2007

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sven Kramer          Neo      NED   6:10.70                      
2     Enrico Fabris        Senior   ITA   6:12.53   +1.830    SB       
3     Carl Verheijen       Senior   NED   6:15.21   +4.510             
4     Arne Dankers         M??      CAN   6:15.39   +4.690    SB       
5     Ivan Skobrev         Senior   RUS   6:17.36   +6.660    SB       
6     Håvard Bøkko         Neo      NOR   6:18.10   +7.400             
7     Wouter olde Heuvel   Neo      NED   6:19.09   +8.390             
8     Justin Warsylewicz   Neo      CAN   6:21.61   +10.910   SB       
9     Øystein Grødum       M30      NOR   6:22.66   +11.960   NRM      
10    Shani Davis          Senior   USA   6:23.05   +12.350   SB       
11    Johan Röjler         M??      SWE   6:25.21   +14.510   SB       
12    Robert Lehmann       Neo      GER   6:25.98   +15.280   SB       
13    Steven Elm           Senior   CAN   6:25.99   +15.290   SB       
14    Hiroki Hirako        Senior   JPN   6:27.24   +16.540            
15    Eskil Ervik          Senior   NOR   6:29.77   +19.070            
16    Marco Weber          Senior   GER   6:30.18   +19.480            
17    Matteo Anesi         Neo      ITA   6:30.47   +19.770            
18    Xuefeng Gao          Senior   CHN   6:31.75   +21.050            
19    Artjom Belousov      Senior   RUS   6:32.20   +21.500            
20    Sławomir Chmura      Neo      POL   6:33.30   +22.600            
21    Alexis Contin        Neo      FRA   6:35.30   +24.600            
22    Keun-Weon Choi       Senior   KOR   6:37.12   +26.420            
23    Tobias Schneider     Senior   GER   6:47.36   +36.660            
24    Chad Hedrick         Senior   USA   6:48.02   +37.320            



3000 meter (Women), 09.03.2007

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Martina Sáblíková         Neo      CZE   3:58.09                      
2     Renate Groenewold         Senior   NED   3:58.41   +0.320    NR       
3     Cindy Klassen             Senior   CAN   3:58.50   +0.410    SB       
4     Claudia Pechstein         Senior   GER   3:59.11   +1.020             
5     Ireen Wüst                Neo      NED   3:59.74   +1.650    SB       
6     Paulien van Deutekom      Senior   NED   4:00.50   +2.410             
7     Daniela Anschütz-Thoms    Senior   GER   4:00.66   +2.570             
8     Kristina Groves           Senior   CAN   4:01.92   +3.830             
9     Maki Tabata               M30      JPN   4:02.53   +4.440             
10    Maren Haugli              Neo      NOR   4:03.33   +5.240             
11    Fei.82 Wang               Senior   CHN   4:04.61   +6.520             
12    Catherine Raney           Senior   USA   4:05.31   +7.220    SB       
13    Clara Hughes              Senior   CAN   4:05.77   +7.680             
14    Joo-Yeon.87 Lee           A2       KOR   4:09.14   +11.050            
15    Andrea Jirků              B2       CZE   4:09.78   +11.690   NRJ      
16    Hiromi Ootsu              Neo      JPN   4:10.27   +12.180            
17    Katrin Mattscherodt       Senior   GER   4:10.43   +12.340   SB       
18    Anna Rokita               Neo      AUT   4:11.14   +13.050            
19    Masako Hozumi             Neo      JPN   4:11.34   +13.250            
20    Natalja Rybakova          Senior   KAZ   4:12.47   +14.380            
21    Mari Hemmer               Neo      NOR   4:13.53   +15.440            
22    Maria Lamb                Neo      USA   4:16.96   +18.870            
23    Oana Anesia Opincariu     B2       ROU   4:18.14   +20.050            



