Competition: Sélection Jeux Du Canada

Information:
  • 49 athletes from 1 nation
  • 24 women and 25 men
  • 6 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 237 races (9x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women Ontario - 1000 meter
13.12.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bethany McKinley-Young (A1) CAN 1:33.08 -
2 Paisley Perrie (A1) CAN 1:34.09 SB +1.010
3 Taylor White (A1) CAN 1:35.16 +2.080
4 Jeslyn Chantler (B2) CAN 1:35.96 +2.880
5 Sylvie Carruthers (A1) CAN 1:36.85 +3.770
6 Jasmine Chase (A1) CAN 1:37.60 +4.520
7 Adrienne Gaudreault (A1) CAN 1:37.95 +4.870
8 Lily Weidemann (B1) CAN 1:40.42 +7.340
9 Taylor Saravanamuttoo (A1) CAN 1:44.65 +11.570
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Ontario - 3000 meter
13.12.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bethany McKinley-Young (A1) CAN 5:13.26 -
2 Sylvie Carruthers (A1) CAN 5:23.28 +10.020
3 Adrienne Gaudreault (A1) CAN 5:24.60 +11.340
4 Jasmine Chase (A1) CAN 5:30.41 +17.150
5 Jeslyn Chantler (B2) CAN 5:38.59 +25.330
6 Taylor White (A1) CAN 5:43.63 +30.370
7 Lily Weidemann (B1) CAN 5:46.71 +33.450
8 Paisley Perrie (A1) CAN 5:54.33 SB +41.070
9 Taylor Saravanamuttoo (A1) CAN 6:02.82 PB +49.560
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Quebec - 1000 meter
13.12.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 1:26.19 -
2 Geanne Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN 1:28.98 +2.790
3 Julie Bouchard-doyon (B1) CAN 1:31.52 +5.330
4 Véronique Déry (B1) CAN 1:32.42 +6.230
5 Catherine Mailloux (B1) CAN 1:32.43 PB +6.240
6 Florence St-Jean (A1) CAN 1:32.46 +6.270
7 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A2) CAN 1:32.67 +6.480
8 Rose Laliberté-Roy (B1) CAN 1:35.99 +9.800
9 Laurence Paquet (B2) CAN 1:36.95 +10.760
10 Anne-Sophie D. Richard (B1) CAN 1:37.32 PB +11.130
11 Thalie Monette (A1) CAN 1:40.48 +14.290
12 Cendrine Levesque (C2) CAN 1:40.72 +14.530
13 Rose-Anne Grenier (B1) CAN 1:42.34 +16.150
14 Ophélie Grignon (Senior) CAN 2:02.67 +36.480
SB - Seasonal Best

Women Quebec - 3000 meter
13.12.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Noémie Fiset (A2) CAN 4:54.68 -
2 Geanne Blais-Dufour (A2) CAN 5:03.63 +8.950
3 Anna-Belle Dubreuil (A2) CAN 5:09.58 +14.900
4 Catherine Mailloux (B1) CAN 5:12.66 PB +17.980
5 Véronique Déry (B1) CAN 5:17.16 +22.480
6 Laurence Paquet (B2) CAN 5:21.02 +26.340
7 Anne-Sophie D. Richard (B1) CAN 5:33.75 SB +39.070
8 Rose Laliberté-Roy (B1) CAN 5:45.65 +50.970
9 Thalie Monette (A1) CAN 5:47.91 SB +53.230
10 Rose-Anne Grenier (B1) CAN 5:51.28 +56.600
DNS Cendrine Levesque (C2) CAN DNS -
DNS Florence St-Jean (A1) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.12.2014

Single Day 2 - 14.12.2014

Samalogs 12. - 14.12.2014