Competition: Olympic Winter Games 1976

Information:
  • 111 athletes from 18 nations
  • 45 women and 66 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 249 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Olympic Winter Games 1976
05. - 14.02.1976
Olympia Eisstadion (AUT)

1500 meter (Women), 05.02.1976

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Galina Stepanskaja         M??      URS   2:16.58             OR, TR   
2     Sheila Young               M??      USA   2:17.06   +0.480             
3     Tatjana Averina            M??      URS   2:17.96   +1.380             
4     Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg        Senior   NOR   2:17.99   +1.410    NR       
5     Karin Kessow               Neo      GDR   2:19.06   +2.480             
6     Leah Poulos                M??      USA   2:19.11   +2.530             
7     Ines Bautzmann             A1       GDR   2:19.63   +3.050    TRJ      
8     Erwina Rys                 Neo      POL   2:19.69   +3.110             
9     Sylvia Burka               Neo      CAN   2:19.74   +3.160             
10    Andrea Mitscherlich        C2       GDR   2:20.05   +3.470             
11    Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl     M30      NOR   2:21.85   +5.270             
12    Annie Borckink             M??      NED   2:22.06   +5.480             
13    Sijtje van der Lende       M??      NED   2:22.10   +5.520             
14    Sylvia Filipsson           Neo      SWE   2:22.42   +5.840             
15    Nina Statkevitsj           M30      URS   2:22.59   +6.010             
16    Christa Jaarsma            Neo      NED   2:23.98   +7.400             
17    Cindy Seikkula             A1       USA   2:24.06   +7.480             
18    Ewa Malewicka              Neo      POL   2:24.26   +7.680             
19    Janina Urszula Korowicka   Neo      POL   2:24.30   +7.720             
20    Tuula Vilkas               M??      FIN   2:24.55   +7.970             
21    Elisabeth Appleby          B2       CAN   2:24.89   +8.310             
22    Chieko Ito                 Neo      JPN   2:25.27   +8.690             
23    Kathy Vogt                 B2       CAN   2:25.49   +8.910             
24    Yuko Ota                   A2       JPN   2:25.74   +9.160             
25    Nam-Soon Lee               C2       KOR   2:26.24   +9.660             
26    Linda Rombouts             Neo      BEL   2:32.96   +16.380            



500 meter (Women), 06.02.1976

POS   NAME                              AG    NAT   TIME    DIFF     RECORD    
1     Sheila Young                      M??   USA   42.76            OR        
2     Cathy Priestner                   Neo   CAN   43.12   +0.360   NR        
3     Tatjana Averina                   M??   URS   43.17   +0.410             
4     Leah Poulos                       M??   USA   43.21   +0.450             
5     Vera Krasnova                     M??   URS   43.23   +0.470             
6     Ljubov Sadtsjikova                M??   URS   43.80   +1.040             
7     Makiko Nagaya                     Neo   JPN   43.88   +1.120             
8     Paula-Irmeli Halonen              M30   FIN   43.99   +1.230   NRM       
9     Lori Monk                         Neo   USA   44.00   +1.240             
10    Heike Lange                       Neo   GDR   44.21   +1.450             
11    Sylvia Burka                      Neo   CAN   44.35   +1.590             
12    Monika Holzner-Pflug              Neo   FRG   44.36   +1.600             
13    Ann-Sofie Järnström               M??   SWE   44.49   +1.730             
14    Stanislawa Wachala-Pietruszczak   Neo   POL   44.68   +1.920             
15    Ines Bautzmann                    A1    GDR   44.82   +2.060             
16    Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl            M30   NOR   45.00   +2.240             
17    Keiko Hasegawa                    Neo   JPN   45.09   +2.330             
18    Erwina Rys                        Neo   POL   45.37   +2.610             
19    Christa Jaarsma                   Neo   NED   45.45   +2.690             
20    Ute Dix                           Neo   GDR   45.60   +2.840             
21    Kathy Vogt                        B2    CAN   45.62   +2.860             
22    Sylvia Filipsson                  Neo   SWE   45.97   +3.210             
23    Annie Borckink                    M??   NED   46.00   +3.240             
24    Sijtje van der Lende              M??   NED   46.06   +3.300             
25    Nam-Soon Lee                      C2    KOR   46.33   +3.570   NRJ, NR   
26    Ewa Malewicka                     Neo   POL   46.67   +3.910             
27    Linda Rombouts                    Neo   BEL   48.31   +5.550             



