Competition: USA Championships 2006

Rink:
Salt Lake City (USA)
Date:
27. - 31.12.2005
Records:
Information:
  • 81 athletes from 1 nation
  • 32 women and 49 men
  • 8 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 393 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

USA Championships 2006
27. - 31.12.2005
Utah Olympic Oval (USA)

500 meter (Men), 27.12.2005

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Donald Stewart     Senior   USA   36.45                     
2     Matthew Shanahan   B1       USA   38.73   +2.280   SB       



500 meter (Women), 27.12.2005

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Rebekah Bradford   Neo   USA   40.10                   



500 meter (Men), 27.12.2005

POS   NAME           AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Nate Dipalma   M30   USA   38.78                   



1000 meter (Men), 28.12.2005

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Nick Pearson             Senior   USA   1:08.61            SB       
2     Chad Hedrick             Senior   USA   1:08.62   +0.010            
3     Kip Carpenter            Senior   USA   1:09.02   +0.410            
4     Christopher Callis       Senior   USA   1:09.73   +1.120            
5     KC Boutiette             Senior   USA   1:09.90   +1.290   PB       
6     Christopher Needham      Senior   USA   1:09.94   +1.330   SB       
7     Derek Parra              Senior   USA   1:10.35   +1.740            
8     Donald Stewart           Senior   USA   1:11.02   +2.410   PB       
9     Tyler Goff               Neo      USA   1:11.12   +2.510   SB       
10    Ronald Macky             Senior   USA   1:11.22   +2.610            
11    Tucker Fredricks         Neo      USA   1:11.23   +2.620            
12    John Loquai              Neo      USA   1:11.92   +3.310            
13    Michael Blumel           A2       USA   1:12.28   +3.670            
14    Michael Stein-Stewart    A1       USA   1:12.38   +3.770            
15    Parker Vance             A2       USA   1:12.77   +4.160            
16    Nathaniel Defranco       Neo      USA   1:13.21   +4.600            
17    Clay James Cholewinski   A2       USA   1:13.29   +4.680            
18    Brent Aussprung          B2       USA   1:13.58   +4.970            
19    Brian Boudreau           Senior   USA   1:13.78   +5.170   SB       
20    Daniel Beck              A2       USA   1:14.26   +5.650            
21    Andrew Love              M35      USA   1:14.47   +5.860   NRM      
22    Matthew Hickson          A1       USA   1:15.24   +6.630            
23    Mitchell Whitmore        B1       USA   1:15.39   +6.780   SB       
24    Jeremy Cox               A1       USA   1:15.58   +6.970   PB       
25    Marco Bucci              M30      USA   1:15.78   +7.170   PB       
      Bruce Conner             Senior   USA   1:15.78   +7.170   PB       
27    Jeffrey Swider-Peltz     B1       USA   1:16.64   +8.030   SB       
28    Boris Leikin             M50      USA   1:16.83   +8.220   NRM      
29    Kirk Fogdall             M35      USA   1:17.32   +8.710   PB       



1000 meter (Women), 28.12.2005

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Chris Witty              Senior   USA   1:16.44                     
2     Amy Sannes               Senior   USA   1:16.54   +0.100   SB       
3     Elli Ochowicz            Neo      USA   1:17.31   +0.870            
4     Eva Rodansky             Senior   USA   1:18.81   +2.370            
5     Erin Porter              Senior   USA   1:19.04   +2.600            
6     Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.   A2       USA   1:19.24   +2.800            
7     Jessica Smith            Neo      USA   1:19.60   +3.160            
8     Rebekah Bradford         Neo      USA   1:19.74   +3.300            
9     Ericka Hawke             B2       USA   1:20.68   +4.240            
10    Mia Kilburg-Manganello   B1       USA   1:20.93   +4.490            
11    Rebecca Lang             Senior   USA   1:21.13   +4.690            
12    Ashlee Barnett           A1       USA   1:23.19   +6.750            
13    Jamie Grundstrom         Senior   USA   1:23.27   +6.830            
      Netanya Mintz            Neo      USA   1:23.27   +6.830            
15    Leah Lambert             Senior   USA   1:23.73   +7.290            
16    April Medley             A2       USA   1:24.17   +7.730            
17    Laura Johnson            B2       USA   1:24.27   +7.830            
18    Sarah Krueger            B2       USA   1:25.28   +8.840            
19    Heidi Miller-Shockley    Senior   USA   1:26.03   +9.590            



