Competition: World Allround Championships Juniors 1986

Information:
  • 48 athletes from 14 nations
  • 22 women and 26 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 192 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
01. - 02.03.1986

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Bronislav Snetkov (A1) URS 41.37 (7) 4:14.34 (1) TR 2:01.28 (1) TR 7:15.89 (1) TR, SB 167.775 -
2 Ildar Garajev (A1) URS 40.37 (3) 4:14.91 (2) 2:01.35 (2) 7:21.98 (2) 167.503 TR, SB -0.272
3 Takuya Nakamura (A1) JPN 40.27 (2) SB 4:17.45 (3) NRJ 2:01.95 (3) SB 7:27.11 (3) SB 168.539 NRJ +0.764
4 Tooru.68 Aoyanagi (A1) JPN 40.56 (4) SB 4:22.48 (5) SB 2:02.89 (5) SB 7:27.96 (4) SB 170.065 +2.290
5 Andrej Zimin (A1) URS 40.07 (1) TR 4:27.35 (8) PB 2:02.50 (4) PB 7:54.07 (12) PB 172.868 PB +5.093
6 Masahiko Oomura (B2) JPN 42.39 (13) SB 4:22.34 (4) NRJ 2:06.94 (11) SB 7:31.87 (5) SB 173.613 SB +5.838
7 Jacques Orie (A1) NED 41.51 (9) 4:25.93 (7) 2:04.93 (7) 7:41.48 (8) 173.622 +5.847
8 Frank Filardi (A1) USA 40.80 (5) SB 4:27.81 (9) SB 2:07.99 (16) SB 7:58.05 (14) SB 175.903 PB +8.128
9 Angelo Cara (A1) NED 43.18 (21) 4:28.70 (10) 2:06.50 (9) 7:38.47 (6) 175.976 +8.201
10 Yeong-Seok Oh (B1) KOR 43.20 (23) SB 4:28.71 (11) SB 2:07.60 (14) SB 7:44.75 (9) SB 176.993 SB +9.218
11 Matthias Felber (A1) FRG 42.62 (16) 4:29.70 (12) 2:06.22 (8) SB 7:57.37 (13) 177.380 +9.605
12 Phillip Tahmindjis (A1) AUS 42.57 (15) 4:30.66 (14) 2:07.96 (15) SB 7:53.89 (11) SB 177.722 +9.947
13 Leif Tore Johansen (A1) NOR 41.65 (10) 4:32.62 (15) 2:06.87 (10) 8:03.70 (16) 177.746 +9.971
14 Johann Olav Koss (B2) NOR 42.65 (17) 4:33.42 (16) 2:08.98 (18) SB 7:58.67 (15) 179.080 +11.305
15 Peter Adeberg (A1) GDR 49.36 (26) 4:29.99 (13) 2:04.55 (6) 7:40.16 (7) 181.890 +14.115
16 Ben van der Burg (A1) NED 42.86 (18) 4:24.38 (6) 2:31.73 (26) 7:45.95 (10) 184.094 SB +16.319
17 Yoon-Yeong Jo (A1) KOR 41.17 (6) 4:35.54 (21) SB 2:08.70 (17) SB - 129.993 -37.782
18 Joe Tahija (A1) USA 42.08 (12) SB 4:33.55 (17) SB 2:07.00 (12) SB - 130.004 -37.771
19 Michael Stöberl (A1) FRG 41.96 (11) 4:34.12 (19) 2:07.50 (13) - 130.146 -37.629
20 Gregor Jelonek (B2) CAN 41.37 (7) SB 4:36.29 (22) SB 2:10.31 (19) SB - 130.854 -36.921
21 Neil Sullivan (B1) CAN 42.87 (19) SB 4:36.78 (23) SB 2:10.79 (21) SB - 132.596 -35.179
22 Peter Rybäck (A1) SWE 43.37 (24) 4:37.42 (24) 2:11.04 (22) - 133.286 -34.489
23 Hans Holthuis (A1) CAN 43.18 (21) SB 4:35.24 (20) SB 2:13.47 (23) SB - 133.543 -34.232
24 Mark Greenwald (B2) USA 43.13 (20) SB 4:33.75 (18) SB 2:14.65 (25) SB - 133.638 -34.137
25 Erik Alk (A1) AUT 44.07 (25) 4:41.37 (25) 2:10.78 (20) - 134.558 -33.217
26 Thierry Fagot (A1) FRA 42.52 (14) 4:48.24 (26) 2:13.71 (24) - 135.130 -32.645
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
01.03.1986

