Competition: US Allround Championships 2000

Information:
  • 54 athletes from 1 nation
  • 20 women and 34 men
  • 5 distances (10000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 190 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Big Combination 500m/5000m/1500m/10000m
18. - 20.12.1999

PosNameNation500m5000m1500m10000mPointsDiff
1 Derek Parra (Senior) USA 37.66 (4) 6:50.18 (2) 1:51.98 (1) 14:13.87 (1) 158.699 TR -
2 KC Boutiette (Senior) USA 37.59 (3) 6:49.89 (1) 1:52.49 (2) 14:17.08 (2) 158.930 +0.231
3 Jondon Trevena (Senior) USA 38.39 (8) 6:53.58 (3) 1:54.28 (4) 14:20.61 (3) 160.873 +2.174
4 Nick Pearson (Neo) USA 37.47 (2) 7:01.51 (7) 1:53.37 (3) 14:31.29 (5) 160.976 +2.277
5 Joseph Cheek (Neo) USA 37.37 (1) 6:56.40 (5) 1:55.29 (5) 14:31.68 (6) 161.024 +2.325
6 Jason Hedstrand (Senior) USA 40.00 (13) 6:55.98 (4) 1:56.23 (9) 14:23.23 (4) 163.504 +4.805
7 Lucas Mills (Neo) USA 38.41 (9) 7:06.11 (8) 1:55.34 (6) 14:44.37 (7) 163.688 +4.989
8 Ronald Macky (A1) USA 38.82 (10) 7:01.44 (6) 1:56.56 (10) 14:51.54 (8) 164.395 TRJ +5.696
9 Matthew Passarella (A2) USA 38.27 (7) 7:08.47 (10) 1:56.84 (11) 15:08.02 (10) 165.465 +6.766
10 Matt Kooreman (Senior) USA 38.10 (6) 7:15.87 (14) 1:56.03 (8) 15:24.33 (12) 166.581 +7.882
11 John Paul Shilling (Senior) USA 38.84 (11) 7:12.73 (13) 1:57.15 (12) 15:11.76 (11) 166.752 +8.053
12 Christopher Callis (Neo) USA 38.06 (5) 7:07.19 (9) 1:55.59 (7) 15:50.12 (14) 166.815 +8.116
13 Matthew Vraa (Neo) USA 39.14 (12) 7:08.86 (12) 1:57.34 (13) 15:46.14 (13) 168.447 +9.748
14 Nate Dipalma (Senior) USA 40.27 (14) 7:08.58 (11) 2:01.08 (14) 15:02.47 (9) 168.612 +9.913
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Men , Samalog - Allround 500m/5000m/1500m
18. - 20.12.1999

PosNameNation500m5000m1500mPointsDiff
1 Donald Stewart (Neo) USA 38.57 (3) 7:19.10 (4) 1:57.78 (2) 121.741 -
2 Danny Frederick (Senior) USA 38.50 (2) 7:18.31 (2) 2:00.26 (8) 122.418 +0.677
3 Jason-Clay Mull (Neo) USA 39.83 (13) 7:19.09 (3) 1:59.02 (4) 123.413 +1.672
4 Michael Kagen (B2) USA 39.47 (6) 7:21.29 (6) 1:59.70 (6) 123.500 +1.759
5 Brady Thompson (B2) USA 39.61 (9) 7:20.62 (5) 1:59.79 (7) 123.602 +1.861
6 Larry B. Cannon (Neo) USA 39.55 (8) 7:26.27 (9) 1:59.24 (5) 123.924 +2.183
7 Ben Strehle (Senior) USA 39.17 (4) 7:36.08 (11) 1:58.31 (3) 124.215 +2.474
8 Matthew Selby (Neo) USA 39.53 (7) 7:32.53 (10) 2:00.78 (9) 125.043 +3.302
9 Pat Quinn (Senior) USA 40.31 (15) 7:22.64 (7) 2:01.55 (10) 125.091 +3.350
10 Adam Janecek (Neo) USA 39.77 (10) 7:26.19 (8) 2:02.61 (12) 125.259 +3.518
11 Tucker Fredricks (B1) USA 39.79 (11) 7:37.92 (12) 2:03.77 (13) 126.839 +5.098
12 Mark Delanoy (M30) USA 43.04 (18) 7:16.42 (1) 2:04.83 (15) 128.292 +6.551
13 Joseph Deantonis (M30) USA 40.23 (14) 7:43.96 (13) 2:05.12 (16) 128.333 +6.592
14 Scott Bradford (A1) USA 39.79 (11) 7:52.82 (17) 2:04.53 (14) 128.582 +6.841
15 Joe Carlson (B2) USA 39.36 (5) 7:52.54 (16) 2:06.04 (17) 128.629 +6.888
16 Kevin Feezor (B1) USA 42.39 (17) 7:44.41 (14) 2:07.58 (18) 131.358 +9.617
17 Darren A. Olsen (C2) USA 43.08 (19) 7:47.44 (15) 2:09.68 (19) 133.051 +11.310
18 Cory Carpenter (Neo) USA 37.75 (1) - 1:55.78 (1) 76.344 -
19 Paul Olson (Neo) USA 40.32 (16) - 2:01.89 (11) 80.950 -
John McClennon (M30) USA 47.80 (20) DNF 2:16.84 (20) - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Samalogs 18. - 20.12.1999