Competition: 27th Masters International Allround Games

Information:
  • 154 athletes from 16 nations
  • 37 women and 117 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 616 races (11x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men AG 30 , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
19. - 21.01.2018

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Mark Ooijevaar (M30) NED 41.90 (2) 3:58.34 (1) SB 1:56.32 (1) SB 7:08.67 (1) 163.263 -
2 Jeroen Schoppink (M30) NED 40.22 (1) 4:31.06 (3) 2:00.00 (2) 7:57.03 (2) 173.099 +9.836
3 Andreas Haugerud (M30) NOR 42.88 (4) 4:25.62 (2) SB 2:03.99 (3) 7:57.12 (3) 176.192 SB +12.929
4 Vincent Henry (M30) GBR 42.44 (3) 4:39.28 (4) 2:06.44 (4) SB 8:12.56 (5) SB 180.388 NRM +17.125
5 Joas Woudstra (M30) NED 44.44 (5) 4:39.39 (5) 2:09.04 (5) 8:07.10 (4) PB 182.728 PB +19.465
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men AG 35 , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
19. - 21.01.2018

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Michiel Wienese (M35) NED 42.02 (3) 4:24.51 (2) 2:02.66 (1) 7:59.04 (2) 174.895 SB -
2 Odd Øystein Langegård (M35) NOR 41.90 (2) 4:24.28 (1) 2:04.02 (3) 7:56.38 (1) 174.924 +0.029
3 Christian Arlt (M35) GER 42.94 (5) 4:39.30 (4) 2:08.68 (5) 8:14.65 (3) SB 181.848 SB +6.953
4 Andrea Mantegazza (M35) ITA 42.61 (4) PB 4:36.27 (3) 2:08.54 (4) PB 9:17.04 (5) 187.205 NRM +12.310
5 Matthew Glynn (M35) GBR 46.01 (6) NRM 5:18.27 (5) SB 2:22.38 (6) SB 9:12.46 (4) PB 201.761 NRM +26.866
Henk Bos (M35) NED 41.28 (1) DNF 2:03.34 (2) - - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men AG 40 , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
19. - 21.01.2018

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Johannes de Groot (Senior) NED 40.77 (1) 4:14.30 (1) 2:00.33 (1) 7:32.91 (1) SB 168.554 SB -
2 Ralf Bekers (M40) NED 41.24 (2) 4:21.45 (2) SB 2:03.14 (2) SB 7:54.68 (2) 173.329 SB +4.775
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men AG 45 , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
19. - 21.01.2018

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Roberto van Goor (M45) NED 43.96 (5) 4:23.63 (2) 2:08.01 (3) 7:44.25 (1) 176.993 -
2 Peter Carr (M45) GBR 42.69 (2) 4:52.79 (5) 2:11.44 (5) SB 8:22.45 (2) PB 185.546 NRM +8.553
3 Evert Jan Hof (M45) NED 43.07 (3) 4:49.19 (4) SB 2:11.14 (4) 8:38.37 (3) SB 186.818 SB +9.825
4 John Ivar Kristensen (M45) NOR 44.17 (6) 4:55.47 (6) 2:18.52 (6) 9:16.19 (6) SB 195.207 SB +18.214
5 Martijn Jager (M45) NED 47.05 (7) 4:56.72 (7) 2:21.28 (7) 8:52.18 (4) PB 196.814 PB +19.821
6 Patrizio Giulioni (M45) ITA 48.34 (8) 5:01.33 (8) SB 2:23.54 (8) PB 8:54.26 (5) SB 199.833 PB +22.840
Robert Mitchell (M45) GBR 43.27 (4) 4:33.12 (3) 2:06.68 (2) NRM DQ - -
Sandro Cara (M45) NED 42.14 (1) 4:13.52 (1) 2:01.95 (1) DQ - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men AG 50 , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
19. - 21.01.2018

