Competition: Olympic Oval Finale 2005

Information:
  • 245 athletes from 14 nations
  • 84 women and 161 men
  • 13 distances (10.000m, 10000m, 1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Semifinal)
  • 1221 races (24x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
09. - 13.03.2005

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Wouter olde Heuvel (A1) NED 36.96 (5) SB 3:44.72 (3) WRJ, TRJ 1:46.86 (2) SB 6:25.81 (2) TRJ, SB 148.614 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Jay Morrison (Neo) CAN 36.78 (3) 3:53.35 (6) SB 1:47.15 (3) SB 6:45.50 (6) SB 151.937 PB +3.323
3 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 37.29 (8) 3:51.54 (5) 1:47.82 (4) NRJ 6:42.88 (5) 152.108 NRJ +3.494
4 Aleksandr Zjigin (A1) KAZ 36.57 (2) NRJ 3:53.41 (7) NRJ 1:49.78 (7) NRJ 6:49.46 (8) NRJ 153.010 NRJ +4.396
5 Michael Kaatee (A2) NED 37.40 (9) SB 3:51.07 (4) SB 1:48.89 (6) PB 6:50.36 (10) 153.243 SB +4.629
6 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 37.04 (7) PB 3:53.92 (9) PB 1:50.54 (9) NRJ 6:45.68 (7) PB 153.440 PB +4.826
7 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 36.42 (1) 3:57.90 (13) NR 1:50.25 (8) NR 6:55.40 (13) SB 154.360 NR +5.746
8 Aleksej Beljajev (Neo) KAZ 38.23 (20) SB 3:57.10 (11) SB 1:51.52 (11) SB 6:49.82 (9) SB 155.901 PB +7.287
9 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ 38.14 (18) SB 4:00.62 (18) PB 1:51.40 (10) PB 6:55.47 (14) PB 156.923 PB +8.309
10 Stian Elvenes (A2) NOR 38.26 (21) SB 3:55.57 (10) SB 1:52.87 (15) SB 7:01.24 (17) SB 157.268 SB +8.654
11 Lars Kvaalen (A2) NOR 37.44 (11) SB 3:59.82 (14) SB 1:51.94 (13) SB 7:06.06 (19) SB 157.329 SB +8.715
12 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (A2) KAZ 37.43 (10) SB 4:00.34 (16) PB 1:54.08 (19) SB 7:09.35 (23) PB 158.447 PB +9.833
13 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 40.19 (37) SB 3:57.40 (12) SB 1:55.28 (25) SB 6:42.87 (4) SB 158.469 PB +9.855
14 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 37.49 (12) SB 4:00.03 (15) PB 1:51.91 (12) PB 7:21.05 (29) 158.903 PB +10.289
15 Hiroaki Hara (C2) JPN 37.55 (14) SB 4:04.42 (21) PB 1:53.05 (17) SB 7:11.95 (24) PB 159.164 PB +10.550
16 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 38.19 (19) SB 4:01.92 (19) PB 1:52.00 (14) SB 7:13.32 (25) PB 159.175 PB +10.561
17 Daniel Knoester (Neo) NED 39.60 (32) 4:00.41 (17) PB 1:55.49 (27) PB 6:53.10 (11) PB 159.474 +10.860
18 Alisjer Umarov (A2) KAZ 37.83 (15) PB 4:06.01 (25) PB 1:55.14 (23) PB 7:04.48 (18) PB 159.659 PB +11.045
19 Edvin Hegg Bårdsen (M??) NOR 38.66 (23) SB 4:08.58 (31) SB 1:54.96 (22) SB 7:07.39 (21) SB 161.149 SB +12.535
20 Jurgen Meijer (M40) NED 39.39 (31) PB 4:05.42 (22) NRM 1:56.91 (30) NRM 7:00.79 (16) NRM 161.342 NRM +12.728
21 Håvard Myklebust (Neo) NOR 37.97 (17) 4:07.44 (28) PB 1:54.71 (21) PB 7:24.79 (31) PB 161.925 PB +13.311