1000 meter (Women), 07.02.1976

POS   NAME                             AG    NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Tatjana Averina                  M??   URS   1:28.43            OR       
2     Leah Poulos                      M??   USA   1:28.57   +0.140            
3     Sheila Young                     M??   USA   1:29.14   +0.710            
4     Sylvia Burka                     Neo   CAN   1:29.47   +1.040            
5     Monika Holzner-Pflug             Neo   FRG   1:29.54   +1.110            
6     Cathy Priestner                  Neo   CAN   1:29.66   +1.230   SB       
7     Ljudmila Titova                  M30   URS   1:30.06   +1.630            
8     Heike Lange                      Neo   GDR   1:30.55   +2.120            
9     Makiko Nagaya                    Neo   JPN   1:31.23   +2.800            
10    Erwina Rys                       Neo   POL   1:31.59   +3.160            
11    Sijtje van der Lende             M??   NED   1:31.66   +3.230            
12    Monika Zernicek                  Neo   GDR   1:31.68   +3.250            
13    Paula-Irmeli Halonen             M30   FIN   1:31.72   +3.290            
14    Ann-Sofie Järnström              M??   SWE   1:32.06   +3.630            
15    Tatjana Sjelekhova-Rastopsjina   M30   URS   1:32.08   +3.650            
16    Annie Borckink                   M??   NED   1:32.50   +4.070            
17    Tuula Vilkas                     M??   FIN   1:32.94   +4.510            
18    Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl           M30   NOR   1:33.05   +4.620            
19    Ewa Malewicka                    Neo   POL   1:33.89   +5.460            
20    Yuko Ota                         A2    JPN   1:33.99   +5.560            
21    Ute Dix                          Neo   GDR   1:34.14   +5.710            
22    Elisabeth Appleby                B2    CAN   1:34.27   +5.840            
23    Christa Jaarsma                  Neo   NED   1:34.63   +6.200            
24    Keiko Hasegawa                   Neo   JPN   1:35.42   +6.990            
25    Nam-Soon Lee                     C2    KOR   1:35.58   +7.150            
26    Janina Urszula Korowicka         Neo   POL   1:35.81   +7.380            
DQ    Peggy Crowe                      Neo   USA   -                           



3000 meter (Women), 08.02.1976

POS   NAME                             AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD         
1     Tatjana Averina                  M??      URS   4:45.19             OR, TR         
2     Andrea Mitscherlich              C2       GDR   4:45.23   +0.040    WRJ, NR, TRJ   
3     Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg              Senior   NOR   4:45.24   +0.050    NR             
4     Karin Kessow                     Neo      GDR   4:45.60   +0.410                   
5     Ines Bautzmann                   A1       GDR   4:46.67   +1.480                   
6     Sylvia Filipsson                 Neo      SWE   4:48.15   +2.960                   
7     Nancy Swider                     A2       USA   4:48.46   +3.270                   
8     Sylvia Burka                     Neo      CAN   4:49.04   +3.850    NR             
9     Sijtje van der Lende             M??      NED   4:50.86   +5.670                   
10    Erwina Rys                       Neo      POL   4:50.95   +5.760                   
11    Beth Heiden                      B1       USA   4:51.67   +6.480                   
12    Tuula Vilkas                     M??      FIN   4:51.71   +6.520    NR             
13    Nina Statkevitsj                 M30      URS   4:53.94   +8.750                   
14    Tatjana Sjelekhova-Rastopsjina   M30      URS   4:54.03   +8.840    SB             
15    Annie Borckink                   M??      NED   4:56.75   +11.560   SB             
16    Janina Urszula Korowicka         Neo      POL   4:57.48   +12.290                  
17    Cindy Seikkula                   A1       USA   4:57.57   +12.380   SB             
18    Elisabeth Appleby                B2       CAN   4:58.68   +13.490                  
19    Yuko Ota                         A2       JPN   4:58.92   +13.730                  
20    Christa Jaarsma                  Neo      NED   5:00.08   +14.890                  
21    Chieko Ito                       Neo      JPN   5:02.57   +17.380                  
22    Paula-Irmeli Halonen             M30      FIN   5:03.08   +17.890   NRM            
23    Gayle Gordon                     Neo      CAN   5:07.09   +21.900                  
24    Nam-Soon Lee                     C2       KOR   5:08.34   +23.150   NRJ, NR        
25    Ewa Malewicka                    Neo      POL   5:08.79   +23.600                  
26    Linda Rombouts                   Neo      BEL   5:10.35   +25.160   NR             



