Competition: World Allround Championships 1963

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
21. - 22.02.1963

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Lidija Skoblikova (M??) URS 45.40 (1) TR 2:23.30 (1) TR 1:31.80 (1) WR 5:10.50 (1) TR 190.817 PB -
2 Inga Voronina (Senior) URS 46.80 (4) PB 2:25.10 (3) PB 1:35.00 (3) PB 5:13.60 (3) PB 194.934 PB +4.117
3 Valentina.34 Stenina (M??) URS 47.80 (10) 2:23.50 (2) PB 1:35.10 (4) 5:12.60 (2) 195.284 +4.467
4 Irina.40 Jegorova (Neo) URS 45.80 (2) 2:28.70 (6) 1:35.40 (5) 5:18.60 (4) 196.167 PB +5.350
5 Natalja Koltsjina (Neo) URS 46.90 (5) 2:28.20 (5) SB 1:35.90 (6) PB 5:19.90 (6) PB 197.567 PB +6.750
6 Shuyuan Wang (A2) CHN 47.90 (11) NRJ 2:26.80 (4) NRJ, NR, TRJ 1:34.60 (2) WRJ, NR, TRJ 5:25.40 (11) NRJ, NR 198.368 NRJ, NR +7.551
7 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 46.70 (3) NRJ, NR, TRJ 2:31.20 (13) 1:35.10 (4) NRJ, NR 5:25.30 (10) 198.867 NRJ, NR +8.050
8 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 47.80 (10) 2:30.10 (10) NR 1:36.20 (9) 5:19.40 (5) NR 199.168 PB +8.351
9 Hatsue Takemizawa-Nagakubo (M??) JPN 47.30 (8) SB 2:31.30 (14) NR 1:36.20 (9) SB 5:24.60 (9) SB 199.934 NR +9.117
10 Jean Ashworth (M??) USA 47.00 (6) 2:30.90 (12) NR 1:36.00 (7) NR 5:28.30 (12) NR 200.018 NR +9.201
11 Song-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK 48.30 (13) 2:30.00 (9) NR 1:37.10 (11) 5:23.40 (8) NR 200.750 NR +9.933
12 Pil-Hwa Han (Neo) PRK 46.80 (4) NR 2:30.00 (9) 1:36.10 (8) NR 5:37.20 (15) 201.050 +10.233
13 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 49.20 (20) 2:30.70 (11) NRJ 1:38.30 (16) PB 5:20.90 (7) NRJ, TRJ 202.068 PB +11.251
14 Willy de Beer (Neo) NED 50.80 (26) 2:29.50 (7) PB 1:38.10 (15) NR 5:28.40 (13) 204.418 NR +13.601
15 Françoise Lucas (M??) FRA 48.90 (18) 2:31.20 (13) NR 1:38.10 (15) NR 5:37.70 (16) NR 204.634 NR +13.817
16 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 49.80 (23) PB 2:29.70 (8) PB 1:39.40 (20) PB 5:31.60 (14) PB 204.667 PB +13.850
17 Fumie Hama (M??) JPN 47.10 (7) PB 2:32.60 (18) PB 1:39.20 (19) SB - 147.567 -
18 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 48.50 (15) 2:31.50 (15) 1:37.50 (13) - 147.750 -
19 Helga Haase (M??) GDR 48.80 (17) 2:31.80 (17) 1:37.20 (12) - 148.000 -
20 Hongxia Sun (M??) CHN 48.80 (17) 2:32.90 (19) PB 1:36.50 (10) PB - 148.017 -
21 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 48.70 (16) 2:31.70 (16) 1:37.90 (14) - 148.217 -
22 Fengrong Liu (M??) CHN 48.00 (12) PB 2:31.50 (15) 1:39.50 (21) PB - 148.250 -
23 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 47.70 (9) 2:34.70 (22) 1:39.20 (19) - 148.867 -
24 Yasuko Takano (A2) JPN 49.50 (21) 2:31.50 (15) NRJ 1:38.30 (16) NRJ - 149.150 -
25 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 47.80 (10) 2:35.70 (23) 1:39.70 (22) - 149.550 -
26 Kaneko Takahashi (Neo) JPN 49.00 (19) 2:34.20 (20) 1:38.50 (18) - 149.650 -
27 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 49.00 (19) 2:36.50 (24) 1:38.40 (17) PB - 150.367 -
28 Jeannette Ann Neil (M??) AUS 48.40 (14) NR 2:39.30 (25) NR 1:40.30 (23) NR - 151.650 -
29 Erika Heinicke (Neo) GDR 51.50 (28) 2:34.30 (21) PB 1:41.40 (25) - 153.634 -
30 Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 50.20 (25) 2:40.30 (26) NR 1:40.50 (24) NR - 153.884 -
31 Bożena Kalbarczyk (Neo) POL 50.10 (24) 2:42.80 (28) 1:42.20 (27) - 155.467 -
32 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 51.20 (27) PB 2:41.10 (27) PB 1:41.80 (26) PB - 155.800 -
33 Teddi Jenkins (Senior) AUS 49.60 (22) PB 2:55.40 (29) PB 1:45.30 (29) PB - 160.717 -
34 Judith Morstein (A2) USA 49.20 (20) PB - 1:42.80 (28) NRJ - 100.600 -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
