Competition: Pre-olympische Wedstrijd

Men - 1500 meter
20.01.1956

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jurij.30 Mikhajlov (Senior) URS 2:09.10 WR -
2 Toivo Salonen (Neo) FIN 2:10.50 NR +1.400
3 Robert Merkulov (M??) URS 2:10.90 +1.800
4 Boris Sjilkov (Senior) URS 2:11.10 SB +2.000
5 Juhani.35 Järvinen (Neo) FIN 2:11.40 +2.300
6 Dmitrij Sakunenko (M??) URS 2:12.30 SB +3.200
7 Oleg Gontsjarenko (M??) URS 2:12.90 SB +3.800
8 Sigvard Ericsson (M??) SWE 2:13.00 NR +3.900
9 Sverre Ingolf Haugli (M30) NOR 2:13.70 NR +4.600
10 Helmut Kuhnert (Neo) GDR 2:14.10 NR +5.000
11 Leo Tynkkynen (Neo) FIN 2:14.20 SB +5.100
12 Matti Hamberg (M??) FIN 2:14.40 PB +5.300
13 Jan.34 Kristiansen (Neo) NOR 2:14.60 +5.500
Knut Håkon Tangen (M??) NOR 2:14.60 PB +5.500
15 Colin Hickey (M??) AUS 2:14.70 NR +5.600
Gerard Maarse (M??) NED 2:14.70 NR +5.600
17 Gunnar.30 Ström (M??) SWE 2:14.80 PB +5.700
18 Wim de Graaff (M??) NED 2:15.10 +6.000
Bohumil Jauris (Neo) TCH 2:15.10 +6.000
20 Kees Broekman (M??) NED 2:15.40 +6.300
Vladimir Kolár (M??) TCH 2:15.40 SB +6.300
22 Boris Jakimov (Neo) URS 2:16.00 SB +6.900
23 Gunnar Sjölin (M30) SWE 2:16.10 SB +7.000
24 Hroar Elvenes (M??) NOR 2:16.20 +7.100
25 Kauko Salomaa (M??) FIN 2:16.30 PB +7.200
26 Alv Gjestvang (A1) NOR 2:16.50 NRJ +7.400
Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M30) NOR 2:16.50 SB +7.400
Bertil Eng (M??) SWE 2:16.50 +7.400
29 John D. Cronshey (M??) GBR 2:16.60 NR +7.500
Eugene Sandvig (M??) USA 2:16.60 NR +7.500
31 Vladimir Sjilykovskij (Neo) URS 2:16.70 SB +7.600
Johnny Werket (M30) USA 2:16.70 NRM +7.600
33 Finn Hodt (M35) NOR 2:17.00 PB +7.900
34 Bengt Malmsten (M30) SWE 2:17.40 NRM +8.300
35 Patrick McNamara (M30) USA 2:17.50 +8.400
36 Olle Dahlberg (M??) SWE 2:17.60 SB +8.500
37 Sigmund Søfteland (M30) NOR 2:17.70 PB +8.600
38 Franz Offenberger (M??) AUT 2:18.40 +9.300
Jaroslav Doubek (M??) TCH 2:18.40 PB +9.300
40 Jeen van den Berg (M??) NED 2:18.50 SB +9.400
41 Takeji Asasaka (M??) JPN 2:18.80 NR +9.700
42 John Graham Hearn (M??) GBR 2:18.90 +9.800
43 Donald McDermott (M??) USA 2:19.20 +10.100
44 Yoshitaka Hori (Neo) JPN 2:20.30 +11.200
45 Manfred Schüler (Neo) GDR 2:21.10 SB +12.000
46 Kurt Eminger (Neo) AUT 2:21.40 +12.300
Alexander Connell (M??) GBR 2:21.40 PB +12.300
Sven.21 Andersson (M30) SWE 2:21.40 PB +12.300
49 Arthur Mannsbarth (M??) AUT 2:21.50 +12.400
50 Arthur Longsjo (M??) USA 2:22.10 PB +13.000
51 Ernst Räpple (Neo) FRG 2:22.40 PB +13.300
52 Erich Kull (M??) SUI 2:22.60 +13.500
53 Kenneth Charles Henry (M??) USA 2:22.90 SB +13.800
54 Jürg Rohrbach (M??) SUI 2:23.10 +14.000
55 Charles Burke (M??) USA 2:23.50 PB +14.400
56 Hans Keller (M??) FRG 2:25.90 +16.800
Erich Löwenberger (M??) GDR 2:25.90 PB +16.800
58 Shinkichi Takemura (M??) JPN 2:26.70 +17.600
59 Wilfried Janssen (M35) SUI 2:29.10 +20.000
60 Michael Posch (Neo) AUT 2:30.00 SB +20.900
61 Hans Jacob Moestue (M??) NOR 2:30.90 +21.800
62 Herbert Söllner (Neo) FRG 2:34.20 +25.100
63 Ernst Biel (Neo) AUT 2:36.40 +27.300
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, WRout - World Record (Outdoor), WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), WRvKlapp - World Record pre Clap-Skates, WRvKlappout - World Record pre Clap-Skates (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 18.01.1956

Single Day 2 - 19.01.1956

Single Day 3 - 20.01.1956

Single Day 4 - 21.01.1956