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Andrej Zimin (A1) URS 40.07 TR -
2 Takuya Nakamura (A1) JPN 40.27 SB +0.200
3 Ildar Garajev (A1) URS 40.37 +0.300
4 Tooru.68 Aoyanagi (A1) JPN 40.56 SB +0.490
5 Frank Filardi (A1) USA 40.80 SB +0.730
6 Yoon-Yeong Jo (A1) KOR 41.17 +1.100
7 Bronislav Snetkov (A1) URS 41.37 +1.300
Gregor Jelonek (B2) CAN 41.37 SB +1.300
9 Jacques Orie (A1) NED 41.51 +1.440
10 Leif Tore Johansen (A1) NOR 41.65 +1.580
11 Michael Stöberl (A1) FRG 41.96 +1.890
12 Joe Tahija (A1) USA 42.08 SB +2.010
13 Masahiko Oomura (B2) JPN 42.39 SB +2.320
14 Thierry Fagot (A1) FRA 42.52 +2.450
15 Phillip Tahmindjis (A1) AUS 42.57 +2.500
16 Matthias Felber (A1) FRG 42.62 +2.550
17 Johann Olav Koss (B2) NOR 42.65 +2.580
18 Ben van der Burg (A1) NED 42.86 +2.790
19 Neil Sullivan (B1) CAN 42.87 SB +2.800
20 Mark Greenwald (B2) USA 43.13 SB +3.060
21 Angelo Cara (A1) NED 43.18 +3.110
Hans Holthuis (A1) CAN 43.18 SB +3.110
23 Yeong-Seok Oh (B1) KOR 43.20 SB +3.130
24 Peter Rybäck (A1) SWE 43.37 +3.300
25 Erik Alk (A1) AUT 44.07 +4.000
26 Peter Adeberg (A1) GDR 49.36 +9.290
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
01.03.1986

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bronislav Snetkov (A1) URS 4:14.34 TR -
2 Ildar Garajev (A1) URS 4:14.91 +0.570
3 Takuya Nakamura (A1) JPN 4:17.45 NRJ +3.110
4 Masahiko Oomura (B2) JPN 4:22.34 NRJ +8.000
5 Tooru.68 Aoyanagi (A1) JPN 4:22.48 SB +8.140
6 Ben van der Burg (A1) NED 4:24.38 +10.040
7 Jacques Orie (A1) NED 4:25.93 +11.590
8 Andrej Zimin (A1) URS 4:27.35 PB +13.010
9 Frank Filardi (A1) USA 4:27.81 SB +13.470
10 Angelo Cara (A1) NED 4:28.70 +14.360
11 Yeong-Seok Oh (B1) KOR 4:28.71 SB +14.370
12 Matthias Felber (A1) FRG 4:29.70 +15.360
13 Peter Adeberg (A1) GDR 4:29.99 +15.650
14 Phillip Tahmindjis (A1) AUS 4:30.66 +16.320
15 Leif Tore Johansen (A1) NOR 4:32.62 +18.280
16 Johann Olav Koss (B2) NOR 4:33.42 +19.080
17 Joe Tahija (A1) USA 4:33.55 SB +19.210
18 Mark Greenwald (B2) USA 4:33.75 SB +19.410
19 Michael Stöberl (A1) FRG 4:34.12 +19.780
20 Hans Holthuis (A1) CAN 4:35.24 SB +20.900
21 Yoon-Yeong Jo (A1) KOR 4:35.54 SB +21.200
22 Gregor Jelonek (B2) CAN 4:36.29 SB +21.950
23 Neil Sullivan (B1) CAN 4:36.78 SB +22.440
24 Peter Rybäck (A1) SWE 4:37.42 +23.080
25 Erik Alk (A1) AUT 4:41.37 +27.030
26 Thierry Fagot (A1) FRA 4:48.24 +33.900
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
01.03.1986