1000 meter (Men), 10.03.2007

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Shani Davis                 Senior   USA   1:07.28            SB       
2     Denny Morrison              Neo      CAN   1:07.30   +0.020            
3     Kyoo-Hyeok Lee              Senior   KOR   1:07.51   +0.230   NR       
4     Erben Wennemars             Senior   NED   1:07.57   +0.290   SB       
5     Joon Moon                   Senior   KOR   1:07.61   +0.330   SB       
6     Pekka Koskela               Senior   FIN   1:08.04   +0.760   NR       
7     Kip Carpenter               Senior   USA   1:08.36   +1.080            
8     Beorn Nijenhuis             Neo      NED   1:08.49   +1.210            
9     Aleksej Prosjin             Senior   RUS   1:08.56   +1.280   PB       
10    Dmitrij Lobkov              Senior   RUS   1:08.60   +1.320   SB       
11    Simon Kuipers               Senior   NED   1:08.63   +1.350            
12    Brock Miron                 Senior   CAN   1:08.74   +1.460   PB       
13    Even Wetten                 Senior   NOR   1:08.83   +1.550   SB       
14    Keiichiro Nagashima         Senior   JPN   1:08.87   +1.590   SB       
15    François-Olivier Roberge    Neo      CAN   1:08.89   +1.610            
16    Risto Rosendahl             M??      FIN   1:08.91   +1.630   SB       
17    Samuel Schwarz              Neo      GER   1:09.08   +1.800            
18    Xuefeng Gao                 Senior   CHN   1:09.45   +2.170   PB       
19    Takaharu Nakajima           Senior   JPN   1:09.47   +2.190            
20    Mika Poutala                Senior   FIN   1:09.51   +2.230   SB       
21    Jevgenij Lalenkov           Senior   RUS   1:09.51   +2.230            
22    Maciej Ustynowicz           Senior   POL   1:09.73   +2.450   SB       
23    Christopher Needham         Senior   USA   1:09.93   +2.650            
24    Christoffer Fagerli Rukke   A2       NOR   1:10.29   +3.010            



10.000 meter (Men), 10.03.2007

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF        RECORD   
1     Sven Kramer       Neo      NED   12:41.69               WR       
2     Carl Verheijen    Senior   NED   13:00.46   +18.770              
3     Brigt Rykkje      Senior   NED   13:06.03   +24.340     PB       
4     Arne Dankers      M??      CAN   13:11.25   +29.560              
5     Håvard Bøkko      Neo      NOR   13:17.50   +35.810              
6     Johan Röjler      M??      SWE   13:18.89   +37.200     SB       
7     Chad Hedrick      Senior   USA   13:20.69   +39.000     SB       
8     Marco Weber       Senior   GER   13:21.83   +40.140     SB       
9     Robert Lehmann    Neo      GER   13:22.33   +40.640     PB       
10    Øystein Grødum    M30      NOR   13:22.84   +41.150              
11    Tristan Loy       Senior   FRA   13:24.05   +42.360     NR       
12    Dmitrij Babenko   Neo      KAZ   13:27.30   +45.610     SB       
13    Hiroki Hirako     Senior   JPN   13:28.05   +46.360     SB       
14    Eskil Ervik       Senior   NOR   13:28.51   +46.820              
15    Alexis Contin     Neo      FRA   13:52.15   +1.10.460            
DQ    Artjom Belousov   Senior   RUS   -                               



Team Pursuit (Women), 10.03.2007

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Kristina Groves           Senior   CAN   2:58.15             NR, TR   
1     Christine Nesbitt         Neo      CAN   2:58.15             NR, TR   
1     Shannon Rempel            Neo      CAN   2:58.15             NR, TR   
2     Ireen Wüst                Neo      NED   2:59.18   +1.030    NR       
2     Renate Groenewold         Senior   NED   2:59.18   +1.030    NR       
2     Paulien van Deutekom      Senior   NED   2:59.18   +1.030    NR       
3     Claudia Pechstein         Senior   GER   2:59.38   +1.230    SB       
3     Daniela Anschütz-Thoms    Senior   GER   2:59.38   +1.230    SB       
3     Lucille Opitz             Senior   GER   2:59.38   +1.230    SB       
4     Jekaterina.82 Abramova    Senior   RUS   3:00.77   +2.620    SB       
4     Galina Likhatsjova        Senior   RUS   3:00.77   +2.620    SB       
4     Svetlana Vysokova         Senior   RUS   3:00.77   +2.620    SB       
5     Maria Lamb                Neo      USA   3:06.28   +8.130    SB       
5     Anna Ringsred             Neo      USA   3:06.28   +8.130    SB       
5     Mia Kilburg-Manganello    B2       USA   3:06.28   +8.130    SB       
6     Hiromi Ootsu              Neo      JPN   3:07.44   +9.290             
6     Eriko Ishino              Neo      JPN   3:07.44   +9.290    SB       
6     Masako Hozumi             Neo      JPN   3:07.44   +9.290             
7     Katarzyna Wójcicka        Senior   POL   3:10.40   +12.250   NR       
7     Luiza Złotkowska          Neo      POL   3:10.40   +12.250   NR       
7     Karolina Ksyt             Neo      POL   3:10.40   +12.250   NR       



