Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 315 athletes from 21 nations
  • 113 women and 202 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1508 races (67x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
16.03.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 1:07.98 SB -
2 An Liu (Neo) CHN 1:08.10 NR +0.120
3 Sjoerd.88 de Vries (Senior) NED 1:08.18 +0.200
4 Jacob MacKenzie (Senior) CAN 1:08.26 PB +0.280
5 Richard MacLennan (Senior) CAN 1:08.59 SB +0.610
6 Christopher Fiola (Neo) CAN 1:08.80 +0.820
7 Konrád Nagy (Senior) HUN 1:09.06 +1.080
8 Marcel Bosker (Neo) NED 1:09.10 PB +1.120
9 Yanan.97 Jin (A2) CHN 1:09.33 +1.350
Allan Dahl Johansson (A1) NOR 1:09.33 SB +1.350
11 Jacob Graham (Neo) CAN 1:09.36 +1.380
12 Joost Born (Neo) NED 1:09.40 +1.420
13 An.92 Liu (Senior) CHN 1:09.53 +1.550
14 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix (Senior) CAN 1:09.54 +1.560
15 Daniel Dubreuil (Neo) CAN 1:09.73 SB +1.750
16 Henrik Fagerli Rukke (Neo) NOR 1:09.75 +1.770
17 Odin By Farstad (A2) NOR 1:09.80 +1.820
18 Martin Corbett (Senior) CAN 1:09.82 +1.840
19 Dan Carruthers (Senior) CAN 1:09.89 +1.910
20 Hongqiang Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:09.94 PB +1.960
21 Thijs Govers (A2) NED 1:09.95 SB +1.970
22 Tyson Langelaar (A1) CAN 1:10.12 SB +2.140
23 Livio Wenger (Senior) SUI 1:10.25 NR +2.270
24 Xuefeng Sun (A2) CHN 1:10.26 PB +2.280
25 Jeffrey Swider-Peltz (Senior) USA 1:10.39 +2.410
26 Tao Yang (A2) CHN 1:10.48 +2.500
27 Jess Neufeld (Neo) CAN 1:10.56 SB +2.580
28 Sam Deckert (Neo) CAN 1:10.59 +2.610
29 Steven Hartman (Neo) USA 1:10.61 +2.630
30 Jake Weidemann (Neo) CAN 1:10.76 SB +2.780
31 Xin Sun (A2) CHN 1:10.77 SB +2.790
32 Antoine Roger (Neo) CAN 1:10.85 SB +2.870
33 Cooper Hunter (Neo) CAN 1:10.91 +2.930
34 Darren Huang (Senior) TPE 1:10.98 +3.000
35 Magne Notland (Senior) NOR 1:11.04 PB +3.060
36 Kyle Ronchak (Neo) USA 1:11.19 +3.210
37 Braden Clouthier (Neo) CAN 1:11.30 +3.320
38 Christian Oberbichler (Senior) SUI 1:11.33 SB +3.350
39 Enxue Chen (Neo) CHN 1:11.36 +3.380
40 Pieter van Velde (Neo) NED 1:11.57 +3.590
41 Jérôme Detuncq (Neo) CAN 1:11.67 +3.690
42 Lex Dijkstra (Neo) NED 1:11.69 PB +3.710
43 Kristian Solland Reinton (Neo) NOR 1:11.74 +3.760
44 Inigo Vidondo (M??) ESP 1:11.77 +3.790
45 Nicolas Hiller (Neo) CAN 1:11.85 SB +3.870
46 Yalait Zorigtbaatar (A1) MGL 1:11.89 NRJ, NR +3.910
47 Wojciech Kraśnicki (Senior) POL 1:11.94 PB +3.960
48 Jeff Ross (Neo) CAN 1:11.97 +3.990
49 Hanno Dahmen (A2) NED 1:12.14 SB +4.160
Justin Stelly (Senior) USA 1:12.14 SB +4.160
51 Keegan Christ (Neo) CAN 1:12.19 +4.210
52 Harri Levo (Senior) FIN 1:12.22 +4.240
53 Robert Watson (Senior) CAN 1:12.24 +4.260
54 Chuang.96 Zhang (Neo) CHN 1:12.41 +4.430
55 Stephen Paul Kilari (Senior) IND 1:12.43 +4.450
Vetle Stangeland (A2) NOR 1:12.43 +4.450
57 Bin Zhou (Neo) CHN 1:12.44 SB +4.460
58 Mateusz Owczarek (A2) POL 1:12.50 +4.520
59 Oliver Grob (Neo) SUI 1:12.54 +4.560
60 Guillaume Labbé (Neo) CAN 1:12.69 +4.710
61 Cornelius Kersten (Neo) GBR 1:12.75 SB +4.770
62 Tyler Cain (Neo) USA 1:12.79 +4.810
63 Cooper Emin (A2) CAN 1:12.82 +4.840
64 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (A1) NOR 1:12.85 +4.870
65 Kevin Mercanton (M??) SWE 1:12.90 PB +4.920
66 Bart Seffinga (M35) NED 1:12.94 NRM +4.960
67 Brett Perry (Senior) USA 1:12.96 +4.980
68 Connor Howe (B2) CAN 1:13.07 +5.090
69 Chenglong Xu (Neo) CHN 1:13.09 +5.110
70 Damian Żurek (B2) POL 1:13.21 +5.230
71 Max Halyk (B2) CAN 1:13.23 +5.250
72 Brage Olsen Børtnes (Neo) NOR 1:13.55 PB +5.570
73 Haolun Li (A1) CHN 1:13.59 +5.610
