Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1996

Information:
  • 80 athletes from 20 nations
  • 40 women and 40 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 320 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
08. - 10.03.1996

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Bob de Jong (A2) NED 39.76 (29) 3:53.06 (1) WR 1:55.52 (10) SB 6:37.55 (1) WRJ, NR, TR 156.864 SB -
2 Mark Knoll (A2) CAN 38.44 (11) 3:57.73 (2) 1:53.88 (4) 6:52.59 (3) 157.280 NRJ, NR +0.416
3 Mitsuru Watanabe (A2) JPN 38.06 (8) SB 4:00.55 (4) NRJ 1:54.51 (8) SB 6:50.26 (2) 157.347 NRJ, NR +0.483
4 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (A1) KOR 36.59 (1) WRJ, TRJ 4:03.30 (9) SB 1:54.14 (6) SB 7:07.61 (11) PB 157.947 NRJ, NR +1.083
5 Jae-Bong Choi (B1) KOR 37.69 (6) NRJ 4:02.33 (6) NRJ, NR 1:53.92 (5) NRJ, NR 7:00.13 (8) NRJ, NR 158.064 NRJ +1.200
6 Yuusuke.77 Imai (A1) JPN 37.44 (4) SB 4:03.78 (10) SB 1:52.78 (1) WRJ, TRJ 7:06.69 (9) SB 158.332 PB +1.468
7 Jan Nijboer (A2) NED 38.54 (12) SB 4:01.23 (5) SB 1:54.24 (7) SB 6:57.49 (7) SB 158.574 PB +1.710
8 Cory Carpenter (A2) USA 37.07 (3) NRJ 4:02.73 (8) PB 1:53.30 (2) NRJ 7:15.96 (14) PB 158.887 NRJ, NR +2.023
9 Jelmer Beulenkamp (A1) NED 39.35 (24) 4:02.58 (7) SB 1:56.00 (13) SB 6:55.78 (5) SB 160.024 SB +3.160
10 Shigekazu Nemoto (A2) JPN 38.98 (21) SB 4:04.42 (11) SB 1:56.25 (15) SB 6:56.48 (6) SB 160.114 SB +3.250
11 Nico Martin (A2) GER 38.60 (14) SB 4:04.72 (12) SB 1:55.75 (11) SB 7:08.78 (12) SB 160.847 NRJ, NR +3.983
12 Stefano Donagrandi (A2) ITA 38.91 (19) SB 4:07.11 (14) NRJ 1:55.86 (12) NRJ 7:06.91 (10) NRJ 161.406 NRJ, NR +4.542
13 Hyeon-Soo.78 Lee (A1) KOR 38.21 (9) SB 4:07.27 (15) SB 1:56.68 (18) SB 7:12.67 (13) SB 161.581 SB +4.717
14 Jeremy Wotherspoon (A2) CAN 36.61 (2) NRJ 4:18.17 (32) SB 1:54.57 (9) SB 7:37.36 (16) PB 163.564 SB +6.700
15 Fenglong Wu (A1) CHN 37.92 (7) PB 4:14.61 (27) PB 1:56.00 (13) NRJ 7:27.47 (15) SB 163.768 NRJ +6.904
16 Christian Breuer (A2) GER 1:09.33 (39) 4:00.21 (3) NRJ, NR 1:53.50 (3) NRJ 6:54.80 (4) NRJ 188.678 SB +31.814
17 Guanglu Wu (A1) CHN 38.90 (18) PB 4:11.09 (21) NRJ 1:56.27 (16) PB - 119.504 -37.360
18 Oleg Gristsjenko (B2) UKR 38.56 (13) NRJ 4:11.97 (23) NRJ, NR 1:57.07 (20) NRJ - 119.578 -37.286
19 Daniel Vitén (A2) SWE 39.71 (27) 4:06.28 (13) NRJ 1:56.64 (17) NRJ - 119.636 -37.228