500 meter (Men), 10.02.1976

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jevgenij Kulikov        Senior   URS   39.17               OR       
2     Valerij Muratov         Senior   URS   39.25     +0.080             
3     Daniel Immerfall        Neo      USA   39.54     +0.370             
4     Mats Wallberg           M??      SWE   39.56     +0.390             
5     Peter Mueller           Neo      USA   39.57     +0.400             
6     Jan Bazen               M??      NED   39.78     +0.610             
      Arnulf Sunde            M??      NOR   39.78     +0.610             
8     Andrej Malikov          Neo      URS   39.85     +0.680             
9     Oloph Granath           M??      SWE   39.93     +0.760             
10    James "Jim" Chapin      Neo      USA   40.09     +0.920             
11    Thomas Overend          Neo      CAN   40.22     +1.050    SB       
      Masaki Suzuki           M30      JPN   40.22     +1.050             
13    Johan Granath           M??      SWE   40.25     +1.080             
14    Gaétan Boucher          A1       CAN   40.53     +1.360             
15    Pertti Niittylä         Neo      FIN   40.65     +1.480             
16    Emmanuel Michon         Neo      FRA   40.85     +1.680    NR       
      Norio Hiraide           M??      JPN   40.85     +1.680             
18    Mikio Ooyama            Neo      JPN   40.90     +1.730             
19    Archibald Marshall      Neo      GBR   40.91     +1.740             
      Hans van Helden         M??      NED   40.91     +1.740             
21    Kay Arne Stenshjemmet   Neo      NOR   40.94     +1.770             
22    Yeong-Ha Lee            A2       KOR   41.08     +1.910             
23    Bruno Toniolli          M30      ITA   41.44     +2.270             
24    Harald Oehme            Neo      GDR   41.54     +2.370             
25    Colin V. Coates         Senior   AUS   41.77     +2.600             
26    Berend Schabus          A1       AUT   42.33     +3.160             
27    Heinz Steinberger       A1       AUT   43.28     +4.110             
28    Jan Egil Storholt       Senior   NOR   1:18.00   +38.830            
DNS   Horst Freese            M30      FRG   -                            



