Competition: Polish Allround Championships 1974

Rink:
Zakopane (POL)
Date:
05. - 06.01.1974
Records:
Information:
  • 47 athletes from 1 nation
  • 14 women and 33 men
  • 6 distances (10000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 188 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Polish Allround Championships 1974
05. - 06.01.1974
Tor Cos (POL)

Mini Combination (Women), 05. - 06.01.1974

POS   NAME                              AG       NAT   500M                1500M                 1000M                 3000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Erwina Rys                        A2       POL   46.75   (1)         2:29.52   (1)         1:34.58   (1)         5:16.51   (1)         196.631             TRJ       
2     Stanislawa Wachala-Pietruszczak   Neo      POL   46.93   (2)         2:32.18   (3)         1:35.12   (2)         5:26.59   (4)         199.647   +3.016              
3     Ewa Malewicka                     A2       POL   47.90   (4)         2:30.87   (2)         1:36.09   (3)         5:21.90   (2)         199.885   +3.254              
4     Janina Urszula Korowicka          Neo      POL   47.53   (3)         2:32.99   (4)         1:36.48   (4)         5:23.33   (3)         200.654   +4.023              
5     Stanisława Watycha                Neo      POL   48.75   (6)         2:34.00   (5)         1:37.59   (5)         5:32.39   (5)         204.276   +7.645              
6     Małgorzata Fernezy                A2       POL   49.29   (7)         2:38.06   (6)    SB   1:41.54   (7)    SB   5:33.84   (6)    SB   208.386   +11.755   SB        
7     Urszula Sokołowska                A2       POL   49.50   (8)         2:39.74   (7)         1:41.82   (8)         5:43.56   (8)    SB   210.916   +14.285             
8     Ewa-Małgorzata Kurek              Senior   POL   49.61   (9)         2:43.53   (10)        1:40.96   (6)         5:48.50   (9)         212.683   +16.052   SB        
9     Bogumiła Folg                     Neo      POL   51.17   (13)   PB   2:42.60   (9)    PB   1:44.30   (11)   PB   5:40.13   (7)    PB   214.208   +17.577   PB        
10    Jadwiga Zakrzewska                Neo      POL   49.90   (11)        2:45.17   (12)        1:43.27   (9)    SB   5:50.91   (10)        215.076   +18.445             
11    Romana Troicka                    Senior   POL   48.62   (5)    SB   2:44.25   (11)   SB   1:43.53   (10)   SB   6:02.50   (11)   SB   215.551   +18.920   SB        
12    Anna Maria Bukowiec               Neo      POL   49.99   (12)   SB   2:50.40   (14)   SB   1:44.90   (12)   SB   -                     159.240                       
13    Teresa Stanach                    A2       POL   51.74   (14)        2:49.85   (13)        1:48.13   (13)        -                     162.421                       
14    Elżbieta Gałczyńska               Neo      POL   49.81   (10)        2:40.43   (8)         -                     -                     103.286                       