22 Are Eri Bjelland (A2) NOR 39.91 (35) SB 4:02.92 (20) SB 1:59.36 (37) SB 6:58.76 (15) SB 162.058 SB +13.444
23 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 38.80 (24) 4:10.84 (32) 1:57.65 (32) SB 7:13.39 (26) SB 163.161 SB +14.547
24 Magnar Solberg (A2) NOR 40.23 (38) SB 4:06.76 (27) PB 1:58.76 (35) PB 7:08.31 (22) PB 163.773 PB +15.159
25 Iedo Beeksma (M35) NED 39.11 (27) SB 4:07.77 (29) PB 1:55.14 (23) PB 7:31.91 (36) SB 163.976 SB +15.362
26 Willem van den Heuvel (A2) NED 38.59 (22) 4:11.79 (33) PB 1:56.78 (29) PB 7:25.35 (32) PB 164.016 PB +15.402
27 Kent Kolnes (M??) NOR 39.67 (33) 4:12.63 (34) SB 1:57.94 (33) SB 7:14.99 (28) SB 164.587 SB +15.973
28 Dan Adlam (Neo) CAN 39.87 (34) 4:08.12 (30) SB 1:57.95 (34) 7:29.83 (34) 165.522 PB +16.908
29 Matthew Nykolichuk (A1) CAN 39.27 (28) 4:15.06 (35) SB 2:00.45 (38) SB 7:25.79 (33) SB 166.509 SB +17.895
30 Drew Schemmer (M35) CAN 39.30 (29) NRM 4:16.87 (38) NRM 1:58.95 (36) SB 7:30.50 (35) NRM 166.811 NRM +18.197
31 Kirk Fogdall (M35) USA 41.56 (41) PB 4:15.06 (35) 2:02.15 (39) 7:23.09 (30) NRM 169.095 NRM +20.481
32 Maciej Gąsienica (A1) POL 40.15 (36) PB 4:23.04 (41) PB 2:02.70 (40) PB 7:32.82 (37) PB 170.172 PB +21.558
33 Fraser Stinson (A1) CAN 38.85 (25) SB 4:29.79 (43) SB 2:04.08 (44) SB 7:49.77 (39) 172.152 PB +23.538
34 Mike Brown (A2) CAN 41.73 (42) 4:23.12 (42) PB 2:04.01 (43) PB 7:36.00 (38) SB 172.519 PB +23.905
35 Joshua Ajohn (A2) CAN 40.47 (39) 4:36.76 (45) 2:04.50 (45) SB 8:08.92 (43) 176.988 PB +28.374
36 Jim Cornell (M35) USA 41.80 (43) SB 4:32.32 (44) SB 2:06.97 (46) SB 8:01.78 (42) SB 177.687 SB +29.073
37 Mats Roger Jensen (B2) NOR 55.65 (52) 4:05.58 (23) SB 1:55.30 (26) NRJ 7:13.44 (27) SB 178.357 +29.743
38 Brian Johnston (M50) CAN 44.39 (45) 4:48.94 (48) SB 2:15.70 (49) SB 8:01.00 (41) NRM 185.879 NRM +37.265
39 Tom van Ommeren (Neo) CAN 44.24 (44) SB 4:50.33 (49) SB 2:12.78 (48) SB 8:23.00 (44) SB 187.188 SB +38.574
40 Paul Fitzgerald (M40) IRL 46.71 (47) NRM, NR 4:43.56 (47) SB 2:18.26 (51) SB 7:59.44 (40) NRM, NR 188.000 NRM, NR +39.386
41 Mark Russell (C1) USA 45.26 (46) PB 5:02.98 (52) PB 2:17.12 (50) PB 9:00.36 (48) PB 195.498 PB +46.884
42 Arland Macasieb (Senior) USA 47.19 (49) PB 5:02.62 (51) PB 2:24.16 (52) PB 8:30.90 (45) PB 196.769 PB +48.155
43 Brian Sulzer (M45) CAN 48.48 (51) 5:06.35 (53) SB 2:25.17 (53) SB 8:54.51 (46) SB 201.379 SB +52.765
44 Lyle McDonald (M35) USA 48.08 (50) SB 5:09.54 (54) SB 2:26.05 (55) SB 8:55.31 (47) SB 201.884 PB +53.270
45 Richard Roberts (M60) CAN 56.01 (53) SB 5:58.70 (56) SB 2:45.48 (57) SB 9:49.25 (50) SB 229.878 SB +1.21.264
46 Roy Whitney (M75) CAN 56.38 (54) SB 6:04.35 (57) SB 2:56.98 (58) 10:29.59 (51) SB 239.057 SB +1.30.443
47 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 1:00.62 (55) 6:26.82 (58) SB 3:01.17 (59) SB 10:56.70 (52) SB 251.150 SB +1.42.536
Adam Laurence (Neo) CAN - - - 6:55.10 (12) SB - -
Justin Warsylewicz (A2) CAN - - - 6:27.68 (3) NRJ - -