5000 meter (Men), 28.12.2005

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Chad Hedrick             Senior   USA   6:16.10                        
2     Jason-Clay Mull          Senior   USA   6:29.61   +13.510     PB       
3     KC Boutiette             Senior   USA   6:33.88   +17.780              
4     Charles Ryan Leveille    Neo      USA   6:38.36   +22.260              
5     Paul Dyrud               Neo      USA   6:42.43   +26.330              
6     Derek Parra              Senior   USA   6:43.86   +27.760              
7     Ronald Macky             Senior   USA   6:46.17   +30.070     PB       
8     John Loquai              Neo      USA   6:47.13   +31.030     SB       
9     Patrick Meek             Neo      USA   6:48.17   +32.070     SB       
10    Danny Frederick          M30      USA   6:50.36   +34.260     NRM      
11    Kreg-John Greer          A2       USA   6:50.56   +34.460     SB       
12    Nate Dipalma             M30      USA   6:56.45   +40.350              
13    Jordan Hinke             B2       USA   6:59.06   +42.960     PB       
14    Michael Blumel           A2       USA   6:59.61   +43.510     SB       
15    Michael Stein-Stewart    A1       USA   7:01.72   +45.620     PB       
16    Brent Aussprung          B2       USA   7:06.43   +50.330     PB       
17    Liam Ortega              Neo      USA   7:10.35   +54.250              
18    Eric Cepuran             Neo      USA   7:11.18   +55.080              
19    Daniel Beck              A2       USA   7:12.65   +56.550     PB       
20    Nathaniel Defranco       Neo      USA   7:13.26   +57.160     SB       
21    Keith Carney             Senior   USA   7:14.46   +58.360     SB       
22    Kirk Fogdall             M35      USA   7:14.60   +58.500     NRM      
23    Matthew Hotchkiss        A2       USA   7:15.43   +59.330     SB       
24    Clay James Cholewinski   A2       USA   7:15.97   +59.870     PB       
25    Peter Macky              Neo      USA   7:24.94   +1.08.840            
      Brian Boudreau           Senior   USA   -                              
      Rodney Kopish            M35      USA   -                              
      Mitchell Whitmore        B1       USA   -                              



3000 meter (Women), 28.12.2005

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Catherine Raney          Senior   USA   4:01.98             NR       
2     Kristine Holzer          Senior   USA   4:10.79   +8.810             
3     Maria Lamb               Neo      USA   4:12.47   +10.490            
4     Anna Ringsred            Neo      USA   4:20.36   +18.380            
5     Jessica Smith            Neo      USA   4:20.87   +18.890   PB       
6     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   B1       USA   4:23.51   +21.530   SB       
7     Ericka Hawke             B2       USA   4:24.73   +22.750   PB       
8     Heidi Stangl             Neo      USA   4:26.37   +24.390            
9     Netanya Mintz            Neo      USA   4:27.90   +25.920   PB       
10    April Medley             A2       USA   4:32.18   +30.200   SB       
11    Carla Langenthal         Senior   USA   4:33.97   +31.990   SB       
12    Ashlee Barnett           A1       USA   4:34.00   +32.020   SB       
13    Laura Johnson            B2       USA   4:35.91   +33.930   PB       
14    Heidi Miller-Shockley    Senior   USA   4:37.27   +35.290   SB       
15    Lisa Hambly              B2       USA   4:38.73   +36.750   SB       
16    Sarah Krueger            B2       USA   4:39.66   +37.680   PB       
17    Sadie Grace              B2       USA   4:40.27   +38.290   SB       
18    Hannah Dyrud             B2       USA   4:43.15   +41.170   SB       
19    Kelly Block              B1       USA   4:49.20   +47.220   PB       



1500 meter (Men), 30.12.2005

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Chad Hedrick             Senior   USA   1:42.80                      
2     Joseph Cheek             Senior   USA   1:45.13   +2.330    SB       
3     Derek Parra              Senior   USA   1:45.25   +2.450             
4     Nick Pearson             Senior   USA   1:46.13   +3.330    SB       
5     Jason-Clay Mull          Senior   USA   1:46.27   +3.470    PB       
6     Casey Fitzrandolph       Senior   USA   1:46.31   +3.510    PB       
7     Christopher Callis       Senior   USA   1:46.34   +3.540    SB       
8     KC Boutiette             Senior   USA   1:48.41   +5.610             
9     Charles Ryan Leveille    Neo      USA   1:48.54   +5.740    PB       
10    Kreg-John Greer          A2       USA   1:48.89   +6.090    PB       
11    Ronald Macky             Senior   USA   1:49.01   +6.210    PB       
12    Paul Dyrud               Neo      USA   1:49.16   +6.360    SB       
13    John Loquai              Neo      USA   1:50.50   +7.700             
14    Donald Stewart           Senior   USA   1:50.62   +7.820    SB       
15    Nate Dipalma             M30      USA   1:51.20   +8.400    NRM      
16    Michael Blumel           A2       USA   1:52.74   +9.940             
17    Patrick Meek             Neo      USA   1:52.99   +10.190   SB       
18    Brent Aussprung          B2       USA   1:53.01   +10.210   NRJ      
19    Michael Stein-Stewart    A1       USA   1:53.40   +10.600   SB       
20    Daniel Beck              A2       USA   1:54.14   +11.340   SB       
21    Nathaniel Defranco       Neo      USA   1:54.56   +11.760   PB       
22    Brian Boudreau           Senior   USA   1:54.62   +11.820   PB       
23    Clay James Cholewinski   A2       USA   1:55.06   +12.260   SB       
24    Liam Ortega              Neo      USA   1:55.18   +12.380   SB       
25    Eric Cepuran             Neo      USA   1:56.12   +13.320            
26    Matthew Hotchkiss        A2       USA   1:56.85   +14.050   SB       
27    Kirk Fogdall             M35      USA   1:57.32   +14.520   NRM      
28    Jordan Hinke             B2       USA   1:57.43   +14.630   PB       
29    Jeffrey Swider-Peltz     B1       USA   1:58.47   +15.670   SB       
30    Keith Carney             Senior   USA   1:59.72   +16.920   SB       
31    Rodney Kopish            M35      USA   2:00.67   +17.870            
32    Peter Macky              Neo      USA   2:02.46   +19.660   PB       
      Mitchell Whitmore        B1       USA   -                            



