Competition: Olympic Oval Finale

Information:
  • 285 athletes from 18 nations
  • 102 women and 183 men
  • 6 distances (10.000m, 1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 1508 races (106x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
15. - 20.03.2011

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 36.12 (4) 3:47.36 (2) NRJ, NR 1:46.11 (1) NRJ 6:46.61 (7) NRJ 150.044 NRJ, NR -
2 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 36.87 (9) SB 3:46.91 (1) PB 1:47.37 (2) 6:36.89 (2) 150.167 PB +0.123
3 Youta Konno (Senior) JPN 36.85 (8) SB 3:49.02 (3) SB 1:47.96 (3) 6:40.02 (3) 151.009 PB +0.965
4 Hayato Nakamura (C2) JPN 36.76 (7) 3:50.32 (4) PB 1:48.65 (4) NRJ 6:47.14 (8) PB 152.077 PB +2.033
5 Daiki Wakabayashi (Neo) JPN 37.33 (10) SB 3:50.82 (5) PB 1:50.19 (9) 6:41.58 (4) 152.688 PB +2.644
6 Bart Nijhuis (Neo) NED 37.66 (16) 3:51.39 (6) PB 1:51.56 (12) 6:42.24 (5) 153.636 PB +3.592
7 Rigard van Klooster (Neo) NED 36.67 (6) 3:56.66 (11) PB 1:48.72 (5) PB 6:59.51 (13) 154.304 PB +4.260
8 Masashi Michishita (Senior) JPN 38.01 (19) SB 3:53.49 (9) SB 1:51.88 (14) 6:48.49 (9) 155.067 PB +5.023
9 Timon Nieuwenstein (Senior) NED 37.99 (18) 3:55.93 (10) PB 1:51.19 (11) PB 6:49.50 (10) PB 155.325 PB +5.281
10 Takaaki Dounoshita (Neo) JPN 37.44 (13) PB 3:57.86 (12) PB 1:51.74 (13) 6:57.64 (12) PB 156.094 PB +6.050
11 Takuro Ogawa (B1) JPN 38.12 (20) SB 3:59.71 (13) SB 1:55.47 (19) 6:53.71 (11) SB 157.933 PB +7.889
12 Kenneth Lund Håvardsrud (B2) NOR 37.54 (14) 4:03.22 (17) PB 1:53.32 (17) PB 7:07.21 (14) PB 158.571 PB +8.527
13 Fredrik Nybråten (B1) NOR 39.27 (31) 4:08.93 (20) SB 1:56.91 (23) SB 7:12.86 (15) SB 163.014 PB +12.970
14 Pieter Stoffel (A1) CAN 39.82 (34) SB 4:09.39 (21) SB 1:58.88 (28) SB 7:13.93 (16) SB 164.405 PB +14.361
15 Benjamin Tam (A2) CAN 37.34 (11) 4:17.15 (26) PB 1:57.33 (26) PB 7:35.51 (25) PB 164.859 PB +14.815
16 Christopher Daeninck (B2) CAN 38.80 (26) SB 4:16.87 (25) 1:58.04 (27) SB 7:25.28 (18) 165.486 PB +15.442
17 Arno Hendrikse (Senior) NED 39.56 (33) SB 4:12.52 (23) SB 1:57.06 (24) PB 7:32.52 (21) SB 165.919 PB +15.875
18 Jelle Schut (Senior) NED 40.17 (36) SB 4:18.66 (28) SB 2:00.85 (30) SB 7:35.34 (24) SB 169.097 SB +19.053
19 Jon Greger Notland (B1) NOR 40.41 (38) 4:17.58 (27) SB 2:02.20 (32) 7:34.13 (22) SB 169.486 SB +19.442
20 Maxim Morris (B2) CAN 40.20 (37) 4:19.64 (31) SB 2:01.11 (31) 7:36.49 (26) 169.492 PB +19.448
21 Dan Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 40.58 (40) 4:21.78 (35) 2:02.41 (33) PB 7:32.51 (20) PB 170.264 TR, PB +20.220
22 Nolan Messer (B2) CAN 41.96 (50) 4:21.60 (34) 2:02.60 (34) SB 7:23.19 (17) 170.746 PB +20.702
23 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 38.89 (28) 4:26.05 (37) PB 2:02.96 (35) SB 7:51.71 (30) SB 171.389 PB +21.345
24 Christer Skuterud (C1) NOR 41.11 (45) 4:19.90 (32) SB 2:05.36 (38) SB 7:38.93 (27) SB 172.106 PB +22.062