20 Lucas Mills (B2) USA 38.79 (17) SB 4:09.24 (17) NRJ 1:58.00 (24) NRJ - 119.663 -37.201
21 Jiakui Liu (A2) CHN 38.25 (10) SB 4:13.01 (25) PB 1:57.84 (22) PB - 119.698 -37.166
22 Samuli Ollanketo (A2) FIN 38.95 (20) SB 4:10.84 (20) NRJ 1:57.02 (19) NRJ - 119.762 -37.102
23 Dmitrij Sjepel (B2) RUS 39.14 (23) SB 4:10.36 (19) NRJ 1:57.34 (21) NRJ - 119.979 -36.885
24 Andrej.77 Saveljev (A1) RUS 37.53 (5) NRJ 4:19.76 (35) PB 1:57.90 (23) SB - 120.123 -36.741
25 Niklas Larsson (A1) SWE 38.70 (16) PB 4:11.23 (22) PB 1:59.08 (27) - 120.264 -36.600
26 Matthew Vraa (A2) USA 39.81 (30) SB 4:07.60 (16) SB 1:58.26 (25) SB - 120.496 -36.368
27 Stefan Lechner (B2) AUT 39.07 (22) NRJ 4:12.05 (24) NRJ 1:59.55 (32) NRJ - 120.928 -35.936
28 André Unterdörfel (A1) GER 39.70 (26) SB 4:10.03 (18) SB 1:59.28 (29) SB - 121.131 -35.733
29 Anton Kirejev (A2) RUS 39.71 (27) PB 4:14.58 (26) PB 1:59.53 (31) PB - 121.983 -34.881
30 Stian Dalen (A2) NOR 39.44 (25) SB 4:15.78 (30) SB 2:00.51 (35) SB - 122.240 -34.624
31 Glenn Thomas Taanevig (A2) NOR 39.90 (31) 4:16.71 (31) PB 2:00.42 (34) PB - 122.825 -34.039
32 Michał Trzebunia (B2) POL 38.65 (15) NRJ 4:29.71 (39) 1:59.13 (28) NRJ - 123.311 -33.553
33 Karol Kreja (A1) POL 40.20 (33) SB 4:19.12 (33) SB 1:59.92 (33) PB - 123.359 -33.505
34 Vlastimil Kyncl (A2) CZE 40.36 (34) NRJ 4:20.04 (36) PB 2:02.91 (36) NRJ - 124.670 -32.194
35 Lászlo Hunor Farkas (A2) ROU 40.56 (35) 4:23.72 (37) PB 2:03.07 (37) PB - 125.536 -31.328
36 Martin Holoubek (A2) CZE 40.90 (37) SB 4:19.49 (34) NRJ 2:05.12 (40) SB - 125.854 -31.010
37 Lászlo Atilla Mihucz (B2) ROU 40.63 (36) PB 4:24.92 (38) PB 2:04.08 (38) PB - 126.143 -30.721
38 Codruţ Protesi (A2) ROU 40.13 (32) PB 4:35.71 (40) PB 2:04.82 (39) - 127.687 -29.177
39 Olivier Larocque (A2) CAN 59.61 (38) 4:14.85 (28) SB 1:59.43 (30) SB - 141.895 -14.969
40 Adam Sadowski (A1) POL 1:33.70 (40) 4:15.31 (29) PB 1:58.62 (26) SB - 175.791 +18.927
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
08.03.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (A1) KOR 36.59 WRJ, TRJ -
2 Jeremy Wotherspoon (A2) CAN 36.61 NRJ +0.020
3 Cory Carpenter (A2) USA 37.07 NRJ +0.480
4 Yuusuke.77 Imai (A1) JPN 37.44 SB +0.850
5 Andrej.77 Saveljev (A1) RUS 37.53 NRJ +0.940
6 Jae-Bong Choi (B1) KOR 37.69 NRJ +1.100
7 Fenglong Wu (A1) CHN 37.92 PB +1.330