1000 meter (Women), 11.03.2007

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Ireen Wüst               Neo      NED   1:13.83            NR       
2     Anni Friesinger          Senior   GER   1:14.26   +0.430   SB       
3     Christine Nesbitt        Neo      CAN   1:14.44   +0.610            
4     Chiara Simionato         Senior   ITA   1:14.53   +0.700   SB       
5     Fei.82 Wang              Senior   CHN   1:14.96   +1.130            
6     Kristina Groves          Senior   CAN   1:15.19   +1.360            
7     Margot Boer              Neo      NED   1:15.20   +1.370   SB       
8     Annette Gerritsen        Neo      NED   1:15.27   +1.440   SB       
9     Shannon Rempel           Neo      CAN   1:15.36   +1.530            
10    Shihomi Shinya           Senior   JPN   1:15.51   +1.680   PB       
11    Chris Witty              Senior   USA   1:15.74   +1.910            
12    Svetlana Kajkan          Senior   RUS   1:15.89   +2.060   PB       
13    Judith Hesse             Senior   GER   1:15.91   +2.080   SB       
      Nao Kodaira              Neo      JPN   1:15.91   +2.080   SB       
15    Beixing Wang             Neo      CHN   1:15.92   +2.090            
16    Sayuri Yoshii            Neo      JPN   1:15.93   +2.100            
17    Jekaterina.82 Abramova   Senior   RUS   1:16.02   +2.190   PB       
18    Pamela Zoellner          Senior   GER   1:16.08   +2.250            
19    Hui Ren                  Neo      CHN   1:16.76   +2.930            
20    Sang-Hwa Lee             A1       KOR   1:17.18   +3.350   SB       
21    Hedvig Bjelkevik         Senior   NOR   1:17.53   +3.700   PB       
22    Paulina Wallin           Senior   SWE   1:18.96   +5.130   SB       
23    Svetlana Radkevitsj      Senior   BLR   1:18.99   +5.160   SB       



1500 meter (Men), 11.03.2007

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Shani Davis                 Senior   USA   1:42.39            TR       
2     Erben Wennemars             Senior   NED   1:42.80   +0.410   NR       
3     Denny Morrison              Neo      CAN   1:42.88   +0.490   NR       
4     Joon Moon                   Senior   KOR   1:43.87   +1.480   NR       
5     Steven Elm                  Senior   CAN   1:44.74   +2.350   SB       
6     Håvard Bøkko                Neo      NOR   1:44.85   +2.460            
7     François-Olivier Roberge    Neo      CAN   1:45.04   +2.650   PB       
8     Simon Kuipers               Senior   NED   1:45.05   +2.660            
9     Even Wetten                 Senior   NOR   1:45.19   +2.800   SB       
10    Risto Rosendahl             M??      FIN   1:45.46   +3.070   NR       
11    Jan Bos                     Senior   NED   1:45.47   +3.080            
12    Konrad Niedźwiedzki         Neo      POL   1:45.69   +3.300   SB       
13    Stefan Heythausen           Senior   GER   1:45.92   +3.530   SB       
14    Samuel Schwarz              Neo      GER   1:46.24   +3.850            
15    Xuefeng Gao                 Senior   CHN   1:46.35   +3.960            
16    Matteo Anesi                Neo      ITA   1:46.51   +4.120   SB       
17    Christoffer Fagerli Rukke   A2       NOR   1:46.55   +4.160   SB       
18    Jarmo Valtonen              Senior   FIN   1:47.15   +4.760   PB       
19    Keun-Weon Choi              Senior   KOR   1:47.50   +5.110   PB       
20    Shingo Doi                  Neo      JPN   1:48.10   +5.710   SB       
21    Luca Stefani                Neo      ITA   1:48.20   +5.810   PB       
22    Teruhiro Sugimori           Senior   JPN   1:48.78   +6.390   SB       
23    Takaharu Nakajima           Senior   JPN   1:52.27   +9.880            



5000 meter (Women), 11.03.2007

POS   NAME                      AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD     
1     Martina Sáblíková         Neo      CZE   6:45.61             WR         
2     Claudia Pechstein         Senior   GER   6:50.79   +5.180    SB         
3     Kristina Groves           Senior   CAN   6:58.41   +12.800   SB         
4     Daniela Anschütz-Thoms    Senior   GER   6:59.05   +13.440   SB         
5     Maren Haugli              Neo      NOR   6:59.77   +14.160   SB         
6     Marja Vis                 Senior   NED   7:02.51   +16.900   PB         
7     Maki Tabata               M30      JPN   7:04.37   +18.760   SB         
8     Gretha Smit               Senior   NED   7:05.40   +19.790              
9     Catherine Raney           Senior   USA   7:05.62   +20.010   SB         
10    Svetlana Vysokova         Senior   RUS   7:07.08   +21.470   PB         
11    Andrea Jirků              B2       CZE   7:07.97   +22.360   NRJ, TRJ   
12    Michèlle D'Amours         M??      CAN   7:08.09   +22.480   PB         
13    Renate Groenewold         Senior   NED   7:10.44   +24.830              
14    Eriko Ishino              Neo      JPN   7:11.33   +25.720   SB         
15    Katrin Mattscherodt       Senior   GER   7:11.63   +26.020              
16    Masako Hozumi             Neo      JPN   7:23.51   +37.900              