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Tjard Kopka (M50) GER 43.08 (4) 4:23.63 (2) 2:04.50 (1) 7:36.43 (1) 174.161 -
2 Atle Vårvik (M50) NOR 43.45 (7) 4:21.66 (1) 2:05.69 (2) SB 7:38.76 (3) 174.832 SB +0.671
3 Boris.64 Orlov (M50) RUS 41.72 (1) 4:27.30 (7) 2:05.70 (3) 7:51.49 (5) 175.319 SB +1.158
4 Paul Robijn (M50) NED 43.40 (6) 4:24.03 (3) SB 2:05.73 (4) 7:50.38 (4) 176.353 +2.192
5 Danny Witkamp (M50) NED 43.10 (5) 4:25.57 (5) 2:06.24 (5) 7:54.74 (6) 176.915 +2.754
6 Olaf Kotva (M50) GER 44.70 (12) 4:25.78 (6) 2:08.80 (8) 7:37.65 (2) 177.694 +3.533
7 Hans Spil (M50) NED 44.06 (9) 4:32.85 (8) SB 2:08.46 (7) 8:02.05 (7) SB 180.560 PB +6.399
8 Hans van der Does (M50) NED 42.64 (3) 4:24.24 (4) SB 2:08.09 (6) 8:33.76 (12) 180.752 +6.591
9 Geir Nesset (M50) NOR 44.54 (11) 4:40.13 (9) 2:12.28 (10) 8:21.63 (10) SB 185.484 SB +11.323
10 Lars.64 Henriksson (M50) SWE 44.18 (10) 4:42.59 (10) 2:15.83 (12) 8:12.26 (8) 185.780 +11.619
11 Aart van Beuzekom (M50) NED 42.30 (2) 4:52.68 (13) 2:15.76 (11) 8:39.86 (13) 188.319 SB +14.158
12 Stephan Haueisen (M50) GER 47.73 (16) 4:48.87 (11) 2:18.13 (13) SB 8:12.38 (9) 191.156 SB +16.995
13 Gunnar Lødding (M50) NOR 45.23 (15) 4:50.10 (12) SB 2:20.49 (15) 8:29.62 (11) 191.372 +17.211
14 Andre Mammitzsch (M50) GER 44.91 (14) 5:03.34 (14) 2:20.41 (14) 9:04.88 (15) 196.757 +22.596
15 Ruud Bouwmeester (M50) NED 43.57 (8) 5:26.27 (17) 2:11.49 (9) 9:23.04 (16) SB 198.082 SB +23.921
16 Sei Takayama (M50) JPN 44.74 (13) SB 5:07.21 (15) SB 2:23.74 (16) SB 9:43.63 (17) SB 202.217 SB +28.056
17 Hans-Gerd Heyne (M50) GER 53.07 (19) 5:10.29 (16) 2:32.87 (17) 9:00.14 (14) 209.755 +35.594
18 Michele Cortesi (M50) ITA 50.99 (17) 5:34.75 (18) SB 2:38.91 (18) SB 10:03.17 (18) 220.068 SB +45.907
19 David Smith (M50) GBR 52.17 (18) 5:38.54 (19) NRM 2:38.92 (19) 10:21.74 (19) SB 223.740 NRM +49.579
20 Shinebayar Dangaasuren (M50) MGL 1:02.66 (20) 5:55.55 (20) PB - - 121.918 -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men AG 55 , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
19. - 21.01.2018

