Competition: Summer Classic Long Track

Information:
  • 29 athletes from 3 nations
  • 4 women and 25 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 62 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Summer Classic Long Track
11. - 12.08.2012
Olympic Oval (CAN)

500 meter (Men), 11.08.2012

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Laurent Dubreuil   Neo   CAN   35.74                     
2     Min Kyu Cha        Neo   KOR   36.19   +0.450            
3     Tae-Yun Kim        A1    KOR   36.52   +0.780            
4     Jin-Soo.92 Kim     Neo   KOR   36.56   +0.820   SB       
5     Min-Joon Bang      Neo   KOR   36.58   +0.840            
6     Seung-Kwan Oh      Neo   KOR   36.82   +1.080            
7     Edwin Park         A2    USA   38.71   +2.970            
8     Paul Cooney        A2    CAN   42.69   +6.950            



500 meter (Women), 11.08.2012

POS   NAME            AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD   
1     Kaylin Irvine   Neo   CAN   40.32                     
2     Jee-Weon Yoon   Neo   KOR   41.26   +0.940            



1000 meter (Men), 11.08.2012

POS   NAME          AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Edwin Park    A2   USA   1:17.25                      
2     Paul Cooney   A2   CAN   1:28.46   +11.210            



1500 meter (Men), 11.08.2012

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jin-Soo.92 Kim     Neo      KOR   1:50.50                     
2     Laurent Dubreuil   Neo      CAN   1:52.88   +2.380            
3     Muncef Ouardi      Senior   CAN   1:55.15   +4.650   SB       



1500 meter (Women), 11.08.2012

POS   NAME            AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Jeong-Soo Lim   Neo   KOR   2:03.28            SB       
2     Kaylin Irvine   Neo   CAN   2:04.44   +1.160            



5000 meter (Women), 11.08.2012

POS   NAME             AG    NAT   TIME   DIFF   RECORD   
DNF   Ivanie Blondin   Neo   CAN   -                      



5000 meter (Men), 11.08.2012

POS   NAME               AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Seung-Hoon Lee     M??      KOR   6:18.95                      
2     Mathieu Giroux     Senior   CAN   6:30.30   +11.350            
3     Stefan Waples      Senior   CAN   6:40.38   +21.430            
4     Jin-Yeong Lee      Neo      KOR   6:44.68   +25.730            
5     Scott Bickerton    Neo      CAN   6:47.53   +28.580            
6     Alec Janssens      Neo      CAN   6:48.35   +29.400            
      Tae-Hoon Ko        Neo      KOR   6:48.35   +29.400   PB       
8     Seok-Min Park      Neo      KOR   6:49.99   +31.040   SB       
9     Hyeon-Woong Moon   Neo      KOR   6:54.56   +35.610   SB       
10    Dae-Soon Kim       Neo      KOR   7:03.68   +44.730            
11    Edwin Park         A2       USA   7:12.85   +53.900            



500 meter (Men), 12.08.2012

POS   NAME              AG       NAT   TIME    DIFF      RECORD   
1     Min Kyu Cha       Neo      KOR   36.13                      
2     Seung-Kwan Oh     Neo      KOR   36.50   +0.370             
3     Min-Joon Bang     Neo      KOR   36.54   +0.410             
4     Tae-Yun Kim       A1       KOR   36.81   +0.680             
5     Edwin Park        A2       USA   38.96   +2.830             
6     Tom van Ommeren   M30      CAN   40.22   +4.090             
7     BJ Schmidt        A2       CAN   41.87   +5.740             
8     Paul Cooney       A2       CAN   42.60   +6.470             
9     Joshua Bateman    C2       CAN   44.29   +8.160             
10    Aaron Cooney      D2       CAN   52.56   +16.430            
11    Brendan Cooney    Senior   CAN   56.21   +20.080            



500 meter (Women), 12.08.2012

POS   NAME            AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF   RECORD   
1     Jee-Weon Yoon   Neo   KOR   41.27                   



1000 meter (Women), 12.08.2012

POS   NAME            AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Jee-Weon Yoon   Neo   KOR   1:22.57          SB       



1000 meter (Men), 12.08.2012

POS   NAME             AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Min Kyu Cha      Neo      KOR   1:11.55                      
2     Min-Joon Bang    Neo      KOR   1:12.02   +0.470    SB       
3     Tae-Yun Kim      A1       KOR   1:12.04   +0.490             
4     Seung-Kwan Oh    Neo      KOR   1:14.95   +3.400             
5     Brendan Cooney   Senior   CAN   1:55.55   +44.000            



