Competition: 20th Northeast High School

Information:
  • 81 athletes from 1 nation
  • 34 women and 47 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 197 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

20th Northeast High School
20. - 22.12.2008
Fukushima District Rink (JPN)

1000 meter (Men), 20.12.2008

POS   NAME                 AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Takuro Oda           B1       JPN   1:18.15             TRJ      
2     Yoshiki Tanabu       A1       JPN   1:18.19   +0.040             
3     Kouhei Sasaki        B2       JPN   1:19.40   +1.250             
4     Yoshinori Kimura     A2       JPN   1:20.20   +2.050             
5     Takahiro Ooe         A2       JPN   1:20.39   +2.240             
6     Kei.91 Taguchi       A1       JPN   1:20.99   +2.840             
7     Yutaka Kakeuchi      A2       JPN   1:21.04   +2.890             
8     Ryuutaro Takeda      A1       JPN   1:22.10   +3.950             
9     Ryo Watanabe         A2       JPN   1:22.37   +4.220             
10    Koudai Nakamura      B2       JPN   1:22.70   +4.550             
11    Kanji Nishina        A2       JPN   1:22.82   +4.670    PB       
12    Masahiro Muranaka    B2       JPN   1:22.99   +4.840             
13    Hiroki.92 Watanabe   B2       JPN   1:26.83   +8.680    PB       
14    Manabu Miura         B2       JPN   1:27.05   +8.900    SB       
15    Tsutomu Watanabe     A2       JPN   1:27.14   +8.990    PB       
16    Kouhei Nishizawa     B1       JPN   1:28.37   +10.220            
17    Kenta Arata          A1       JPN   1:29.74   +11.590   PB       
18    Kazuki Nishidate     B1       JPN   1:29.84   +11.690   SB       
19    Daisuke.92 Sato      B2       JPN   1:31.36   +13.210   PB       
20    Keita Komukai        C1       JPN   1:32.22   +14.070            
21    Kazunari Endo        B2       JPN   1:36.63   +18.480            
22    Yuuta Takisawa       B2       JPN   1:37.74   +19.590   PB       
23    Takuma Kumagai       A1       JPN   1:38.07   +19.920            
24    Ryouta.93 Sato       B1       JPN   1:38.10   +19.950            
25    Shoutaro Yamada      B2       JPN   1:39.14   +20.990            
26    Kenta Makabe         B2       JPN   1:44.07   +25.920   SB       
27    Issei Aoyagi         Senior   JPN   1:51.80   +33.650   PB       
28    Yuuta Nozaki         B1       JPN   1:53.04   +34.890   SB       
29    Shigeru Tozawa       Senior   JPN   1:58.14   +39.990   PB       



1000 meter (Women), 20.12.2008

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Kanae Ono            A2   JPN   1:32.55               TRJ      
2     Nijiko Moribayashi   B1   JPN   1:32.86   +0.310               
3     Fuuko Moribayashi    A2   JPN   1:33.47   +0.920               
4     Tomoka Ushidaki      A2   JPN   1:34.27   +1.720               
5     Miki Furuto          B2   JPN   1:34.68   +2.130               
6     Yukiko Asasaka       B2   JPN   1:34.73   +2.180               
7     Kaori Anzai          A2   JPN   1:37.97   +5.420               
8     Narumi Yonaiguchi    B1   JPN   1:38.90   +6.350               
9     Yui.92 Watanabe      B2   JPN   1:39.08   +6.530               
10    Mizuki Niiyama       B2   JPN   1:40.31   +7.760               
11    Ayaka Zaike          B1   JPN   1:40.66   +8.110               
12    Rika.92 Sato         B2   JPN   1:42.25   +9.700               
13    Kana Sato            B2   JPN   1:42.44   +9.890               
14    Mio Hasebe           B2   JPN   1:44.03   +11.480     PB       
15    Wakaba Nozaki        B1   JPN   1:55.42   +22.870              
16    Yukie Sato           A1   JPN   1:59.49   +26.940              
17    Natsumi Ooshima      A1   JPN   2:03.41   +30.860              
18    Shiori Ookubo        C2   JPN   2:06.78   +34.230     SB       
19    Mio Misu             A1   JPN   2:45.79   +1.13.240            



