Competition: South Korean Junior Allround Championships 2004

Rink:
Seoul (KOR)
Date:
28. - 29.01.2004
Records:
Information:
  • 49 athletes from 1 nation
  • 19 women and 30 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 195 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

South Korean Junior Allround Championships 2004
28. - 29.01.2004
Taeneung International Ice-Skating Rink (KOR)

Small Combination (Men), 28. - 29.01.2004

POS   NAME                     AG   NAT   500M                3000M                 1500M                  5000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Sang-Yeop Yeo            A2   KOR   37.47   (2)    SB   4:08.32   (1)    TR   1:55.09   (1)    TRJ   7:12.00   (1)         160.419             TR, SB    
2     Jin-Woo.86 Lee           A1   KOR   38.55   (6)         4:10.19   (2)    SB   1:57.52   (2)    SB    7:16.09   (2)    SB   163.030   +2.611              
3     Jong-Woo Lee             A1   KOR   38.33   (5)         4:10.64   (3)    SB   -                      7:21.16   (4)    SB   163.335   +2.916              
4     Heon-Soo Jeong           A1   KOR   38.65   (9)    SB   4:16.46   (6)    PB   2:00.20   (6)    PB    7:24.86   (5)    PB   165.945   +5.526    PB        
5     Joon-Yeong Kang          A1   KOR   39.27   (11)        4:11.55   (4)    SB   1:59.28   (4)    SB    7:33.40   (10)        166.295   +5.876    SB        
6     Jin-Yong.86 Choi         B2   KOR   38.05   (4)         4:20.67   (15)   SB   1:59.21   (3)          7:39.33   (11)        167.164   +6.745    SB        
7     Tae-Beom Mo              C2   KOR   39.42   (12)        4:18.61   (12)        2:02.38   (12)         7:33.04   (9)    SB   168.618   +8.199    SB        
8     Hee-Seok Shim            B2   KOR   40.81   (18)   SB   4:14.94   (5)    SB   2:02.18   (11)   SB    7:28.02   (8)    SB   168.828   +8.409    PB        
9     Han-Joo Lee              A1   KOR   40.77   (17)   SB   4:17.46   (7)    SB   2:03.66   (16)   SB    7:27.03   (6)    SB   169.603   +9.184    PB        
10    Chang-Hwan Kim           A1   KOR   37.93   (3)    SB   4:24.33   (24)   SB   2:01.96   (10)   SB    7:51.11   (12)   SB   169.749   +9.330    PB        
11    Yong-Dae Kweon           A1   KOR   42.79   (26)   SB   4:17.61   (8)    SB   2:05.62   (22)   SB    7:17.22   (3)    SB   171.320   +10.901   SB        
12    Seon-Yeop Kim            B2   KOR   42.53   (25)   SB   4:18.35   (10)   SB   2:05.42   (20)   SB    7:27.83   (7)    SB   172.177   +11.758   SB        
13    Kee-Ho Lee               A2   KOR   37.37   (1)         4:22.70   (21)        2:00.13   (5)          -                     121.196   -39.223             
14    Il-Kweon Jeong           A2   KOR   39.01   (10)   SB   4:20.10   (14)   SB   2:01.88   (9)    SB    -                     122.986   -37.433             
15    Ho-Jin Eom               B2   KOR   38.62   (8)         4:25.40   (26)   SB   2:00.40   (7)    SB    -                     122.986   -37.433             
16    Ho-Yeol Yoon             A1   KOR   38.60   (7)    SB   4:21.72   (18)   SB   2:03.10   (15)   SB    -                     123.253   -37.166             
17    Nam-Joo Kim              A2   KOR   40.42   (16)        4:18.38   (11)   SB   2:01.75   (8)          -                     124.066   -36.353             
18    Byeong-Cheol Min         C2   KOR   39.85   (14)   SB   4:24.45   (25)   SB   2:03.07   (14)   SB    -                     124.948   -35.471             
19    Hae-Yong Choi            B2   KOR   39.87   (15)   SB   4:22.32   (20)   SB   2:04.79   (17)         -                     125.186   -35.233             
20    Hyeon-Seok Yoo           A1   KOR   40.87   (19)   SB   4:22.29   (19)   SB   2:02.99   (13)         -                     125.581   -34.838             
21    Sang-Hyeon Jo            C2   KOR   40.93   (21)   SB   4:21.19   (16)   SB   2:05.50   (21)   SB    -                     126.294   -34.125             
22    Byeong-Jin Park          B2   KOR   41.13   (22)   SB   4:23.01   (22)   SB   2:06.04   (24)   SB    -                     126.978   -33.441             
23    Han-Seok Oh              B1   KOR   41.32   (23)   SB   4:23.08   (23)   SB   2:05.99   (23)   SB    -                     127.162   -33.257             
24    Kyoo-Wan Kim             B2   KOR   45.38   (29)   SB   4:21.30   (17)   SB   2:05.25   (19)   SB    -                     130.680   -29.739             
25    Hong-Jin Oh              C2   KOR   43.71   (28)   SB   4:38.09   (30)   SB   2:11.20   (25)   SB    -                     133.791   -26.628             
      Seong-Kon Hong           C2   KOR   -                   4:18.93   (13)   SB   2:05.13   (18)   SB    -                     -                             
      Beom-Seung Jeong         B1   KOR   40.88   (20)        4:29.94   (29)        -                      -                     -                             
      Jin-Soo Song             B1   KOR   42.79   (26)   SB   4:26.05   (28)   SB   -                      -                     -                             
      Samuel (Sam-Yeol) Park   C2   KOR   41.42   (24)   SB   4:25.69   (27)   SB   -                      -                     -                             
      Kang-Ho Lee              B2   KOR   39.76   (13)   SB   4:18.08   (9)    SB   -                      -                     -                             



