Competition: 1st Masters International Sprint Games

Men Masters 40 , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
14. - 15.02.2009

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Ivar Njøs (M40) NOR 39.57 (1) 1:19.94 (2) 39.45 (1) 1:17.99 (3) SB 157.985 -
2 Roberto Sighel (M40) ITA 40.54 (2) 1:19.91 (1) 39.78 (2) SB 1:16.93 (1) NRM 158.740 NRM +0.755
3 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 40.69 (3) 1:21.16 (3) 39.78 (2) 1:17.98 (2) 160.040 SB +2.055
4 Aleksandr Simonenko (M40) UKR 41.96 (6) 1:22.23 (5) 41.16 (4) 1:20.13 (4) NRM 164.300 NRM +6.315
5 Aleksej Kolesnikov (M40) RUS 41.31 (4) 1:22.34 (6) 41.19 (5) 1:21.99 (6) 164.665 +6.680
6 Han Kamminga (M40) NED 41.92 (5) 1:27.29 (9) 41.33 (6) 1:24.77 (7) 169.280 SB +11.295
7 Andre Mammitzsch (M40) GER 43.24 (8) 1:30.14 (12) 42.95 (8) 1:25.71 (10) SB 174.115 SB +16.130
8 Ed de Looze (M40) NED 44.72 (13) 1:26.64 (8) 43.85 (9) 1:25.19 (9) 174.485 SB +16.500
9 Richard Scheerder (M40) NED 44.09 (10) 1:28.99 (10) 44.27 (11) 1:24.81 (8) 175.260 +17.275
10 Stephan Tellier (M40) NED 44.01 (9) 1:28.99 (10) 43.87 (10) 1:25.81 (11) SB 175.280 +17.295
11 Ronald Schmidt (M40) GER 44.21 (11) 1:31.60 (13) 44.28 (12) 1:28.90 (12) 178.740 +20.755
12 Anton Antonovskij (M40) RUS 44.27 (12) 1:33.58 (14) 45.63 (13) 1:36.52 (14) 184.950 +26.965
13 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M40) ROU 47.85 (15) 1:34.00 (15) 48.87 (15) 1:35.08 (13) 191.260 NRM +33.275
Stephan Haueisen (M40) GER DNS - - - - -
Jens-Peter Kroll (M40) GER DNS - - - - -
Pieter Bosse (M40) NED 42.12 (7) 1:25.41 (7) DNS - - -
Jan van der Stouwe (M40) NED DQ 1:21.93 (4) 41.54 (7) 1:20.27 (5) - -
Dietmar Fehrmann (M40) GER 47.35 (14) 1:34.56 (16) 45.84 (14) DQ - -
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
14.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ivar Njøs (M40) NOR 39.57 -
2 Roberto Sighel (M40) ITA 40.54 +0.970
3 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 40.69 +1.120
4 Aleksej Kolesnikov (M40) RUS 41.31 +1.740
5 Han Kamminga (M40) NED 41.92 +2.350
6 Aleksandr Simonenko (M40) UKR 41.96 +2.390
7 Pieter Bosse (M40) NED 42.12 +2.550
8 Andre Mammitzsch (M40) GER 43.24 +3.670
9 Stephan Tellier (M40) NED 44.01 +4.440
10 Richard Scheerder (M40) NED 44.09 +4.520
11 Ronald Schmidt (M40) GER 44.21 +4.640
12 Anton Antonovskij (M40) RUS 44.27 +4.700
13 Ed de Looze (M40) NED 44.72 +5.150
14 Dietmar Fehrmann (M40) GER 47.35 +7.780
15 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M40) ROU 47.85 +8.280
DQ Jan van der Stouwe (M40) NED DQ -
DNS Stephan Haueisen (M40) GER DNS -
DNS Jens-Peter Kroll (M40) GER DNS -
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
14.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Roberto Sighel (M40) ITA 1:19.91 -
2 Ivar Njøs (M40) NOR 1:19.94 +0.030
3 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 1:21.16 +1.250
4 Jan van der Stouwe (M40) NED 1:21.93 +2.020
5 Aleksandr Simonenko (M40) UKR 1:22.23 +2.320
6 Aleksej Kolesnikov (M40) RUS 1:22.34 +2.430
7 Pieter Bosse (M40) NED 1:25.41 +5.500
8 Ed de Looze (M40) NED 1:26.64 +6.730
9 Han Kamminga (M40) NED 1:27.29 +7.380
10 Richard Scheerder (M40) NED 1:28.99 +9.080
Stephan Tellier (M40) NED 1:28.99 +9.080
12 Andre Mammitzsch (M40) GER 1:30.14 +10.230
13 Ronald Schmidt (M40) GER 1:31.60 +11.690
14 Anton Antonovskij (M40) RUS 1:33.58 +13.670
15 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M40) ROU 1:34.00 +14.090
16 Dietmar Fehrmann (M40) GER 1:34.56 +14.650
Stephan Haueisen (M40) GER - -
Jens-Peter Kroll (M40) GER - -
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
14.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ivar Njøs (M40) NOR 39.45 -
2 Roberto Sighel (M40) ITA 39.78 SB +0.330
Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 39.78 +0.330
4 Aleksandr Simonenko (M40) UKR 41.16 +1.710
5 Aleksej Kolesnikov (M40) RUS 41.19 +1.740
6 Han Kamminga (M40) NED 41.33 +1.880
7 Jan van der Stouwe (M40) NED 41.54 +2.090
8 Andre Mammitzsch (M40) GER 42.95 +3.500
9 Ed de Looze (M40) NED 43.85 +4.400
10 Stephan Tellier (M40) NED 43.87 +4.420
11 Richard Scheerder (M40) NED 44.27 +4.820
12 Ronald Schmidt (M40) GER 44.28 +4.830
13 Anton Antonovskij (M40) RUS 45.63 +6.180
14 Dietmar Fehrmann (M40) GER 45.84 +6.390
15 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M40) ROU 48.87 +9.420
DNS Pieter Bosse (M40) NED DNS -
Stephan Haueisen (M40) GER - -
Jens-Peter Kroll (M40) GER - -
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
14.02.2009