5000 meter (Men), 11.02.1976

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF        RECORD   
1     Sten Stensen             Senior   NOR   7:24.48               TR       
2     Piet Kleine              M??      NED   7:26.47   +1.990               
3     Hans van Helden          M??      NED   7:26.54   +2.060               
4     Viktor Varlamov          M??      URS   7:30.97   +6.490               
5     Klaus Wunderlich         M??      GDR   7:33.82   +9.340               
6     Dan Carroll              M??      USA   7:36.46   +11.980              
7     Vladimir.49 Ivanov       M??      URS   7:37.73   +13.250              
8     Örjan Sandler            M35      SWE   7:39.69   +15.210              
9     Jan Egil Storholt        Senior   NOR   7:40.60   +16.120              
10    Colin V. Coates          Senior   AUS   7:41.96   +17.480              
11    Yeong-Ha Lee             A2       KOR   7:44.21   +19.730              
12    Mike Woods               Senior   USA   7:48.08   +23.600              
13    Amund Martin Sjøbrend    Neo      NOR   7:48.28   +23.800              
14    Sergej Martsjuk          M??      URS   7:51.37   +26.890              
15    Herbert Schwarz          Neo      FRG   7:52.26   +27.780              
16    Lennart.51 Carlsson      M??      SWE   7:53.02   +28.540              
17    Franz Krienbühl          M45      SUI   7:53.11   +28.630              
18    Manfred Winter           Neo      GDR   7:58.28   +33.800              
19    Eric Heiden              A1       USA   7:59.00   +34.520              
20    Olavi Köppä              M??      FIN   7:59.52   +35.040              
21    Maurizio Marchetto       Neo      ITA   8:04.07   +39.590              
22    Masahiko Yamamoto        A2       JPN   8:06.97   +42.490              
23    Andrew Barron            M??      CAN   8:10.00   +45.520              
24    Masayuki Kawahara        Neo      JPN   8:10.08   +45.600              
25    Dan.50 Johansson         M??      SWE   8:12.37   +47.890              
26    Geoffrey Sandys          M??      GBR   8:13.03   +48.550              
27    Ludwig Kronfuß           M??      AUT   8:19.72   +55.240              
28    Ivano Bamberghi          M??      ITA   8:21.04   +56.560              
29    Hubert Gundolf           M??      AUT   8:29.34   +1.04.860            
30    Gilbert van Eesbeeck     Neo      BEL   8:29.78   +1.05.300            
31    Loris Vellar             M??      ITA   8:31.85   +1.07.370            



1000 meter (Men), 12.02.1976

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD         
1     Peter Mueller           Neo      USA   1:19.32             OR, TR         
2     Jørn Didriksen          Neo      NOR   1:20.45   +1.130                   
3     Valerij Muratov         Senior   URS   1:20.57   +1.250                   
4     Aleksandr.52 Safronov   Neo      URS   1:20.84   +1.520                   
5     Hans van Helden         M??      NED   1:20.85   +1.530                   
6     Gaétan Boucher          A1       CAN   1:21.23   +1.910    NRJ, NR, TRJ   
7     Mats Wallberg           M??      SWE   1:21.27   +1.950                   
8     Pertti Niittylä         Neo      FIN   1:21.43   +2.110                   
9     Horst Freese            M30      FRG   1:21.48   +2.160                   
10    Klaus Wunderlich        M??      GDR   1:21.67   +2.350                   
11    Colin V. Coates         Senior   AUS   1:21.72   +2.400                   
12    Daniel Immerfall        Neo      USA   1:21.74   +2.420                   
13    Johan Granath           M??      SWE   1:22.63   +3.310                   
14    Bruno Toniolli          M30      ITA   1:22.83   +3.510                   
15    Yeong-Ha Lee            A2       KOR   1:22.88   +3.560    NRJ, NR        
16    Terje.52 Andersen       M??      NOR   1:22.92   +3.600                   
17    Emmanuel Michon         Neo      FRA   1:22.99   +3.670    NR             
18    Piet Kleine             M??      NED   1:23.00   +3.680                   
19    Masaki Suzuki           M30      JPN   1:23.40   +4.080                   
20    Harald Oehme            Neo      GDR   1:23.88   +4.560                   
21    Archibald Marshall      Neo      GBR   1:24.00   +4.680                   
22    Kay Arne Stenshjemmet   Neo      NOR   1:24.71   +5.390                   
23    Thomas Overend          Neo      CAN   1:25.06   +5.740                   
24    Mikio Ooyama            Neo      JPN   1:25.91   +6.590                   
25    Berend Schabus          A1       AUT   1:26.50   +7.180    NRJ            
26    Floriano Martello       M??      ITA   1:26.54   +7.220                   
27    Richard Tourne          M??      FRA   1:26.75   +7.430                   
28    Dan Carroll             M??      USA   1:27.37   +8.050                   
29    Andrej Malikov          Neo      URS   1:27.57   +8.250                   
30    Norio Hiraide           M??      JPN   1:29.42   +10.100                  
31    Bernt Jansson           M??      SWE   1:30.27   +10.950                  