25 Cameron Bennett (B2) CAN 41.25 (47) 4:32.31 (41) 2:06.38 (41) SB 7:34.58 (23) PB 174.220 PB +24.176
26 Andrew Lawler (B1) CAN 41.25 (48) 4:40.51 (47) 2:04.49 (37) SB 7:31.54 (19) SB 174.652 PB +24.608
27 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 41.19 (46) 4:25.90 (36) NRM 2:06.04 (40) 7:51.96 (31) 174.716 SB +24.672
28 Tom van Ommeren (Senior) CAN 41.73 (49) 4:32.70 (42) SB 2:05.78 (39) SB 8:04.20 (36) PB 177.527 PB +27.483
29 Rejean Lavoie (M40) CAN 42.77 (52) SB 4:29.18 (39) PB 2:07.58 (42) SB 7:54.90 (32) PB 177.650 PB +27.606
30 Jules Chabot (M40) CAN 40.96 (43) 4:36.04 (44) 2:08.35 (43) 7:59.37 (34) SB 177.687 SB +27.643
31 Helge Flesland (M45) NOR 43.98 (54) 4:31.99 (40) PB 2:08.75 (44) PB 8:06.47 (37) PB 180.875 PB +30.831
32 Jeremy Moore (Senior) PHI 44.53 (55) NR 4:38.30 (46) NR 2:14.27 (48) NR 7:43.09 (28) NR 181.979 PB +31.935
33 BJ Schmidt (B2) CAN 42.37 (51) 4:46.10 (51) SB 2:14.09 (47) SB 8:15.26 (39) SB 184.276 PB +34.232
34 Johan Schut (M55) NED 46.70 (61) PB 4:37.72 (45) PB 2:12.80 (46) PB 7:59.22 (33) PB 185.175 PB +35.131
35 Brian Johnston (M55) CAN 43.83 (53) 4:54.69 (53) SB 2:18.49 (51) 8:16.15 (40) SB 188.723 SB +38.679
36 Magne Bråtveit (M50) NOR 48.29 (62) 4:41.81 (48) PB 2:18.50 (52) SB 8:02.16 (35) SB 189.641 PB +39.597
37 Arne Kjølen (M50) NOR 46.08 (59) 4:57.89 (54) PB 2:20.03 (54) PB 8:36.96 (41) PB 194.101 PB +44.057
38 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 46.64 (60) 5:07.35 (55) PB 2:24.46 (55) 8:45.51 (42) SB 198.569 PB +48.525
39 Ton van Klooster (M50) NED 1:07.34 (65) 4:34.69 (43) SB 2:11.81 (45) 7:45.51 (29) SB 203.609 SB +53.565
Daren Lind (M40) CAN DNS - - - - -
Magne Notland (A1) NOR DNS DNS DNS - - -
Stefan Dilger (B1) CAN - 4:12.19 (22) SB - - - -
Alec Janssens (A2) CAN DQ 3:52.35 (7) SB - DNS - -
Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Senior) NOR DQ - 1:52.94 (16) - - -
Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 38.61 (24) DNS DNS - - -
Bart Seffinga (M30) NED 37.60 (15) - - - - -
Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 35.58 (1) - DNS - - -
Camden Chabot (B1) CAN DNS - 2:19.48 (53) SB 8:46.24 (43) PB - -
Ferre Spruyt (Senior) BEL DNF 4:01.24 (15) SB DNS 6:46.16 (6) - -
Genesis Magat (Senior) CAN 40.60 (41) 4:45.76 (49) PB DNS - - -
Maximilian Schulz (Neo) GER 40.46 (39) 4:28.50 (38) SB - - - -
Magnus Brask Nordfonn (B2) NOR 38.81 (27) SB 4:18.78 (29) PB DNS DNS - -
Sascha Wilhelm (Neo) GER 38.29 (21) 4:18.93 (30) - - - -
Michael Wrubleski (A2) CAN 39.32 (32) 4:03.11 (16) PB - DNS - -
Terje Almås (Senior) NOR 38.77 (25) SB 4:01.07 (14) SB DNS DNS - -
Sean Stewart (B2) CAN 40.71 (42) DNS 2:03.58 (36) PB DNF - -
André Kleinrensink (M40) NED 41.05 (44) DNS 2:00.39 (29) - - -
Iedo Beeksma (M40) NED 40.08 (35) DNS 1:57.12 (25) SB - - -
Ganbat Munkh-Amidral (Neo) MGL 37.96 (17) DNS 1:56.41 (20) SB DNS - -
