Competition: USSR Allround Championships 1956

Information:
  • 57 athletes from 2 nations
  • 23 women and 34 men
  • 6 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 228 races

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
05. - 08.03.1956

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Inga Artamonova (A2) URS 50.70 (11) SB 2:35.10 (2) WRJ 1:39.40 (1) NRJ 5:23.50 (1) WRJ, TR 206.016 WRJ, TR -
2 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 49.40 (3) 2:35.70 (3) SB 1:40.80 (3) 5:35.00 (6) SB 207.533 +1.517
3 Rimma Belova (M??) URS 49.50 (4) SB 2:33.90 (1) TR, PB 1:43.90 (11) SB 5:31.80 (3) PB 208.050 SB +2.034
4 Tamara Rylova (M??) URS 47.60 (1) TR, SB 2:41.50 (11) 1:42.90 (8) 5:36.50 (10) 208.966 +2.950
5 Vera Postnikova (M??) URS - 2:37.60 (4) SB 1:40.30 (2) SB - 209.449 +3.433
6 Natalja Dontsjenko (Neo) URS 49.00 (2) SB - 1:41.70 (4) SB - 210.233 +4.217
7 Remma Mensjova (Neo) URS 49.70 (5) 2:38.50 (6) SB 1:42.90 (7) 5:39.00 (12) SB 210.483 +4.467
8 Valentina Sjibakova (Neo) URS 50.10 (8) PB 2:40.00 (9) PB 1:42.10 (5) PB 5:37.30 (11) PB 210.699 PB +4.683
9 Raisa Frolova (Neo) URS - - - 5:35.00 (7) SB 211.649 +5.633
10 Ljudmila Silina (Senior) URS - - - 5:32.70 (4) SB 211.700 +5.684
11 Anastasija Pasjkova (Senior) URS 50.30 (10) - - - 212.783 +6.767
12 Svetlana Sorokina (Senior) URS 50.00 (7) PB - - - 212.866 +6.850
13 Lidija Selikhova (M30) URS - 2:39.20 (7) SB 1:45.00 (12) - 213.349 +7.333
14 Ljubov Litvjakova (Senior) URS - - 1:43.30 (10) PB - 213.449 +7.433
15 Ljudmila Agapova (Senior) URS - - 1:43.20 (9) SB - 213.666 +7.650
16 Jelena Jemeljanova (Senior) URS - 2:40.20 (10) SB - 5:33.60 (5) PB 214.050 +8.034
Ljudmila Aleksejeva (A2) URS - - - 5:35.20 (9) PB - -
Nina Jasasjina (Senior) URS - - - 5:35.00 (8) SB - -
Ljusil Puzankova (Neo) URS - 2:39.30 (8) PB - - - -
Galina Romanova (Senior) URS - 2:38.00 (5) - - - -
Rimma Zjukova (M30) URS - - 1:42.50 (6) - - -
Valentina Titova (Senior) URS 49.80 (6) PB - - - - -
Alida Zotova (A2) URS 50.10 (9) PB - - 5:29.10 (2) SB - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
05.03.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tamara Rylova (M??) URS 47.60 TR, SB -
2 Natalja Dontsjenko (Neo) URS 49.00 SB +1.400
3 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 49.40 +1.800
4 Rimma Belova (M??) URS 49.50 SB +1.900
5 Remma Mensjova (Neo) URS 49.70 +2.100
6 Valentina Titova (Senior) URS 49.80 PB +2.200
7 Svetlana Sorokina (Senior) URS 50.00 PB +2.400
8 Valentina Sjibakova (Neo) URS 50.10 PB +2.500
9 Alida Zotova (A2) URS 50.10 PB +2.500
10 Anastasija Pasjkova (Senior) URS 50.30 +2.700
11 Inga Artamonova (A2) URS 50.70 SB +3.100
Vera Postnikova (M??) URS - -
Raisa Frolova (Neo) URS - -
Ljudmila Silina (Senior) URS - -
Lidija Selikhova (M30) URS - -
Ljubov Litvjakova (Senior) URS - -
Ljudmila Agapova (Senior) URS - -
Jelena Jemeljanova (Senior) URS - -
Nina Jasasjina (Senior) URS - -
Ljudmila Aleksejeva (A2) URS - -
Galina Romanova (Senior) URS - -
Ljusil Puzankova (Neo) URS - -
Rimma Zjukova (M30) URS - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
05.03.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Rimma Belova (M??) URS 2:33.90 TR, PB -
