Competition: USA Single Distance Championships 2011

Rink:
Milwaukee (USA)
Date:
22. - 24.10.2010
Records:
Information:
  • 47 athletes from 1 nation
  • 19 women and 28 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 162 races (8x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

USA Single Distance Championships 2011
22. - 24.10.2010
Pettit National Ice Center (USA)

500 meter (Men), 22.10.2010

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Tucker Fredricks         M??      USA   35.45                     
2     Shani Davis              Senior   USA   35.84   +0.390            
3     Mitchell Whitmore        Neo      USA   35.87   +0.420            
4     Michael Blumel           Senior   USA   35.98   +0.530            
5     Joseph Lindsey           Neo      USA   36.12   +0.670            
6     Trevor Marsicano         Neo      USA   36.24   +0.790            
7     Parker Vance             Senior   USA   36.25   +0.800            
8     Matthew Plummer          Neo      USA   36.28   +0.830            
9     Brian Hansen             Neo      USA   36.36   +0.910            
10    Clay James Cholewinski   Senior   USA   36.39   +0.940            
11    Jonathan Kuck            Neo      USA   37.13   +1.680            
12    Matthew Hickson          Neo      USA   37.29   +1.840            
13    Kreg-John Greer          Senior   USA   37.35   +1.900            
14    Michael Stein-Stewart    Neo      USA   37.36   +1.910            
15    Colton Barrett           Neo      USA   38.27   +2.820            
16    Luke Tweddale            B2       USA   38.60   +3.150            
17    Charles Stangl           A2       USA   38.72   +3.270            
18    Anthony Sargent          Senior   USA   38.85   +3.400            
19    Charles Mahoney          Senior   USA   39.07   +3.620            
20    Blake Felber             Neo      USA   39.30   +3.850            
21    Andrew Astalos           B1       USA   39.54   +4.090            
22    Brian Boudreau           Senior   USA   39.72   +4.270            
DQ    Bruce Conner             Senior   USA   -                         



500 meter (Women), 22.10.2010

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Heather Richardson   Neo      USA   38.41                        
2     Lauren Cholewinski   Neo      USA   39.50     +1.090             
3     Jilleanne Rookard    Senior   USA   40.52     +2.110             
4     Brittany Bowe        Neo      USA   40.77     +2.360             
5     Ericka Hawke         Neo      USA   41.14     +2.730             
6     Netanya Mintz        Senior   USA   41.17     +2.760             
7     Sugar Todd           Neo      USA   41.45     +3.040             
8     Leah Lambert         Senior   USA   42.12     +3.710             
9     Mary Grace           A2       USA   42.42     +4.010             
10    Rebekah Dyrud        A2       USA   42.52     +4.110             
11    Petra Acker          A1       USA   42.66     +4.250             
12    April Medley         Senior   USA   43.53     +5.120             
13    Carla Langenthal     M30      USA   47.83     +9.420             
14    Rebekah Bradford     Senior   USA   1:12.79   +34.380            



3000 meter (Women), 22.10.2010

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jilleanne Rookard        Senior   USA   4:08.86                      
2     Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.   Senior   USA   4:21.19   +12.330   SB       
3     Maria Lamb               Senior   USA   4:21.89   +13.030            
4     Mary Grace               A2       USA   4:25.00   +16.140            
5     Petra Acker              A1       USA   4:34.18   +25.320            
6     Danielle Barrett         A2       USA   4:38.49   +29.630            
7     Rebekah Dyrud            A2       USA   4:39.69   +30.830            
8     April Medley             Senior   USA   4:40.31   +31.450   SB       
9     Hannah Curwin            A1       USA   4:41.66   +32.800            
10    Susan Vehe               Neo      USA   4:44.78   +35.920            
11    Carla Langenthal         M30      USA   5:04.58   +55.720            



5000 meter (Men), 22.10.2010

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Jonathan Kuck      Neo      USA   6:22.59                        
2     Shani Davis        Senior   USA   6:27.78   +5.190               
3     Brian Hansen       Neo      USA   6:35.15   +12.560              
4     Patrick Meek       Senior   USA   6:44.12   +21.530              
5     Liam Ortega        Senior   USA   7:06.35   +43.760              
6     Trevor Marsicano   Neo      USA   7:09.28   +46.690              
7     Colton Barrett     Neo      USA   7:17.06   +54.470     SB       
8     Blake Felber       Neo      USA   7:28.96   +1.06.370            
DQ    Brian Boudreau     Senior   USA   -                              
DQ    Ryan Bedford       Senior   USA   -                              