Team Pursuit (Men), 11.03.2007

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sven Kramer             Neo      NED   3:37.80             WR       
1     Carl Verheijen          Senior   NED   3:37.80             WR       
1     Erben Wennemars         Senior   NED   3:37.80             WR       
2     Arne Dankers            M??      CAN   3:38.31   +0.510    NR       
2     Denny Morrison          Neo      CAN   3:38.31   +0.510    NR       
2     Justin Warsylewicz      Neo      CAN   3:38.31   +0.510    NR       
3     Jevgenij Lalenkov       Senior   RUS   3:41.23   +3.430    NR       
3     Aleksej Junin           Neo      RUS   3:41.23   +3.430    NR       
3     Ivan Skobrev            Senior   RUS   3:41.23   +3.430    NR       
4     Shingo Doi              Neo      JPN   3:46.60   +8.800    SB       
4     Hiroki Hirako           Senior   JPN   3:46.60   +8.800    SB       
4     Teruhiro Sugimori       Senior   JPN   3:46.60   +8.800    SB       
5     Stefan Heythausen       Senior   GER   3:46.74   +8.940    SB       
5     Robert Lehmann          Neo      GER   3:46.74   +8.940    SB       
5     Tobias Schneider        Senior   GER   3:46.74   +8.940    SB       
6     Joel Eriksson           Neo      SWE   3:48.96   +11.160            
6     Daniel Friberg          Neo      SWE   3:48.96   +11.160            
6     Johan Röjler            M??      SWE   3:48.96   +11.160            
7     Sławomir Chmura         Neo      POL   3:56.18   +18.380            
7     Konrad Niedźwiedzki     Neo      POL   3:56.18   +18.380            
7     Maciej Ustynowicz       Senior   POL   3:56.18   +18.380   PB       
8     Chad Hedrick            Senior   USA   -                            
8     Charles Ryan Leveille   Senior   USA   -                            
8     Trevor Marsicano        A1       USA   -                            



2x500 meter (Men), 08. - 11.03.2007

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE                    POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Kang-Seok Lee         Neo      KOR   34.44          (2)         34.25          (1)    WR        68.690            WR        
2     Yuuya Oikawa          Senior   JPN   34.45          (3)         34.57          (6)              69.020   +0.330   PB        
3     Tucker Fredricks      Neo      USA   34.48          (5)         34.55          (3)              69.030   +0.340   NR        
4     Kyoo-Hyeok Lee        Senior   KOR   34.47          (4)    SB   34.56          (5)              69.030   +0.340   PB        
5     Dmitrij Lobkov        Senior   RUS   34.43          (1)         34.61          (7)              69.040   +0.350   NR        
6     Joji Kato             Neo      JPN   34.69          (8)         34.55          (3)    SB        69.240   +0.550   PB        
7     Joon Moon             Senior   KOR   34.66          (7)    SB   34.70          (11)             69.360   +0.670   PB        
8     Pekka Koskela         Senior   FIN   34.63          (6)    NR   34.75          (12)             69.380   +0.690   NR        
9     Michael Ireland       Senior   CAN   34.92          (15)        34.48          (2)    SB        69.400   +0.710   SB        
10    Mika Poutala          Senior   FIN   34.76          (12)        34.65          (8)    SB        69.410   +0.720   PB        
11    Fengtong Yu           Neo      CHN   34.73          (9)         34.69          (10)             69.420   +0.730   NR        
12    Kip Carpenter         Senior   USA   34.88          (14)        34.67          (9)    PB        69.550   +0.860   SB        
13    Jan Smeekens          Neo      NED   34.73          (9)         34.84          (13)             69.570   +0.880   SB        
14    Erben Wennemars       Senior   NED   34.79          (13)   SB   34.93          (16)             69.720   +1.030   PB        
15    Maciej Ustynowicz     Senior   POL   34.94          (16)        34.88          (14)             69.820   +1.130   NR        
16    Jan Bos               Senior   NED   35.16          (18)        34.89          (15)   SB        70.050   +1.360   SB        
17    Keiichiro Nagashima   Senior   JPN   34.73          (9)         35.42          (20)             70.150   +1.460   SB        
18    Brock Miron           Senior   CAN   35.16          (18)        35.03          (17)   SB        70.190   +1.500   SB        
19    Ermanno Ioriatti      M30      ITA   35.21          (20)        35.05          (18)   NRM, NR   70.260   +1.570   NR        
20    Denny Morrison        Neo      CAN   35.28          (21)        35.18          (19)   SB        70.460   +1.770   SB        
21    Even Wetten           Senior   NOR   35.08          (17)   NR   35.73          (24)             70.810   +2.120   NR        
22    Dag Erik Kleven       Neo      NOR   35.54          (22)        35.45          (21)   SB        70.990   +2.300   PB        
23    Christopher Needham   Senior   USA   35.55          (23)        35.50          (23)             71.050   +2.360   PB        
24    Anton Hahn            Neo      GER   35.64          (24)        35.47          (22)   SB        71.110   +2.420   PB        



