Competition: World Allround Championships 1962

Rink:
Imatra (FIN)
Date:
17. - 18.02.1962
Records:
Information:
  • 31 athletes from 12 nations
  • 31 women
  • 4 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 500m)
  • 124 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
17. - 18.02.1962

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 48.60 (9) 2:32.20 (1) TR 1:41.60 (1) TR 5:27.30 (1) TR 204.683 TR -
2 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 48.20 (5) 2:34.50 (2) 1:42.90 (5) 5:30.20 (2) 206.183 +1.500
3 Albina Bryzgalova (A2) URS 48.30 (6) TRJ 2:38.60 (9) 1:42.60 (3) TRJ 5:35.20 (3) TRJ 208.332 TRJ +3.649
4 Fengrong Liu (Senior) CHN 48.30 (6) SB 2:36.60 (5) SB 1:44.30 (8) SB 5:36.00 (4) PB 208.650 SB +3.967
5 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 47.90 (3) NR 2:38.70 (10) NR 1:42.60 (3) NR 5:40.00 (6) NR 208.766 NR +4.083
6 Jeva Ivanova (Senior) URS 48.40 (8) 2:36.30 (4) 1:42.10 (2) 5:47.70 (11) 209.500 +4.817
7 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 48.90 (10) SB 2:37.90 (7) 1:44.70 (9) 5:40.40 (7) 210.616 +5.933
8 Arija Gulite (Neo) URS 49.60 (12) 2:36.90 (6) 1:43.10 (6) 5:43.60 (8) 210.716 +6.033
9 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 47.60 (1) NRM 2:38.10 (8) WRM 1:43.40 (7) SB 5:53.10 (14) SB 210.850 SB +6.167
10 Jean Ashworth (Neo) USA 48.00 (4) SB 2:40.70 (15) 1:45.30 (12) 5:45.50 (10) 211.799 NR +7.116
11 Kaneko Takahashi (A2) JPN 51.00 (19) 2:35.80 (3) TRJ, SB 1:45.70 (13) 5:36.90 (5) SB 211.933 NRJ, NR +7.250
12 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 47.80 (2) NR 2:39.70 (14) 1:44.80 (10) 5:51.60 (13) 212.033 +7.350
13 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 49.60 (12) SB 2:39.20 (11) SB 1:45.00 (11) SB 5:48.10 (12) PB 213.182 PB +8.499
14 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 50.20 (14) SB 2:39.60 (13) SB 1:47.60 (18) 5:44.00 (9) 214.533 SB +9.850
15 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 50.90 (17) SB 2:39.40 (12) SB 1:45.80 (14) SB 6:03.00 (16) SB 217.433 SB +12.750
16 Randi Elisabeth Nilsen (A2) NOR 50.50 (15) SB 2:40.90 (16) PB 1:50.40 (22) 5:55.60 (15) 218.599 SB +13.916
17 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 49.40 (11) SB 2:43.50 (19) 1:45.80 (14) - 156.800 -
18 Hongxia Sun (Senior) CHN 51.40 (24) 2:42.00 (18) 1:46.50 (17) - 158.650 -
19 Françoise Lucas (Neo) FRA 50.70 (16) SB 2:47.00 (26) SB 1:46.10 (16) SB - 159.416 -
20 Inger Eriksson (A2) SWE 50.90 (17) 2:47.00 (26) 1:48.30 (20) - 160.716 -
21 Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 51.70 (25) NR 2:45.00 (21) NR 1:48.20 (19) NR - 160.800 -
22 Meiyu Jin (Neo) CHN 51.00 (19) PB 2:41.80 (17) PB 1:51.90 (26) SB - 160.883 -
23 Kornelia Ihász (Senior) HUN 51.70 (25) SB 2:46.00 (24) 1:49.30 (21) - 161.683 -
24 Tove Jacobsen-Steinmoen (B2) NOR 51.10 (21) PB 2:44.60 (20) NRJ 1:52.80 (27) - 162.366 -
25 Berit.040444 Larsson (A1) SWE 51.30 (22) 2:46.10 (25) 1:51.50 (25) - 162.416 -
26 Renata Szmidt (Senior) POL 51.80 (27) 2:45.70 (23) SB 1:51.40 (24) - 162.733 -
27 Adelhejda Mroske (A1) POL 52.10 (28) 2:50.90 (28) 1:50.80 (23) - 164.466 -
28 Maila Ankkuri (A1) FIN 51.30 (22) SB 2:45.20 (22) SB 2:04.50 (31) - 168.616 -
29 Barbara Frackiewicz (A1) POL 54.50 (31) 2:53.60 (29) 1:54.70 (28) - 169.716 -
30 Mendbayryn Naratsetseg (Neo) MGL 53.90 (30) PB 2:57.00 (30) SB 1:55.80 (29) SB - 170.800 -
31 Carol Johnson (Senior) USA 52.60 (29) 3:00.60 (31) 1:56.10 (30) - 170.850 -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
17.02.1962