500 meter (Men), 23.10.2010

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Tucker Fredricks         M??      USA   35.29                     
2     Parker Vance             Senior   USA   35.56   +0.270            
3     Shani Davis              Senior   USA   35.61   +0.320            
4     Joseph Lindsey           Neo      USA   35.70   +0.410            
5     Michael Blumel           Senior   USA   35.78   +0.490            
6     Mitchell Whitmore        Neo      USA   35.95   +0.660            
7     Matthew Plummer          Neo      USA   36.13   +0.840   SB       
8     Brian Hansen             Neo      USA   36.31   +1.020            
9     Clay James Cholewinski   Senior   USA   36.55   +1.260            
10    Trevor Marsicano         Neo      USA   36.94   +1.650            
11    Matthew Hickson          Neo      USA   36.95   +1.660            
12    Kreg-John Greer          Senior   USA   37.04   +1.750            
13    Jonathan Kuck            Neo      USA   37.15   +1.860            
14    Colton Barrett           Neo      USA   38.04   +2.750   SB       
15    Charles Stangl           A2       USA   38.07   +2.780            
16    Luke Tweddale            B2       USA   38.38   +3.090            
17    Charles Mahoney          Senior   USA   38.54   +3.250            
18    Anthony Sargent          Senior   USA   38.55   +3.260            
19    Blake Felber             Neo      USA   39.09   +3.800            
20    Andrew Astalos           B1       USA   39.29   +4.000            
21    Brian Boudreau           Senior   USA   39.60   +4.310            



500 meter (Women), 23.10.2010

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Heather Richardson   Neo      USA   39.15                        
2     Lauren Cholewinski   Neo      USA   39.31     +0.160             
3     Jilleanne Rookard    Senior   USA   40.72     +1.570             
4     Netanya Mintz        Senior   USA   40.79     +1.640             
5     Ericka Hawke         Neo      USA   40.87     +1.720             
6     Brittany Bowe        Neo      USA   40.92     +1.770             
7     Leah Lambert         Senior   USA   41.66     +2.510    SB       
8     Sugar Todd           Neo      USA   41.76     +2.610             
9     Mary Grace           A2       USA   42.46     +3.310             
10    Petra Acker          A1       USA   42.80     +3.650             
11    Rebekah Dyrud        A2       USA   42.86     +3.710             
12    Rebekah Bradford     Senior   USA   1:11.17   +32.020            



1000 meter (Women), 23.10.2010

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Heather Richardson   Neo      USA   1:17.30                     
2     Rebekah Bradford     Senior   USA   1:17.91   +0.610            
3     Jilleanne Rookard    Senior   USA   1:18.17   +0.870   SB       
4     Netanya Mintz        Senior   USA   1:20.39   +3.090            
5     Lauren Cholewinski   Neo      USA   1:20.99   +3.690            
6     Ericka Hawke         Neo      USA   1:21.18   +3.880            
7     Brittany Bowe        Neo      USA   1:21.48   +4.180            
8     Mary Grace           A2       USA   1:21.54   +4.240            
9     Petra Acker          A1       USA   1:22.67   +5.370            
10    Leah Lambert         Senior   USA   1:23.03   +5.730   SB       
11    Sugar Todd           Neo      USA   1:23.41   +6.110            
12    April Medley         Senior   USA   1:25.33   +8.030   SB       
13    Rebekah Dyrud        A2       USA   1:25.73   +8.430            



1000 meter (Men), 23.10.2010

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Shani Davis              Senior   USA   1:08.73                     
2     Brian Hansen             Neo      USA   1:10.35   +1.620            
3     Jonathan Kuck            Neo      USA   1:10.40   +1.670            
4     Trevor Marsicano         Neo      USA   1:10.45   +1.720            
5     Michael Blumel           Senior   USA   1:11.27   +2.540            
6     Joseph Lindsey           Neo      USA   1:11.50   +2.770            
7     Tucker Fredricks         M??      USA   1:11.64   +2.910            
8     Mitchell Whitmore        Neo      USA   1:11.66   +2.930            
9     Ryan Bedford             Senior   USA   1:12.12   +3.390            
10    Matthew Plummer          Neo      USA   1:12.92   +4.190            
11    Alexander Ochowicz       Neo      USA   1:13.60   +4.870            
12    Michael Stein-Stewart    Neo      USA   1:13.83   +5.100            
13    Colton Barrett           Neo      USA   1:13.86   +5.130   SB       
14    Patrick Meek             Senior   USA   1:14.20   +5.470   SB       
15    Charles Stangl           A2       USA   1:14.25   +5.520            
16    Kreg-John Greer          Senior   USA   1:15.34   +6.610            
17    Liam Ortega              Senior   USA   1:15.95   +7.220            
18    Blake Felber             Neo      USA   1:16.31   +7.580            
19    Andrew Astalos           B1       USA   1:16.38   +7.650            
20    Anthony Sargent          Senior   USA   1:16.74   +8.010            
21    Charles Mahoney          Senior   USA   1:17.38   +8.650            
22    Brian Boudreau           Senior   USA   1:18.45   +9.720            
DNF   Parker Vance             Senior   USA   -                           
DQ    Clay James Cholewinski   Senior   USA   -                           
DQ    Matthew Hickson          Neo      USA   -                           