Big Combination (Men), 05. - 06.01.1974

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   500M                  5000M                  1500M                  10000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Krzysztof Ferens      Senior   POL   42.78     (1)         8:17.45    (1)         2:11.58   (1)          17:09.40   (4)    SB   187.855             SB        
2     Andrzej.51 Zawadzki   Neo      POL   42.87     (3)         8:21.80    (4)         2:15.71   (5)          17:08.20   (3)    SB   189.696   +1.841    SB        
3     Józef Iskrzycki       M30      POL   43.86     (7)    SB   8:20.38    (3)    SB   2:14.18   (3)    NRM   17:13.30   (5)    SB   190.289   +2.434    NRM       
4     Ryszard Nowak         Neo      POL   44.12     (8)         8:22.94    (5)         2:16.52   (7)          17:01.90   (1)    SB   191.015   +3.160    SB        
5     Jan Miętus            Neo      POL   43.26     (6)         8:27.22    (6)         2:15.35   (4)          17:33.50   (7)    SB   191.773   +3.918    SB        
6     Tadeusz Mika          Neo      POL   44.49     (10)        8:27.36    (7)         2:17.55   (8)          17:05.00   (2)    SB   192.326   +4.471    SB        
7     Jerzy Rokita          Neo      POL   44.20     (9)    SB   8:35.85    (8)    PB   2:20.05   (12)   SB    17:51.80   (11)   PB   196.058   +8.203    PB        
8     Zbigniew Makowski     Senior   POL   44.77     (12)        8:45.59    (13)        2:19.80   (11)         17:42.00   (8)    PB   197.029   +9.174    SB        
9     Marek Wilkus          Neo      POL   44.90     (15)        8:36.97    (9)    PB   2:23.00   (19)         17:49.10   (9)    PB   197.718   +9.863    PB        
10    Zbigniew Sarat        Neo      POL   44.94     (16)        8:44.89    (12)   SB   2:18.85   (10)   SB    18:02.70   (13)   PB   197.847   +9.992    PB        
11    Stanislaw Pałka       Neo      POL   44.87     (14)        8:46.97    (14)        2:20.86   (14)         17:50.70   (10)   PB   198.055   +10.200   PB        
12    Tadeusz Wysocki       Neo      POL   44.72     (11)   SB   8:47.65    (15)   SB   2:21.71   (17)   SB    18:01.90   (12)   PB   198.816   +10.961   PB        
13    Henryk Szandala       Senior   POL   53.91     (30)        8:20.05    (2)    SB   2:13.74   (2)          17:15.10   (6)    PB   200.250   +12.395   SB        
14    Witold Jaremczuk      Senior   POL   47.44     (26)        8:49.74    (16)        2:24.34   (22)         18:06.40   (14)   PB   202.847   +14.992   PB        
15    Jan Jóźwik            Neo      POL   43.12     (5)         9:04.70    (23)   SB   2:20.82   (13)   SB    -                      144.530                       
16    Jan Trzebunia         Senior   POL   42.87     (3)         9:27.72    (32)        2:15.75   (6)          -                      144.892                       
17    Zbigniew Palka        Neo      POL   44.85     (13)        9:00.53    (22)        2:21.29   (15)         -                      145.999                       
18    Jan Pilecki           Neo      POL   46.33     (22)        8:42.86    (11)   SB   2:22.65   (18)         -                      146.166                       
19    Edward Watycha        Neo      POL   46.09     (21)        8:53.10    (19)        2:24.78   (24)         -                      147.660                       
20    Marian Ramsz          Neo      POL   46.43     (23)        8:55.75    (20)   SB   2:23.02   (20)         -                      147.678                       
21    Ryszard Biernat       Neo      POL   45.84     (19)        9:16.22    (29)        2:21.49   (16)   PB    -                      148.625                       
22    Marian Rams           Senior   POL   45.39     (17)        9:12.00    (25)   SB   2:25.28   (26)         -                      149.016                       
23    Włodzimierz Stec      Neo      POL   46.65     (24)        9:06.04    (24)   SB   2:24.98   (25)         -                      149.580                       
24    Wladyslaw Ptasinski   A2       POL   45.65     (18)        9:14.06    (26)   SB   2:25.89   (27)         -                      149.686                       
25    Sławomir Kozłowski    Neo      POL   45.87     (20)        9:25.67    (31)   PB   2:24.49   (23)   PB    -                      150.600                       
26    Mieczysław Dziedzic   Neo      POL   42.78     (1)         10:07.94   (33)   SB   2:23.14   (21)   SB    -                      151.287                       
27    Marek Szala           Neo      POL   47.44     (26)        9:14.57    (28)   PB   2:27.49   (30)         -                      152.060                       
28    Marek Golczewski      Neo      POL   48.53     (28)        9:21.15    (30)   SB   2:27.12   (29)   PB    -                      153.685                       
29    Zbigniew Puchalski    Neo      POL   51.90     (29)        8:51.26    (17)   PB   2:26.44   (28)         -                      153.839                       
30    Marek Zawiła          Neo      POL   46.95     (25)        9:14.20    (27)        3:42.70   (31)         -                      176.603                       
31    Andrzej Nowakowski    A2       POL   1:20.14   (31)        8:37.45    (10)   SB   2:18.82   (9)    SB    -                      178.158                       
      Jan Ganzynkiewicz     Senior   POL   -                     8:58.91    (21)        -                      -                      -                             
      Tadeusz Parażka       Neo      POL   -                     8:52.11    (18)   PB   -                      -                      -                             



Polish Allround Championships 1974
05. - 06.01.1974
Tor Cos (POL)