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 47.60 NRM -
2 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 47.80 NR +0.200
3 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 47.90 NR +0.300
4 Jean Ashworth (Neo) USA 48.00 SB +0.400
5 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 48.20 +0.600
6 Fengrong Liu (Senior) CHN 48.30 SB +0.700
Albina Bryzgalova (A2) URS 48.30 TRJ +0.700
8 Jeva Ivanova (Senior) URS 48.40 +0.800
9 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 48.60 +1.000
10 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 48.90 SB +1.300
11 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 49.40 SB +1.800
12 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 49.60 SB +2.000
Arija Gulite (Neo) URS 49.60 +2.000
14 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 50.20 SB +2.600
15 Randi Elisabeth Nilsen (A2) NOR 50.50 SB +2.900
16 Françoise Lucas (Neo) FRA 50.70 SB +3.100
17 Inger Eriksson (A2) SWE 50.90 +3.300
Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 50.90 SB +3.300
19 Meiyu Jin (Neo) CHN 51.00 PB +3.400
Kaneko Takahashi (A2) JPN 51.00 +3.400
21 Tove Jacobsen-Steinmoen (B2) NOR 51.10 PB +3.500
22 Maila Ankkuri (A1) FIN 51.30 SB +3.700
Berit.040444 Larsson (A1) SWE 51.30 +3.700
24 Hongxia Sun (Senior) CHN 51.40 +3.800
25 Kornelia Ihász (Senior) HUN 51.70 SB +4.100
Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 51.70 NR +4.100
27 Renata Szmidt (Senior) POL 51.80 +4.200
28 Adelhejda Mroske (A1) POL 52.10 +4.500
29 Carol Johnson (Senior) USA 52.60 +5.000
30 Mendbayryn Naratsetseg (Neo) MGL 53.90 PB +6.300
31 Barbara Frackiewicz (A1) POL 54.50 +6.900
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
17.02.1962

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 2:32.20 TR -
2 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 2:34.50 +2.300
3 Kaneko Takahashi (A2) JPN 2:35.80 TRJ, SB +3.600
4 Jeva Ivanova (Senior) URS 2:36.30 +4.100
5 Fengrong Liu (Senior) CHN 2:36.60 SB +4.400
6 Arija Gulite (Neo) URS 2:36.90 +4.700
7 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 2:37.90 +5.700
8 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 2:38.10 WRM +5.900
9 Albina Bryzgalova (A2) URS 2:38.60 +6.400
10 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 2:38.70 NR +6.500
11 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 2:39.20 SB +7.000
12 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 2:39.40 SB +7.200
13 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 2:39.60 SB +7.400
14 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 2:39.70 +7.500
15 Jean Ashworth (Neo) USA 2:40.70 +8.500
16 Randi Elisabeth Nilsen (A2) NOR 2:40.90 PB +8.700
17 Meiyu Jin (Neo) CHN 2:41.80 PB +9.600
18 Hongxia Sun (Senior) CHN 2:42.00 +9.800
19 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 2:43.50 +11.300
20 Tove Jacobsen-Steinmoen (B2) NOR 2:44.60 NRJ +12.400
21 Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 2:45.00 NR +12.800
22 Maila Ankkuri (A1) FIN 2:45.20 SB +13.000
23 Renata Szmidt (Senior) POL 2:45.70 SB +13.500
24 Kornelia Ihász (Senior) HUN 2:46.00 +13.800
25 Berit.040444 Larsson (A1) SWE 2:46.10 +13.900
26 Inger Eriksson (A2) SWE 2:47.00 +14.800
Françoise Lucas (Neo) FRA 2:47.00 SB +14.800
28 Adelhejda Mroske (A1) POL 2:50.90 +18.700
29 Barbara Frackiewicz (A1) POL 2:53.60 +21.400
30 Mendbayryn Naratsetseg (Neo) MGL 2:57.00 SB +24.800
31 Carol Johnson (Senior) USA 3:00.60 +28.400
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
18.02.1962