1500 meter (Men), 13.02.1976

POS   NAME                    AG       NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Jan Egil Storholt       Senior   NOR   1:59.38             OR, TR   
2     Jurij Kondakov          M??      URS   1:59.97   +0.590    SB       
3     Hans van Helden         M??      NED   2:00.87   +1.490             
4     Sergej Rjabev           M??      URS   2:02.15   +2.770             
5     Dan Carroll             M??      USA   2:02.26   +2.880             
6     Piet Kleine             M??      NED   2:02.28   +2.900             
7     Eric Heiden             A1       USA   2:02.40   +3.020    TRJ      
8     Colin V. Coates         Senior   AUS   2:03.34   +3.960             
9     Klaus Wunderlich        M??      GDR   2:03.48   +4.100             
10    Olavi Köppä             M??      FIN   2:03.69   +4.310             
11    Kay Arne Stenshjemmet   Neo      NOR   2:03.75   +4.370             
12    Herbert Schwarz         Neo      FRG   2:03.76   +4.380    SB       
13    Sergej Martsjuk         M??      URS   2:04.45   +5.070             
14    Gaétan Boucher          A1       CAN   2:04.63   +5.250             
15    Terje.52 Andersen       M??      NOR   2:04.65   +5.270             
16    Dan.50 Johansson        M??      SWE   2:04.73   +5.350             
17    Lennart.51 Carlsson     M??      SWE   2:04.76   +5.380             
18    Yeong-Ha Lee            A2       KOR   2:05.25   +5.870             
19    Bruno Toniolli          M30      ITA   2:05.66   +6.280    NRM      
20    Richard Tourne          M??      FRA   2:06.43   +7.050    NR       
21    Masahiko Yamamoto       A2       JPN   2:06.47   +7.090    SB       
22    Mats Wallberg           M??      SWE   2:08.72   +9.340             
23    Mike Woods              Senior   USA   2:08.77   +9.390             
24    Geoffrey Sandys         M??      GBR   2:09.17   +9.790    SB       
25    Floriano Martello       M??      ITA   2:09.68   +10.300            
26    Ludwig Kronfuß          M??      AUT   2:11.17   +11.790   SB       
27    Franz Krienbühl         M45      SUI   2:12.52   +13.140            
28    Gilbert van Eesbeeck    Neo      BEL   2:12.74   +13.360            
29    Berend Schabus          A1       AUT   2:15.41   +16.030            
30    Giovanni Panciera       Neo      ITA   2:33.52   +34.140            



10.000 meter (Men), 14.02.1976

POS   NAME                     AG       NAT   TIME       DIFF        RECORD       
1     Piet Kleine              M??      NED   14:50.59               OR, NR, TR   
2     Sten Stensen             Senior   NOR   14:53.30   +2.710                   
3     Hans van Helden          M??      NED   15:02.02   +11.430                  
4     Viktor Varlamov          M??      URS   15:06.06   +15.470                  
5     Örjan Sandler            M35      SWE   15:16.21   +25.620     NRM, NR      
6     Colin V. Coates          Senior   AUS   15:16.80   +26.210                  
7     Dan Carroll              M??      USA   15:19.29   +28.700     NR           
8     Franz Krienbühl          M45      SUI   15:36.43   +45.840     NR           
9     Olavi Köppä              M??      FIN   15:39.73   +49.140     SB           
10    Amund Martin Sjøbrend    Neo      NOR   15:43.29   +52.700                  
11    Sergej Martsjuk          M??      URS   15:43.81   +53.220                  
12    Mike Woods               Senior   USA   15:53.42   +1.02.830   SB           
13    Lennart.51 Carlsson      M??      SWE   15:53.89   +1.03.300                
14    Jan Egil Storholt        Senior   NOR   16:06.37   +1.15.780                
15    Vladimir.49 Ivanov       M??      URS   16:16.20   +1.25.610                
16    Masahiko Yamamoto        A2       JPN   16:20.83   +1.30.240                
17    Maurizio Marchetto       Neo      ITA   16:22.55   +1.31.960   SB           
18    Geoffrey Sandys          M??      GBR   16:26.27   +1.35.680   NR           
19    Charles Gilmore          M??      USA   16:26.35   +1.35.760   PB           
20    Hubert Gundolf           M??      AUT   17:52.43   +3.01.840                