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Martin Haire (M55) USA 43.03 (2) 4:29.01 (1) SB 2:07.73 (2) 7:56.18 (1) 178.059 SB -
2 Randy Plett (M55) CAN 42.42 (1) 4:34.97 (2) SB 2:06.63 (1) 8:00.06 (4) SB 178.464 SB +0.405
3 Bart Brinksma (M55) NED 43.31 (3) 4:38.30 (4) 2:10.79 (4) 7:58.95 (3) 181.184 +3.125
4 Roland ten Klooster (M55) NED 43.67 (4) 4:44.42 (7) 2:08.96 (3) 8:26.05 (7) SB 184.664 SB +6.605
5 Herman Vermeer (M55) NED 47.33 (11) 4:35.88 (3) 2:12.39 (5) 7:56.43 (2) 185.083 +7.024
6 Richard Stolwijk (M55) NED 44.08 (5) 4:44.37 (6) SB 2:13.67 (6) 8:37.11 (10) SB 187.742 SB +9.683
7 Jim Verdurmen (M55) NED 46.63 (7) 4:46.57 (8) 2:15.17 (8) 8:23.04 (6) SB 189.751 SB +11.692
8 Wim de Wit (M55) NED 45.34 (6) SB 4:58.99 (10) SB 2:14.43 (7) SB 8:49.13 (13) SB 192.894 SB +14.835
9 Bjørn Willadsen (M55) NOR 47.00 (9) 4:56.85 (9) 2:19.16 (10) 8:35.61 (9) 194.422 SB +16.363
10 Kari Niittylä (M55) FIN 47.10 (10) 5:01.69 (12) SB 2:17.90 (9) 8:46.21 (11) SB 195.968 SB +17.909
11 Thomas Rumpf (M55) GER 47.50 (12) 5:01.55 (11) 2:21.85 (12) 8:34.75 (8) 196.516 +18.457
12 Adriaan Provoost (M55) NED 46.84 (8) 4:40.85 (5) 2:42.52 (15) 8:14.94 (5) 197.315 SB +19.256
13 Sigmund Akselsen (M55) NOR 49.26 (13) 5:02.41 (13) 2:20.01 (11) 8:48.77 (12) 199.208 +21.149
14 Heine Deelstra (M55) NED 55.65 (15) 5:24.90 (14) 2:32.34 (13) 9:43.35 (14) SB 218.915 SB +40.856
15 Massimo Panini (M55) ITA 53.82 (14) 5:32.50 (15) SB 2:38.48 (14) SB 9:57.15 (15) 221.777 SB +43.718
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men AG 60 , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
19. - 21.01.2018

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Pål Agdestein (M60) NOR 45.51 (2) 4:39.01 (2) 2:09.93 (2) SB 7:50.47 (2) SB 182.368 SB -
2 John van der Vlugt (M60) NED 46.88 (9) 4:38.12 (1) 2:13.36 (3) 7:48.45 (1) 184.531 +2.163
3 Rolf Svan Amundsen (M60) NOR 45.51 (2) 4:43.57 (4) 2:13.46 (4) 8:10.92 (3) 186.349 SB +3.981
4 Jan Mein (M60) NED 45.92 (6) 4:47.86 (6) 2:15.39 (6) 8:18.45 (5) 188.871 +6.503
5 Geir Hestad (M60) NOR 46.06 (7) 4:52.41 (7) 2:19.44 (7) 8:27.07 (6) 191.982 +9.614
6 Mircea Vranceanu (M60) GER 45.53 (4) 4:56.25 (9) 2:14.88 (5) 8:50.95 (8) 192.960 +10.592
7 Ragnvald Næss (M60) NOR 49.28 (12) 4:47.66 (5) SB 2:20.40 (8) SB 8:15.51 (4) SB 193.574 SB +11.206
8 Olav Langeland (M60) NOR 50.33 (16) 4:55.95 (8) 2:24.22 (11) 8:38.68 (7) 199.596 +17.228
9 Aleksandr Kistenev (M60) KAZ 45.89 (5) 5:07.40 (13) 2:22.92 (10) 9:17.11 (14) SB 200.474 SB +18.106
10 Frank Steenkamp (M60) NED 49.74 (13) 4:58.03 (10) 2:22.14 (9) 8:57.13 (10) SB 200.504 SB +18.136
11 Arne Stenhaug (M60) NOR 46.64 (8) 5:11.36 (14) SB 2:25.98 (13) SB 8:58.59 (11) 201.052 SB +18.684
12 Svein Lødding (M60) NOR 48.52 (11) 5:05.49 (12) SB 2:25.13 (12) SB 8:56.85 (9) 201.496 SB +19.128
13 Nathan Feinberg (M60) CAN 50.59 (18) 5:04.20 (11) SB 2:28.81 (14) 9:12.54 (13) 206.147 SB +23.779
14 Peter Weiss (M60) SWE 50.10 (14) 5:15.65 (15) SB 2:29.39 (15) SB 9:11.51 (12) SB 207.655 SB +25.287
15 Flavio Rigon (M60) ITA 50.48 (17) 5:16.97 (16) SB 2:30.03 (16) 9:18.88 (15) 209.206 SB +26.838
16 Michael Henning (M60) SWE 52.29 (19) 5:23.33 (17) 2:32.54 (19) SB 9:31.71 (16) SB 214.195 SB +31.827
17 Per Gunnar Stensvaag (M60) NOR 47.46 (10) 5:36.47 (18) 2:32.25 (18) 10:33.16 (18) 217.604 +35.236
18 Ross Hanham (M60) CAN 58.05 (20) 5:39.71 (19) SB 2:43.82 (20) SB 9:51.56 (17) SB 228.430 SB +46.062
Erwin Henskes (M60) NED DNS - - - - -
Reinhold Marsollek (M60) GER 50.17 (15) DQ 2:30.16 (17) - - -
Victor van den Hoff (M60) NED 43.54 (1) 4:40.11 (3) 2:08.76 (1) DQ - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men AG 65 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
19. - 21.01.2018