1500 meter (Men), 21.12.2008

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Yuuta.92 Sato        B2   JPN   2:02.56               TRJ      
2     Takuro Oda           B1   JPN   2:02.59   +0.030               
3     Yutaka Kakeuchi      A2   JPN   2:04.29   +1.730               
4     Ryuutaro Takeda      A1   JPN   2:06.13   +3.570               
5     Kouya.92 Watanabe    B2   JPN   2:09.54   +6.980      SB       
6     Kenji Tannai         B2   JPN   2:10.25   +7.690      PB       
7     Akira Furukawa       B1   JPN   2:12.33   +9.770               
8     Tsutomu Watanabe     A2   JPN   2:15.41   +12.850              
9     Manabu Miura         B2   JPN   2:17.49   +14.930              
10    Kenta Arata          A1   JPN   2:21.20   +18.640     PB       
11    Hiroki.92 Watanabe   B2   JPN   2:21.71   +19.150     PB       
12    Kazunari Endo        B2   JPN   2:28.92   +26.360     SB       
13    Keita Komukai        C1   JPN   2:37.64   +35.080              
14    Keita Motomiya       B2   JPN   3:15.38   +1.12.820            



5000 meter (Men), 21.12.2008

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Masaki Nakamura       A2   JPN   7:16.10                        
2     Hitoshi Ootanaka      B2   JPN   7:19.94   +3.840      SB       
3     Yuuta Kawasaki        B2   JPN   7:24.05   +7.950      PB       
4     Hideki Nakano         A2   JPN   7:28.96   +12.860     SB       
5     Daisuke Ootouge       A1   JPN   7:35.73   +19.630     SB       
6     Yoshiki Fujimura      B2   JPN   7:38.58   +22.480     PB       
7     Takuya Michinoshita   B2   JPN   7:47.07   +30.970              
8     Yuuki Nakano          A2   JPN   7:47.73   +31.630     PB       
9     Hideki Sasaki         B2   JPN   7:55.44   +39.340     PB       
10    Masaki Hikichi        B1   JPN   8:57.58   +1.41.480   SB       
11    Kyouhei Chiba         B1   JPN   9:41.76   +2.25.660   PB       



1500 meter (Women), 21.12.2008

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Kei Nishidate      A1   JPN   2:15.68               TR       
2     Kanami Mori        B2   JPN   2:18.87   +3.190               
3     Saki.92 Ootsubo    B2   JPN   2:21.11   +5.430               
4     Koharu Abe         B1   JPN   2:21.60   +5.920               
5     Hitomi Nishimura   A2   JPN   2:22.66   +6.980               
6     Maki Kudo          B1   JPN   2:25.72   +10.040              
7     Miteki Narita      A1   JPN   2:26.63   +10.950              
8     Erika Miura        A1   JPN   2:26.84   +11.160              
9     Kaho Konishi       A1   JPN   2:27.53   +11.850              
10    Kaori Anzai        A2   JPN   2:28.64   +12.960              
11    Chisato Hosoda     B2   JPN   2:29.76   +14.080              
12    Yurie Murayama     B2   JPN   2:29.88   +14.200              
13    Yuu Azuma          B1   JPN   2:30.00   +14.320              
14    Masumi Sato        B1   JPN   3:27.61   +1.11.930   SB       