1500 meter (Women), 30.12.2005

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jennifer Rodriguez       Senior   USA   1:55.81                      
2     Chris Witty              Senior   USA   1:56.45   +0.640             
3     Catherine Raney          Senior   USA   1:57.44   +1.630             
4     Maria Lamb               Neo      USA   1:58.03   +2.220    PB       
5     Margaret Crowley         Neo      USA   1:58.09   +2.280    PB       
6     Amy Sannes               Senior   USA   1:58.83   +3.020    SB       
7     Kristine Holzer          Senior   USA   1:59.09   +3.280    SB       
8     Eva Rodansky             Senior   USA   1:59.16   +3.350    PB       
9     Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.   A2       USA   2:00.00   +4.190    SB       
10    Sarah Elliott            Senior   USA   2:02.39   +6.580    SB       
11    Heidi Stangl             Neo      USA   2:02.75   +6.940    PB       
12    Anna Ringsred            Neo      USA   2:03.29   +7.480             
13    Jessica Smith            Neo      USA   2:03.66   +7.850             
14    Ericka Hawke             B2       USA   2:04.20   +8.390    SB       
15    Mia Kilburg-Manganello   B1       USA   2:06.08   +10.270   SB       
16    Netanya Mintz            Neo      USA   2:06.31   +10.500   SB       
17    Leah Lambert             Senior   USA   2:06.80   +10.990   SB       
18    April Medley             A2       USA   2:09.22   +13.410   SB       
19    Laura Johnson            B2       USA   2:09.88   +14.070   PB       
20    Lisa Hambly              B2       USA   2:11.38   +15.570   SB       
21    Heidi Miller-Shockley    Senior   USA   2:11.60   +15.790   SB       
22    Sarah Krueger            B2       USA   2:12.05   +16.240   PB       
23    Kelly Block              B1       USA   2:14.50   +18.690   PB       
24    Sadie Grace              B2       USA   2:14.51   +18.700            
25    Hannah Dyrud             B2       USA   2:17.33   +21.520   SB       
26    Carla Langenthal         Senior   USA   2:18.01   +22.200   SB       
      Ashlee Barnett           A1       USA   -                            



1000 meter (Men), 31.12.2005

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Joseph Cheek             Senior   USA   1:07.29             PB       
2     Chad Hedrick             Senior   USA   1:08.23   +0.940    SB       
3     Nick Pearson             Senior   USA   1:08.62   +1.330             
4     Christopher Callis       Senior   USA   1:08.64   +1.350    PB       
5     Kip Carpenter            Senior   USA   1:08.79   +1.500             
6     Tucker Fredricks         Neo      USA   1:09.65   +2.360    SB       
7     Derek Parra              Senior   USA   1:09.74   +2.450             
8     Christopher Needham      Senior   USA   1:10.86   +3.570             
9     Ronald Macky             Senior   USA   1:11.04   +3.750    PB       
10    Donald Stewart           Senior   USA   1:11.15   +3.860             
11    Tyler Goff               Neo      USA   1:11.42   +4.130             
12    John Loquai              Neo      USA   1:11.74   +4.450    PB       
13    Michael Stein-Stewart    A1       USA   1:11.93   +4.640    SB       
14    Michael Blumel           A2       USA   1:12.11   +4.820    SB       
15    Parker Vance             A2       USA   1:12.49   +5.200    SB       
16    Brent Aussprung          B2       USA   1:12.99   +5.700    SB       
17    Nathaniel Defranco       Neo      USA   1:13.06   +5.770    PB       
18    Clay James Cholewinski   A2       USA   1:13.07   +5.780    SB       
19    Andrew Love              M35      USA   1:13.22   +5.930    NRM      
20    Daniel Beck              A2       USA   1:14.15   +6.860    SB       
21    Matthew Hickson          A1       USA   1:15.23   +7.940    SB       
22    Mitchell Whitmore        B1       USA   1:15.63   +8.340             
23    Boris Leikin             M50      USA   1:15.80   +8.510    NRM      
24    Marco Bucci              M30      USA   1:15.89   +8.600             
25    Jeffrey Swider-Peltz     B1       USA   1:16.75   +9.460             
26    Kirk Fogdall             M35      USA   1:27.17   +19.880            
      Brian Boudreau           Senior   USA   -                            
      Jeremy Cox               A1       USA   -                            