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Sergej Mazein (M65) RUS 45.64 (3) 2:15.74 (1) 1:27.81 (2) 4:46.85 (1) 182.599 -
2 Waldemar Kramer (M65) GER 44.30 (2) 2:20.81 (3) 1:28.47 (3) 5:04.00 (4) 186.137 +3.538
3 Jacob Heslinga (M65) NED 46.78 (4) 2:22.09 (4) 1:30.55 (4) 4:57.36 (2) 188.978 +6.379
4 Erik Vea (M65) NOR 47.11 (6) 2:20.55 (2) 1:30.99 (5) 5:06.63 (6) 190.560 SB +7.961
5 Bert Keizer (M65) NED 47.18 (7) 2:24.37 (5) 1:31.47 (6) 5:06.35 (5) 192.096 +9.497
6 Boris Leikin (M65) USA 43.95 (1) 2:31.84 (10) 1:27.57 (1) 5:33.87 (14) 193.993 SB +11.394
7 Roman Laubhan (M65) GER 47.70 (8) 2:30.59 (9) 1:32.89 (7) 5:01.67 (3) 194.619 +12.020
8 Egil Bokn (M65) NOR 47.05 (5) 2:27.89 (7) 1:33.92 (10) SB 5:10.13 (8) 194.994 +12.395
9 Wibe Veenbaas (M65) NED 48.13 (9) 2:25.86 (6) 1:33.90 (9) 5:07.96 (7) 195.026 +12.427
10 Twan den Braber (M65) NED 48.88 (11) 2:29.93 (8) 1:34.44 (11) 5:14.34 (10) 198.466 +15.867
11 Alf Harbitz (M65) NOR 48.74 (10) 2:32.78 (11) 1:33.79 (8) 5:11.56 (9) 198.487 SB +15.888
12 Daan van der Have (M65) NED 50.98 (14) 2:35.46 (12) 1:39.53 (12) 5:23.77 (11) SB 206.526 SB +23.927
13 Paavo Salonen (M65) FIN 54.27 (16) 2:40.17 (13) 1:44.72 (15) 5:27.43 (12) SB 214.591 SB +31.992
14 Brett Arnason (M65) CAN 49.15 (12) 2:51.53 (17) SB 1:41.34 (13) 6:02.11 (16) SB 217.347 SB +34.748
15 Frank Christiaans (M65) NED 55.43 (17) 2:42.33 (15) 1:47.78 (16) 5:30.17 (13) 218.458 SB +35.859
16 Tullio Tomasi (M65) ITA 56.86 (19) 2:53.49 (18) 1:49.15 (18) SB 5:52.42 (15) SB 228.001 SB +45.402
17 Ragnvald Vollan (M65) NOR 56.53 (18) 2:58.64 (19) 1:50.93 (19) SB 6:18.39 (17) 234.606 SB +52.007
18 Aurivonaldo Do Norte (M65) SUI 1:07.82 (20) 3:48.26 (20) 2:19.13 (20) 8:28.75 (18) 298.262 +1.55.663
19 Ben Rückert (M65) NED 50.46 (13) 2:41.02 (14) 1:43.01 (14) SB - 155.638 -
20 Terje Melum (M65) NOR 53.08 (15) SB 2:45.83 (16) SB 1:47.82 (17) SB - 162.266 -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men AG 70 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
19. - 21.01.2018