3000 meter (Men), 22.12.2008

POS   NAME                  AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD    
1     Kouhei Sasaki         B2   JPN   4:30.18               TRJ, SB   
2     Masaki Nakamura       A2   JPN   4:32.98   +2.800                
3     Hideki Nakano         A2   JPN   4:33.51   +3.330                
4     Hitoshi Ootanaka      B2   JPN   4:34.94   +4.760                
5     Yuuta Kawasaki        B2   JPN   4:35.93   +5.750                
6     Yuuki Nakano          A2   JPN   4:44.89   +14.710               
7     Yuuta.92 Sato         B2   JPN   4:46.91   +16.730               
8     Kouya.92 Watanabe     B2   JPN   4:53.16   +22.980               
9     Daisuke Ootouge       A1   JPN   4:53.21   +23.030               
10    Hideki Sasaki         B2   JPN   4:55.45   +25.270               
11    Akira Furukawa        B1   JPN   4:58.87   +28.690     SB        
12    Takuya Michinoshita   B2   JPN   5:17.74   +47.560               
13    Yoshiki Fujimura      B2   JPN   5:30.07   +59.890               
14    Masaki Hikichi        B1   JPN   5:30.14   +59.960     SB        
15    Kyouhei Chiba         B1   JPN   6:05.77   +1.35.590   SB        
DNF   Kenji Tannai          B2   JPN   -                               



3000 meter (Women), 22.12.2008

POS   NAME               AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Kanami Mori        B2   JPN   4:58.76               TR       
2     Maki Kudo          B1   JPN   5:02.89   +4.130               
3     Kei Nishidate      A1   JPN   5:03.13   +4.370               
4     Saki.92 Ootsubo    B2   JPN   5:03.20   +4.440               
5     Erika Miura        A1   JPN   5:04.75   +5.990               
6     Hitomi Nishimura   A2   JPN   5:06.79   +8.030               
7     Koharu Abe         B1   JPN   5:13.48   +14.720              
8     Chisato Hosoda     B2   JPN   5:20.22   +21.460              
9     Kaho Konishi       A1   JPN   5:23.27   +24.510              
10    Miteki Narita      A1   JPN   5:34.92   +36.160              
11    Yuu Azuma          B1   JPN   5:48.13   +49.370              
12    Yurie Murayama     B2   JPN   6:12.14   +1.13.380            



2x500 meter (Men), 20. - 22.12.2008

POS   NAME                AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE                   POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Yoshiki Tanabu      A1       JPN   39.19          (1)         38.08          (1)    TR, PB   77.270              TR, PB    
2     Koudai Nakamura     B2       JPN   40.39          (2)         39.28          (2)             79.670    +2.400              
3     Kei.91 Taguchi      A1       JPN   40.51          (3)         39.50          (3)             80.010    +2.740              
4     Yoshinori Kimura    A2       JPN   40.54          (4)         39.53          (4)             80.070    +2.800              
5     Takahiro Ooe        A2       JPN   41.08          (6)         39.94          (6)             81.020    +3.750              
6     Ryo Watanabe        A2       JPN   41.03          (5)         40.29          (7)             81.320    +4.050    PB        
7     Masahiro Muranaka   B2       JPN   41.50          (7)         39.92          (5)             81.420    +4.150    SB        
8     Kanji Nishina       A2       JPN   42.10          (8)         41.17          (8)    PB       83.270    +6.000    PB        
9     Kazuki Arai         C2       JPN   43.25          (9)         41.53          (9)             84.780    +7.510    SB        
10    Kouhei Nishizawa    B1       JPN   44.15          (10)        43.09          (10)            87.240    +9.970    SB        
11    Kazuki Nishidate    B1       JPN   46.67          (12)        44.84          (11)            91.510    +14.240   PB        
12    Daisuke.92 Sato     B2       JPN   46.54          (11)        46.24          (12)            92.780    +15.510             
13    Ryouta.93 Sato      B1       JPN   46.79          (13)        47.37          (14)            94.160    +16.890   SB        
14    Yuuta Takisawa      B2       JPN   48.06          (14)        47.18          (13)   PB       95.240    +17.970   PB        
15    Shoutaro Yamada     B2       JPN   48.27          (15)        47.55          (15)            95.820    +18.550   SB        
16    Takuma Kumagai      A1       JPN   49.16          (16)        48.13          (16)   PB       97.290    +20.020   PB        
17    Kenta Makabe        B2       JPN   50.78          (17)        48.94          (17)            99.720    +22.450   PB        
18    Takuya Yamaguchi    B1       JPN   52.06          (18)        52.80          (19)            104.860   +27.590             
19    Shigeru Tozawa      Senior   JPN   55.68          (20)        53.38          (20)   PB       109.060   +31.790   PB        
20    Yuuta Nozaki        B1       JPN   1:07.52        (21)        51.70          (18)   SB       119.220   +41.950   SB        
21    Issei Aoyagi        Senior   JPN   53.56          (19)   PB   1:12.76        (21)            126.320   +49.050   PB        