10.000 meter (Men), 31.12.2005

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF        RECORD   
1     Chad Hedrick            Senior   USA   12:55.11               WR       
2     Charles Ryan Leveille   Neo      USA   13:54.65   +59.540              
3     KC Boutiette            Senior   USA   13:55.69   +1.00.580            
4     Paul Dyrud              Neo      USA   14:06.57   +1.11.460   SB       
5     Patrick Meek            Neo      USA   14:15.51   +1.20.400   SB       
6     Danny Frederick         M30      USA   14:15.58   +1.20.470   NRM      
7     Ronald Macky            Senior   USA   14:16.97   +1.21.860   SB       
8     John Loquai             Neo      USA   14:21.43   +1.26.320   SB       
9     Mitchell Whitmore       B1       USA   14:26.87   +1.31.760   NRJ      
10    Kreg-John Greer         A2       USA   14:27.12   +1.32.010   SB       
11    Liam Ortega             Neo      USA   14:47.81   +1.52.700   SB       
12    Matthew Hotchkiss       A2       USA   15:18.01   +2.22.900   PB       
13    Peter Macky             Neo      USA   15:28.66   +2.33.550   PB       
14    Kirk Fogdall            M35      USA   15:35.04   +2.39.930   NRM      
15    Brian Boudreau          Senior   USA   15:40.11   +2.45.000   SB       
      Keith Carney            Senior   USA   -                               



1000 meter (Women), 31.12.2005

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jennifer Rodriguez       Senior   USA   1:14.42                      
2     Chris Witty              Senior   USA   1:16.17   +1.750             
3     Amy Sannes               Senior   USA   1:16.86   +2.440             
4     Maria Lamb               Neo      USA   1:17.34   +2.920    PB       
5     Eva Rodansky             Senior   USA   1:17.39   +2.970    SB       
6     Elli Ochowicz            Neo      USA   1:17.58   +3.160             
7     Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.   A2       USA   1:17.90   +3.480    PB       
8     Erin Porter              Senior   USA   1:18.17   +3.750    PB       
9     Jessica Smith            Neo      USA   1:19.15   +4.730    SB       
10    Rebecca Lang             Senior   USA   1:20.01   +5.590    PB       
11    Sarah Elliott            Senior   USA   1:20.18   +5.760    SB       
12    Rebekah Bradford         Neo      USA   1:20.25   +5.830             
13    Mia Kilburg-Manganello   B1       USA   1:20.38   +5.960    SB       
14    Ericka Hawke             B2       USA   1:20.49   +6.070    SB       
15    Leah Lambert             Senior   USA   1:22.13   +7.710    SB       
16    Ashlee Barnett           A1       USA   1:22.77   +8.350    SB       
17    Jamie Grundstrom         Senior   USA   1:22.83   +8.410    SB       
18    Laura Johnson            B2       USA   1:23.09   +8.670    PB       
19    Netanya Mintz            Neo      USA   1:23.26   +8.840    SB       
20    April Medley             A2       USA   1:23.77   +9.350    SB       
21    Sarah Krueger            B2       USA   1:24.47   +10.050   PB       
22    Heidi Miller-Shockley    Senior   USA   1:24.84   +10.420   SB       



5000 meter (Women), 31.12.2005

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Catherine Raney          Senior   USA   6:56.92               NR       
2     Kristine Holzer          Senior   USA   7:11.31   +14.390     PB       
3     Maria Lamb               Neo      USA   7:17.16   +20.240              
4     Anna Ringsred            Neo      USA   7:34.29   +37.370     SB       
5     Ericka Hawke             B2       USA   7:36.88   +39.960     PB       
6     Heidi Stangl             Neo      USA   7:37.26   +40.340     PB       
7     Mia Kilburg-Manganello   B1       USA   7:39.15   +42.230     SB       
8     Carla Langenthal         Senior   USA   7:39.70   +42.780     SB       
9     Jessica Smith            Neo      USA   7:44.18   +47.260              
10    Heidi Miller-Shockley    Senior   USA   8:00.46   +1.03.540   PB       
11    Sadie Grace              B2       USA   8:00.48   +1.03.560   PB       
12    Netanya Mintz            Neo      USA   8:08.09   +1.11.170   PB       
13    Hannah Dyrud             B2       USA   8:09.79   +1.12.870   PB       
14    Sarah Krueger            B2       USA   8:15.47   +1.18.550   PB       
15    Kelly Block              B1       USA   8:26.50   +1.29.580   PB       
      Ashlee Barnett           A1       USA   -                              