Joel Vähä-Salo (Neo) FIN 36.46 (5) - 1:49.36 (7) - - -
Jan Daldossi (Neo) ITA 36.05 (3) DNS 1:49.54 (8) SB - - -
Johannes Heltne (M55) NOR 44.58 (56) PB 4:53.22 (52) PB DNF 8:46.48 (44) PB - -
Dylan White (C1) CAN 45.24 (58) DNF 2:16.27 (50) 8:14.57 (38) SB - -
Werner Meyer (M70) CAN 1:02.26 (64) 6:52.72 (57) 3:12.02 (57) - - -
Lauritis Skjolingstad (M70) CAN 58.33 (63) 6:26.38 (56) 2:58.74 (56) - - -
Ryousuke Tsuchiya (B1) JPN 38.96 (29) SB DNF 1:52.41 (15) SB 6:33.46 (1) NRJ - -
Bianc Samsonsen (M60) NOR 44.66 (57) 4:45.86 (50) PB 2:15.13 (49) PB DQ - -
Martin Pedersen (A2) NOR 38.99 (30) 4:20.18 (33) SB 1:56.81 (22) SB - - -
Siebrand Solinger (Senior) NED 38.55 (23) PB 4:15.87 (24) SB 1:56.61 (21) - - -
Marcin Kasprzyk (Senior) POL 38.38 (22) 4:07.37 (19) SB 1:53.99 (18) SB DNS - -
Daichi Yamanaka (Neo) JPN 36.02 (2) SB 4:07.13 (18) SB 1:49.15 (6) SB - - -
Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 37.37 (12) NRJ 3:52.45 (8) NRJ 1:50.32 (10) NRJ - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
15.03.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Michel Mulder (Senior) NED 35.58 -
2 Daichi Yamanaka (Neo) JPN 36.02 SB +0.440
3 Jan Daldossi (Neo) ITA 36.05 +0.470
4 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 36.12 +0.540
5 Joel Vähä-Salo (Neo) FIN 36.46 +0.880
6 Rigard van Klooster (Neo) NED 36.67 +1.090
7 Hayato Nakamura (C2) JPN 36.76 +1.180
8 Youta Konno (Senior) JPN 36.85 SB +1.270
9 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 36.87 SB +1.290
10 Daiki Wakabayashi (Neo) JPN 37.33 SB +1.750
11 Benjamin Tam (A2) CAN 37.34 +1.760
12 Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 37.37 NRJ +1.790
13 Takaaki Dounoshita (Neo) JPN 37.44 PB +1.860
14 Kenneth Lund Håvardsrud (B2) NOR 37.54 +1.960
15 Bart Seffinga (M30) NED 37.60 +2.020
16 Bart Nijhuis (Neo) NED 37.66 +2.080
17 Ganbat Munkh-Amidral (Neo) MGL 37.96 +2.380
18 Timon Nieuwenstein (Senior) NED 37.99 +2.410
19 Masashi Michishita (Senior) JPN 38.01 SB +2.430
20 Takuro Ogawa (B1) JPN 38.12 SB +2.540
21 Sascha Wilhelm (Neo) GER 38.29 +2.710
22 Marcin Kasprzyk (Senior) POL 38.38 +2.800
23 Siebrand Solinger (Senior) NED 38.55 PB +2.970
24 Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR 38.61 +3.030
25 Terje Almås (Senior) NOR 38.77 SB +3.190
26 Christopher Daeninck (B2) CAN 38.80 SB +3.220
27 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (B2) NOR 38.81 SB +3.230
28 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 38.89 +3.310
29 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (B1) JPN 38.96 SB +3.380
30 Martin Pedersen (A2) NOR 38.99 +3.410
31 Fredrik Nybråten (B1) NOR 39.27 +3.690
32 Michael Wrubleski (A2) CAN 39.32 +3.740
33 Arno Hendrikse (Senior) NED 39.56 SB +3.980
34 Pieter Stoffel (A1) CAN 39.82 SB +4.240
35 Iedo Beeksma (M40) NED 40.08 +4.500
36 Jelle Schut (Senior) NED 40.17 SB +4.590
37 Maxim Morris (B2) CAN 40.20 +4.620