2x500 meter (Women), 20. - 22.12.2008

POS   NAME                 AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF        RECORDS   
1     Kanae Ono            A2   JPN   44.06          (1)         43.72          (1)    TR   87.780                TR, SB    
2     Fuuko Moribayashi    A2   JPN   44.93          (2)         44.20          (2)         89.130    +1.350      SB        
3     Nijiko Moribayashi   B1   JPN   45.40          (3)         44.40          (3)         89.800    +2.020      SB        
4     Miki Furuto          B2   JPN   46.31          (5)         44.91          (4)    SB   91.220    +3.440      SB        
5     Tomoka Ushidaki      A2   JPN   46.32          (6)         45.87          (5)         92.190    +4.410                
6     Yukiko Asasaka       B2   JPN   46.15          (4)         46.35          (6)         92.500    +4.720                
7     Narumi Yonaiguchi    B1   JPN   47.23          (7)         46.36          (7)         93.590    +5.810                
8     Yui.92 Watanabe      B2   JPN   48.04          (8)         46.72          (8)         94.760    +6.980      SB        
9     Mizuki Niiyama       B2   JPN   48.50          (9)         47.58          (9)         96.080    +8.300                
10    Kana Sato            B2   JPN   49.06          (10)        48.29          (10)   SB   97.350    +9.570      SB        
11    Mio Hasebe           B2   JPN   49.57          (12)        49.42          (11)        98.990    +11.210     PB        
12    Rika.92 Sato         B2   JPN   49.33          (11)        49.73          (13)        99.060    +11.280     PB        
13    Ayaka Zaike          B1   JPN   50.46          (13)        49.51          (12)        99.970    +12.190               
14    Mina Hasebe          B2   JPN   51.22          (14)   SB   58.08          (16)        109.300   +21.520     SB        
15    Wakaba Nozaki        B1   JPN   57.59          (16)        55.23          (14)   SB   112.820   +25.040     SB        
16    Yukie Sato           A1   JPN   56.55          (15)        56.82          (15)        113.370   +25.590               
17    Shiori Ookubo        C2   JPN   59.62          (17)        58.82          (17)   SB   118.440   +30.660     PB        
18    Mio Misu             A1   JPN   1:15.50        (18)   PB   1:15.69        (18)        151.190   +1.03.410   PB        
      Natsumi Ooshima      A1   JPN   -                          -                          -                               
      Eriko Terasawa       A2   JPN   -                          -                          -                               



20th Northeast High School
20. - 22.12.2008
Fukushima District Rink (JPN)