21.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lidija Skoblikova (M??) URS 45.40 TR -
2 Irina.40 Jegorova (Neo) URS 45.80 +0.400
3 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 46.70 NRJ, NR, TRJ +1.300
4 Pil-Hwa Han (Neo) PRK 46.80 NR +1.400
Inga Voronina (Senior) URS 46.80 PB +1.400
5 Natalja Koltsjina (Neo) URS 46.90 +1.500
6 Jean Ashworth (M??) USA 47.00 +1.600
7 Fumie Hama (M??) JPN 47.10 PB +1.700
8 Hatsue Takemizawa-Nagakubo (M??) JPN 47.30 SB +1.900
9 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 47.70 +2.300
10 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 47.80 +2.400
Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 47.80 +2.400
Valentina.34 Stenina (M??) URS 47.80 +2.400
11 Shuyuan Wang (A2) CHN 47.90 NRJ +2.500
12 Fengrong Liu (M??) CHN 48.00 PB +2.600
13 Song-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK 48.30 +2.900
14 Jeannette Ann Neil (M??) AUS 48.40 NR +3.000
15 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 48.50 +3.100
16 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 48.70 +3.300
17 Helga Haase (M??) GDR 48.80 +3.400
Hongxia Sun (M??) CHN 48.80 +3.400
18 Françoise Lucas (M??) FRA 48.90 +3.500
19 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 49.00 +3.600
Kaneko Takahashi (Neo) JPN 49.00 +3.600
20 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 49.20 +3.800
Judith Morstein (A2) USA 49.20 PB +3.800
21 Yasuko Takano (A2) JPN 49.50 +4.100
22 Teddi Jenkins (Senior) AUS 49.60 PB +4.200
23 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 49.80 PB +4.400
24 Bożena Kalbarczyk (Neo) POL 50.10 +4.700
25 Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 50.20 +4.800
26 Willy de Beer (Neo) NED 50.80 +5.400
27 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 51.20 PB +5.800
28 Erika Heinicke (Neo) GDR 51.50 +6.100
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
21.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lidija Skoblikova (M??) URS 2:23.30 TR -
2 Valentina.34 Stenina (M??) URS 2:23.50 PB +0.200
3 Inga Voronina (Senior) URS 2:25.10 PB +1.800
4 Shuyuan Wang (A2) CHN 2:26.80 NRJ, NR, TRJ +3.500
5 Natalja Koltsjina (Neo) URS 2:28.20 SB +4.900
6 Irina.40 Jegorova (Neo) URS 2:28.70 +5.400
7 Willy de Beer (Neo) NED 2:29.50 PB +6.200
8 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 2:29.70 PB +6.400
9 Pil-Hwa Han (Neo) PRK 2:30.00 +6.700
Song-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK 2:30.00 NR +6.700
10 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 2:30.10 NR +6.800
11 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 2:30.70 NRJ +7.400
12 Jean Ashworth (M??) USA 2:30.90 NR +7.600
13 Françoise Lucas (M??) FRA 2:31.20 NR +7.900
Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 2:31.20 +7.900
14 Hatsue Takemizawa-Nagakubo (M??) JPN 2:31.30 NR +8.000
15 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 2:31.50 +8.200
Yasuko Takano (A2) JPN 2:31.50 NRJ +8.200
Fengrong Liu (M??) CHN 2:31.50 +8.200
16 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 2:31.70 +8.400
17 Helga Haase (M??) GDR 2:31.80 +8.500
18 Fumie Hama (M??) JPN 2:32.60 PB +9.300
19 Hongxia Sun (M??) CHN 2:32.90 PB +9.600
20 Kaneko Takahashi (Neo) JPN 2:34.20 +10.900
21 Erika Heinicke (Neo) GDR 2:34.30 PB +11.000
22 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 2:34.70 +11.400
23 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 2:35.70 +12.400
24 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 2:36.50 +13.200
25 Jeannette Ann Neil (M??) AUS 2:39.30 NR +16.000
26 Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 2:40.30 NR +17.000
27 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 2:41.10 PB +17.800
28 Bożena Kalbarczyk (Neo) POL 2:42.80 +19.500
29 Teddi Jenkins (Senior) AUS 2:55.40 PB +32.100