2 x 500 Meter meter (Men), 27. - 31.12.2005

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Casey Fitzrandolph       Senior   USA   34.95          (2)         34.76          (1)    SB    69.710              SB        
2     Tucker Fredricks         Neo      USA   34.90          (1)         34.97          (3)          69.870    +0.160    SB        
3     Kip Carpenter            Senior   USA   35.21          (4)         34.91          (2)          70.120    +0.410    SB        
4     Marc Pelchat             Senior   USA   35.16          (3)    SB   35.24          (4)          70.400    +0.690    PB        
5     Derek Parra              Senior   USA   36.39          (8)         36.25          (8)    SB    72.640    +2.930    SB        
6     Christopher Needham      Senior   USA   36.19          (7)         36.47          (10)         72.660    +2.950    SB        
7     Tyler Goff               Neo      USA   36.55          (9)         36.16          (6)    SB    72.710    +3.000    SB        
8     Parker Vance             A2       USA   36.94          (12)        36.55          (11)   SB    73.490    +3.780    SB        
9     Kirk Olson               M35      USA   36.94          (12)        36.65          (12)   NRM   73.590    +3.880    NRM       
10    Michael Blumel           A2       USA   36.83          (11)        36.99          (14)         73.820    +4.110    SB        
11    Andrew Love              M35      USA   37.08          (14)        37.10          (15)         74.180    +4.470    PB        
12    Ronald Macky             Senior   USA   37.18          (15)   SB   37.35          (19)         74.530    +4.820    SB        
13    Brent Aussprung          B2       USA   37.42          (17)        37.32          (18)   SB    74.740    +5.030    NRJ       
      Clay James Cholewinski   A2       USA   37.39          (16)        37.30          (17)   SB    74.690    +4.980    SB        
15    Michael Stein-Stewart    A1       USA   37.52          (18)        37.28          (16)   SB    74.800    +5.090    SB        
16    Brian Boudreau           Senior   USA   37.86          (20)        37.40          (21)   PB    75.260    +5.550    PB        
17    Matthew Hickson          A1       USA   37.53          (19)   SB   37.94          (26)         75.470    +5.760    SB        
18    John Loquai              Neo      USA   38.17          (22)        37.35          (19)         75.520    +5.810    PB        
19    Nathaniel Defranco       Neo      USA   37.89          (21)   PB   37.93          (25)         75.820    +6.110    PB        
20    Marco Bucci              M30      USA   38.39          (26)        37.65          (23)   SB    76.040    +6.330    SB        
21    Jeremy White             M30      USA   38.22          (23)        37.99          (27)   SB    76.210    +6.500    SB        
22    Jordan Hinke             B2       USA   38.26          (24)        38.15          (29)   PB    76.410    +6.700    PB        
23    Boris Leikin             M50      USA   38.38          (25)        38.24          (31)   NRM   76.620    +6.910    NRM       
24    Mitchell Whitmore        B1       USA   38.58          (27)   SB   38.59          (33)         77.170    +7.460    SB        
25    Jeremy Cox               A1       USA   39.15          (28)        38.73          (34)         77.880    +8.170    PB        
26    Bruce Conner             Senior   USA   39.51          (29)        38.95          (36)   SB    78.460    +8.750    SB        
27    Jeffrey Swider-Peltz     B1       USA   39.67          (30)        39.48          (38)   SB    79.150    +9.440    SB        
28    Christopher Callis       Senior   USA   35.80          (6)    SB   55.01          (42)         90.810    +21.100   PB        
29    Matthew Shanahan         B1       USA   55.78          (31)        38.77          (35)         94.550    +24.840   SB        
30    Donald Stewart           Senior   USA   1:17.60        (32)        36.22          (7)    SB    113.820   +44.110   SB        
      Nate Dipalma             M30      USA   -                          -                           -                             
      Keith Carney             Senior   USA   -                          41.55          (41)         -                             
      Peter Macky              Neo      USA   -                          41.27          (40)   PB    -                             
      Rodney Kopish            M35      USA   -                          40.62          (39)         -                             
      Eric Cepuran             Neo      USA   -                          39.08          (37)   SB    -                             
      Matthew Hotchkiss        A2       USA   -                          38.42          (32)   SB    -                             
      Liam Ortega              Neo      USA   -                          38.16          (30)   SB    -                             
      Charles Ryan Leveille    Neo      USA   -                          38.07          (28)   PB    -                             
      Patrick Meek             Neo      USA   -                          37.85          (24)   PB    -                             
      Paul Dyrud               Neo      USA   -                          37.49          (22)   SB    -                             
      Joseph Cheek             Senior   USA   36.74          (10)        -                           -                             
      Kreg-John Greer          A2       USA   -                          36.70          (13)   SB    -                             
      KC Boutiette             Senior   USA   -                          36.46          (9)          -                             
      Chad Hedrick             Senior   USA   -                          35.87          (5)          -                             
      Nick Pearson             Senior   USA   35.69          (5)    SB   -                           -                             