8 Mitsuru Watanabe (A2) JPN 38.06 SB +1.470
9 Hyeon-Soo.78 Lee (A1) KOR 38.21 SB +1.620
10 Jiakui Liu (A2) CHN 38.25 SB +1.660
11 Mark Knoll (A2) CAN 38.44 +1.850
12 Jan Nijboer (A2) NED 38.54 SB +1.950
13 Oleg Gristsjenko (B2) UKR 38.56 NRJ +1.970
14 Nico Martin (A2) GER 38.60 SB +2.010
15 Michał Trzebunia (B2) POL 38.65 NRJ +2.060
16 Niklas Larsson (A1) SWE 38.70 PB +2.110
17 Lucas Mills (B2) USA 38.79 SB +2.200
18 Guanglu Wu (A1) CHN 38.90 PB +2.310
19 Stefano Donagrandi (A2) ITA 38.91 SB +2.320
20 Samuli Ollanketo (A2) FIN 38.95 SB +2.360
21 Shigekazu Nemoto (A2) JPN 38.98 SB +2.390
22 Stefan Lechner (B2) AUT 39.07 NRJ +2.480
23 Dmitrij Sjepel (B2) RUS 39.14 SB +2.550
24 Jelmer Beulenkamp (A1) NED 39.35 +2.760
25 Stian Dalen (A2) NOR 39.44 SB +2.850
26 André Unterdörfel (A1) GER 39.70 SB +3.110
27 Daniel Vitén (A2) SWE 39.71 +3.120
Anton Kirejev (A2) RUS 39.71 PB +3.120
29 Bob de Jong (A2) NED 39.76 +3.170
30 Matthew Vraa (A2) USA 39.81 SB +3.220
31 Glenn Thomas Taanevig (A2) NOR 39.90 +3.310
32 Codruţ Protesi (A2) ROU 40.13 PB +3.540
33 Karol Kreja (A1) POL 40.20 SB +3.610
34 Vlastimil Kyncl (A2) CZE 40.36 NRJ +3.770
35 Lászlo Hunor Farkas (A2) ROU 40.56 +3.970
36 Lászlo Atilla Mihucz (B2) ROU 40.63 PB +4.040
37 Martin Holoubek (A2) CZE 40.90 SB +4.310
38 Olivier Larocque (A2) CAN 59.61 +23.020
39 Christian Breuer (A2) GER 1:09.33 +32.740
40 Adam Sadowski (A1) POL 1:33.70 +57.110
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
08.03.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bob de Jong (A2) NED 3:53.06 WR -
2 Mark Knoll (A2) CAN 3:57.73 +4.670
3 Christian Breuer (A2) GER 4:00.21 NRJ, NR +7.150
4 Mitsuru Watanabe (A2) JPN 4:00.55 NRJ +7.490
5 Jan Nijboer (A2) NED 4:01.23 SB +8.170
6 Jae-Bong Choi (B1) KOR 4:02.33 NRJ, NR +9.270
7 Jelmer Beulenkamp (A1) NED 4:02.58 SB +9.520
8 Cory Carpenter (A2) USA 4:02.73 PB +9.670
9 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (A1) KOR 4:03.30 SB +10.240
10 Yuusuke.77 Imai (A1) JPN 4:03.78 SB +10.720
11 Shigekazu Nemoto (A2) JPN 4:04.42 SB +11.360
12 Nico Martin (A2) GER 4:04.72 SB +11.660
13 Daniel Vitén (A2) SWE 4:06.28 NRJ +13.220
14 Stefano Donagrandi (A2) ITA 4:07.11 NRJ +14.050
15 Hyeon-Soo.78 Lee (A1) KOR 4:07.27 SB +14.210
16 Matthew Vraa (A2) USA 4:07.60 SB +14.540
17 Lucas Mills (B2) USA 4:09.24 NRJ +16.180
18 André Unterdörfel (A1) GER 4:10.03 SB +16.970