2x500 meter (Women), 08. - 11.03.2007

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE                         500M 2. RACE               POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS        
1     Jenny Wolf            Senior   GER   37.38          (2)                   37.04          (1)    WR   74.420            WR             
2     Beixing Wang          Neo      CHN   37.24          (1)    NR             37.29          (2)         74.530   +0.110   NR             
3     Sayuri Oosuga         Senior   JPN   37.69          (3)                   37.51          (3)    NR   75.200   +0.780   NR             
4     Sang-Hwa Lee          A1       KOR   37.81          (4)    WRJ, NR, TRJ   38.02          (8)         75.830   +1.410   WRJ, NR, TRJ   
5     Tomomi Okazaki        M35      JPN   38.04          (6)                   37.89          (5)    SB   75.930   +1.510   SB             
6     Shihomi Shinya        Senior   JPN   37.98          (5)                   38.03          (9)         76.010   +1.590   PB             
7     Annette Gerritsen     Neo      NED   38.11          (7)                   37.97          (6)         76.080   +1.660   PB             
8     Svetlana Kajkan       Senior   RUS   38.12          (8)                   38.10          (11)        76.220   +1.800   PB             
9     Aihua Xing            Senior   CHN   38.55          (15)                  37.76          (4)    PB   76.310   +1.890   PB             
10    Margot Boer           Neo      NED   38.38          (11)                  37.99          (7)    SB   76.370   +1.950   SB             
11    Chiara Simionato      Senior   ITA   38.40          (13)                  38.04          (10)   SB   76.440   +2.020   NR             
12    Xiaomei Sheng         Senior   CHN   38.32          (9)                   38.12          (12)   PB   76.440   +2.020   PB             
13    Shannon Rempel        Neo      CAN   38.32          (9)                   38.30          (13)   SB   76.620   +2.200   SB             
14    Judith Hesse          Senior   GER   38.38          (11)                  38.34          (14)        76.720   +2.300   SB             
15    Pamela Zoellner       Senior   GER   38.50          (14)                  38.46          (15)        76.960   +2.540   PB             
16    Elli Ochowicz         Neo      USA   38.82          (18)                  38.68          (16)   SB   77.500   +3.080   SB             
17    Paulina Wallin        Senior   SWE   38.79          (16)                  38.75          (18)   NR   77.540   +3.120   NR             
18    Kim Weger             Senior   CAN   38.81          (17)                  38.74          (17)   SB   77.550   +3.130   SB             
19    Sanne van der Star    Neo      NED   39.01          (19)                  39.00          (19)        78.010   +3.590   PB             
20    Chris Witty           Senior   USA   39.27          (20)                  39.20          (20)   SB   78.470   +4.050   SB             
21    Svetlana Radkevitsj   Senior   BLR   39.41          (21)                  39.33          (21)   SB   78.740   +4.320   SB             
22    Krisy Myers           Senior   CAN   39.71          (23)                  39.79          (22)        79.500   +5.080   SB             
23    Jessica Smith         Neo      USA   39.65          (22)   PB             40.35          (24)        80.000   +5.580   PB             
24    Hedvig Bjelkevik      Senior   NOR   40.35          (24)                  39.98          (23)        80.330   +5.910   PB             



World Single Distances Championships 2007
08. - 11.03.2007
Utah Olympic Oval (USA)