2 x 500 Meter meter (Women), 27. - 31.12.2005

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Elli Ochowicz            Neo      USA   38.76          (1)         38.53          (1)         77.290              SB        
2     Amy Sannes               Senior   USA   39.11          (2)         38.61          (2)    PB   77.720    +0.430    SB        
3     Jennifer Rodriguez       Senior   USA   39.57          (5)         38.70          (3)         78.270    +0.980    SB        
4     Chris Witty              Senior   USA   39.32          (3)         39.20          (4)         78.520    +1.230    SB        
5     Eva Rodansky             Senior   USA   39.49          (4)         39.46          (6)    SB   78.950    +1.660    PB        
6     Erin Porter              Senior   USA   39.81          (6)         39.68          (7)         79.490    +2.200    PB        
7     Jessica Smith            Neo      USA   40.43          (7)         39.91          (8)    SB   80.340    +3.050    SB        
8     Rebecca Lang             Senior   USA   40.49          (8)         40.60          (12)        81.090    +3.800    PB        
9     Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.   A2       USA   40.95          (10)        40.19          (10)        81.140    +3.850    PB        
10    Ericka Hawke             B2       USA   40.73          (9)         40.69          (13)   SB   81.420    +4.130    NRJ       
11    Mia Kilburg-Manganello   B1       USA   41.83          (12)        41.36          (17)   SB   83.190    +5.900    PB        
12    Jamie Grundstrom         Senior   USA   41.72          (11)        41.86          (19)        83.580    +6.290    SB        
13    Leah Lambert             Senior   USA   41.93          (13)        41.87          (20)   SB   83.800    +6.510    SB        
14    Laura Johnson            B2       USA   42.01          (14)   SB   42.07          (21)        84.080    +6.790    PB        
15    Ashlee Barnett           A1       USA   42.92          (15)        42.43          (22)   SB   85.350    +8.060    SB        
16    April Medley             A2       USA   43.46          (17)        42.75          (23)   SB   86.210    +8.920    SB        
17    Netanya Mintz            Neo      USA   43.44          (16)        42.96          (24)   SB   86.400    +9.110    SB        
18    Heidi Miller-Shockley    Senior   USA   43.57          (18)        43.38          (25)   SB   86.950    +9.660    PB        
19    Sarah Krueger            B2       USA   43.82          (19)   PB   44.10          (26)        87.920    +10.630   PB        
20    Rebekah Bradford         Neo      USA   1:33.78        (20)        39.99          (9)         133.770   +56.480   SB        
      Carla Langenthal         Senior   USA   -                          47.32          (31)   SB   -                             
      Hannah Dyrud             B2       USA   -                          45.05          (30)   SB   -                             
      Lisa Hambly              B2       USA   -                          44.97          (29)   SB   -                             
      Kelly Block              B1       USA   -                          44.85          (28)   PB   -                             
      Sadie Grace              B2       USA   -                          44.37          (27)        -                             
      Kristine Holzer          Senior   USA   -                          41.74          (18)   SB   -                             
      Heidi Stangl             Neo      USA   -                          40.90          (16)   PB   -                             
      Anna Ringsred            Neo      USA   -                          40.87          (15)   SB   -                             
      Margaret Crowley         Neo      USA   -                          40.70          (14)   PB   -                             
      Catherine Raney          Senior   USA   -                          40.51          (11)   PB   -                             
      Maria Lamb               Neo      USA   -                          39.29          (5)    PB   -                             



USA Championships 2006
27. - 31.12.2005
Utah Olympic Oval (USA)