19 Dmitrij Sjepel (B2) RUS 4:10.36 NRJ +17.300
20 Samuli Ollanketo (A2) FIN 4:10.84 NRJ +17.780
21 Guanglu Wu (A1) CHN 4:11.09 NRJ +18.030
22 Niklas Larsson (A1) SWE 4:11.23 PB +18.170
23 Oleg Gristsjenko (B2) UKR 4:11.97 NRJ, NR +18.910
24 Stefan Lechner (B2) AUT 4:12.05 NRJ +18.990
25 Jiakui Liu (A2) CHN 4:13.01 PB +19.950
26 Anton Kirejev (A2) RUS 4:14.58 PB +21.520
27 Fenglong Wu (A1) CHN 4:14.61 PB +21.550
28 Olivier Larocque (A2) CAN 4:14.85 SB +21.790
29 Adam Sadowski (A1) POL 4:15.31 PB +22.250
30 Stian Dalen (A2) NOR 4:15.78 SB +22.720
31 Glenn Thomas Taanevig (A2) NOR 4:16.71 PB +23.650
32 Jeremy Wotherspoon (A2) CAN 4:18.17 SB +25.110
33 Karol Kreja (A1) POL 4:19.12 SB +26.060
34 Martin Holoubek (A2) CZE 4:19.49 NRJ +26.430
35 Andrej.77 Saveljev (A1) RUS 4:19.76 PB +26.700
36 Vlastimil Kyncl (A2) CZE 4:20.04 PB +26.980
37 Lászlo Hunor Farkas (A2) ROU 4:23.72 PB +30.660
38 Lászlo Atilla Mihucz (B2) ROU 4:24.92 PB +31.860
39 Michał Trzebunia (B2) POL 4:29.71 +36.650
40 Codruţ Protesi (A2) ROU 4:35.71 PB +42.650
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
08.03.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yuusuke.77 Imai (A1) JPN 1:52.78 WRJ, TRJ -
2 Cory Carpenter (A2) USA 1:53.30 NRJ +0.520
3 Christian Breuer (A2) GER 1:53.50 NRJ +0.720
4 Mark Knoll (A2) CAN 1:53.88 +1.100
5 Jae-Bong Choi (B1) KOR 1:53.92 NRJ, NR +1.140
6 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (A1) KOR 1:54.14 SB +1.360
7 Jan Nijboer (A2) NED 1:54.24 SB +1.460
8 Mitsuru Watanabe (A2) JPN 1:54.51 SB +1.730
9 Jeremy Wotherspoon (A2) CAN 1:54.57 SB +1.790
10 Bob de Jong (A2) NED 1:55.52 SB +2.740
11 Nico Martin (A2) GER 1:55.75 SB +2.970
12 Stefano Donagrandi (A2) ITA 1:55.86 NRJ +3.080
13 Jelmer Beulenkamp (A1) NED 1:56.00 SB +3.220
Fenglong Wu (A1) CHN 1:56.00 NRJ +3.220
15 Shigekazu Nemoto (A2) JPN 1:56.25 SB +3.470
16 Guanglu Wu (A1) CHN 1:56.27 PB +3.490
17 Daniel Vitén (A2) SWE 1:56.64 NRJ +3.860
18 Hyeon-Soo.78 Lee (A1) KOR 1:56.68 SB +3.900
19 Samuli Ollanketo (A2) FIN 1:57.02 NRJ +4.240
20 Oleg Gristsjenko (B2) UKR 1:57.07 NRJ +4.290
21 Dmitrij Sjepel (B2) RUS 1:57.34 NRJ +4.560
22 Jiakui Liu (A2) CHN 1:57.84 PB +5.060
23 Andrej.77 Saveljev (A1) RUS 1:57.90 SB +5.120
24 Lucas Mills (B2) USA 1:58.00 NRJ +5.220
25 Matthew Vraa (A2) USA 1:58.26 SB +5.480
26 Adam Sadowski (A1) POL 1:58.62 SB +5.840