Mini Combination (Women), 28. - 29.01.2004

POS   NAME              AG   NAT   500M                1500M                  1000M                 3000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Sang-Hwa Lee      C2   KOR   40.48   (1)         2:10.00   (2)          1:21.14   (1)         4:38.86   (4)   SB   170.859             NRJ, TR   
2     Joo-Yeon.87 Lee   B1   KOR   42.09   (2)         2:08.51   (1)    TRJ   1:23.94   (2)         4:35.56   (3)        172.822   +1.963    SB        
3     Bo-Ra.86 Lee      B2   KOR   42.33   (3)         2:10.59   (3)    SB    1:24.60   (3)    SB   4:39.83   (5)   SB   174.798   +3.939    SB        
4     Yoon-Sook Choi    A1   KOR   42.86   (4)         2:13.12   (6)          1:25.33   (4)         4:40.25   (6)        176.606   +5.747              
5     So-Yeon.85 Lee    A1   KOR   43.75   (9)         2:11.50   (4)    SB    1:26.47   (6)    SB   4:34.77   (2)   SB   176.613   +5.754    SB        
6     Hye-Soo Jo        B2   KOR   44.69   (16)   SB   2:12.98   (5)          1:26.11   (5)    SB   4:33.42   (1)        177.641   +6.782    SB        
7     Dal-Ri Nam        A1   KOR   43.85   (10)   SB   2:13.77   (8)          1:26.88   (10)   SB   4:42.85   (7)        179.021   +8.162    PB        
8     Hee-Jee Wang      C2   KOR   43.51   (8)    SB   2:13.49   (7)    SB    1:27.13   (11)   SB   4:46.30   (8)   SB   179.287   +8.428    SB        
9     Wook-Seon Kweon   B1   KOR   43.16   (7)         2:14.81   (12)         1:26.69   (8)         -                    131.441   -39.418             
10    Eun-Jee Jeong     B1   KOR   43.95   (11)        2:14.00   (9)    SB    1:26.63   (7)    SB   -                    131.931   -38.928             
11    Eun-Byeol Eom     B1   KOR   43.97   (12)   SB   2:14.38   (10)         1:26.74   (9)    SB   -                    132.133   -38.726             
12    Seon-Hee.86 Yoo   A1   KOR   43.03   (5)         2:17.07   (14)   SB    1:27.84   (12)   SB   -                    132.640   -38.219             
13    Min-Hee.86 Kim    A1   KOR   44.34   (13)   SB   2:15.51   (13)   SB    1:28.82   (13)   SB   -                    133.920   -36.939             
14    Kee-Jeong Hwang   B1   KOR   44.82   (17)        2:14.53   (11)   SB    1:28.83   (14)   SB   -                    134.078   -36.781             
15    Yeong-Joo Oh      C2   KOR   44.39   (14)   SB   2:19.30   (16)   SB    1:29.10   (15)   SB   -                    135.373   -35.486             
16    Hyeon-Joo Cha     A1   KOR   43.04   (6)         2:23.89   (19)   SB    1:29.64   (16)        -                    135.823   -35.036             
17    Seul-Lee Lee      C2   KOR   44.60   (15)        2:19.19   (15)         1:30.03   (17)        -                    136.011   -34.848             
18    Mee-Jin Lee       C2   KOR   44.86   (18)   SB   2:19.73   (18)   SB    1:30.46   (18)   SB   -                    136.666   -34.193             
19    Hye-Jin Lee       B1   KOR   45.65   (19)   SB   2:19.36   (17)   SB    1:30.57   (19)   SB   -                    137.388   -33.471             