Olympic Winter Games 1976
05. - 14.02.1976
Olympia Eisstadion (AUT)

NAME                    AG       500M                5000M               1000M               1500M               10.000M             
                                 10.02.1976          11.02.1976          12.02.1976          13.02.1976          14.02.1976          
Colin V. Coates         Senior   41.77        (25)   7:41.96      (10)   1:21.72      (11)   2:03.34      (8)    15:16.80     (6)    
Hans van Helden         M??      40.91        (19)   7:26.54      (3)    1:20.85      (5)    2:00.87      (3)    15:02.02     (3)    
Yeong-Ha Lee            A2       41.08        (22)   7:44.21      (11)   1:22.88      (15)   2:05.25      (18)                       
Jan Egil Storholt       Senior   1:18.00      (28)   7:40.60      (9)                        1:59.38      (1)    16:06.37     (14)   
Mats Wallberg           M??      39.56        (4)                        1:21.27      (7)    2:08.72      (22)                       
Bruno Toniolli          M30      41.44        (23)                       1:22.83      (14)   2:05.66      (19)                       
Gaétan Boucher          A1       40.53        (14)                       1:21.23      (6)    2:04.63      (14)                       
Kay Arne Stenshjemmet   Neo      40.94        (21)                       1:24.71      (22)   2:03.75      (11)                       
Berend Schabus          A1       42.33        (26)                       1:26.50      (25)   2:15.41      (29)                       
Horst Freese            M30      DNS                                     1:21.48      (9)                                            
Harald Oehme            Neo      41.54        (24)                       1:23.88      (20)                                           
Valerij Muratov         Senior   39.25        (2)                        1:20.57      (3)                                            
Masaki Suzuki           M30      40.22        (11)                       1:23.40      (19)                                           
Johan Granath           M??      40.25        (13)                       1:22.63      (13)                                           
Archibald Marshall      Neo      40.91        (19)                       1:24.00      (21)                                           
Daniel Immerfall        Neo      39.54        (3)                        1:21.74      (12)                                           
Peter Mueller           Neo      39.57        (5)                        1:19.32      (1)                                            
Norio Hiraide           M??      40.85        (16)                       1:29.42      (30)                                           
Thomas Overend          Neo      40.22        (11)                       1:25.06      (23)                                           
Emmanuel Michon         Neo      40.85        (16)                       1:22.99      (17)                                           
Pertti Niittylä         Neo      40.65        (15)                       1:21.43      (8)                                            
Mikio Ooyama            Neo      40.90        (18)                       1:25.91      (24)                                           
Horst Freese            M30      DNS                                     1:21.48      (9)                                            
Andrej Malikov          Neo      39.85        (8)                        1:27.57      (29)                                           
Jan Bazen               M??      39.78        (6)                                                                                    
Oloph Granath           M??      39.93        (9)                                                                                    
Arnulf Sunde            M??      39.78        (6)                                                                                    
Jevgenij Kulikov        Senior   39.17        (1)                                                                                    
James "Jim" Chapin      Neo      40.09        (10)                                                                                   
Heinz Steinberger       A1       43.28        (27)                                                                                   
Dan Carroll             M??                          7:36.46      (6)    1:27.37      (28)   2:02.26      (5)    15:19.29     (7)    
Piet Kleine             M??                          7:26.47      (2)    1:23.00      (18)   2:02.28      (6)    14:50.59     (1)    