NAME                  AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M               1500M               5000M               3000M               
                               20.12.2008              20.12.2008              20.12.2008          21.12.2008          21.12.2008          22.12.2008          
Yoshiki Tanabu        A1       39.19            (1)    38.08            (1)    1:18.19      (2)                                                                
Takahiro Ooe          A2       41.08            (6)    39.94            (6)    1:20.39      (5)                                                                
Yoshinori Kimura      A2       40.54            (4)    39.53            (4)    1:20.20      (4)                                                                
Ryo Watanabe          A2       41.03            (5)    40.29            (7)    1:22.37      (9)                                                                
Koudai Nakamura       B2       40.39            (2)    39.28            (2)    1:22.70      (10)                                                               
Kanji Nishina         A2       42.10            (8)    41.17            (8)    1:22.82      (11)                                                               
Kouhei Nishizawa      B1       44.15            (10)   43.09            (10)   1:28.37      (16)                                                               
Kei.91 Taguchi        A1       40.51            (3)    39.50            (3)    1:20.99      (6)                                                                
Kenta Makabe          B2       50.78            (17)   48.94            (17)   1:44.07      (26)                                                               
Yuuta Takisawa        B2       48.06            (14)   47.18            (13)   1:37.74      (22)                                                               
Shoutaro Yamada       B2       48.27            (15)   47.55            (15)   1:39.14      (25)                                                               
Takuma Kumagai        A1       49.16            (16)   48.13            (16)   1:38.07      (23)                                                               
Masahiro Muranaka     B2       41.50            (7)    39.92            (5)    1:22.99      (12)                                                               
Daisuke.92 Sato       B2       46.54            (11)   46.24            (12)   1:31.36      (19)                                                               
Kazuki Nishidate      B1       46.67            (12)   44.84            (11)   1:29.84      (18)                                                               
Yuuta Nozaki          B1       1:07.52          (21)   51.70            (18)   1:53.04      (28)                                                               
Issei Aoyagi          Senior   53.56            (19)   1:12.76          (21)   1:51.80      (27)                                                               
Ryouta.93 Sato        B1       46.79            (13)   47.37            (14)   1:38.10      (24)                                                               
Shigeru Tozawa        Senior   55.68            (20)   53.38            (20)   1:58.14      (29)                                                               
Kazuki Arai           C2       43.25            (9)    41.53            (9)                                                                                    
Takuya Yamaguchi      B1       52.06            (18)   52.80            (19)                                                                                   
Yutaka Kakeuchi       A2                                                       1:21.04      (7)    2:04.29      (3)                                            
Tsutomu Watanabe      A2                                                       1:27.14      (15)   2:15.41      (8)                                            
Takuro Oda            B1                                                       1:18.15      (1)    2:02.59      (2)                                            
Ryuutaro Takeda       A1                                                       1:22.10      (8)    2:06.13      (4)                                            
Keita Komukai         C1                                                       1:32.22      (20)   2:37.64      (13)                                           
Hiroki.92 Watanabe    B2                                                       1:26.83      (13)   2:21.71      (11)                                           
Kenta Arata           A1                                                       1:29.74      (17)   2:21.20      (10)                                           
Manabu Miura          B2                                                       1:27.05      (14)   2:17.49      (9)                                            
Kazunari Endo         B2                                                       1:36.63      (21)   2:28.92      (12)                                           
Kouhei Sasaki         B2                                                       1:19.40      (3)                                            4:30.18      (1)    
Akira Furukawa        B1                                                                           2:12.33      (7)                        4:58.87      (11)   
Kenji Tannai          B2                                                                           2:10.25      (6)                        DNF                 
Kouya.92 Watanabe     B2                                                                           2:09.54      (5)                        4:53.16      (8)    
Yuuta.92 Sato         B2                                                                           2:02.56      (1)                        4:46.91      (7)    
Keita Motomiya        B2                                                                           3:15.38      (14)                                           
Masaki Nakamura       A2                                                                                               7:16.10      (1)    4:32.98      (2)    
Hideki Nakano         A2                                                                                               7:28.96      (4)    4:33.51      (3)    
Yuuki Nakano          A2                                                                                               7:47.73      (8)    4:44.89      (6)    
Hitoshi Ootanaka      B2                                                                                               7:19.94      (2)    4:34.94      (4)    
Yuuta Kawasaki        B2                                                                                               7:24.05      (3)    4:35.93      (5)    
Yoshiki Fujimura      B2                                                                                               7:38.58      (6)    5:30.07      (13)   
Takuya Michinoshita   B2                                                                                               7:47.07      (7)    5:17.74      (12)   
Masaki Hikichi        B1                                                                                               8:57.58      (10)   5:30.14      (14)   
Daisuke Ootouge       A1                                                                                               7:35.73      (5)    4:53.21      (9)    
Hideki Sasaki         B2                                                                                               7:55.44      (9)    4:55.45      (10)   
Kyouhei Chiba         B1                                                                                               9:41.76      (11)   6:05.77      (15)   

