Competition: Valebø-Mesterskap

Information:
  • 17 athletes from 1 nation
  • 6 women and 11 men
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 30 races

Text view of the competition results

Valebø-Mesterskap
05. - 06.02.1984
Idrettsplass (NOR)

500 meter (Men), 06.02.1984

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Tom Eino Sigurdsen   D1   NOR   1:06.20                     
2     Inge Vala            E2   NOR   1:15.30   +9.100   SB       



500 meter (Women), 06.02.1984

POS   NAME                      AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Ragnhild Elisabeth Vale   D1   NOR   1:03.30                      
2     Lena Øverland             E2   NOR   1:45.60   +42.300   SB       



500 meter (Men), 06.02.1984

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jon Olav Vale        Neo      NOR   50.60               TR       
2     Reidar.50 Johansen   M30      NOR   55.70     +5.100    SB       
3     Thor Vala            Senior   NOR   1:18.20   +27.600   PB       
4     Sverre Vala          Senior   NOR   1:30.80   +40.200   SB       



Allround (Men), 05. - 06.02.1984

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M             1500M                1000M              POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Geir Vala            B1   NOR   52.70   (1)      2:43.30   (1)   TR   1:49.10   (1)      161.684                       
2     Jørund Berge         C2   NOR   52.80   (2)      2:45.60   (2)        1:50.20   (2)      163.100   +1.416              
3     Robert Johannessen   C2   NOR   58.00   (3)      3:04.10   (3)        2:04.60   (3)      181.667   +19.983             



Allround (Men), 05. - 06.02.1984

POS   NAME            AG   NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Even Vala       D2   NOR   57.80     (1)      2:00.10   (1)   SB   117.850                       
2     Jon Thommesen   D2   NOR   1:05.10   (2)      2:13.90   (2)   SB   132.050   +14.200             



Allround (Women), 05. - 06.02.1984

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M             1500M                1000M              POINTS    DIFF   RECORDS   
1     Anne Synøve Vale    B1   NOR   56.20   (1)      3:05.20   (1)   TR   2:02.90   (1)      179.384                    



Allround (Women), 05. - 06.02.1984

POS   NAME                AG   NAT   500M               1000M                POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Ingjerd Helgen      D2   NOR   58.90     (1)      2:01.50   (3)   SB   119.650                      
2     Gunn Hilde Vala     D2   NOR   1:00.10   (2)      2:00.40   (1)   SB   120.300   +0.650             
3     Torunn Irene Vale   C1   NOR   1:01.80   (3)      2:00.50   (2)        122.050   +2.400             



Valebø-Mesterskap
05. - 06.02.1984
Idrettsplass (NOR)

NAME                 AG       500M               500M               1000M              1000M              1500M              500M               500M               
                              05.02.1984         05.02.1984         05.02.1984         05.02.1984         05.02.1984         06.02.1984         06.02.1984         
                              14 15              12 13              14 15              12 13              14 15              O16                10 11              
Geir Vala            B1       52.70        (1)                      1:49.10      (1)                      2:43.30      (1)                                         
Jørund Berge         C2       52.80        (2)                      1:50.20      (2)                      2:45.60      (2)                                         
Robert Johannessen   C2       58.00        (3)                      2:04.60      (3)                      3:04.10      (3)                                         
Jon Thommesen        D2                          1:05.10      (2)                      2:13.90      (2)                                                            
Even Vala            D2                          57.80        (1)                      2:00.10      (1)                                                            
Sverre Vala          Senior                                                                                                  1:30.80      (4)                      
Thor Vala            Senior                                                                                                  1:18.20      (3)                      
Jon Olav Vale        Neo                                                                                                     50.60        (1)                      
Reidar.50 Johansen   M30                                                                                                     55.70        (2)                      
Tom Eino Sigurdsen   D1                                                                                                                         1:06.20      (1)   
Inge Vala            E2                                                                                                                         1:15.30      (2)   

NAME                      AG   500M               500M               1000M              1000M              1500M              500M               
                               05.02.1984         05.02.1984         05.02.1984         05.02.1984         05.02.1984         06.02.1984         
                               14 15              12 13              14 15              12 13              14 15              10 11              
Anne Synøve Vale          B1   56.20        (1)                      2:02.90      (1)                      3:05.20      (1)                      
Ingjerd Helgen            D2                      58.90        (1)                      2:01.50      (3)                                         
Gunn Hilde Vala           D2                      1:00.10      (2)                      2:00.40      (1)                                         
Torunn Irene Vale         C1                      1:01.80      (3)                      2:00.50      (2)                                         
Ragnhild Elisabeth Vale   D1                                                                                                  1:03.30      (1)   
Lena Øverland             E2                                                                                                  1:45.60      (2)