Competition: 2. World Cup 2002/2003

Information:
  • 146 athletes from 24 nations
  • 56 women and 90 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 607 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
16.11.2002

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 39.08 (1) 1:58.47 (1) TR 1:16.47 (1) TR 4:06.87 (3) 157.950 TR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 40.35 (6) 1:58.50 (2) SB 1:19.11 (4) SB 4:05.78 (2) 160.368 NR +2.418
3 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 39.22 (2) 1:59.56 (3) 1:17.45 (2) 4:15.47 (15) SB 160.376 SB +2.426
4 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 39.86 (4) 2:00.53 (4) 1:18.33 (3) 4:14.34 (13) SB 161.591 SB +3.641
5 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 40.77 (11) 2:01.97 (11) 1:19.40 (7) SB 4:09.62 (4) 162.729 PB +4.779
6 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 40.57 (9) 2:01.04 (7) 1:20.38 (12) SB 4:11.44 (7) 163.012 SB +5.062
7 Yang Gao (Neo) CHN 40.40 (7) SB 2:01.65 (9) SB 1:19.83 (9) SB 4:14.98 (14) SB 163.361 NR +5.411
8 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 41.10 (14) SB 2:01.88 (10) 1:19.44 (8) SB 4:12.13 (9) 163.467 SB +5.517
9 Marja Vis (Senior) NED 41.15 (16) 2:00.87 (5) 1:20.75 (16) 4:10.90 (6) SB 163.631 PB +5.681
10 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 39.62 (3) 2:03.33 (19) SB 1:19.16 (6) 4:24.06 (31) SB 164.320 NR +6.370
11 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 41.20 (17) SB 2:02.34 (13) 1:20.06 (10) 4:13.93 (11) 164.331 SB +6.381
12 Elma de Vries (Neo) NED 40.71 (10) SB 2:02.85 (18) SB 1:20.51 (13) 4:15.75 (16) SB 164.540 SB +6.590
13 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 41.68 (24) 2:01.27 (8) 1:20.92 (20) 4:12.79 (10) 164.694 SB +6.744
14 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 41.87 (27) 2:02.46 (14) 1:20.77 (17) SB 4:09.87 (5) 164.720 PB +6.770
15 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 41.30 (19) SB 2:02.82 (17) 1:20.73 (15) SB 4:14.23 (12) SB 164.976 PB +7.026
16 Valentina Jaksjina (M??) RUS 42.22 (31) 2:02.56 (16) 1:20.91 (19) SB 4:11.78 (8) SB 165.491 PB +7.541
17 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 42.75 (34) 2:02.00 (12) 1:22.65 (32) 4:04.53 (1) SB 165.496 PB +7.546
18 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 41.45 (22) SB 2:02.48 (15) 1:20.81 (18) SB 4:16.97 (19) 165.509 SB +7.559
19 Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT 40.49 (8) PB 2:03.79 (21) SB 1:20.64 (14) SB 4:21.13 (24) 165.594 PB +7.644
20 Nicola Mayr (M??) ITA 41.10 (14) 2:05.62 (28) 1:21.49 (23) SB 4:17.96 (20) SB 166.711 PB +8.761
21 Tara Risling (Neo) CAN 41.82 (26) 2:04.61 (24) 1:21.40 (22) SB 4:16.81 (18) 166.857 PB +8.907
22 Yoon-Sook Choi (B2) KOR 41.34 (20) SB 2:04.57 (22) TRJ 1:22.40 (30) SB 4:20.10 (23) SB 167.413 NRJ, TRJ +9.463
23 Xiaolei Zhang (Neo) CHN 41.79 (25) SB 2:04.59 (23) SB 1:22.26 (28) SB 4:18.42 (22) SB 167.520 PB +9.570
24 Julija Skokova (Neo) RUS 41.43 (21) 2:05.71 (29) 1:21.25 (21) 4:22.03 (27) SB 167.629 PB +9.679
25 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 40.91 (13) 2:03.38 (20) 1:20.13 (11) 4:36.16 (38) 168.127 PB +10.177
26 Tatjana Sjatsjkova (M30) RUS 42.41 (32) SB 2:04.88 (26) 1:22.36 (29) PB 4:18.00 (21) 168.216 PB +10.266
27 Hedvig Bjelkevik (Neo) NOR 41.47 (23) SB 2:06.59 (33) 1:22.19 (27) 4:21.86 (26) SB 168.404 SB +10.454
28 Anzjelika Gavrilova (M??) KAZ 41.95 (29) 2:05.79 (30) 1:21.62 (24) SB 4:24.15 (33) SB 168.715 NR +10.765
29 Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU 41.90 (28) 2:06.67 (34) 1:22.18 (26) SB 4:21.75 (25) 168.838 PB +10.888
30 Katarzyna Wójcicka (Neo) POL 41.25 (18) SB 2:06.06 (31) SB 1:23.33 (34) 4:25.08 (34) 169.115 NR +11.165