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bronislav Snetkov (A1) URS 2:01.28 TR -
2 Ildar Garajev (A1) URS 2:01.35 +0.070
3 Takuya Nakamura (A1) JPN 2:01.95 SB +0.670
4 Andrej Zimin (A1) URS 2:02.50 PB +1.220
5 Tooru.68 Aoyanagi (A1) JPN 2:02.89 SB +1.610
6 Peter Adeberg (A1) GDR 2:04.55 +3.270
7 Jacques Orie (A1) NED 2:04.93 +3.650
8 Matthias Felber (A1) FRG 2:06.22 SB +4.940
9 Angelo Cara (A1) NED 2:06.50 +5.220
10 Leif Tore Johansen (A1) NOR 2:06.87 +5.590
11 Masahiko Oomura (B2) JPN 2:06.94 SB +5.660
12 Joe Tahija (A1) USA 2:07.00 SB +5.720
13 Michael Stöberl (A1) FRG 2:07.50 +6.220
14 Yeong-Seok Oh (B1) KOR 2:07.60 SB +6.320
15 Phillip Tahmindjis (A1) AUS 2:07.96 SB +6.680
16 Frank Filardi (A1) USA 2:07.99 SB +6.710
17 Yoon-Yeong Jo (A1) KOR 2:08.70 SB +7.420
18 Johann Olav Koss (B2) NOR 2:08.98 SB +7.700
19 Gregor Jelonek (B2) CAN 2:10.31 SB +9.030
20 Erik Alk (A1) AUT 2:10.78 +9.500
21 Neil Sullivan (B1) CAN 2:10.79 SB +9.510
22 Peter Rybäck (A1) SWE 2:11.04 +9.760
23 Hans Holthuis (A1) CAN 2:13.47 SB +12.190
24 Thierry Fagot (A1) FRA 2:13.71 +12.430
25 Mark Greenwald (B2) USA 2:14.65 SB +13.370
26 Ben van der Burg (A1) NED 2:31.73 +30.450
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
01.03.1986

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bronislav Snetkov (A1) URS 7:15.89 TR, SB -
2 Ildar Garajev (A1) URS 7:21.98 +6.090
3 Takuya Nakamura (A1) JPN 7:27.11 SB +11.220
4 Tooru.68 Aoyanagi (A1) JPN 7:27.96 SB +12.070
5 Masahiko Oomura (B2) JPN 7:31.87 SB +15.980
6 Angelo Cara (A1) NED 7:38.47 +22.580
7 Peter Adeberg (A1) GDR 7:40.16 +24.270
8 Jacques Orie (A1) NED 7:41.48 +25.590
9 Yeong-Seok Oh (B1) KOR 7:44.75 SB +28.860
10 Ben van der Burg (A1) NED 7:45.95 +30.060
11 Phillip Tahmindjis (A1) AUS 7:53.89 SB +38.000
12 Andrej Zimin (A1) URS 7:54.07 PB +38.180
13 Matthias Felber (A1) FRG 7:57.37 +41.480
14 Frank Filardi (A1) USA 7:58.05 SB +42.160
15 Johann Olav Koss (B2) NOR 7:58.67 +42.780
16 Leif Tore Johansen (A1) NOR 8:03.70 +47.810
Yoon-Yeong Jo (A1) KOR - -
Joe Tahija (A1) USA - -
Michael Stöberl (A1) FRG - -
Gregor Jelonek (B2) CAN - -
Neil Sullivan (B1) CAN - -
Peter Rybäck (A1) SWE - -
Hans Holthuis (A1) CAN - -
Mark Greenwald (B2) USA - -
Erik Alk (A1) AUT - -
Thierry Fagot (A1) FRA - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 01. - 02.03.1986