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Leo Schoenmeijer (M70) NED 47.01 (2) 2:25.82 (1) 1:34.21 (1) 5:07.49 (2) SB 193.969 SB -
2 Ivan Kasjanov (M70) RUS 48.54 (4) 2:26.21 (2) 1:35.52 (5) 5:02.98 (1) 195.532 +1.563
3 Onar Westerheim (M70) NOR 48.14 (3) 2:27.33 (3) 1:35.18 (4) 5:10.09 (3) 196.521 SB +2.552
4 Pieter den Dunnen (M70) NED 49.51 (5) 2:31.96 (4) 1:34.74 (2) 5:19.07 (5) 200.711 SB +6.742
5 Pentti Kiiskinen (M70) FIN 46.97 (1) 2:35.21 (6) SB 1:34.79 (3) 5:31.46 (7) SB 201.344 SB +7.375
6 Harald Westerheim (M70) NOR 51.91 (9) 2:32.64 (5) 1:40.29 (7) 5:16.37 (4) 205.663 +11.694
7 Morten Saur (M70) NOR 51.27 (8) 2:36.00 (7) 1:39.01 (6) SB 5:19.82 (6) 206.078 SB +12.109
8 Magnar Langvik (M70) NOR 51.09 (7) 2:39.73 (8) 1:40.44 (8) 5:36.36 (8) 210.613 SB +16.644
9 Ypke Bouma (M70) NED 50.41 (6) 2:43.38 (9) 1:41.81 (9) 5:41.09 (9) SB 212.623 SB +18.654
10 Ton van Helden (M70) NED 52.70 (10) 2:50.13 (10) 1:46.42 (10) 5:53.34 (10) SB 221.510 SB +27.541
11 Bruno Toniolli (M70) ITA 53.35 (11) 2:51.11 (11) SB 1:48.64 (11) 6:02.25 (11) SB 225.081 SB +31.112
12 Trygve Hetland (M70) NOR 57.48 (13) 2:58.79 (14) 1:54.38 (13) 6:17.40 (12) 237.166 +43.197
13 Emilio Boicelli (M70) ITA 57.93 (14) 2:55.31 (12) SB 1:55.36 (14) 6:26.90 (13) SB 238.529 SB +44.560
Vince Morris (M70) USA DNS - - - - -
David Butteriss (M70) GBR 57.26 (12) 2:56.52 (13) 1:52.44 (12) DQ - -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men AG 75 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
19. - 21.01.2018

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Frans Rietveld (M75) NED 50.29 (1) 2:41.64 (1) 1:42.44 (1) 5:49.53 (1) 213.645 -
2 Bram de Vries (M75) NED 51.20 (2) 2:52.13 (2) 1:46.42 (2) 6:07.23 (3) SB 222.991 SB +9.346
3 Sergej.38 Loginov (M75) RUS 54.61 (3) 2:55.22 (3) 1:47.00 (3) 6:21.91 (4) 230.167 SB +16.522
4 Dirk Nauta (M75) NED 56.38 (4) 3:03.12 (4) 1:51.68 (4) SB 6:02.08 (2) 233.606 SB +19.961
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men AG 80 , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
19. - 21.01.2018

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Arne Kjell Foldvik (M80) NOR 55.70 (1) 3:04.64 (1) SB 1:57.71 (1) - 176.101 -
NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 19. - 21.01.2018