Competition: Olympic Winter Games 1976

Information:
  • 111 athletes from 18 nations
  • 45 women and 66 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 249 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 39.17 Jevgenij Kulikov (Senior) 04.02.1976
500 meter 42.76 Sheila Young (M??) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:19.32 Peter Mueller (Neo) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:28.43 Tatjana Averina (M??) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 1:59.38 Jan Egil Storholt (Senior) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 2:16.58 Galina Stepanskaja (M??) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:45.19 Tatjana Averina (M??) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 14:50.59 Piet Kleine (M??) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
3000 meter 4:45.23 Andrea Mitscherlich (C2) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
3000 meter 4:45.23 Andrea Mitscherlich (C2) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 40.85 Emmanuel Michon (Neo) 04.02.1976
500 meter 43.12 Cathy Priestner (Neo) 04.02.1976
500 meter 46.33 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:21.23 Gaétan Boucher (A1) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:22.88 Yeong-Ha Lee (A2) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:22.99 Emmanuel Michon (Neo) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 2:06.43 Richard Tourne (M??) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 2:17.99 Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg (Senior) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:45.23 Andrea Mitscherlich (C2) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:45.24 Lisbeth Korsmo-Berg (Senior) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:49.04 Sylvia Burka (Neo) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:51.71 Tuula Vilkas (M??) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 5:08.34 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 5:10.35 Linda Rombouts (Neo) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 14:50.59 Piet Kleine (M??) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 15:16.21 Örjan Sandler (M35) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 15:19.29 Dan Carroll (M??) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 15:36.43 Franz Krienbühl (M45) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 16:26.27 Geoffrey Sandys (M??) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 46.33 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:21.23 Gaétan Boucher (A1) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:22.88 Yeong-Ha Lee (A2) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:26.50 Berend Schabus (A1) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:45.23 Andrea Mitscherlich (C2) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 5:08.34 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 43.99 Paula-Irmeli Halonen (M30) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 2:05.66 Bruno Toniolli (M30) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 5:03.08 Paula-Irmeli Halonen (M30) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
10.000 meter 15:16.21 Örjan Sandler (M35) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:19.32 Peter Mueller (Neo) 12.02.1976
1500 meter 1:59.38 Jan Egil Storholt (Senior) 13.02.1976
1500 meter 2:16.58 Galina Stepanskaja (M??) 05.02.1976
3000 meter 4:45.19 Tatjana Averina (M??) 08.02.1976
5000 meter 7:24.48 Sten Stensen (Senior) 11.02.1976
10.000 meter 14:50.59 Piet Kleine (M??) 14.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
1000 meter 1:21.23 Gaétan Boucher (A1) 12.02.1976
1500 meter 2:02.40 Eric Heiden (A1) 13.02.1976
1500 meter 2:19.63 Ines Bautzmann (A1) 05.02.1976
3000 meter 4:45.23 Andrea Mitscherlich (C2) 08.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 46.33 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:45.23 Andrea Mitscherlich (C2) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 5:08.34 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 46.33 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:45.23 Andrea Mitscherlich (C2) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 5:08.34 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 46.33 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:21.23 Gaétan Boucher (A1) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:22.88 Yeong-Ha Lee (A2) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:26.50 Berend Schabus (A1) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:45.23 Andrea Mitscherlich (C2) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 5:08.34 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
3000 meter 5:03.08 Paula-Irmeli Halonen (M30) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 5:08.34 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 15:19.29 Dan Carroll (M??) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 15:36.43 Franz Krienbühl (M45) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 16:26.35 Charles Gilmore (M??) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022
DistanceTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter 40.22 Thomas Overend (Neo) 04.02.1976
500 meter 43.12 Cathy Priestner (Neo) 04.02.1976
1000 meter 1:29.66 Cathy Priestner (Neo) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 1:59.38 Jan Egil Storholt (Senior) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 1:59.97 Jurij Kondakov (M??) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 2:03.76 Herbert Schwarz (Neo) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 2:05.66 Bruno Toniolli (M30) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 2:06.43 Richard Tourne (M??) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 2:06.47 Masahiko Yamamoto (A2) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 2:09.17 Geoffrey Sandys (M??) 04.02.1976
1500 meter 2:11.17 Ludwig Kronfuß (M??) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:45.19 Tatjana Averina (M??) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:51.71 Tuula Vilkas (M??) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:54.03 Tatjana Sjelekhova-Rastopsjina (M30) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:56.75 Annie Borckink (M??) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 4:57.57 Cindy Seikkula (A1) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 5:03.08 Paula-Irmeli Halonen (M30) 04.02.1976
3000 meter 5:08.34 Nam-Soon Lee (C2) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 15:16.21 Örjan Sandler (M35) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 15:19.29 Dan Carroll (M??) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 15:36.43 Franz Krienbühl (M45) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 15:39.73 Olavi Köppä (M??) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 15:53.42 Mike Woods (Senior) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 16:22.55 Maurizio Marchetto (Neo) 04.02.1976
10.000 meter 16:26.35 Charles Gilmore (M??) 04.02.1976
Last Update: 01.07.2022