Klaus Wunderlich        M??                          7:33.82      (5)    1:21.67      (10)   2:03.48      (9)                        
Mike Woods              Senior                       7:48.08      (12)                       2:08.77      (23)   15:53.42     (12)   
Geoffrey Sandys         M??                          8:13.03      (26)                       2:09.17      (24)   16:26.27     (18)   
Masahiko Yamamoto       A2                           8:06.97      (22)                       2:06.47      (21)   16:20.83     (16)   
Lennart.51 Carlsson     M??                          7:53.02      (16)                       2:04.76      (17)   15:53.89     (13)   
Franz Krienbühl         M45                          7:53.11      (17)                       2:12.52      (27)   15:36.43     (8)    
Sergej Martsjuk         M??                          7:51.37      (14)                       2:04.45      (13)   15:43.81     (11)   
Olavi Köppä             M??                          7:59.52      (20)                       2:03.69      (10)   15:39.73     (9)    
Herbert Schwarz         Neo                          7:52.26      (15)                       2:03.76      (12)                       
Eric Heiden             A1                           7:59.00      (19)                       2:02.40      (7)                        
Ludwig Kronfuß          M??                          8:19.72      (27)                       2:11.17      (26)                       
Gilbert van Eesbeeck    Neo                          8:29.78      (30)                       2:12.74      (28)                       
Dan.50 Johansson        M??                          8:12.37      (25)                       2:04.73      (16)                       
Maurizio Marchetto      Neo                          8:04.07      (21)                                           16:22.55     (17)   
Örjan Sandler           M35                          7:39.69      (8)                                            15:16.21     (5)    
Sten Stensen            Senior                       7:24.48      (1)                                            14:53.30     (2)    
Hubert Gundolf          M??                          8:29.34      (29)                                           17:52.43     (20)   
Vladimir.49 Ivanov      M??                          7:37.73      (7)                                            16:16.20     (15)   
Viktor Varlamov         M??                          7:30.97      (4)                                            15:06.06     (4)    
Amund Martin Sjøbrend   Neo                          7:48.28      (13)                                           15:43.29     (10)   
Manfred Winter          Neo                          7:58.28      (18)                                                               
Masayuki Kawahara       Neo                          8:10.08      (24)                                                               
Andrew Barron           M??                          8:10.00      (23)                                                               
Ivano Bamberghi         M??                          8:21.04      (28)                                                               
Loris Vellar            M??                          8:31.85      (31)                                                               
Terje.52 Andersen       M??                                              1:22.92      (16)   2:04.65      (15)                       
Richard Tourne          M??                                              1:26.75      (27)   2:06.43      (20)                       
Floriano Martello       M??                                              1:26.54      (26)   2:09.68      (25)                       
Aleksandr.52 Safronov   Neo                                              1:20.84      (4)                                            
Jørn Didriksen          Neo                                              1:20.45      (2)                                            
Bernt Jansson           M??                                              1:30.27      (31)                                           
Jurij Kondakov          M??                                                                  1:59.97      (2)                        
Giovanni Panciera       Neo                                                                  2:33.52      (30)                       
Sergej Rjabev           M??                                                                  2:02.15      (4)                        
Charles Gilmore         M??                                                                                      16:26.35     (19)   