NAME                   AG       500M             1500M            5000M             10000M            
Jan Trzebunia          Senior   42.87     (3)    2:15.75   (6)    9:27.72    (32)                     
Mieczysław Dziedzic    Neo      42.78     (1)    2:23.14   (21)   10:07.94   (33)                     
Henryk Szandala        Senior   53.91     (30)   2:13.74   (2)    8:20.05    (2)    17:15.10   (6)    
Jan Jóźwik             Neo      43.12     (5)    2:20.82   (13)   9:04.70    (23)                     
Andrzej Nowakowski     A2       1:20.14   (31)   2:18.82   (9)    8:37.45    (10)                     
Jan Miętus             Neo      43.26     (6)    2:15.35   (4)    8:27.22    (6)    17:33.50   (7)    
Stanislaw Pałka        Neo      44.87     (14)   2:20.86   (14)   8:46.97    (14)   17:50.70   (10)   
Jerzy Rokita           Neo      44.20     (9)    2:20.05   (12)   8:35.85    (8)    17:51.80   (11)   
Zbigniew Sarat         Neo      44.94     (16)   2:18.85   (10)   8:44.89    (12)   18:02.70   (13)   
Włodzimierz Stec       Neo      46.65     (24)   2:24.98   (25)   9:06.04    (24)                     
Andrzej.51 Zawadzki    Neo      42.87     (3)    2:15.71   (5)    8:21.80    (4)    17:08.20   (3)    
Krzysztof Ferens       Senior   42.78     (1)    2:11.58   (1)    8:17.45    (1)    17:09.40   (4)    
Józef Iskrzycki        M30      43.86     (7)    2:14.18   (3)    8:20.38    (3)    17:13.30   (5)    
Ryszard Nowak          Neo      44.12     (8)    2:16.52   (7)    8:22.94    (5)    17:01.90   (1)    
Zbigniew Makowski      Senior   44.77     (12)   2:19.80   (11)   8:45.59    (13)   17:42.00   (8)    
Tadeusz Mika           Neo      44.49     (10)   2:17.55   (8)    8:27.36    (7)    17:05.00   (2)    
Jan Ganzynkiewicz      Senior   DNS                               8:58.91    (21)                     
Marian Rams            Senior   45.39     (17)   2:25.28   (26)   9:12.00    (25)                     
Zbigniew Palka         Neo      44.85     (13)   2:21.29   (15)   9:00.53    (22)                     
Tadeusz Wysocki        Neo      44.72     (11)   2:21.71   (17)   8:47.65    (15)   18:01.90   (12)   
Marek Zawiła           Neo      46.95     (25)   3:42.70   (31)   9:14.20    (27)                     
Tadeusz Parażka        Neo      DQ                                8:52.11    (18)                     
Marek Szala            Neo      47.44     (26)   2:27.49   (30)   9:14.57    (28)                     
Jan Pilecki            Neo      46.33     (22)   2:22.65   (18)   8:42.86    (11)                     
Zbigniew Puchalski     Neo      51.90     (29)   2:26.44   (28)   8:51.26    (17)                     
Marek Wilkus           Neo      44.90     (15)   2:23.00   (19)   8:36.97    (9)    17:49.10   (9)    
Witold Jaremczuk       Senior   47.44     (26)   2:24.34   (22)   8:49.74    (16)   18:06.40   (14)   
Edward Watycha         Neo      46.09     (21)   2:24.78   (24)   8:53.10    (19)                     
Ryszard Biernat        Neo      45.84     (19)   2:21.49   (16)   9:16.22    (29)                     
Wladyslaw Ptasinski    A2       45.65     (18)   2:25.89   (27)   9:14.06    (26)                     
Sławomir Kozłowski     Neo      45.87     (20)   2:24.49   (23)   9:25.67    (31)                     
Marian Ramsz           Neo      46.43     (23)   2:23.02   (20)   8:55.75    (20)                     
Marek Golczewski       Neo      48.53     (28)   2:27.12   (29)   9:21.15    (30)                     

NAME                              AG       500M           1000M            1500M            3000M            
Romana Troicka                    Senior   48.62   (5)    1:43.53   (10)   2:44.25   (11)   6:02.50   (11)   
Erwina Rys                        A2       46.75   (1)    1:34.58   (1)    2:29.52   (1)    5:16.51   (1)    
Ewa Malewicka                     A2       47.90   (4)    1:36.09   (3)    2:30.87   (2)    5:21.90   (2)    
Stanislawa Wachala-Pietruszczak   Neo      46.93   (2)    1:35.12   (2)    2:32.18   (3)    5:26.59   (4)    
Janina Urszula Korowicka          Neo      47.53   (3)    1:36.48   (4)    2:32.99   (4)    5:23.33   (3)    
Urszula Sokołowska                A2       49.50   (8)    1:41.82   (8)    2:39.74   (7)    5:43.56   (8)    
Małgorzata Fernezy                A2       49.29   (7)    1:41.54   (7)    2:38.06   (6)    5:33.84   (6)    
Teresa Stanach                    A2       51.74   (14)   1:48.13   (13)   2:49.85   (13)                    
Stanisława Watycha                Neo      48.75   (6)    1:37.59   (5)    2:34.00   (5)    5:32.39   (5)    
Bogumiła Folg                     Neo      51.17   (13)   1:44.30   (11)   2:42.60   (9)    5:40.13   (7)    
Jadwiga Zakrzewska                Neo      49.90   (11)   1:43.27   (9)    2:45.17   (12)   5:50.91   (10)   
Elżbieta Gałczyńska               Neo      49.81   (10)                    2:40.43   (8)                     
Ewa-Małgorzata Kurek              Senior   49.61   (9)    1:40.96   (6)    2:43.53   (10)   5:48.50   (9)    
Anna Maria Bukowiec               Neo      49.99   (12)   1:44.90   (12)   2:50.40   (14)