Competition: Oval International

Information:
  • 109 athletes from 10 nations
  • 45 women and 64 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 402 races (21x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 500 meter
20.10.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 39.43 -
2 Courtney Shmyr (Senior) CAN 40.11 +0.680
3 Sara Spence (Neo) CAN 40.34 SB +0.910
4 Keira Poelzer (Senior) CAN 40.40 +0.970
5 Brooklyn McDougall (A2) CAN 40.68 +1.250
6 Carolane Gingras (Neo) CAN 40.69 +1.260
7 Altan-Ochir Zul (Neo) MGL 41.25 +1.820
8 Véronique Déry (A2) CAN 41.34 +1.910
9 Gabrielle Sanson (A1) CAN 41.38 +1.950
10 Rose Laliberté-Roy (A2) CAN 41.56 +2.130
11 Taylor White (Neo) CAN 41.57 +2.140
12 Sierra Johnson (A2) CAN 42.50 +3.070
13 Danielle Wallish (Senior) CAN 42.99 SB +3.560
14 Jenna Merth (Neo) CAN 43.37 +3.940
15 Sylvie Lloyd (Neo) CAN 43.75 +4.320
16 Kiersten Hagen (Neo) CAN 43.88 +4.450
17 Anna Bourgeois (A1) CAN 44.04 +4.610
Olivia Scott (Neo) CAN 44.04 +4.610
19 Rose-Anne Grenier (A2) CAN 44.19 +4.760
20 Amanda Mitchell (B1) CAN 44.37 +4.940
21 Shruti Kotwal (Senior) IND 44.88 +5.450
22 Chloe Beauchesne (B1) CAN 45.18 +5.750
23 Ashley Hannah (A2) CAN 45.28 +5.850
24 Lily Weidemann (A2) CAN 45.31 +5.880
25 Jasmine Chase (Neo) CAN 45.47 +6.040
26 Cassidy Peterson (A2) CAN 45.61 +6.180
27 Sophie Pett (A2) CAN 45.97 +6.540
28 Emma Javra (A1) CAN 46.19 +6.760
29 Martina Antifay (C2) CAN 46.24 +6.810
30 Emma Varden (A1) CAN 47.42 PB +7.990
31 Kali-Ann Friesen (B1) CAN 47.77 +8.340
32 Jessica Conrad (Neo) CAN 48.11 +8.680
33 Danica Grierson (C2) CAN 48.80 +9.370
DNS Samara Thew (Neo) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
20.10.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Namasthee Harris-Gauthier (Neo) CAN 4:24.21 -
2 Taylor White (Neo) CAN 4:26.84 PB +2.630
3 Olivia Scott (Neo) CAN 4:27.01 PB +2.800
4 Alexa Scott (B2) CAN 4:27.96 +3.750
5 Véronique Déry (A2) CAN 4:33.29 PB +9.080
6 Kayla McNeely (A1) CAN 4:34.63 SB +10.420
7 Brooklyn McDougall (A2) CAN 4:36.82 +12.610
8 Jasmine Chase (Neo) CAN 4:37.69 +13.480
9 Kiersten Hagen (Neo) CAN 4:38.27 +14.060
10 Connie Kapak (A2) CAN 4:39.18 +14.970
11 Jessica Conrad (Neo) CAN 4:43.18 +18.970
12 Jenna Merth (Neo) CAN 4:43.93 +19.720
13 Rose Laliberté-Roy (A2) CAN 4:45.22 +21.010
14 Rose-Anne Grenier (A2) CAN 4:45.25 +21.040
15 Sierra Johnson (A2) CAN 4:46.30 +22.090
16 Amanda Mitchell (B1) CAN 4:49.13 +24.920
17 Cassidy Peterson (A2) CAN 4:53.79 +29.580
18 Ashley Hannah (A2) CAN 4:57.84 +33.630
19 Hannah Brunn (A2) CAN 4:59.11 PB +34.900
20 Lily Weidemann (A2) CAN 5:01.23 +37.020
21 Sophie Pett (A2) CAN 5:01.75 +37.540
22 Emma Javra (A1) CAN 5:05.24 +41.030
23 Samara Thew (Neo) CAN 5:12.09 +47.880
24 Sylvie Lloyd (Neo) CAN 5:15.63 SB +51.420
DNF Danielle Wallish (Senior) CAN DNF -
DNS Gabrielle Sanson (A1) CAN DNS -
SB - Seasonal Best