74 Robert Winter (Neo) CAN 1:13.65 SB +5.670
75 Christen Gawek (Neo) USA 1:13.68 +5.700
76 Rick van Hemert (M30) NED 1:13.86 +5.880
77 Katsuhiro Kuratsubo (B1) JPN 1:14.29 +6.310
78 Marwin Talsma (A2) NED 1:14.40 PB +6.420
79 Adrian Hannigan (A2) CAN 1:14.61 +6.630
80 Simon Koots (Neo) CAN 1:14.65 +6.670
81 Thomas Meline (Senior) FRA 1:14.71 SB +6.730
82 John Sullivan (Neo) USA 1:14.73 +6.750
83 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Senior) NOR 1:14.84 +6.860
84 Laurent Marcotte (Neo) CAN 1:14.88 +6.900
85 Frank Roth (B1) CAN 1:14.93 +6.950
86 Jonah Hurtubise (A2) CAN 1:15.07 +7.090
87 Cody.94 Miller (Neo) CAN 1:15.10 +7.120
88 Junmu Hara (C2) JPN 1:15.17 +7.190
89 Garrett Gledhill (A2) CAN 1:15.65 +7.670
90 Martin Emil Sørslett Olaussen (A2) NOR 1:15.66 +7.680
91 Stan van Reisen (A2) NED 1:15.80 +7.820
92 Tyler Hartleb (A2) CAN 1:15.96 +7.980
93 Sondre Kvalshaugen Glesne (B2) NOR 1:16.15 PB +8.170
94 Paul Tremblay (Neo) CAN 1:16.22 PB +8.240
95 Nick Turro (Senior) USA 1:16.25 +8.270
96 Caleb Hovey (A2) CAN 1:16.29 PB +8.310
97 Dawson O'Brian (B2) CAN 1:16.52 SB +8.540
98 Matthew Laxton (A1) CAN 1:16.63 +8.650
99 Bruno-Olivier Brabant (Senior) CAN 1:16.66 SB +8.680
100 Sander Mikkelsen (A1) NOR 1:16.68 +8.700
101 John Hrynchuk (A2) CAN 1:16.69 +8.710
102 Colin Biermann (A2) SUI 1:16.89 +8.910
103 Joshua Telizyn (C2) CAN 1:17.07 +9.090
104 Christian Liebzeit (Neo) CAN 1:17.08 +9.100
Sam Pollock (Neo) CAN 1:17.08 +9.100
106 Hunter Ulett (B1) CAN 1:17.45 +9.470
107 Eric Orlowsky (B1) CAN 1:17.47 +9.490
Thomas van Dyck (Neo) CAN 1:17.47 +9.490
109 Christian Arlt (M35) GER 1:17.51 +9.530
110 Mark Golden (A1) CAN 1:17.53 SB +9.550
111 Ian Ansel (Senior) USA 1:17.62 PB +9.640
112 Ian Smibert (Neo) CAN 1:17.66 +9.680
113 Jan van der Stouwe (M50) NED 1:17.67 +9.690
114 Matthias Nägeli (M??) SUI 1:17.75 +9.770
115 Joshua Hathaway (B2) CAN 1:18.07 +10.090
116 Mark Canvin (A2) CAN 1:18.10 +10.120
117 Bjørnar Schultze Borgersen (A1) NOR 1:18.71 +10.730
118 Max Brant (B2) CAN 1:19.05 +11.070
119 Hobbes Holzer (C2) CAN 1:19.37 SB +11.390
120 Kees Koeman (Neo) CAN 1:19.71 +11.730
121 Thom Keijzer (Neo) NED 1:20.01 +12.030
122 Victor van den Hoff (M60) NED 1:20.33 +12.350
123 Tjard Kopka (M45) GER 1:20.58 +12.600
124 Matthew Scutchings (B2) CAN 1:21.17 +13.190
125 Randy Plett (M50) CAN 1:21.22 +13.240
126 Vaughn Thibault (M45) CAN 1:21.30 +13.320
127 Antoine Parent (B2) CAN 1:21.56 +13.580
128 Anders Johnson (A2) CAN 1:22.26 +14.280
129 Robert Gaudreault (B2) CAN 1:22.48 PB +14.500
130 Ryan Dodyk (Neo) CAN 1:23.09 SB +15.110
131 Bob Irvine (M60) CAN 1:23.34 +15.360
132 Tomas Graham (A2) CAN 1:23.52 +15.540
133 Gabriel Quon (Neo) CAN 1:25.22 +17.240
134 Isaiah Jessie-Uribe (C2) CAN 1:25.74 +17.760
135 Mircea Vranceanu (M60) GER 1:26.03 +18.050
136 Brynjulf Måkestad (M65) NOR 1:26.33 +18.350
137 Sallo Spetter (M65) NED 1:27.13 +19.150
138 Roman Laubhan (M65) GER 1:27.76 NRM +19.780
139 Oliver Bathe (M50) CAN 1:28.01 SB +20.030
140 Donald Hrynyk (M55) CAN 1:30.04 +22.060
141 Brett Arnason (M65) CAN 1:30.66 SB +22.680
DNS Robert Black (M50) AUS DNS -
DNF Jean-Christophe Lataille (A2) CAN DNF -
DNF Noah Bouma (B2) CAN DNF -
DNF David Larue (A1) CAN DNF -
DNS Twan den Braber (M60) NED DNS -
DNS Ole Johannes Fosse (M40) NOR DNS -
DNS Magnus Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR DNS -
DQ Magnus Bakken Haugli (A2) NOR DQ -
DNF Steve Smykal (Neo) USA DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, NRM - National Record Master, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best