Arne Dankers (M??) CAN - - - 6:24.05 (1) NR - -
KC Boutiette (Senior) USA - 3:53.65 (8) SB - - - -
Steven Elm (Senior) CAN - 3:43.59 (2) NR - - - -
Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA - 3:39.02 (1) WR - - - -
Steven Poole (C2) CAN - - 2:03.29 (41) SB - - -
Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN - - 1:54.37 (20) - - -
Denny Morrison (A2) CAN - - 1:46.83 (1) NRJ - - -
Bart Seffinga (M??) NED 38.98 (26) - - - - -
David Lambach (M??) NED DQ 4:40.13 (46) PB 2:09.40 (47) PB - - -
Karuud Pots (Neo) NED 39.35 (30) PB 4:16.52 (37) - - - -
Robert Braam (M30) NED 37.54 (13) - 1:54.01 (18) PB - - -
Dustin Molicki (M??) CAN 36.86 (4) - 1:48.56 (5) SB - - -
Yoo-Jin.83 Lee (Neo) KOR DQ 5:13.26 (55) SB 2:34.81 (56) SB 9:18.84 (49) SB - -
Keith Sulzer (B2) CAN DNF 4:05.87 (24) SB 1:55.64 (28) SB 7:06.07 (20) - -
Lev Aynbinder (M55) CAN 47.05 (48) SB 5:02.05 (50) SB 2:25.31 (54) SB - - -
Anders Tandberg Nummedal (B1) NOR 41.17 (40) 4:21.94 (39) SB 2:03.34 (42) SB - - -
Kazuaki Kobayashi (Senior) JPN 37.03 (6) SB 4:22.32 (40) 1:52.88 (16) - - -
Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 37.96 (16) SB 4:06.44 (26) SB 1:57.05 (31) SB DNS - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
09.03.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 36.42 -
2 Aleksandr Zjigin (A1) KAZ 36.57 NRJ +0.150
3 Jay Morrison (Neo) CAN 36.78 +0.360
4 Dustin Molicki (M??) CAN 36.86 +0.440
5 Wouter olde Heuvel (A1) NED 36.96 SB +0.540
6 Kazuaki Kobayashi (Senior) JPN 37.03 SB +0.610
7 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 37.04 PB +0.620
8 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 37.29 +0.870
9 Michael Kaatee (A2) NED 37.40 SB +0.980
10 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (A2) KAZ 37.43 SB +1.010
11 Lars Kvaalen (A2) NOR 37.44 SB +1.020
12 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 37.49 SB +1.070
13 Robert Braam (M30) NED 37.54 +1.120
14 Hiroaki Hara (C2) JPN 37.55 SB +1.130
15 Alisjer Umarov (A2) KAZ 37.83 PB +1.410
16 Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 37.96 SB +1.540
17 Håvard Myklebust (Neo) NOR 37.97 +1.550
18 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ 38.14 SB +1.720
19 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 38.19 SB +1.770
20 Aleksej Beljajev (Neo) KAZ 38.23 SB +1.810
21 Stian Elvenes (A2) NOR 38.26 SB +1.840
22 Willem van den Heuvel (A2) NED 38.59 +2.170
23 Edvin Hegg Bårdsen (M??) NOR 38.66 SB +2.240
24 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 38.80 +2.380
25 Fraser Stinson (A1) CAN 38.85 SB +2.430
26 Bart Seffinga (M??) NED 38.98 +2.560
27 Iedo Beeksma (M35) NED 39.11 SB +2.690
28 Matthew Nykolichuk (A1) CAN 39.27 +2.850
29 Drew Schemmer (M35) CAN 39.30 NRM +2.880
30 Karuud Pots (Neo) NED 39.35 PB +2.930
31 Jurgen Meijer (M40) NED 39.39 PB +2.970
32 Daniel Knoester (Neo) NED 39.60 +3.180