31 Bianca Elena Anghel (B2) ROU 42.08 (30) 2:07.17 (35) NRJ 1:22.42 (31) NRJ 4:23.86 (30) NRJ 169.656 NRJ +11.706
32 Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaja (M30) RUS 42.71 (33) 2:04.62 (25) SB 1:23.15 (33) SB 4:23.05 (29) SB 169.666 NRM +11.716
33 Kristine Holzer (Senior) USA 43.69 (38) 2:06.27 (32) 1:24.46 (37) 4:24.07 (32) 172.021 PB +14.071
34 Marina Pupina (M??) KAZ 43.18 (37) 2:09.49 (36) SB 1:24.29 (36) PB 4:26.99 (35) 172.986 PB +15.036
35 Tatjana Strizjevskaja (A2) BLR 42.83 (35) PB 2:11.06 (38) NRJ 1:24.17 (35) PB 4:32.43 (37) PB 174.006 PB +16.056
36 Martina Sáblíková (B1) CZE 43.71 (39) 2:09.64 (37) SB 1:25.19 (39) NRJ 4:29.61 (36) SB 174.453 NRJ, NR +16.503
37 Henriët Bosker (M35) SUI 46.00 (41) NRM 2:15.66 (39) NRM 1:30.31 (41) NRM 4:40.62 (39) 183.145 NRM +25.195
38 Jana Tsybenko (B2) UKR 44.40 (40) SB 2:18.68 (40) NRJ 1:29.36 (40) NRJ 4:52.33 (40) SB 184.027 SB +26.077
39 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 40.88 (12) 3:02.69 (41) 1:21.65 (25) SB 4:22.56 (28) SB 186.361 SB +28.411
40 Katrin Kalex (Senior) GER 1:20.93 (42) 2:01.02 (6) DNS 4:16.54 (17) SB - -
41 Amy Sannes (M??) USA 39.91 (5) 2:05.48 (27) 1:19.14 (5) DNS - -
42 Michèlle D'Amours (Neo) CAN 43.07 (36) SB DNS 1:24.77 (38) SB DNS - -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
16.11.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 39.08 -
2 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 39.22 +0.140
3 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 39.62 +0.540
4 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 39.86 +0.780
5 Amy Sannes (M??) USA 39.91 +0.830
6 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 40.35 +1.270
7 Yang Gao (Neo) CHN 40.40 SB +1.320
8 Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT 40.49 PB +1.410
9 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 40.57 +1.490
10 Elma de Vries (Neo) NED 40.71 SB +1.630
11 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 40.77 +1.690
12 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 40.88 +1.800
13 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 40.91 +1.830
14 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 41.10 SB +2.020
Nicola Mayr (M??) ITA 41.10 +2.020
16 Marja Vis (Senior) NED 41.15 +2.070
17 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 41.20 SB +2.120
18 Katarzyna Wójcicka (Neo) POL 41.25 SB +2.170
19 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 41.30 SB +2.220
20 Yoon-Sook Choi (B2) KOR 41.34 SB +2.260
21 Julija Skokova (Neo) RUS 41.43 +2.350
22 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 41.45 SB +2.370
23 Hedvig Bjelkevik (Neo) NOR 41.47 SB +2.390
24 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 41.68 +2.600
25 Xiaolei Zhang (Neo) CHN 41.79 SB +2.710
26 Tara Risling (Neo) CAN 41.82 +2.740
27 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 41.87 +2.790
28 Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU 41.90 +2.820
29 Anzjelika Gavrilova (M??) KAZ 41.95 +2.870
30 Bianca Elena Anghel (B2) ROU 42.08 +3.000
31 Valentina Jaksjina (M??) RUS 42.22 +3.140
32 Tatjana Sjatsjkova (M30) RUS 42.41 SB +3.330
33 Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaja (M30) RUS 42.71 +3.630
34 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 42.75 +3.670
35 Tatjana Strizjevskaja (A2) BLR 42.83 PB +3.750
36 Michèlle D'Amours (Neo) CAN 43.07 SB +3.990
37 Marina Pupina (M??) KAZ 43.18 +4.100
38 Kristine Holzer (Senior) USA 43.69 +4.610
39 Martina Sáblíková (B1) CZE 43.71 +4.630
40 Jana Tsybenko (B2) UKR 44.40 SB +5.320
41 Henriët Bosker (M35) SUI 46.00 NRM +6.920
42 Katrin Kalex (Senior) GER 1:20.93 +41.850