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Roberto Sighel (M40) ITA 1:16.93 NRM -
2 Brian Boudreau (Senior) USA 1:17.98 +1.050
3 Ivar Njøs (M40) NOR 1:17.99 SB +1.060
4 Aleksandr Simonenko (M40) UKR 1:20.13 NRM +3.200
5 Jan van der Stouwe (M40) NED 1:20.27 +3.340
6 Aleksej Kolesnikov (M40) RUS 1:21.99 +5.060
7 Han Kamminga (M40) NED 1:24.77 +7.840
8 Richard Scheerder (M40) NED 1:24.81 +7.880
9 Ed de Looze (M40) NED 1:25.19 +8.260
10 Andre Mammitzsch (M40) GER 1:25.71 SB +8.780
11 Stephan Tellier (M40) NED 1:25.81 SB +8.880
12 Ronald Schmidt (M40) GER 1:28.90 +11.970
13 Octavian-Cornel Moga (M40) ROU 1:35.08 +18.150
14 Anton Antonovskij (M40) RUS 1:36.52 +19.590
DQ Dietmar Fehrmann (M40) GER DQ -
Pieter Bosse (M40) NED - -
Stephan Haueisen (M40) GER - -
Jens-Peter Kroll (M40) GER - -
NRM - National Record Master, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 14. - 15.02.2009

  • Men

  • Masters 75-85

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Masters 70

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Masters 65

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Masters 60

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Masters 55

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Masters 50

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Masters 45

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Masters 40

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Masters 30-35

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Women

  • Masters 55-70

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Masters 45-50

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Masters 35-40

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter
  • Masters 30

  • Sprint Combination
    500 (1. Race) meter
    1000 (1. Race) meter
    500 (2. Race) meter
    1000 (2. Race) meter