NAME                     AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M               500M                    1000M               5000M               1500M               10.000M             1000M               
                                                                                  27.12.2005         27.12.2005                                                                                                                  
                                  27.12.2005              27.12.2005              Reskate            Reskate, 2.Race         28.12.2005          28.12.2005          30.12.2005          31.12.2005          31.12.2005          
Donald Stewart           Senior   1:17.60          (32)   36.22            (7)    36.45        (1)                           1:11.02      (8)                        1:50.62      (14)                       1:11.15      (10)   
Matthew Shanahan         B1       55.78            (31)   38.77            (35)   38.73        (2)                                                                                                                               
Nate Dipalma             M30                              DNF                                        38.78             (1)                       6:56.45      (12)   1:51.20      (15)                                           
Ronald Macky             Senior   37.18            (15)   37.35            (19)                                              1:11.22      (10)   6:46.17      (7)    1:49.01      (11)   14:16.97     (7)    1:11.04      (9)    
Brian Boudreau           Senior   37.86            (20)   37.40            (21)                                              1:13.78      (19)   DNF                 1:54.62      (22)   15:40.11     (15)   DQ                  
Chad Hedrick             Senior                           35.87            (5)                                               1:08.62      (2)    6:16.10      (1)    1:42.80      (1)    12:55.11     (1)    1:08.23      (2)    
Mitchell Whitmore        B1       38.58            (27)   38.59            (33)                                              1:15.39      (23)   DQ                  DNF                 14:26.87     (9)    1:15.63      (22)   
John Loquai              Neo      38.17            (22)   37.35            (19)                                              1:11.92      (12)   6:47.13      (8)    1:50.50      (13)   14:21.43     (8)    1:11.74      (12)   
KC Boutiette             Senior                           36.46            (9)                                               1:09.90      (5)    6:33.88      (3)    1:48.41      (8)    13:55.69     (3)                        
Derek Parra              Senior   36.39            (8)    36.25            (8)                                               1:10.35      (7)    6:43.86      (6)    1:45.25      (3)                        1:09.74      (7)    
Michael Blumel           A2       36.83            (11)   36.99            (14)                                              1:12.28      (13)   6:59.61      (14)   1:52.74      (16)                       1:12.11      (14)   
Michael Stein-Stewart    A1       37.52            (18)   37.28            (16)                                              1:12.38      (14)   7:01.72      (15)   1:53.40      (19)                       1:11.93      (13)   
Clay James Cholewinski   A2       37.39            (16)   37.30            (17)                                              1:13.29      (17)   7:15.97      (24)   1:55.06      (23)                       1:13.07      (18)   
Nathaniel Defranco       Neo      37.89            (21)   37.93            (25)                                              1:13.21      (16)   7:13.26      (20)   1:54.56      (21)                       1:13.06      (17)   
Brent Aussprung          B2       37.42            (17)   37.32            (18)                                              1:13.58      (18)   7:06.43      (16)   1:53.01      (18)                       1:12.99      (16)   
Christopher Callis       Senior   35.80            (6)    55.01            (42)                                              1:09.73      (4)                        1:46.34      (7)                        1:08.64      (4)    
Nick Pearson             Senior   35.69            (5)                                                                       1:08.61      (1)                        1:46.13      (4)                        1:08.62      (3)    
Jeffrey Swider-Peltz     B1       39.67            (30)   39.48            (38)                                              1:16.64      (27)                       1:58.47      (29)                       1:16.75      (25)   
Kip Carpenter            Senior   35.21            (4)    34.91            (2)                                               1:09.02      (3)                                                                1:08.79      (5)    
Tucker Fredricks         Neo      34.90            (1)    34.97            (3)                                               1:11.23      (11)                                                               1:09.65      (6)    
Parker Vance             A2       36.94            (12)   36.55            (11)                                              1:12.77      (15)                                                               1:12.49      (15)   
Boris Leikin             M50      38.38            (25)   38.24            (31)                                              1:16.83      (28)                                                               1:15.80      (23)   
Tyler Goff               Neo      36.55            (9)    36.16            (6)                                               1:11.12      (9)                                                                1:11.42      (11)   
Jeremy Cox               A1       39.15            (28)   38.73            (34)                                              1:15.58      (24)                                                               DNF                 
Marco Bucci              M30      38.39            (26)   37.65            (23)                                              1:15.78      (25)                                                               1:15.89      (24)   
Christopher Needham      Senior   36.19            (7)    36.47            (10)                                              1:09.94      (6)                                                                1:10.86      (8)    
Andrew Love              M35      37.08            (14)   37.10            (15)                                              1:14.47      (21)                                                               1:13.22      (19)   
Matthew Hickson          A1       37.53            (19)   37.94            (26)                                              1:15.24      (22)                                                               1:15.23      (21)   
Bruce Conner             Senior   39.51            (29)   38.95            (36)                                              1:15.78      (25)                                                                                   
Paul Dyrud               Neo                              37.49            (22)                                                                  6:42.43      (5)    1:49.16      (12)   14:06.57     (4)                        
Keith Carney             Senior                           41.55            (41)                                                                  7:14.46      (21)   1:59.72      (30)   DQ                                      
Liam Ortega              Neo                              38.16            (30)                                                                  7:10.35      (17)   1:55.18      (24)   14:47.81     (11)                       
Peter Macky              Neo                              41.27            (40)                                                                  7:24.94      (25)   2:02.46      (32)   15:28.66     (13)                       
Kreg-John Greer          A2                               36.70            (13)                                                                  6:50.56      (11)   1:48.89      (10)   14:27.12     (10)                       
Matthew Hotchkiss        A2                               38.42            (32)                                                                  7:15.43      (23)   1:56.85      (26)   15:18.01     (12)                       
Patrick Meek             Neo                              37.85            (24)                                                                  6:48.17      (9)    1:52.99      (17)   14:15.51     (5)                        
Charles Ryan Leveille    Neo                              38.07            (28)                                                                  6:38.36      (4)    1:48.54      (9)    13:54.65     (2)                        
Jordan Hinke             B2       38.26            (24)   38.15            (29)                                                                  6:59.06      (13)   1:57.43      (28)                                           
Eric Cepuran             Neo                              39.08            (37)                                                                  7:11.18      (18)   1:56.12      (25)                                           
Rodney Kopish            M35                              40.62            (39)                                                                  DQ                  2:00.67      (31)                                           
Joseph Cheek             Senior   36.74            (10)   DNS                                                                                                        1:45.13      (2)                        1:07.29      (1)    
Casey Fitzrandolph       Senior   34.95            (2)    34.76            (1)                                                                                       1:46.31      (6)                                            
Marc Pelchat             Senior   35.16            (3)    35.24            (4)                                                                                                                                                   
Jeremy White             M30      38.22            (23)   37.99            (27)                                                                                                                                                  
Kirk Olson               M35      36.94            (12)   36.65            (12)                                                                                                                                                  
Kirk Fogdall             M35                                                                                                 1:17.32      (29)   7:14.60      (22)   1:57.32      (27)   15:35.04     (14)   1:27.17      (26)   
Daniel Beck              A2                                                                                                  1:14.26      (20)   7:12.65      (19)   1:54.14      (20)                       1:14.15      (20)   
Jason-Clay Mull          Senior                                                                                                                  6:29.61      (2)    1:46.27      (5)                                            
Danny Frederick          M30                                                                                                                     6:50.36      (10)                       14:15.58     (6)                        