33 Kent Kolnes (M??) NOR 39.67 +3.250
34 Dan Adlam (Neo) CAN 39.87 +3.450
35 Are Eri Bjelland (A2) NOR 39.91 SB +3.490
36 Maciej Gąsienica (A1) POL 40.15 PB +3.730
37 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 40.19 SB +3.770
38 Magnar Solberg (A2) NOR 40.23 SB +3.810
39 Joshua Ajohn (A2) CAN 40.47 +4.050
40 Anders Tandberg Nummedal (B1) NOR 41.17 +4.750
41 Kirk Fogdall (M35) USA 41.56 PB +5.140
42 Mike Brown (A2) CAN 41.73 +5.310
43 Jim Cornell (M35) USA 41.80 SB +5.380
44 Tom van Ommeren (Neo) CAN 44.24 SB +7.820
45 Brian Johnston (M50) CAN 44.39 +7.970
46 Mark Russell (C1) USA 45.26 PB +8.840
47 Paul Fitzgerald (M40) IRL 46.71 NRM, NR +10.290
48 Lev Aynbinder (M55) CAN 47.05 SB +10.630
49 Arland Macasieb (Senior) USA 47.19 PB +10.770
50 Lyle McDonald (M35) USA 48.08 SB +11.660
51 Brian Sulzer (M45) CAN 48.48 +12.060
52 Mats Roger Jensen (B2) NOR 55.65 +19.230
53 Richard Roberts (M60) CAN 56.01 SB +19.590
54 Roy Whitney (M75) CAN 56.38 SB +19.960
55 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 1:00.62 +24.200
DNF Keith Sulzer (B2) CAN DNF -
DQ David Lambach (M??) NED DQ -
DQ Yoo-Jin.83 Lee (Neo) KOR DQ -
Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA - -
Steven Elm (Senior) CAN - -
KC Boutiette (Senior) USA - -
Arne Dankers (M??) CAN - -
Adam Laurence (Neo) CAN - -
Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN - -
Denny Morrison (A2) CAN - -
Steven Poole (C2) CAN - -
Justin Warsylewicz (A2) CAN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
09.03.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA 3:39.02 WR -
2 Steven Elm (Senior) CAN 3:43.59 NR +4.570
3 Wouter olde Heuvel (A1) NED 3:44.72 WRJ, TRJ +5.700
4 Michael Kaatee (A2) NED 3:51.07 SB +12.050
5 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 3:51.54 +12.520
6 Jay Morrison (Neo) CAN 3:53.35 SB +14.330
7 Aleksandr Zjigin (A1) KAZ 3:53.41 NRJ +14.390
8 KC Boutiette (Senior) USA 3:53.65 SB +14.630
9 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 3:53.92 PB +14.900
10 Stian Elvenes (A2) NOR 3:55.57 SB +16.550
11 Aleksej Beljajev (Neo) KAZ 3:57.10 SB +18.080
12 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 3:57.40 SB +18.380
13 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 3:57.90 NR +18.880
14 Lars Kvaalen (A2) NOR 3:59.82 SB +20.800
15 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 4:00.03 PB +21.010
16 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (A2) KAZ 4:00.34 PB +21.320
17 Daniel Knoester (Neo) NED 4:00.41 PB +21.390
18 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ 4:00.62 PB +21.600
19 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 4:01.92 PB +22.900
20 Are Eri Bjelland (A2) NOR 4:02.92 SB +23.900
21 Hiroaki Hara (C2) JPN 4:04.42 PB +25.400
22 Jurgen Meijer (M40) NED 4:05.42 NRM +26.400
23 Mats Roger Jensen (B2) NOR 4:05.58 SB +26.560
24 Keith Sulzer (B2) CAN 4:05.87 SB +26.850