1500 meter (Men), 24.10.2010

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Shani Davis              Senior   USA   1:45.59                      
2     Trevor Marsicano         Neo      USA   1:47.06   +1.470             
3     Brian Hansen             Neo      USA   1:47.20   +1.610             
4     Jonathan Kuck            Neo      USA   1:47.93   +2.340             
5     Ryan Bedford             Senior   USA   1:49.19   +3.600             
6     Michael Blumel           Senior   USA   1:51.42   +5.830             
7     Alexander Ochowicz       Neo      USA   1:52.91   +7.320             
8     Patrick Meek             Senior   USA   1:53.10   +7.510             
9     Colton Barrett           Neo      USA   1:53.29   +7.700    SB       
10    Liam Ortega              Senior   USA   1:55.92   +10.330            
11    Andrew Hodor             A2       USA   1:56.53   +10.940            
12    Blake Felber             Neo      USA   1:56.63   +11.040            
13    Clay James Cholewinski   Senior   USA   1:57.02   +11.430   SB       
14    Andrew Astalos           B1       USA   1:59.36   +13.770            
15    Anthony Sargent          Senior   USA   1:59.44   +13.850   SB       
16    Brian Boudreau           Senior   USA   2:00.29   +14.700            
DNF   Michael Stein-Stewart    Neo      USA   -                            
DQ    Charles Mahoney          Senior   USA   -                            



1500 meter (Women), 24.10.2010

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jilleanne Rookard        Senior   USA   2:01.09                      
2     Heather Richardson       Neo      USA   2:02.41   +1.320             
3     Rebekah Bradford         Senior   USA   2:04.26   +3.170             
4     Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.   Senior   USA   2:05.20   +4.110    SB       
5     Mary Grace               A2       USA   2:05.96   +4.870    SB       
6     Petra Acker              A1       USA   2:06.85   +5.760             
7     Netanya Mintz            Senior   USA   2:07.58   +6.490             
8     Maria Lamb               Senior   USA   2:07.59   +6.500             
9     Leah Lambert             Senior   USA   2:07.67   +6.580    SB       
10    Ericka Hawke             Neo      USA   2:07.93   +6.840    SB       
11    Sugar Todd               Neo      USA   2:09.98   +8.890    SB       
12    April Medley             Senior   USA   2:11.52   +10.430            
13    Rebekah Dyrud            A2       USA   2:12.36   +11.270            
14    Susan Vehe               Neo      USA   2:15.49   +14.400            
15    Carla Langenthal         M30      USA   2:30.21   +29.120            



USA Single Distance Championships 2011
22. - 24.10.2010
Pettit National Ice Center (USA)