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
16.11.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 1:58.47 TR -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 1:58.50 SB +0.030
3 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 1:59.56 +1.090
4 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 2:00.53 +2.060
5 Marja Vis (Senior) NED 2:00.87 +2.400
6 Katrin Kalex (Senior) GER 2:01.02 +2.550
7 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 2:01.04 +2.570
8 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 2:01.27 +2.800
9 Yang Gao (Neo) CHN 2:01.65 SB +3.180
10 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 2:01.88 +3.410
11 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 2:01.97 +3.500
12 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 2:02.00 +3.530
13 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 2:02.34 +3.870
14 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 2:02.46 +3.990
15 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 2:02.48 +4.010
16 Valentina Jaksjina (M??) RUS 2:02.56 +4.090
17 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 2:02.82 +4.350
18 Elma de Vries (Neo) NED 2:02.85 SB +4.380
19 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 2:03.33 SB +4.860
20 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 2:03.38 +4.910
21 Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT 2:03.79 SB +5.320
22 Yoon-Sook Choi (B2) KOR 2:04.57 TRJ +6.100
23 Xiaolei Zhang (Neo) CHN 2:04.59 SB +6.120
24 Tara Risling (Neo) CAN 2:04.61 +6.140
25 Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaja (M30) RUS 2:04.62 SB +6.150
26 Tatjana Sjatsjkova (M30) RUS 2:04.88 +6.410
27 Amy Sannes (M??) USA 2:05.48 +7.010
28 Nicola Mayr (M??) ITA 2:05.62 +7.150
29 Julija Skokova (Neo) RUS 2:05.71 +7.240
30 Anzjelika Gavrilova (M??) KAZ 2:05.79 +7.320
31 Katarzyna Wójcicka (Neo) POL 2:06.06 SB +7.590
32 Kristine Holzer (Senior) USA 2:06.27 +7.800
33 Hedvig Bjelkevik (Neo) NOR 2:06.59 +8.120
34 Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU 2:06.67 +8.200
35 Bianca Elena Anghel (B2) ROU 2:07.17 NRJ +8.700
36 Marina Pupina (M??) KAZ 2:09.49 SB +11.020
37 Martina Sáblíková (B1) CZE 2:09.64 SB +11.170
38 Tatjana Strizjevskaja (A2) BLR 2:11.06 NRJ +12.590
39 Henriët Bosker (M35) SUI 2:15.66 NRM +17.190
40 Jana Tsybenko (B2) UKR 2:18.68 NRJ +20.210
41 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 3:02.69 +1.04.220
DNS Michèlle D'Amours (Neo) CAN DNS -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
17.11.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 1:16.47 TR -
2 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 1:17.45 +0.980
3 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 1:18.33 +1.860
4 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 1:19.11 SB +2.640
5 Amy Sannes (M??) USA 1:19.14 +2.670
6 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 1:19.16 +2.690
7 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 1:19.40 SB +2.930
8 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 1:19.44 SB +2.970
9 Yang Gao (Neo) CHN 1:19.83 SB +3.360
10 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 1:20.06 +3.590
11 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 1:20.13 +3.660
12 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 1:20.38 SB +3.910
13 Elma de Vries (Neo) NED 1:20.51 +4.040
14 Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT 1:20.64 SB +4.170
15 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 1:20.73 SB +4.260
16 Marja Vis (Senior) NED 1:20.75 +4.280
17 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 1:20.77 SB +4.300
18 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 1:20.81 SB +4.340