38 Jon Greger Notland (B1) NOR 40.41 +4.830
39 Maximilian Schulz (Neo) GER 40.46 +4.880
40 Dan Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 40.58 +5.000
41 Genesis Magat (Senior) CAN 40.60 +5.020
42 Sean Stewart (B2) CAN 40.71 +5.130
43 Jules Chabot (M40) CAN 40.96 +5.380
44 André Kleinrensink (M40) NED 41.05 +5.470
45 Christer Skuterud (C1) NOR 41.11 +5.530
46 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 41.19 +5.610
47 Cameron Bennett (B2) CAN 41.25 +5.670
48 Andrew Lawler (B1) CAN 41.25 +5.670
49 Tom van Ommeren (Senior) CAN 41.73 +6.150
50 Nolan Messer (B2) CAN 41.96 +6.380
51 BJ Schmidt (B2) CAN 42.37 +6.790
52 Rejean Lavoie (M40) CAN 42.77 SB +7.190
53 Brian Johnston (M55) CAN 43.83 +8.250
54 Helge Flesland (M45) NOR 43.98 +8.400
55 Jeremy Moore (Senior) PHI 44.53 NR +8.950
56 Johannes Heltne (M55) NOR 44.58 PB +9.000
57 Bianc Samsonsen (M60) NOR 44.66 +9.080
58 Dylan White (C1) CAN 45.24 +9.660
59 Arne Kjølen (M50) NOR 46.08 +10.500
60 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 46.64 +11.060
61 Johan Schut (M55) NED 46.70 PB +11.120
62 Magne Bråtveit (M50) NOR 48.29 +12.710
63 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M70) CAN 58.33 +22.750
64 Werner Meyer (M70) CAN 1:02.26 +26.680
65 Ton van Klooster (M50) NED 1:07.34 +31.760
DNS Magne Notland (A1) NOR DNS -
DNS Daren Lind (M40) CAN DNS -
DNF Ferre Spruyt (Senior) BEL DNF -
DNS Camden Chabot (B1) CAN DNS -
DQ Alec Janssens (A2) CAN DQ -
Stefan Dilger (B1) CAN - -
DQ Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Senior) NOR DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
15.03.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 3:46.91 PB -
2 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 3:47.36 NRJ, NR +0.450
3 Youta Konno (Senior) JPN 3:49.02 SB +2.110
4 Hayato Nakamura (C2) JPN 3:50.32 PB +3.410
5 Daiki Wakabayashi (Neo) JPN 3:50.82 PB +3.910
6 Bart Nijhuis (Neo) NED 3:51.39 PB +4.480
7 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 3:52.35 SB +5.440
8 Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 3:52.45 NRJ +5.540
9 Masashi Michishita (Senior) JPN 3:53.49 SB +6.580
10 Timon Nieuwenstein (Senior) NED 3:55.93 PB +9.020
11 Rigard van Klooster (Neo) NED 3:56.66 PB +9.750
12 Takaaki Dounoshita (Neo) JPN 3:57.86 PB +10.950
13 Takuro Ogawa (B1) JPN 3:59.71 SB +12.800
14 Terje Almås (Senior) NOR 4:01.07 SB +14.160
15 Ferre Spruyt (Senior) BEL 4:01.24 SB +14.330
16 Michael Wrubleski (A2) CAN 4:03.11 PB +16.200
17 Kenneth Lund Håvardsrud (B2) NOR 4:03.22 PB +16.310
18 Daichi Yamanaka (Neo) JPN 4:07.13 SB +20.220
19 Marcin Kasprzyk (Senior) POL 4:07.37 SB +20.460
20 Fredrik Nybråten (B1) NOR 4:08.93 SB +22.020
21 Pieter Stoffel (A1) CAN 4:09.39 SB +22.480
22 Stefan Dilger (B1) CAN 4:12.19 SB +25.280
23 Arno Hendrikse (Senior) NED 4:12.52 SB +25.610
24 Siebrand Solinger (Senior) NED 4:15.87 SB +28.960
