Competition: Olympische Arbeiterspiele

Information:
  • 10 athletes from 4 nations
  • 10 men
  • 4 distances (10000m, 1500m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 40 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Olympische Arbeiterspiele
07. - 08.02.1931
Mürz (AUT)

Big Combination (Men), 07. - 08.02.1931

POS   NAME               AG    NAT   500M                 5000M                 1500M                10000M                POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Paavo Virtanen     M30   FIN   48.40     (1)   TR   9:36.30    (2)        2:39.00   (1)   TR   20:40.90   (2)        221.075             TR        
2     Viljo Pihl         Neo   FIN   49.40     (2)        9:32.00    (1)   TR   2:40.40   (2)        20:32.80   (1)   TR   221.706   +0.631    SB        
3     Roberts Vitthofs   M35   LAT   52.50     (4)   PB   9:47.00    (4)   PB   2:48.20   (4)   PB   21:22.70   (3)   PB   231.401   +10.326   PB        
      Franz Mandl        n/a   AUT   -                    13:02.00   (5)   PB   -                    -                     -                             
      Karl Leutgeb       n/a   AUT   1:06.50   (8)   PB   -                     -                    -                     -                             
      Emmerich Gastgeb   n/a   AUT   1:04.50   (7)   PB   -                     -                    -                     -                             
      Eduard Helmer      n/a   AUT   1:01.20   (6)   PB   -                     -                    -                     -                             
      Heinz Zepweisel    n/a   GER   1:15.00   (9)   PB   13:21.40   (6)   PB   -                    -                     -                             
      Arturs Dale        Neo   LAT   57.60     (5)   PB   -                     2:57.70   (5)   PB   22:37.80   (4)   PB   -                             
      Kalle Flinck       M30   FIN   50.40     (3)        9:43.40    (3)        2:41.00   (3)        -                     -                             



Olympische Arbeiterspiele
07. - 08.02.1931
Mürz (AUT)

NAME               AG    500M            1500M           5000M            10000M           
Paavo Virtanen     M30   48.40     (1)   2:39.00   (1)   9:36.30    (2)   20:40.90   (2)   
Viljo Pihl         Neo   49.40     (2)   2:40.40   (2)   9:32.00    (1)   20:32.80   (1)   
Roberts Vitthofs   M35   52.50     (4)   2:48.20   (4)   9:47.00    (4)   21:22.70   (3)   
Kalle Flinck       M30   50.40     (3)   2:41.00   (3)   9:43.40    (3)   DNF              
Arturs Dale        Neo   57.60     (5)   2:57.70   (5)   DNS              22:37.80   (4)   
Eduard Helmer      n/a   1:01.20   (6)                                                     
Emmerich Gastgeb   n/a   1:04.50   (7)                                                     
Karl Leutgeb       n/a   1:06.50   (8)                                                     
Heinz Zepweisel    n/a   1:15.00   (9)                   13:21.40   (6)                    
Franz Mandl        n/a                                   13:02.00   (5)