NAME                              AG       1500M               500M                1000M               3000M               
                                           05.02.1976          06.02.1976          07.02.1976          08.02.1976          
Tatjana Averina                   M??      2:17.96      (3)    43.17        (3)    1:28.43      (1)    4:45.19      (1)    
Sijtje van der Lende              M??      2:22.10      (13)   46.06        (24)   1:31.66      (11)   4:50.86      (9)    
Erwina Rys                        Neo      2:19.69      (8)    45.37        (18)   1:31.59      (10)   4:50.95      (10)   
Ewa Malewicka                     Neo      2:24.26      (18)   46.67        (26)   1:33.89      (19)   5:08.79      (25)   
Annie Borckink                    M??      2:22.06      (12)   46.00        (23)   1:32.50      (16)   4:56.75      (15)   
Nam-Soon Lee                      C2       2:26.24      (25)   46.33        (25)   1:35.58      (25)   5:08.34      (24)   
Sylvia Burka                      Neo      2:19.74      (9)    44.35        (11)   1:29.47      (4)    4:49.04      (8)    
Christa Jaarsma                   Neo      2:23.98      (16)   45.45        (19)   1:34.63      (23)   5:00.08      (20)   
Sigrid Sundby-Dybedahl            M30      2:21.85      (11)   45.00        (16)   1:33.05      (18)                       
Sheila Young                      M??      2:17.06      (2)    42.76        (1)    1:29.14      (3)                        
Leah Poulos                       M??      2:19.11      (6)    43.21        (4)    1:28.57      (2)                        
Ines Bautzmann                    A1       2:19.63      (7)    44.82        (15)                       4:46.67      (5)    
Sylvia Filipsson                  Neo      2:22.42      (14)   45.97        (22)                       4:48.15      (6)    
Linda Rombouts                    Neo      2:32.96      (26)   48.31        (27)                       5:10.35      (26)   
Kathy Vogt                        B2       2:25.49      (23)   45.62        (21)                                           
Tuula Vilkas                      M??      2:24.55      (20)                       1:32.94      (17)   4:51.71      (12)   
Yuko Ota                          A2       2:25.74      (24)                       1:33.99      (20)   4:58.92      (19)   
Elisabeth Appleby                 B2       2:24.89      (21)                       1:34.27      (22)   4:58.68      (18)   
Janina Urszula Korowicka          Neo      2:24.30      (19)                       1:35.81      (26)   4:57.48      (16)   
Karin Kessow                      Neo      2:19.06      (5)                                            4:45.60      (4)    
Andrea Mitscherlich               C2       2:20.05      (10)                                           4:45.23      (2)    
Nina Statkevitsj                  M30      2:22.59      (15)                                           4:53.94      (13)   
Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg               Senior   2:17.99      (4)                                            4:45.24      (3)    
Cindy Seikkula                    A1       2:24.06      (17)                                           4:57.57      (17)   
Chieko Ito                        Neo      2:25.27      (22)                                           5:02.57      (21)   
Galina Stepanskaja                M??      2:16.58      (1)                                                                
Paula-Irmeli Halonen              M30                          43.99        (8)    1:31.72      (13)   5:03.08      (22)   
Monika Holzner-Pflug              Neo                          44.36        (12)   1:29.54      (5)                        
Ute Dix                           Neo                          45.60        (20)   1:34.14      (21)                       
Heike Lange                       Neo                          44.21        (10)   1:30.55      (8)                        
Ann-Sofie Järnström               M??                          44.49        (13)   1:32.06      (14)                       
Makiko Nagaya                     Neo                          43.88        (7)    1:31.23      (9)                        
Cathy Priestner                   Neo                          43.12        (2)    1:29.66      (6)                        
Keiko Hasegawa                    Neo                          45.09        (17)   1:35.42      (24)                       
Vera Krasnova                     M??                          43.23        (5)                                            
Stanislawa Wachala-Pietruszczak   Neo                          44.68        (14)                                           
Lori Monk                         Neo                          44.00        (9)                                            
Ljubov Sadtsjikova                M??                          43.80        (6)                                            
Tatjana Sjelekhova-Rastopsjina    M30                                              1:32.08      (15)   4:54.03      (14)   
Monika Zernicek                   Neo                                              1:31.68      (12)                       
Ljudmila Titova                   M30                                              1:30.06      (7)                        
Peggy Crowe                       Neo                                              DQ                                      
Beth Heiden                       B1                                                                   4:51.67      (11)   
Nancy Swider                      A2                                                                   4:48.46      (7)    
Gayle Gordon                      Neo                                                                  5:07.09      (23)