Competition: 3. World Cup 2021/2022

Information:
  • 297 athletes from 36 nations
  • 121 women and 176 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps)
  • 765 races (19x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Division B - 1000 meter
05.12.2021

PosNameNationTimeDiffWC Points
1 Pavel Kulizhnikov (Senior) RUS 1:07.00 SB - 28
2 Ziwen Lian (Neo) CHN 1:07.02 NR +0.016 24
3 Jordan Stolz (A1) USA 1:07.03 WRJ, TRJ +0.028 21
4 David Bosa (Senior) ITA 1:07.40 NR +0.403 17
5 Joel Dufter (Senior) GER 1:07.43 SB +0.427 16
6 Moritz Klein (Neo) GER 1:07.53 PB +0.526 15
7 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Senior) NOR 1:07.63 PB +0.625 14
8 Mathias Vosté (Senior) BEL 1:07.75 NR +0.748 13
9 Nico Ihle (Senior) GER 1:07.78 +0.783 12
10 Ivan Arzhanikov (Senior) KAZ 1:07.82 PB +0.815 11
11 Piotr Michalski (Senior) POL 1:07.84 NR +0.843 10
12 Damian Żurek (Neo) POL 1:08.07 PB +1.068 9
13 Austin Kleba (Neo) USA 1:08.27 PB +1.270 8
14 Marek Kania (Neo) POL 1:08.28 PB +1.280 7
15 Bjørn Magnussen (Senior) NOR 1:08.28 +1.283 6
16 Denis Kuzin (Senior) KAZ 1:08.30 +1.296 5
17 Kazuya Yamada (Neo) JPN 1:08.33 PB +1.332 4
18 Cooper Mcleod (Neo) USA 1:08.38 +1.381 3
19 Aleksandr Klenko (Senior) KAZ 1:08.40 PB +1.398 2
20 Viktor Lobas (Senior) RUS 1:08.50 PB +1.497 1
21 Kimani Griffin (Senior) USA 1:08.50 SB +1.502
22 Tyson Langelaar (Neo) CAN 1:08.50 +1.503
23 Seon Kyo Jeong (Neo) KOR 1:08.60 +1.595
24 Hendrik Dombek (Senior) GER 1:08.63 +1.633
25 Dmitry Morozov (Senior) KAZ 1:08.65 PB +1.652
26 Wei-Lin Tai (Senior) TPE 1:08.65 NR +1.653
27 Mamoru Takada (Senior) JPN 1:08.70 +1.701
28 Daniil Beliaev (Senior) RUS 1:08.77 +1.772
29 Nil Llop Izquierdo (A2) ESP 1:08.86 NRJ, NR +1.864
30 Tae-Yun Kim (Senior) KOR 1:08.94 SB +1.941
31 Viktor Rudenko (Neo) BLR 1:09.37 +2.370
32 Jeffrey Rosanelli (Neo) ITA 1:09.43 PB +2.432
33 Artem Arefyev (Neo) RUS 1:09.62 SB +2.620
34 Diego Amaya (A2) COL 1:09.62 NRJ +2.623
35 Samuli Suomalainen (Neo) FIN 1:10.04 +3.037
36 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:10.12 +3.116
37 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 1:10.17 PB +3.171
38 Stefan Neumiarzhytski (Neo) BLR 1:10.25 +3.250
39 Ignaz Gschwentner (Neo) AUT 1:10.29 PB +3.291
40 Oliver Grob (Senior) SUI 1:10.55 +3.552
41 Pål Myhren Kristensen (Neo) NOR 1:10.71 +3.712
42 Peter Riches (Neo) GBR 1:10.79 PB +3.792
DQ Haotian Wang (Senior) CHN DQ -
DNS Joey Mantia (Senior) USA DNS -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best