25 Alisjer Umarov (A2) KAZ 4:06.01 PB +26.990
26 Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 4:06.44 SB +27.420
27 Magnar Solberg (A2) NOR 4:06.76 PB +27.740
28 Håvard Myklebust (Neo) NOR 4:07.44 PB +28.420
29 Iedo Beeksma (M35) NED 4:07.77 PB +28.750
30 Dan Adlam (Neo) CAN 4:08.12 SB +29.100
31 Edvin Hegg Bårdsen (M??) NOR 4:08.58 SB +29.560
32 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 4:10.84 +31.820
33 Willem van den Heuvel (A2) NED 4:11.79 PB +32.770
34 Kent Kolnes (M??) NOR 4:12.63 SB +33.610
35 Matthew Nykolichuk (A1) CAN 4:15.06 SB +36.040
Kirk Fogdall (M35) USA 4:15.06 +36.040
37 Karuud Pots (Neo) NED 4:16.52 +37.500
38 Drew Schemmer (M35) CAN 4:16.87 NRM +37.850
39 Anders Tandberg Nummedal (B1) NOR 4:21.94 SB +42.920
40 Kazuaki Kobayashi (Senior) JPN 4:22.32 +43.300
41 Maciej Gąsienica (A1) POL 4:23.04 PB +44.020
42 Mike Brown (A2) CAN 4:23.12 PB +44.100
43 Fraser Stinson (A1) CAN 4:29.79 SB +50.770
44 Jim Cornell (M35) USA 4:32.32 SB +53.300
45 Joshua Ajohn (A2) CAN 4:36.76 +57.740
46 David Lambach (M??) NED 4:40.13 PB +1.01.110
47 Paul Fitzgerald (M40) IRL 4:43.56 SB +1.04.540
48 Brian Johnston (M50) CAN 4:48.94 SB +1.09.920
49 Tom van Ommeren (Neo) CAN 4:50.33 SB +1.11.310
50 Lev Aynbinder (M55) CAN 5:02.05 SB +1.23.030
51 Arland Macasieb (Senior) USA 5:02.62 PB +1.23.600
52 Mark Russell (C1) USA 5:02.98 PB +1.23.960
53 Brian Sulzer (M45) CAN 5:06.35 SB +1.27.330
54 Lyle McDonald (M35) USA 5:09.54 SB +1.30.520
55 Yoo-Jin.83 Lee (Neo) KOR 5:13.26 SB +1.34.240
56 Richard Roberts (M60) CAN 5:58.70 SB +2.19.680
57 Roy Whitney (M75) CAN 6:04.35 SB +2.25.330
58 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 6:26.82 SB +2.47.800
Dustin Molicki (M??) CAN - -
Robert Braam (M30) NED - -
Bart Seffinga (M??) NED - -
Arne Dankers (M??) CAN - -
Adam Laurence (Neo) CAN - -
Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN - -
Denny Morrison (A2) CAN - -
Steven Poole (C2) CAN - -
Justin Warsylewicz (A2) CAN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
13.03.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Denny Morrison (A2) CAN 1:46.83 NRJ -
2 Wouter olde Heuvel (A1) NED 1:46.86 SB +0.030
3 Jay Morrison (Neo) CAN 1:47.15 SB +0.320
4 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 1:47.82 NRJ +0.990
5 Dustin Molicki (M??) CAN 1:48.56 SB +1.730
6 Michael Kaatee (A2) NED 1:48.89 PB +2.060
7 Aleksandr Zjigin (A1) KAZ 1:49.78 NRJ +2.950
8 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 1:50.25 NR +3.420
9 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 1:50.54 NRJ +3.710
10 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ 1:51.40 PB +4.570
11 Aleksej Beljajev (Neo) KAZ 1:51.52 SB +4.690
12 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 1:51.91 PB +5.080
13 Lars Kvaalen (A2) NOR 1:51.94 SB +5.110
14 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 1:52.00 SB +5.170