NAME                 AG   500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M               1500M               3000M               
                          20.12.2008              20.12.2008              20.12.2008          21.12.2008          22.12.2008          
Yui.92 Watanabe      B2   48.04            (8)    46.72            (8)    1:39.08      (9)                                            
Kanae Ono            A2   44.06            (1)    43.72            (1)    1:32.55      (1)                                            
Fuuko Moribayashi    A2   44.93            (2)    44.20            (2)    1:33.47      (3)                                            
Tomoka Ushidaki      A2   46.32            (6)    45.87            (5)    1:34.27      (4)                                            
Miki Furuto          B2   46.31            (5)    44.91            (4)    1:34.68      (5)                                            
Mizuki Niiyama       B2   48.50            (9)    47.58            (9)    1:40.31      (10)                                           
Yukiko Asasaka       B2   46.15            (4)    46.35            (6)    1:34.73      (6)                                            
Nijiko Moribayashi   B1   45.40            (3)    44.40            (3)    1:32.86      (2)                                            
Ayaka Zaike          B1   50.46            (13)   49.51            (12)   1:40.66      (11)                                           
Narumi Yonaiguchi    B1   47.23            (7)    46.36            (7)    1:38.90      (8)                                            
Kana Sato            B2   49.06            (10)   48.29            (10)   1:42.44      (13)                                           
Mio Hasebe           B2   49.57            (12)   49.42            (11)   1:44.03      (14)                                           
Yukie Sato           A1   56.55            (15)   56.82            (15)   1:59.49      (16)                                           
Natsumi Ooshima      A1   DQ                                              2:03.41      (17)                                           
Mio Misu             A1   1:15.50          (18)   1:15.69          (18)   2:45.79      (19)                                           
Shiori Ookubo        C2   59.62            (17)   58.82            (17)   2:06.78      (18)                                           
Rika.92 Sato         B2   49.33            (11)   49.73            (13)   1:42.25      (12)                                           
Wakaba Nozaki        B1   57.59            (16)   55.23            (14)   1:55.42      (15)                                           
Eriko Terasawa       A2   DNS                                                                                                         
Mina Hasebe          B2   51.22            (14)   58.08            (16)                                                               
Kaori Anzai          A2                                                   1:37.97      (7)    2:28.64      (10)                       
Hitomi Nishimura     A2                                                                       2:22.66      (5)    5:06.79      (6)    
Erika Miura          A1                                                                       2:26.84      (8)    5:04.75      (5)    
Kei Nishidate        A1                                                                       2:15.68      (1)    5:03.13      (3)    
Koharu Abe           B1                                                                       2:21.60      (4)    5:13.48      (7)    
Saki.92 Ootsubo      B2                                                                       2:21.11      (3)    5:03.20      (4)    
Kanami Mori          B2                                                                       2:18.87      (2)    4:58.76      (1)    
Kaho Konishi         A1                                                                       2:27.53      (9)    5:23.27      (9)    
Maki Kudo            B1                                                                       2:25.72      (6)    5:02.89      (2)    
Miteki Narita        A1                                                                       2:26.63      (7)    5:34.92      (10)   
Yurie Murayama       B2                                                                       2:29.88      (12)   6:12.14      (12)   
Chisato Hosoda       B2                                                                       2:29.76      (11)   5:20.22      (8)    
Yuu Azuma            B1                                                                       2:30.00      (13)   5:48.13      (11)   
Masumi Sato          B1                                                                       3:27.61      (14)