NAME                     AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M               1000M               3000M               1500M               1000M               5000M               
                                                                                  27.12.2005                                                                                                             
                                  27.12.2005              27.12.2005              Reskate            28.12.2005          28.12.2005          30.12.2005          31.12.2005          31.12.2005          
Rebekah Bradford         Neo      1:33.78          (20)   39.99            (9)    40.10        (1)   1:19.74      (8)                                            1:20.25      (12)                       
Ashlee Barnett           A1       42.92            (15)   42.43            (22)                      1:23.19      (12)   4:34.00      (12)   DQ                  1:22.77      (16)   DNS                 
Mia Kilburg-Manganello   B1       41.83            (12)   41.36            (17)                      1:20.93      (10)   4:23.51      (6)    2:06.08      (15)   1:20.38      (13)   7:39.15      (7)    
Ericka Hawke             B2       40.73            (9)    40.69            (13)                      1:20.68      (9)    4:24.73      (7)    2:04.20      (14)   1:20.49      (14)   7:36.88      (5)    
Netanya Mintz            Neo      43.44            (16)   42.96            (24)                      1:23.27      (13)   4:27.90      (9)    2:06.31      (16)   1:23.26      (19)   8:08.09      (12)   
Sarah Krueger            B2       43.82            (19)   44.10            (26)                      1:25.28      (18)   4:39.66      (16)   2:12.05      (22)   1:24.47      (21)   8:15.47      (14)   
Jessica Smith            Neo      40.43            (7)    39.91            (8)                       1:19.60      (7)    4:20.87      (5)    2:03.66      (13)   1:19.15      (9)    7:44.18      (9)    
Heidi Miller-Shockley    Senior   43.57            (18)   43.38            (25)                      1:26.03      (19)   4:37.27      (14)   2:11.60      (21)   1:24.84      (22)   8:00.46      (10)   
Laura Johnson            B2       42.01            (14)   42.07            (21)                      1:24.27      (17)   4:35.91      (13)   2:09.88      (19)   1:23.09      (18)                       
April Medley             A2       43.46            (17)   42.75            (23)                      1:24.17      (16)   4:32.18      (10)   2:09.22      (18)   1:23.77      (20)                       
Amy Sannes               Senior   39.11            (2)    38.61            (2)                       1:16.54      (2)                        1:58.83      (6)    1:16.86      (3)                        
Chris Witty              Senior   39.32            (3)    39.20            (4)                       1:16.44      (1)                        1:56.45      (2)    1:16.17      (2)                        
Eva Rodansky             Senior   39.49            (4)    39.46            (6)                       1:18.81      (4)                        1:59.16      (8)    1:17.39      (5)                        
Nancy Swider-Peltz Jr.   A2       40.95            (10)   40.19            (10)                      1:19.24      (6)                        2:00.00      (9)    1:17.90      (7)                        
Leah Lambert             Senior   41.93            (13)   41.87            (20)                      1:23.73      (15)                       2:06.80      (17)   1:22.13      (15)                       
Elli Ochowicz            Neo      38.76            (1)    38.53            (1)                       1:17.31      (3)                                            1:17.58      (6)                        
Rebecca Lang             Senior   40.49            (8)    40.60            (12)                      1:21.13      (11)                                           1:20.01      (10)                       
Jamie Grundstrom         Senior   41.72            (11)   41.86            (19)                      1:23.27      (13)                                           1:22.83      (17)                       
Erin Porter              Senior   39.81            (6)    39.68            (7)                       1:19.04      (5)                                            1:18.17      (8)                        
Maria Lamb               Neo                              39.29            (5)                                           4:12.47      (3)    1:58.03      (4)    1:17.34      (4)    7:17.16      (3)    
Catherine Raney          Senior                           40.51            (11)                                          4:01.98      (1)    1:57.44      (3)                        6:56.92      (1)    
Heidi Stangl             Neo                              40.90            (16)                                          4:26.37      (8)    2:02.75      (11)                       7:37.26      (6)    
Kristine Holzer          Senior                           41.74            (18)                                          4:10.79      (2)    1:59.09      (7)                        7:11.31      (2)    
Anna Ringsred            Neo                              40.87            (15)                                          4:20.36      (4)    2:03.29      (12)                       7:34.29      (4)    
Hannah Dyrud             B2                               45.05            (30)                                          4:43.15      (18)   2:17.33      (25)                       8:09.79      (13)   
Carla Langenthal         Senior                           47.32            (31)                                          4:33.97      (11)   2:18.01      (26)                       7:39.70      (8)    
Sadie Grace              B2                               44.37            (27)                                          4:40.27      (17)   2:14.51      (24)                       8:00.48      (11)   
Kelly Block              B1                               44.85            (28)                                          4:49.20      (19)   2:14.50      (23)                       8:26.50      (15)   
Lisa Hambly              B2                               44.97            (29)                                          4:38.73      (15)   2:11.38      (20)                                           
Jennifer Rodriguez       Senior   39.57            (5)    38.70            (3)                                                               1:55.81      (1)    1:14.42      (1)                        
Margaret Crowley         Neo                              40.70            (14)                                                              1:58.09      (5)                                            
Sarah Elliott            Senior                                                                                                              2:02.39      (10)   1:20.18      (11)