NAME                     AG       500M                5000M              500M                1000M               1500M               
                                  22.10.2010          22.10.2010         23.10.2010          23.10.2010          24.10.2010          
Shani Davis              Senior   35.84        (2)    6:27.78      (2)   35.61        (3)    1:08.73      (1)    1:45.59      (1)    
Brian Boudreau           Senior   39.72        (22)   DQ                 39.60        (21)   1:18.45      (22)   2:00.29      (16)   
Brian Hansen             Neo      36.36        (9)    6:35.15      (3)   36.31        (8)    1:10.35      (2)    1:47.20      (3)    
Trevor Marsicano         Neo      36.24        (6)    7:09.28      (6)   36.94        (10)   1:10.45      (4)    1:47.06      (2)    
Colton Barrett           Neo      38.27        (15)   7:17.06      (7)   38.04        (14)   1:13.86      (13)   1:53.29      (9)    
Jonathan Kuck            Neo      37.13        (11)   6:22.59      (1)   37.15        (13)   1:10.40      (3)    1:47.93      (4)    
Blake Felber             Neo      39.30        (20)   7:28.96      (8)   39.09        (19)   1:16.31      (18)   1:56.63      (12)   
Michael Blumel           Senior   35.98        (4)                       35.78        (5)    1:11.27      (5)    1:51.42      (6)    
Clay James Cholewinski   Senior   36.39        (10)                      36.55        (9)    DQ                  1:57.02      (13)   
Anthony Sargent          Senior   38.85        (18)                      38.55        (18)   1:16.74      (20)   1:59.44      (15)   
Charles Mahoney          Senior   39.07        (19)                      38.54        (17)   1:17.38      (21)   DQ                  
Andrew Astalos           B1       39.54        (21)                      39.29        (20)   1:16.38      (19)   1:59.36      (14)   
Tucker Fredricks         M??      35.45        (1)                       35.29        (1)    1:11.64      (7)                        
Parker Vance             Senior   36.25        (7)                       35.56        (2)    DNF                                     
Mitchell Whitmore        Neo      35.87        (3)                       35.95        (6)    1:11.66      (8)                        
Matthew Hickson          Neo      37.29        (12)                      36.95        (11)   DQ                                      
Kreg-John Greer          Senior   37.35        (13)                      37.04        (12)   1:15.34      (16)                       
Matthew Plummer          Neo      36.28        (8)                       36.13        (7)    1:12.92      (10)                       
Charles Stangl           A2       38.72        (17)                      38.07        (15)   1:14.25      (15)                       
Joseph Lindsey           Neo      36.12        (5)                       35.70        (4)    1:11.50      (6)                        
Luke Tweddale            B2       38.60        (16)                      38.38        (16)                                           
Michael Stein-Stewart    Neo      37.36        (14)                                          1:13.83      (12)   DNF                 
Bruce Conner             Senior   DQ                                                                                                 
Liam Ortega              Senior                       7:06.35      (5)                       1:15.95      (17)   1:55.92      (10)   
Patrick Meek             Senior                       6:44.12      (4)                       1:14.20      (14)   1:53.10      (8)    
Ryan Bedford             Senior                       DQ                                     1:12.12      (9)    1:49.19      (5)    
Alexander Ochowicz       Neo                                                                 1:13.60      (11)   1:52.91      (7)    
Andrew Hodor             A2                                                                                      1:56.53      (11)   

NAME                     AG       500M                3000M               500M                1000M               1500M               
                                  22.10.2010          22.10.2010          23.10.2010          23.10.2010          24.10.2010          
Mary Grace               A2       42.42        (9)    4:25.00      (4)    42.46        (9)    1:21.54      (8)    2:05.96      (5)    
Rebekah Dyrud            A2       42.52        (10)   4:39.69      (7)    42.86        (11)   1:25.73      (13)   2:12.36      (13)   
Jilleanne Rookard        Senior   40.52        (3)    4:08.86      (1)    40.72        (3)    1:18.17      (3)    2:01.09      (1)    
Petra Acker              A1       42.66        (11)   4:34.18      (5)    42.80        (10)   1:22.67      (9)    2:06.85      (6)    
April Medley             Senior   43.53        (12)   4:40.31      (8)                        1:25.33      (12)   2:11.52      (12)   
Carla Langenthal         M30      47.83        (13)   5:04.58      (11)                                           2:30.21      (15)   
Leah Lambert             Senior   42.12        (8)                        41.66        (7)    1:23.03      (10)   2:07.67      (9)    
Rebekah Bradford         Senior   1:12.79      (14)                       1:11.17      (12)   1:17.91      (2)    2:04.26      (3)    
Ericka Hawke             Neo      41.14        (5)                        40.87        (5)    1:21.18      (6)    2:07.93      (10)   
Sugar Todd               Neo      41.45        (7)                        41.76        (8)    1:23.41      (11)   2:09.98      (11)   
Netanya Mintz            Senior   41.17        (6)                        40.79        (4)    1:20.39      (4)    2:07.58      (7)    
Heather Richardson       Neo      38.41        (1)                        39.15        (1)    1:17.30      (1)    2:02.41      (2)    
Lauren Cholewinski       Neo      39.50        (2)                        39.31        (2)    1:20.99      (5)                        
Brittany Bowe            Neo      40.77        (4)                        40.92        (6)    1:21.48      (7)                        
Maria Lamb               Senior                       4:21.89      (3)                                            2:07.59      (8)    
Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.   Senior                       4:21.19      (2)                                            2:05.20      (4)    
Susan Vehe               Neo                          4:44.78      (10)                                           2:15.49      (14)   
Hannah Curwin            A1                           4:41.66      (9)                                                                
Danielle Barrett         A2                           4:38.49      (6)