NAME                        AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          5000M               10.000M             1000M               1500M               TEAM PURSUIT, 8 LAPS         
                                     08.03.2007              08.03.2007              08.03.2007          10.03.2007          10.03.2007          11.03.2007          11.03.2007                   
Erben Wennemars             Senior   34.79            (13)   34.93            (16)                                           1:07.57      (4)    1:42.80      (2)    3:37.80                (1)   
Denny Morrison              Neo      35.28            (21)   35.18            (19)                                           1:07.30      (2)    1:42.88      (3)    3:38.31                (2)   
Joon Moon                   Senior   34.66            (7)    34.70            (11)                                           1:07.61      (5)    1:43.87      (4)                                 
Even Wetten                 Senior   35.08            (17)   35.73            (24)                                           1:08.83      (13)   1:45.19      (9)                                 
Maciej Ustynowicz           Senior   34.94            (16)   34.88            (14)                                           1:09.73      (22)                       3:56.18                (7)   
Kyoo-Hyeok Lee              Senior   34.47            (4)    34.56            (5)                                            1:07.51      (3)                                                     
Dmitrij Lobkov              Senior   34.43            (1)    34.61            (7)                                            1:08.60      (10)                                                    
Kip Carpenter               Senior   34.88            (14)   34.67            (9)                                            1:08.36      (7)                                                     
Pekka Koskela               Senior   34.63            (6)    34.75            (12)                                           1:08.04      (6)                                                     
Mika Poutala                Senior   34.76            (12)   34.65            (8)                                            1:09.51      (20)                                                    
Brock Miron                 Senior   35.16            (18)   35.03            (17)                                           1:08.74      (12)                                                    
Christopher Needham         Senior   35.55            (23)   35.50            (23)                                           1:09.93      (23)                                                    
Keiichiro Nagashima         Senior   34.73            (9)    35.42            (20)                                           1:08.87      (14)                                                    
Jan Bos                     Senior   35.16            (18)   34.89            (15)                                                               1:45.47      (11)                                
Anton Hahn                  Neo      35.64            (24)   35.47            (22)                                                                                                                
Ermanno Ioriatti            M30      35.21            (20)   35.05            (18)                                                                                                                
Michael Ireland             Senior   34.92            (15)   34.48            (2)                                                                                                                 
Fengtong Yu                 Neo      34.73            (9)    34.69            (10)                                                                                                                
Tucker Fredricks            Neo      34.48            (5)    34.55            (3)                                                                                                                 
Joji Kato                   Neo      34.69            (8)    34.55            (3)                                                                                                                 
Dag Erik Kleven             Neo      35.54            (22)   35.45            (21)                                                                                                                
Jan Smeekens                Neo      34.73            (9)    34.84            (13)                                                                                                                
Yuuya Oikawa                Senior   34.45            (3)    34.57            (6)                                                                                                                 
Kang-Seok Lee               Neo      34.44            (2)    34.25            (1)                                                                                                                 
Håvard Bøkko                Neo                                                      6:18.10      (6)    13:17.50     (5)                        1:44.85      (6)                                 
Robert Lehmann              Neo                                                      6:25.98      (12)   13:22.33     (9)                                            3:46.74                (5)   
Carl Verheijen              Senior                                                   6:15.21      (3)    13:00.46     (2)                                            3:37.80                (1)   
Johan Röjler                M??                                                      6:25.21      (11)   13:18.89     (6)                                            3:48.96                (6)   
Hiroki Hirako               Senior                                                   6:27.24      (14)   13:28.05     (13)                                           3:46.60                (4)   
Arne Dankers                M??                                                      6:15.39      (4)    13:11.25     (4)                                            3:38.31                (2)   
Sven Kramer                 Neo                                                      6:10.70      (1)    12:41.69     (1)                                            3:37.80                (1)   
Chad Hedrick                Senior                                                   6:48.02      (24)   13:20.69     (7)                                                                   (8)   
Marco Weber                 Senior                                                   6:30.18      (16)   13:21.83     (8)                                                                         
Eskil Ervik                 Senior                                                   6:29.77      (15)   13:28.51     (14)                                                                        
Øystein Grødum              M30                                                      6:22.66      (9)    13:22.84     (10)                                                                        