1500 meter (Men), 12.08.2012

POS   NAME             AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Mathieu Giroux   Senior   CAN   1:48.16                      
2     Jin-Soo.92 Kim   Neo      KOR   1:50.20   +2.040             
3     Seok-Min Park    Neo      KOR   1:52.97   +4.810    SB       
4     Edwin Park       A2       USA   1:58.72   +10.560            
5     Paul Cooney      A2       CAN   2:16.92   +28.760            



3000 meter (Women), 12.08.2012

POS   NAME            AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF   RECORD   
1     Jeong-Soo Lim   Neo   KOR   4:20.90                   



3000 meter (Men), 12.08.2012

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Seung-Hoon Lee     M??   KOR   3:39.43               NR       
2     Jin-Yeong Lee      Neo   KOR   3:53.80   +14.370     SB       
3     Tae-Hoon Ko        Neo   KOR   3:55.64   +16.210     PB       
4     Hyeon-Woong Moon   Neo   KOR   4:01.14   +21.710     SB       
5     Dae-Soon Kim       Neo   KOR   4:01.47   +22.040     PB       
6     Edwin Park         A2    USA   4:07.92   +28.490              
7     Tom van Ommeren    M30   CAN   4:35.43   +56.000              
8     Joshua Bateman     C2    CAN   5:00.85   +1.21.420            
DNF   Jacob Seguin       Neo   CAN   -                              



Summer Classic Long Track
11. - 12.08.2012
Olympic Oval (CAN)

NAME               AG       500M               1000M              1500M              5000M               500M                1000M              1500M              3000M              
                            11.08.2012         11.08.2012         11.08.2012         11.08.2012          12.08.2012          12.08.2012         12.08.2012         12.08.2012         
Edwin Park         A2       38.71        (7)   1:17.25      (1)                      7:12.85      (11)   38.96        (5)                       1:58.72      (4)   4:07.92      (6)   
Paul Cooney        A2       42.69        (8)   1:28.46      (2)                                          42.60        (8)                       2:16.92      (5)                      
Jin-Soo.92 Kim     Neo      36.56        (4)                      1:50.50      (1)                                                              1:50.20      (2)                      
Laurent Dubreuil   Neo      35.74        (1)                      1:52.88      (2)                                                                                                    
Seung-Kwan Oh      Neo      36.82        (6)                                                             36.50        (2)    1:14.95      (4)                                         
Min-Joon Bang      Neo      36.58        (5)                                                             36.54        (3)    1:12.02      (2)                                         
Tae-Yun Kim        A1       36.52        (3)                                                             36.81        (4)    1:12.04      (3)                                         
Min Kyu Cha        Neo      36.19        (2)                                                             36.13        (1)    1:11.55      (1)                                         
Muncef Ouardi      Senior                                         1:55.15      (3)                                                                                                    
Seok-Min Park      Neo                                                               6:49.99      (8)                                           1:52.97      (3)                      
Mathieu Giroux     Senior                                                            6:30.30      (2)                                           1:48.16      (1)                      
Dae-Soon Kim       Neo                                                               7:03.68      (10)                                                             4:01.47      (5)   
Jin-Yeong Lee      Neo                                                               6:44.68      (4)                                                              3:53.80      (2)   
Tae-Hoon Ko        Neo                                                               6:48.35      (6)                                                              3:55.64      (3)   
Seung-Hoon Lee     M??                                                               6:18.95      (1)                                                              3:39.43      (1)   
Hyeon-Woong Moon   Neo                                                               6:54.56      (9)                                                              4:01.14      (4)   
Stefan Waples      Senior                                                            6:40.38      (3)                                                                                 
Scott Bickerton    Neo                                                               6:47.53      (5)                                                                                 
Alec Janssens      Neo                                                               6:48.35      (6)                                                                                 
Brendan Cooney     Senior                                                                                56.21        (11)   1:55.55      (5)                                         
Tom van Ommeren    M30                                                                                   40.22        (6)                                          4:35.43      (7)   
Joshua Bateman     C2                                                                                    44.29        (9)                                          5:00.85      (8)   
BJ Schmidt         A2                                                                                    41.87        (7)                                                             
Aaron Cooney       D2                                                                                    52.56        (10)                                                            
Jacob Seguin       Neo                                                                                                                                             DNF                

NAME             AG    500M               1500M              5000M           500M               1000M              3000M              
                       11.08.2012         11.08.2012         11.08.2012      12.08.2012         12.08.2012         12.08.2012         
Kaylin Irvine    Neo   40.32        (1)   2:04.44      (2)                                                                            
Jee-Weon Yoon    Neo   41.26        (2)                                      41.27        (1)   1:22.57      (1)                      
Jeong-Soo Lim    Neo                      2:03.28      (1)                                                         4:20.90      (1)   
Ivanie Blondin   Neo                                         DNF