27 Niklas Larsson (A1) SWE 1:59.08 +6.300
28 Michał Trzebunia (B2) POL 1:59.13 NRJ +6.350
29 André Unterdörfel (A1) GER 1:59.28 SB +6.500
30 Olivier Larocque (A2) CAN 1:59.43 SB +6.650
31 Anton Kirejev (A2) RUS 1:59.53 PB +6.750
32 Stefan Lechner (B2) AUT 1:59.55 NRJ +6.770
33 Karol Kreja (A1) POL 1:59.92 PB +7.140
34 Glenn Thomas Taanevig (A2) NOR 2:00.42 PB +7.640
35 Stian Dalen (A2) NOR 2:00.51 SB +7.730
36 Vlastimil Kyncl (A2) CZE 2:02.91 NRJ +10.130
37 Lászlo Hunor Farkas (A2) ROU 2:03.07 PB +10.290
38 Lászlo Atilla Mihucz (B2) ROU 2:04.08 PB +11.300
39 Codruţ Protesi (A2) ROU 2:04.82 +12.040
40 Martin Holoubek (A2) CZE 2:05.12 SB +12.340
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
08.03.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bob de Jong (A2) NED 6:37.55 WRJ, NR, TR -
2 Mitsuru Watanabe (A2) JPN 6:50.26 +12.710
3 Mark Knoll (A2) CAN 6:52.59 +15.040
4 Christian Breuer (A2) GER 6:54.80 NRJ +17.250
5 Jelmer Beulenkamp (A1) NED 6:55.78 SB +18.230
6 Shigekazu Nemoto (A2) JPN 6:56.48 SB +18.930
7 Jan Nijboer (A2) NED 6:57.49 SB +19.940
8 Jae-Bong Choi (B1) KOR 7:00.13 NRJ, NR +22.580
9 Yuusuke.77 Imai (A1) JPN 7:06.69 SB +29.140
10 Stefano Donagrandi (A2) ITA 7:06.91 NRJ +29.360
11 Kyoo-Hyeok Lee (A1) KOR 7:07.61 PB +30.060
12 Nico Martin (A2) GER 7:08.78 SB +31.230
13 Hyeon-Soo.78 Lee (A1) KOR 7:12.67 SB +35.120
14 Cory Carpenter (A2) USA 7:15.96 PB +38.410
15 Fenglong Wu (A1) CHN 7:27.47 SB +49.920
16 Jeremy Wotherspoon (A2) CAN 7:37.36 PB +59.810
Guanglu Wu (A1) CHN - -
Oleg Gristsjenko (B2) UKR - -
Daniel Vitén (A2) SWE - -
Lucas Mills (B2) USA - -
Jiakui Liu (A2) CHN - -
Samuli Ollanketo (A2) FIN - -
Dmitrij Sjepel (B2) RUS - -
Andrej.77 Saveljev (A1) RUS - -
Niklas Larsson (A1) SWE - -
Matthew Vraa (A2) USA - -
Stefan Lechner (B2) AUT - -
André Unterdörfel (A1) GER - -
Anton Kirejev (A2) RUS - -
Stian Dalen (A2) NOR - -
Glenn Thomas Taanevig (A2) NOR - -
Michał Trzebunia (B2) POL - -
Karol Kreja (A1) POL - -
Vlastimil Kyncl (A2) CZE - -
Lászlo Hunor Farkas (A2) ROU - -
Martin Holoubek (A2) CZE - -
Lászlo Atilla Mihucz (B2) ROU - -
Codruţ Protesi (A2) ROU - -
Olivier Larocque (A2) CAN - -
Adam Sadowski (A1) POL - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, NCR - Championship Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 08. - 10.03.1996