Artjom Belousov             Senior                                                   6:32.20      (19)   DQ           (16)                                                                        
Alexis Contin               Neo                                                      6:35.30      (21)   13:52.15     (15)                                                                        
Shani Davis                 Senior                                                   6:23.05      (10)                       1:07.28      (1)    1:42.39      (1)                                 
Xuefeng Gao                 Senior                                                   6:31.75      (18)                       1:09.45      (18)   1:46.35      (15)                                
Steven Elm                  Senior                                                   6:25.99      (13)                                           1:44.74      (5)                                 
Matteo Anesi                Neo                                                      6:30.47      (17)                                           1:46.51      (16)                                
Keun-Weon Choi              Senior                                                   6:37.12      (22)                                           1:47.50      (19)                                
Tobias Schneider            Senior                                                   6:47.36      (23)                                                               3:46.74                (5)   
Ivan Skobrev                Senior                                                   6:17.36      (5)                                                                3:41.23                (3)   
Sławomir Chmura             Neo                                                      6:33.30      (20)                                                               3:56.18                (7)   
Justin Warsylewicz          Neo                                                      6:21.61      (8)                                                                3:38.31                (2)   
Enrico Fabris               Senior                                                   6:12.53      (2)                                                                                             
Wouter olde Heuvel          Neo                                                      6:19.09      (7)                                                                                             
Brigt Rykkje                Senior                                                                       13:06.03     (3)                                                                         
Dmitrij Babenko             Neo                                                                          13:27.30     (12)                                                                        
Tristan Loy                 Senior                                                                       13:24.05     (11)                                                                        
Samuel Schwarz              Neo                                                                                              1:09.08      (17)   1:46.24      (14)                                
Risto Rosendahl             M??                                                                                              1:08.91      (16)   1:45.46      (10)                                
Takaharu Nakajima           Senior                                                                                           1:09.47      (19)   1:52.27      (23)                                
Simon Kuipers               Senior                                                                                           1:08.63      (11)   1:45.05      (8)                                 
François-Olivier Roberge    Neo                                                                                              1:08.89      (15)   1:45.04      (7)                                 
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke   A2                                                                                               1:10.29      (24)   1:46.55      (17)                                
Jevgenij Lalenkov           Senior                                                                                           1:09.51      (21)                       3:41.23                (3)   
Beorn Nijenhuis             Neo                                                                                              1:08.49      (8)                                                     
Aleksej Prosjin             Senior                                                                                           1:08.56      (9)                                                     
Stefan Heythausen           Senior                                                                                                               1:45.92      (13)   3:46.74                (5)   
Shingo Doi                  Neo                                                                                                                  1:48.10      (20)   3:46.60                (4)   
Konrad Niedźwiedzki         Neo                                                                                                                  1:45.69      (12)   3:56.18                (7)   
Teruhiro Sugimori           Senior                                                                                                               1:48.78      (22)   3:46.60                (4)   
Jarmo Valtonen              Senior                                                                                                               1:47.15      (18)                                
Luca Stefani                Neo                                                                                                                  1:48.20      (21)                                
Daniel Friberg              Neo                                                                                                                                      3:48.96                (6)   
Aleksej Junin               Neo                                                                                                                                      3:41.23                (3)   
Joel Eriksson               Neo                                                                                                                                      3:48.96                (6)   
Charles Ryan Leveille       Senior                                                                                                                                                          (8)   
Trevor Marsicano            A1                                                                                                                                                              (8)   