15 Stian Elvenes (A2) NOR 1:52.87 SB +6.040
16 Kazuaki Kobayashi (Senior) JPN 1:52.88 +6.050
17 Hiroaki Hara (C2) JPN 1:53.05 SB +6.220
18 Robert Braam (M30) NED 1:54.01 PB +7.180
19 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (A2) KAZ 1:54.08 SB +7.250
20 Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN 1:54.37 +7.540
21 Håvard Myklebust (Neo) NOR 1:54.71 PB +7.880
22 Edvin Hegg Bårdsen (M??) NOR 1:54.96 SB +8.130
23 Alisjer Umarov (A2) KAZ 1:55.14 PB +8.310
Iedo Beeksma (M35) NED 1:55.14 PB +8.310
25 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 1:55.28 SB +8.450
26 Mats Roger Jensen (B2) NOR 1:55.30 NRJ +8.470
27 Daniel Knoester (Neo) NED 1:55.49 PB +8.660
28 Keith Sulzer (B2) CAN 1:55.64 SB +8.810
29 Willem van den Heuvel (A2) NED 1:56.78 PB +9.950
30 Jurgen Meijer (M40) NED 1:56.91 NRM +10.080
31 Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR 1:57.05 SB +10.220
32 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 1:57.65 SB +10.820
33 Kent Kolnes (M??) NOR 1:57.94 SB +11.110
34 Dan Adlam (Neo) CAN 1:57.95 +11.120
35 Magnar Solberg (A2) NOR 1:58.76 PB +11.930
36 Drew Schemmer (M35) CAN 1:58.95 SB +12.120
37 Are Eri Bjelland (A2) NOR 1:59.36 SB +12.530
38 Matthew Nykolichuk (A1) CAN 2:00.45 SB +13.620
39 Kirk Fogdall (M35) USA 2:02.15 +15.320
40 Maciej Gąsienica (A1) POL 2:02.70 PB +15.870
41 Steven Poole (C2) CAN 2:03.29 SB +16.460
42 Anders Tandberg Nummedal (B1) NOR 2:03.34 SB +16.510
43 Mike Brown (A2) CAN 2:04.01 PB +17.180
44 Fraser Stinson (A1) CAN 2:04.08 SB +17.250
45 Joshua Ajohn (A2) CAN 2:04.50 SB +17.670
46 Jim Cornell (M35) USA 2:06.97 SB +20.140
47 David Lambach (M??) NED 2:09.40 PB +22.570
48 Tom van Ommeren (Neo) CAN 2:12.78 SB +25.950
49 Brian Johnston (M50) CAN 2:15.70 SB +28.870
50 Mark Russell (C1) USA 2:17.12 PB +30.290
51 Paul Fitzgerald (M40) IRL 2:18.26 SB +31.430
52 Arland Macasieb (Senior) USA 2:24.16 PB +37.330
53 Brian Sulzer (M45) CAN 2:25.17 SB +38.340
54 Lev Aynbinder (M55) CAN 2:25.31 SB +38.480
55 Lyle McDonald (M35) USA 2:26.05 SB +39.220
56 Yoo-Jin.83 Lee (Neo) KOR 2:34.81 SB +47.980
57 Richard Roberts (M60) CAN 2:45.48 SB +58.650
58 Roy Whitney (M75) CAN 2:56.98 +1.10.150
59 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 3:01.17 SB +1.14.340
Bart Seffinga (M??) NED - -
Karuud Pots (Neo) NED - -
Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA - -
Steven Elm (Senior) CAN - -
KC Boutiette (Senior) USA - -
Arne Dankers (M??) CAN - -
Adam Laurence (Neo) CAN - -
Justin Warsylewicz (A2) CAN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
13.03.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Arne Dankers (M??) CAN 6:24.05 NR -
2 Wouter olde Heuvel (A1) NED 6:25.81 TRJ, SB +1.760
3 Justin Warsylewicz (A2) CAN 6:27.68 NRJ +3.630
4 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (M??) NOR 6:42.87 SB +18.820
5 Paul Dyrud (A2) USA 6:42.88 +18.830
6 Jay Morrison (Neo) CAN 6:45.50 SB +21.450