19 Valentina Jaksjina (M??) RUS 1:20.91 SB +4.440
20 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 1:20.92 +4.450
21 Julija Skokova (Neo) RUS 1:21.25 +4.780
22 Tara Risling (Neo) CAN 1:21.40 SB +4.930
23 Nicola Mayr (M??) ITA 1:21.49 SB +5.020
24 Anzjelika Gavrilova (M??) KAZ 1:21.62 SB +5.150
25 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 1:21.65 SB +5.180
26 Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU 1:22.18 SB +5.710
27 Hedvig Bjelkevik (Neo) NOR 1:22.19 +5.720
28 Xiaolei Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:22.26 SB +5.790
29 Tatjana Sjatsjkova (M30) RUS 1:22.36 PB +5.890
30 Yoon-Sook Choi (B2) KOR 1:22.40 SB +5.930
31 Bianca Elena Anghel (B2) ROU 1:22.42 NRJ +5.950
32 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 1:22.65 +6.180
33 Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaja (M30) RUS 1:23.15 SB +6.680
34 Katarzyna Wójcicka (Neo) POL 1:23.33 +6.860
35 Tatjana Strizjevskaja (A2) BLR 1:24.17 PB +7.700
36 Marina Pupina (M??) KAZ 1:24.29 PB +7.820
37 Kristine Holzer (Senior) USA 1:24.46 +7.990
38 Michèlle D'Amours (Neo) CAN 1:24.77 SB +8.300
39 Martina Sáblíková (B1) CZE 1:25.19 NRJ +8.720
40 Jana Tsybenko (B2) UKR 1:29.36 NRJ +12.890
41 Henriët Bosker (M35) SUI 1:30.31 NRM +13.840
DNS Katrin Kalex (Senior) GER DNS -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
17.11.2002

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Clara Hughes (Senior) CAN 4:04.53 SB -
2 Claudia Pechstein (Senior) GER 4:05.78 +1.250
3 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 4:06.87 +2.340
4 Daniela Anschütz (Senior) GER 4:09.62 +5.090
5 Catherine Raney (Neo) USA 4:09.87 +5.340
6 Marja Vis (Senior) NED 4:10.90 SB +6.370
7 Renate Groenewold (Senior) NED 4:11.44 +6.910
8 Valentina Jaksjina (M??) RUS 4:11.78 SB +7.250
9 Barbara de Loor (Senior) NED 4:12.13 +7.600
10 Kristina Groves (Senior) CAN 4:12.79 +8.260
11 Eriko Seo (M??) JPN 4:13.93 +9.400
12 Nami Nemoto (M??) JPN 4:14.23 SB +9.700
13 Annamarie Thomas (Senior) NED 4:14.34 SB +9.810
14 Yang Gao (Neo) CHN 4:14.98 SB +10.450
15 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 4:15.47 SB +10.940
16 Elma de Vries (Neo) NED 4:15.75 SB +11.220
17 Katrin Kalex (Senior) GER 4:16.54 SB +12.010
18 Tara Risling (Neo) CAN 4:16.81 +12.280
19 Lucille Opitz (Senior) GER 4:16.97 +12.440
20 Nicola Mayr (M??) ITA 4:17.96 SB +13.430
21 Tatjana Sjatsjkova (M30) RUS 4:18.00 +13.470
22 Xiaolei Zhang (Neo) CHN 4:18.42 SB +13.890
23 Yoon-Sook Choi (B2) KOR 4:20.10 SB +15.570
24 Emese Dörfler-Antal (M30) AUT 4:21.13 +16.600
25 Daniela Oltean (Neo) ROU 4:21.75 +17.220
26 Hedvig Bjelkevik (Neo) NOR 4:21.86 SB +17.330
27 Julija Skokova (Neo) RUS 4:22.03 SB +17.500
28 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 4:22.56 SB +18.030
29 Olga Tarasova-Sakharovskaja (M30) RUS 4:23.05 SB +18.520
30 Bianca Elena Anghel (B2) ROU 4:23.86 NRJ +19.330
31 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 4:24.06 SB +19.530
32 Kristine Holzer (Senior) USA 4:24.07 +19.540
33 Anzjelika Gavrilova (M??) KAZ 4:24.15 SB +19.620
34 Katarzyna Wójcicka (Neo) POL 4:25.08 +20.550
35 Marina Pupina (M??) KAZ 4:26.99 +22.460
36 Martina Sáblíková (B1) CZE 4:29.61 SB +25.080
37 Tatjana Strizjevskaja (A2) BLR 4:32.43 PB +27.900
38 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 4:36.16 +31.630
39 Henriët Bosker (M35) SUI 4:40.62 +36.090
40 Jana Tsybenko (B2) UKR 4:52.33 SB +47.800
DNS Amy Sannes (M??) USA DNS -
DNS Michèlle D'Amours (Neo) CAN DNS -
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WCR - World Cup Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 16.11.2002

Single Day 2 - 17.11.2002

Samalogs 15. - 17.11.2002

Samalogs 16.11.2002