Judith Morstein (A2) USA - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
22.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lidija Skoblikova (M??) URS 1:31.80 WR -
2 Shuyuan Wang (A2) CHN 1:34.60 WRJ, NR, TRJ +2.800
3 Inga Voronina (Senior) URS 1:35.00 PB +3.200
4 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 1:35.10 NRJ, NR +3.300
Valentina.34 Stenina (M??) URS 1:35.10 +3.300
5 Irina.40 Jegorova (Neo) URS 1:35.40 +3.600
6 Natalja Koltsjina (Neo) URS 1:35.90 PB +4.100
7 Jean Ashworth (M??) USA 1:36.00 NR +4.200
8 Pil-Hwa Han (Neo) PRK 1:36.10 NR +4.300
9 Hatsue Takemizawa-Nagakubo (M??) JPN 1:36.20 SB +4.400
Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 1:36.20 +4.400
10 Hongxia Sun (M??) CHN 1:36.50 PB +4.700
11 Song-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK 1:37.10 +5.300
12 Helga Haase (M??) GDR 1:37.20 +5.400
13 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 1:37.50 +5.700
14 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 1:37.90 +6.100
15 Françoise Lucas (M??) FRA 1:38.10 NR +6.300
Willy de Beer (Neo) NED 1:38.10 NR +6.300
16 Yasuko Takano (A2) JPN 1:38.30 NRJ +6.500
Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 1:38.30 PB +6.500
17 Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA 1:38.40 PB +6.600
18 Kaneko Takahashi (Neo) JPN 1:38.50 +6.700
19 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 1:39.20 +7.400
Fumie Hama (M??) JPN 1:39.20 SB +7.400
20 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 1:39.40 PB +7.600
21 Fengrong Liu (M??) CHN 1:39.50 PB +7.700
22 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 1:39.70 +7.900
23 Jeannette Ann Neil (M??) AUS 1:40.30 NR +8.500
24 Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 1:40.50 NR +8.700
25 Erika Heinicke (Neo) GDR 1:41.40 +9.600
26 Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR 1:41.80 PB +10.000
27 Bożena Kalbarczyk (Neo) POL 1:42.20 +10.400
28 Judith Morstein (A2) USA 1:42.80 NRJ +11.000
29 Teddi Jenkins (Senior) AUS 1:45.30 PB +13.500
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
22.02.1963

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Lidija Skoblikova (M??) URS 5:10.50 TR -
2 Valentina.34 Stenina (M??) URS 5:12.60 +2.100
3 Inga Voronina (Senior) URS 5:13.60 PB +3.100
4 Irina.40 Jegorova (Neo) URS 5:18.60 +8.100
5 Inger Eriksson (Neo) SWE 5:19.40 NR +8.900
6 Natalja Koltsjina (Neo) URS 5:19.90 PB +9.400
7 Christina.46 Karlsson (B2) SWE 5:20.90 NRJ, TRJ +10.400
8 Song-Soon Kim (Neo) PRK 5:23.40 NR +12.900
9 Hatsue Takemizawa-Nagakubo (M??) JPN 5:24.60 SB +14.100
10 Gunilla Jacobsson (B2) SWE 5:25.30 +14.800
11 Shuyuan Wang (A2) CHN 5:25.40 NRJ, NR +14.900
12 Jean Ashworth (M??) USA 5:28.30 NR +17.800
13 Willy de Beer (Neo) NED 5:28.40 +17.900
14 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 5:31.60 PB +21.100
15 Pil-Hwa Han (Neo) PRK 5:37.20 +26.700
16 Françoise Lucas (M??) FRA 5:37.70 NR +27.200
Kaneko Takahashi (Neo) JPN - -
Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN - -
Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL - -
Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL - -
Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE - -
Yasuko Takano (A2) JPN - -
Fengrong Liu (M??) CHN - -
Helga Haase (M??) GDR - -
Barbara Lockhart (Neo) USA - -
Bożena Kalbarczyk (Neo) POL - -
Fumie Hama (M??) JPN - -
Hongxia Sun (M??) CHN - -
Jeannette Ann Neil (M??) AUS - -
Erika Heinicke (Neo) GDR - -
Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL - -
Gisela Manns (Neo) GDR - -
Teddi Jenkins (Senior) AUS - -
Judith Morstein (A2) USA - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), WMAR - World Championships Allround Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 21. - 22.02.1963