South Korean Junior Allround Championships 2004
28. - 29.01.2004
Taeneung International Ice-Skating Rink (KOR)

NAME                     AG   500M           1500M            3000M            5000M            
Sang-Yeop Yeo            A2   37.47   (2)    1:55.09   (1)    4:08.32   (1)    7:12.00   (1)    
Ho-Jin Eom               B2   38.62   (8)    2:00.40   (7)    4:25.40   (26)                    
Kee-Ho Lee               A2   37.37   (1)    2:00.13   (5)    4:22.70   (21)                    
Nam-Joo Kim              A2   40.42   (16)   2:01.75   (8)    4:18.38   (11)                    
Jin-Yong.86 Choi         B2   38.05   (4)    1:59.21   (3)    4:20.67   (15)   7:39.33   (11)   
Hae-Yong Choi            B2   39.87   (15)   2:04.79   (17)   4:22.32   (20)                    
Joon-Yeong Kang          A1   39.27   (11)   1:59.28   (4)    4:11.55   (4)    7:33.40   (10)   
Hyeon-Seok Yoo           A1   40.87   (19)   2:02.99   (13)   4:22.29   (19)                    
Jin-Woo.86 Lee           A1   38.55   (6)    1:57.52   (2)    4:10.19   (2)    7:16.09   (2)    
Han-Joo Lee              A1   40.77   (17)   2:03.66   (16)   4:17.46   (7)    7:27.03   (6)    
Kyoo-Wan Kim             B2   45.38   (29)   2:05.25   (19)   4:21.30   (17)                    
Chang-Hwan Kim           A1   37.93   (3)    2:01.96   (10)   4:24.33   (24)   7:51.11   (12)   
Tae-Beom Mo              C2   39.42   (12)   2:02.38   (12)   4:18.61   (12)   7:33.04   (9)    
Kang-Ho Lee              B2   39.76   (13)                    4:18.08   (9)                     
Beom-Seung Jeong         B1   40.88   (20)                    4:29.94   (29)                    
Jin-Soo Song             B1   42.79   (26)                    4:26.05   (28)                    
Samuel (Sam-Yeol) Park   C2   41.42   (24)                    4:25.69   (27)                    
Seong-Kon Hong           C2   DQ             2:05.13   (18)   4:18.93   (13)                    
Hong-Jin Oh              C2   43.71   (28)   2:11.20   (25)   4:38.09   (30)                    
Han-Seok Oh              B1   41.32   (23)   2:05.99   (23)   4:23.08   (23)                    
Byeong-Jin Park          B2   41.13   (22)   2:06.04   (24)   4:23.01   (22)                    
Sang-Hyeon Jo            C2   40.93   (21)   2:05.50   (21)   4:21.19   (16)                    
Byeong-Cheol Min         C2   39.85   (14)   2:03.07   (14)   4:24.45   (25)                    
Il-Kweon Jeong           A2   39.01   (10)   2:01.88   (9)    4:20.10   (14)                    
Seon-Yeop Kim            B2   42.53   (25)   2:05.42   (20)   4:18.35   (10)   7:27.83   (7)    
Yong-Dae Kweon           A1   42.79   (26)   2:05.62   (22)   4:17.61   (8)    7:17.22   (3)    
Hee-Seok Shim            B2   40.81   (18)   2:02.18   (11)   4:14.94   (5)    7:28.02   (8)    
Heon-Soo Jeong           A1   38.65   (9)    2:00.20   (6)    4:16.46   (6)    7:24.86   (5)    
Ho-Yeol Yoon             A1   38.60   (7)    2:03.10   (15)   4:21.72   (18)                    
Jong-Woo Lee             A1   38.33   (5)                     4:10.64   (3)    7:21.16   (4)    