NAME                      AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1500M               3000M               TEAM PURSUIT, 6 LAPS         1000M               5000M               
                                   08.03.2007              08.03.2007              08.03.2007          09.03.2007          10.03.2007                   11.03.2007          11.03.2007          
Chiara Simionato          Senior   38.40            (13)   38.04            (10)   1:56.42      (8)                                                     1:14.53      (4)                        
Hedvig Bjelkevik          Senior   40.35            (24)   39.98            (23)   2:00.66      (17)                                                    1:17.53      (21)                       
Shannon Rempel            Neo      38.32            (9)    38.30            (13)                                           2:58.15                (1)   1:15.36      (9)                        
Pamela Zoellner           Senior   38.50            (14)   38.46            (15)                                                                        1:16.08      (18)                       
Judith Hesse              Senior   38.38            (11)   38.34            (14)                                                                        1:15.91      (13)                       
Svetlana Radkevitsj       Senior   39.41            (21)   39.33            (21)                                                                        1:18.99      (23)                       
Svetlana Kajkan           Senior   38.12            (8)    38.10            (11)                                                                        1:15.89      (12)                       
Chris Witty               Senior   39.27            (20)   39.20            (20)                                                                        1:15.74      (11)                       
Paulina Wallin            Senior   38.79            (16)   38.75            (18)                                                                        1:18.96      (22)                       
Shihomi Shinya            Senior   37.98            (5)    38.03            (9)                                                                         1:15.51      (10)                       
Annette Gerritsen         Neo      38.11            (7)    37.97            (6)                                                                         1:15.27      (8)                        
Margot Boer               Neo      38.38            (11)   37.99            (7)                                                                         1:15.20      (7)                        
Sang-Hwa Lee              A1       37.81            (4)    38.02            (8)                                                                         1:17.18      (20)                       
Beixing Wang              Neo      37.24            (1)    37.29            (2)                                                                         1:15.92      (15)                       
Jenny Wolf                Senior   37.38            (2)    37.04            (1)                                                                                                                 
Sayuri Oosuga             Senior   37.69            (3)    37.51            (3)                                                                                                                 
Tomomi Okazaki            M35      38.04            (6)    37.89            (5)                                                                                                                 
Elli Ochowicz             Neo      38.82            (18)   38.68            (16)                                                                                                                
Krisy Myers               Senior   39.71            (23)   39.79            (22)                                                                                                                
Kim Weger                 Senior   38.81            (17)   38.74            (17)                                                                                                                
Aihua Xing                Senior   38.55            (15)   37.76            (4)                                                                                                                 
Sanne van der Star        Neo      39.01            (19)   39.00            (19)                                                                                                                
Jessica Smith             Neo      39.65            (22)   40.35            (24)                                                                                                                
Xiaomei Sheng             Senior   38.32            (9)    38.12            (12)                                                                                                                
Kristina Groves           Senior                                                   1:54.39      (3)    4:01.92      (8)    2:58.15                (1)   1:15.19      (6)    6:58.41      (3)    
Ireen Wüst                Neo                                                      1:52.71      (1)    3:59.74      (5)    2:59.18                (2)   1:13.83      (1)                        
Masako Hozumi             Neo                                                      1:58.92      (13)   4:11.34      (19)   3:07.44                (6)                       7:23.51      (16)   
Hiromi Ootsu              Neo                                                      1:59.17      (14)   4:10.27      (16)   3:07.44                (6)                                           
Maria Lamb                Neo                                                      2:00.43      (16)   4:16.96      (22)   3:06.28                (5)                                           
Paulien van Deutekom      Senior                                                   1:55.47      (5)    4:00.50      (6)    2:59.18                (2)                                           
Fei.82 Wang               Senior                                                   1:56.85      (9)    4:04.61      (11)                                1:14.96      (5)                        
Maki Tabata               M30                                                      1:54.97      (4)    4:02.53      (9)                                                     7:04.37      (7)    
Catherine Raney           Senior                                                   1:58.56      (12)   4:05.31      (12)                                                    7:05.62      (9)    
Cindy Klassen             Senior                                                   1:53.40      (2)    3:58.50      (3)                                                                         
Anna Rokita               Neo                                                      2:01.53      (18)   4:11.14      (18)                                                                        
Joo-Yeon.87 Lee           A2                                                       1:57.58      (10)   4:09.14      (14)                                                                        
Christine Nesbitt         Neo                                                      1:55.79      (6)                        2:58.15                (1)   1:14.44      (3)                        
Lucille Opitz             Senior                                                   1:58.21      (11)                       2:59.38                (3)                                           
Katarzyna Wójcicka        Senior                                                   2:03.68      (19)                       3:10.40                (7)                                           
Anna Ringsred             Neo                                                      1:59.85      (15)                       3:06.28                (5)                                           
Marja Vis                 Senior                                                   1:56.28      (7)                                                                         7:02.51      (6)    
Claudia Pechstein         Senior                                                                       3:59.11      (4)    2:59.38                (3)                       6:50.79      (2)    
Daniela Anschütz-Thoms    Senior                                                                       4:00.66      (7)    2:59.38                (3)                       6:59.05      (4)    
Renate Groenewold         Senior                                                                       3:58.41      (2)    2:59.18                (2)                       7:10.44      (13)   
Katrin Mattscherodt       Senior                                                                       4:10.43      (17)                                                    7:11.63      (15)   
Maren Haugli              Neo                                                                          4:03.33      (10)                                                    6:59.77      (5)    
Martina Sáblíková         Neo                                                                          3:58.09      (1)                                                     6:45.61      (1)    
Andrea Jirků              B2                                                                           4:09.78      (15)                                                    7:07.97      (11)   
Clara Hughes              Senior                                                                       4:05.77      (13)                                                                        
Mari Hemmer               Neo                                                                          4:13.53      (21)                                                                        
Natalja Rybakova          Senior                                                                       4:12.47      (20)                                                                        
Oana Anesia Opincariu     B2                                                                           4:18.14      (23)                                                                        
Jekaterina.82 Abramova    Senior                                                                                           3:00.77                (4)   1:16.02      (17)                       
Svetlana Vysokova         Senior                                                                                           3:00.77                (4)                       7:07.08      (10)   
Eriko Ishino              Neo                                                                                              3:07.44                (6)                       7:11.33      (14)   
Luiza Złotkowska          Neo                                                                                              3:10.40                (7)                                           
Karolina Ksyt             Neo                                                                                              3:10.40                (7)                                           
Galina Likhatsjova        Senior                                                                                           3:00.77                (4)                                           
Mia Kilburg-Manganello    B2                                                                                               3:06.28                (5)                                           
Anni Friesinger           Senior                                                                                                                        1:14.26      (2)                        
Hui Ren                   Neo                                                                                                                           1:16.76      (19)                       
Sayuri Yoshii             Neo                                                                                                                           1:15.93      (16)                       
Nao Kodaira               Neo                                                                                                                           1:15.91      (13)                       
Gretha Smit               Senior                                                                                                                                            7:05.40      (8)    
Michèlle D'Amours         M??                                                                                                                                               7:08.09      (12)