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 1:41.60 TR -
2 Jeva Ivanova (Senior) URS 1:42.10 +0.500
3 Albina Bryzgalova (A2) URS 1:42.60 TRJ +1.000
Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 1:42.60 NR +1.000
5 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 1:42.90 +1.300
6 Arija Gulite (Neo) URS 1:43.10 +1.500
7 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 1:43.40 SB +1.800
8 Fengrong Liu (Senior) CHN 1:44.30 SB +2.700
9 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 1:44.70 +3.100
10 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 1:44.80 +3.200
11 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 1:45.00 SB +3.400
12 Jean Ashworth (Neo) USA 1:45.30 +3.700
13 Kaneko Takahashi (A2) JPN 1:45.70 +4.100
14 Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL 1:45.80 +4.200
Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 1:45.80 SB +4.200
16 Françoise Lucas (Neo) FRA 1:46.10 SB +4.500
17 Hongxia Sun (Senior) CHN 1:46.50 +4.900
18 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 1:47.60 +6.000
19 Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL 1:48.20 NR +6.600
20 Inger Eriksson (A2) SWE 1:48.30 +6.700
21 Kornelia Ihász (Senior) HUN 1:49.30 +7.700
22 Randi Elisabeth Nilsen (A2) NOR 1:50.40 +8.800
23 Adelhejda Mroske (A1) POL 1:50.80 +9.200
24 Renata Szmidt (Senior) POL 1:51.40 +9.800
25 Berit.040444 Larsson (A1) SWE 1:51.50 +9.900
26 Meiyu Jin (Neo) CHN 1:51.90 SB +10.300
27 Tove Jacobsen-Steinmoen (B2) NOR 1:52.80 +11.200
28 Barbara Frackiewicz (A1) POL 1:54.70 +13.100
29 Mendbayryn Naratsetseg (Neo) MGL 1:55.80 SB +14.200
30 Carol Johnson (Senior) USA 1:56.10 +14.500
31 Maila Ankkuri (A1) FIN 2:04.50 +22.900
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
18.02.1962

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Voronina-Artamonova (Senior) URS 5:27.30 TR -
2 Lidija Skoblikova (Neo) URS 5:30.20 +2.900
3 Albina Bryzgalova (A2) URS 5:35.20 TRJ +7.900
4 Fengrong Liu (Senior) CHN 5:36.00 PB +8.700
5 Kaneko Takahashi (A2) JPN 5:36.90 SB +9.600
6 Helga Haase (Senior) GDR 5:40.00 NR +12.700
7 Christina Scherling (Neo) SWE 5:40.40 +13.100
8 Arija Gulite (Neo) URS 5:43.60 +16.300
9 Kaija Mustonen (Neo) FIN 5:44.00 +16.700
10 Jean Ashworth (Neo) USA 5:45.50 +18.200
11 Jeva Ivanova (Senior) URS 5:47.70 +20.400
12 Fumie Hama (Senior) JPN 5:48.10 PB +20.800
13 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) SWE 5:51.60 +24.300
14 Elwira Seroczynska (M30) POL 5:53.10 SB +25.800
15 Randi Elisabeth Nilsen (A2) NOR 5:55.60 +28.300
16 Yungxiang Yang (Neo) CHN 6:03.00 SB +35.700
Hongxia Sun (Senior) CHN - -
Helena Pilejczyk (M30) POL - -
Françoise Lucas (Neo) FRA - -
Inger Eriksson (A2) SWE - -
Tsedenjavyn Lhamjav (Neo) MGL - -
Meiyu Jin (Neo) CHN - -
Kornelia Ihász (Senior) HUN - -
Tove Jacobsen-Steinmoen (B2) NOR - -
Berit.040444 Larsson (A1) SWE - -
Renata Szmidt (Senior) POL - -
Adelhejda Mroske (A1) POL - -
Maila Ankkuri (A1) FIN - -
Barbara Frackiewicz (A1) POL - -
Mendbayryn Naratsetseg (Neo) MGL - -
Carol Johnson (Senior) USA - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, WRM - World Record Masters, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 17. - 18.02.1962