NAME              AG   500M           1000M            1500M            3000M           
Yoon-Sook Choi    A1   42.86   (4)    1:25.33   (4)    2:13.12   (6)    4:40.25   (6)   
Bo-Ra.86 Lee      B2   42.33   (3)    1:24.60   (3)    2:10.59   (3)    4:39.83   (5)   
So-Yeon.85 Lee    A1   43.75   (9)    1:26.47   (6)    2:11.50   (4)    4:34.77   (2)   
Sang-Hwa Lee      C2   40.48   (1)    1:21.14   (1)    2:10.00   (2)    4:38.86   (4)   
Joo-Yeon.87 Lee   B1   42.09   (2)    1:23.94   (2)    2:08.51   (1)    4:35.56   (3)   
Seul-Lee Lee      C2   44.60   (15)   1:30.03   (17)   2:19.19   (15)                   
Dal-Ri Nam        A1   43.85   (10)   1:26.88   (10)   2:13.77   (8)    4:42.85   (7)   
Hye-Soo Jo        B2   44.69   (16)   1:26.11   (5)    2:12.98   (5)    4:33.42   (1)   
Kee-Jeong Hwang   B1   44.82   (17)   1:28.83   (14)   2:14.53   (11)                   
Wook-Seon Kweon   B1   43.16   (7)    1:26.69   (8)    2:14.81   (12)                   
Eun-Jee Jeong     B1   43.95   (11)   1:26.63   (7)    2:14.00   (9)                    
Hye-Jin Lee       B1   45.65   (19)   1:30.57   (19)   2:19.36   (17)                   
Min-Hee.86 Kim    A1   44.34   (13)   1:28.82   (13)   2:15.51   (13)                   
Yeong-Joo Oh      C2   44.39   (14)   1:29.10   (15)   2:19.30   (16)                   
Hyeon-Joo Cha     A1   43.04   (6)    1:29.64   (16)   2:23.89   (19)                   
Mee-Jin Lee       C2   44.86   (18)   1:30.46   (18)   2:19.73   (18)                   
Seon-Hee.86 Yoo   A1   43.03   (5)    1:27.84   (12)   2:17.07   (14)                   
Eun-Byeol Eom     B1   43.97   (12)   1:26.74   (9)    2:14.38   (10)                   
Hee-Jee Wang      C2   43.51   (8)    1:27.13   (11)   2:13.49   (7)    4:46.30   (8)