7 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) NOR 6:45.68 PB +21.630
8 Aleksandr Zjigin (A1) KAZ 6:49.46 NRJ +25.410
9 Aleksej Beljajev (Neo) KAZ 6:49.82 SB +25.770
10 Michael Kaatee (A2) NED 6:50.36 +26.310
11 Daniel Knoester (Neo) NED 6:53.10 PB +29.050
12 Adam Laurence (Neo) CAN 6:55.10 SB +31.050
13 Thomas Falger (Neo) AUT 6:55.40 SB +31.350
14 Sergej.86 Andrejev (A2) KAZ 6:55.47 PB +31.420
15 Are Eri Bjelland (A2) NOR 6:58.76 SB +34.710
16 Jurgen Meijer (M40) NED 7:00.79 NRM +36.740
17 Stian Elvenes (A2) NOR 7:01.24 SB +37.190
18 Alisjer Umarov (A2) KAZ 7:04.48 PB +40.430
19 Lars Kvaalen (A2) NOR 7:06.06 SB +42.010
20 Keith Sulzer (B2) CAN 7:06.07 +42.020
21 Edvin Hegg Bårdsen (M??) NOR 7:07.39 SB +43.340
22 Magnar Solberg (A2) NOR 7:08.31 PB +44.260
23 Vladimir Sjerstjuk (A2) KAZ 7:09.35 PB +45.300
24 Hiroaki Hara (C2) JPN 7:11.95 PB +47.900
25 Eivind Vegard Lia (Neo) NOR 7:13.32 PB +49.270
26 Tim Kury (Neo) CAN 7:13.39 SB +49.340
27 Mats Roger Jensen (B2) NOR 7:13.44 SB +49.390
28 Kent Kolnes (M??) NOR 7:14.99 SB +50.940
29 Eirik Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 7:21.05 +57.000
30 Kirk Fogdall (M35) USA 7:23.09 NRM +59.040
31 Håvard Myklebust (Neo) NOR 7:24.79 PB +1.00.740
32 Willem van den Heuvel (A2) NED 7:25.35 PB +1.01.300
33 Matthew Nykolichuk (A1) CAN 7:25.79 SB +1.01.740
34 Dan Adlam (Neo) CAN 7:29.83 +1.05.780
35 Drew Schemmer (M35) CAN 7:30.50 NRM +1.06.450
36 Iedo Beeksma (M35) NED 7:31.91 SB +1.07.860
37 Maciej Gąsienica (A1) POL 7:32.82 PB +1.08.770
38 Mike Brown (A2) CAN 7:36.00 SB +1.11.950
39 Fraser Stinson (A1) CAN 7:49.77 +1.25.720
40 Paul Fitzgerald (M40) IRL 7:59.44 NRM, NR +1.35.390
41 Brian Johnston (M50) CAN 8:01.00 NRM +1.36.950
42 Jim Cornell (M35) USA 8:01.78 SB +1.37.730
43 Joshua Ajohn (A2) CAN 8:08.92 +1.44.870
44 Tom van Ommeren (Neo) CAN 8:23.00 SB +1.58.950
45 Arland Macasieb (Senior) USA 8:30.90 PB +2.06.850
46 Brian Sulzer (M45) CAN 8:54.51 SB +2.30.460
47 Lyle McDonald (M35) USA 8:55.31 SB +2.31.260
48 Mark Russell (C1) USA 9:00.36 PB +2.36.310
49 Yoo-Jin.83 Lee (Neo) KOR 9:18.84 SB +2.54.790
50 Richard Roberts (M60) CAN 9:49.25 SB +3.25.200
51 Roy Whitney (M75) CAN 10:29.59 SB +4.05.540
52 Werner Meyer (M65) CAN 10:56.70 SB +4.32.650
DNS Olav Kvaalen (Neo) NOR DNS -
Kazuaki Kobayashi (Senior) JPN - -
Anders Tandberg Nummedal (B1) NOR - -
Lev Aynbinder (M55) CAN - -
Dustin Molicki (M??) CAN - -
Robert Braam (M30) NED - -
Bart Seffinga (M??) NED - -
Karuud Pots (Neo) NED - -
David Lambach (M??) NED - -
Chad Hedrick (Senior) USA - -
Steven Elm (Senior) CAN - -
KC Boutiette (Senior) USA - -
Mykola Makowsky (Neo) CAN - -
Denny Morrison (A2) CAN - -
Steven Poole (C2) CAN - -
WR - World Record, WRJ - World Record Juniors, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 09.03.2005

Single Day 2 - 12.03.2005

Single Day 3 - 11.03.2005

Samalogs 09. - 13.03.2005