2 Inga Artamonova (A2) URS 2:35.10 WRJ +1.200
3 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 2:35.70 SB +1.800
4 Vera Postnikova (M??) URS 2:37.60 SB +3.700
5 Galina Romanova (Senior) URS 2:38.00 +4.100
6 Remma Mensjova (Neo) URS 2:38.50 SB +4.600
7 Lidija Selikhova (M30) URS 2:39.20 SB +5.300
8 Ljusil Puzankova (Neo) URS 2:39.30 PB +5.400
9 Valentina Sjibakova (Neo) URS 2:40.00 PB +6.100
10 Jelena Jemeljanova (Senior) URS 2:40.20 SB +6.300
11 Tamara Rylova (M??) URS 2:41.50 +7.600
Natalja Dontsjenko (Neo) URS - -
Raisa Frolova (Neo) URS - -
Ljudmila Silina (Senior) URS - -
Anastasija Pasjkova (Senior) URS - -
Svetlana Sorokina (Senior) URS - -
Ljubov Litvjakova (Senior) URS - -
Ljudmila Agapova (Senior) URS - -
Alida Zotova (A2) URS - -
Nina Jasasjina (Senior) URS - -
Ljudmila Aleksejeva (A2) URS - -
Valentina Titova (Senior) URS - -
Rimma Zjukova (M30) URS - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
06.03.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Artamonova (A2) URS 1:39.40 NRJ -
2 Vera Postnikova (M??) URS 1:40.30 SB +0.900
3 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 1:40.80 +1.400
4 Natalja Dontsjenko (Neo) URS 1:41.70 SB +2.300
5 Valentina Sjibakova (Neo) URS 1:42.10 PB +2.700
6 Rimma Zjukova (M30) URS 1:42.50 +3.100
7 Remma Mensjova (Neo) URS 1:42.90 +3.500
8 Tamara Rylova (M??) URS 1:42.90 +3.500
9 Ljudmila Agapova (Senior) URS 1:43.20 SB +3.800
10 Ljubov Litvjakova (Senior) URS 1:43.30 PB +3.900
11 Rimma Belova (M??) URS 1:43.90 SB +4.500
12 Lidija Selikhova (M30) URS 1:45.00 +5.600
Raisa Frolova (Neo) URS - -
Ljudmila Silina (Senior) URS - -
Anastasija Pasjkova (Senior) URS - -
Svetlana Sorokina (Senior) URS - -
Jelena Jemeljanova (Senior) URS - -
Alida Zotova (A2) URS - -
Nina Jasasjina (Senior) URS - -
Ljudmila Aleksejeva (A2) URS - -
Valentina Titova (Senior) URS - -
Galina Romanova (Senior) URS - -
Ljusil Puzankova (Neo) URS - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
06.03.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Inga Artamonova (A2) URS 5:23.50 WRJ, TR -
2 Alida Zotova (A2) URS 5:29.10 SB +5.600
3 Rimma Belova (M??) URS 5:31.80 PB +8.300
4 Ljudmila Silina (Senior) URS 5:32.70 SB +9.200
5 Jelena Jemeljanova (Senior) URS 5:33.60 PB +10.100
6 Sofija Kondakova (M30) URS 5:35.00 SB +11.500
7 Raisa Frolova (Neo) URS 5:35.00 SB +11.500
8 Nina Jasasjina (Senior) URS 5:35.00 SB +11.500
9 Ljudmila Aleksejeva (A2) URS 5:35.20 PB +11.700
10 Tamara Rylova (M??) URS 5:36.50 +13.000
11 Valentina Sjibakova (Neo) URS 5:37.30 PB +13.800
12 Remma Mensjova (Neo) URS 5:39.00 SB +15.500
Vera Postnikova (M??) URS - -
Natalja Dontsjenko (Neo) URS - -
Anastasija Pasjkova (Senior) URS - -
Svetlana Sorokina (Senior) URS - -
Lidija Selikhova (M30) URS - -
Ljubov Litvjakova (Senior) URS - -
Ljudmila Agapova (Senior) URS - -
Valentina Titova (Senior) URS - -
Galina Romanova (Senior) URS - -
Ljusil Puzankova (Neo) URS - -
Rimma Zjukova (M30) URS - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, NCR - Championship Record, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 05. - 08.03.1956