25 Christopher Daeninck (B2) CAN 4:16.87 +29.960
26 Benjamin Tam (A2) CAN 4:17.15 PB +30.240
27 Jon Greger Notland (B1) NOR 4:17.58 SB +30.670
28 Jelle Schut (Senior) NED 4:18.66 SB +31.750
29 Magnus Brask Nordfonn (B2) NOR 4:18.78 PB +31.870
30 Sascha Wilhelm (Neo) GER 4:18.93 +32.020
31 Maxim Morris (B2) CAN 4:19.64 SB +32.730
32 Christer Skuterud (C1) NOR 4:19.90 SB +32.990
33 Martin Pedersen (A2) NOR 4:20.18 SB +33.270
34 Nolan Messer (B2) CAN 4:21.60 +34.690
35 Dan Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 4:21.78 +34.870
36 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 4:25.90 NRM +38.990
37 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 4:26.05 PB +39.140
38 Maximilian Schulz (Neo) GER 4:28.50 SB +41.590
39 Rejean Lavoie (M40) CAN 4:29.18 PB +42.270
40 Helge Flesland (M45) NOR 4:31.99 PB +45.080
41 Cameron Bennett (B2) CAN 4:32.31 +45.400
42 Tom van Ommeren (Senior) CAN 4:32.70 SB +45.790
43 Ton van Klooster (M50) NED 4:34.69 SB +47.780
44 Jules Chabot (M40) CAN 4:36.04 +49.130
45 Johan Schut (M55) NED 4:37.72 PB +50.810
46 Jeremy Moore (Senior) PHI 4:38.30 NR +51.390
47 Andrew Lawler (B1) CAN 4:40.51 +53.600
48 Magne Bråtveit (M50) NOR 4:41.81 PB +54.900
49 Genesis Magat (Senior) CAN 4:45.76 PB +58.850
50 Bianc Samsonsen (M60) NOR 4:45.86 PB +58.950
51 BJ Schmidt (B2) CAN 4:46.10 SB +59.190
52 Johannes Heltne (M55) NOR 4:53.22 PB +1.06.310
53 Brian Johnston (M55) CAN 4:54.69 SB +1.07.780
54 Arne Kjølen (M50) NOR 4:57.89 PB +1.10.980
55 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 5:07.35 PB +1.20.440
56 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M70) CAN 6:26.38 +2.39.470
57 Werner Meyer (M70) CAN 6:52.72 +3.05.810
Michel Mulder (Senior) NED - -
DNS Magne Notland (A1) NOR DNS -
Bart Seffinga (M30) NED - -
DNS Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR DNS -
Daren Lind (M40) CAN - -
Camden Chabot (B1) CAN - -
DNF Ryousuke Tsuchiya (B1) JPN DNF -
DNF Dylan White (C1) CAN DNF -
DNS Jan Daldossi (Neo) ITA DNS -
Joel Vähä-Salo (Neo) FIN - -
DNS Ganbat Munkh-Amidral (Neo) MGL DNS -
Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Senior) NOR - -
DNS Iedo Beeksma (M40) NED DNS -
DNS André Kleinrensink (M40) NED DNS -
DNS Sean Stewart (B2) CAN DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
16.03.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 1:46.11 NRJ -
2 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 1:47.37 +1.260
3 Youta Konno (Senior) JPN 1:47.96 +1.850
4 Hayato Nakamura (C2) JPN 1:48.65 NRJ +2.540
5 Rigard van Klooster (Neo) NED 1:48.72 PB +2.610
6 Daichi Yamanaka (Neo) JPN 1:49.15 SB +3.040
7 Joel Vähä-Salo (Neo) FIN 1:49.36 +3.250
8 Jan Daldossi (Neo) ITA 1:49.54 SB +3.430
9 Daiki Wakabayashi (Neo) JPN 1:50.19 +4.080
10 Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 1:50.32 NRJ +4.210
11 Timon Nieuwenstein (Senior) NED 1:51.19 PB +5.080
12 Bart Nijhuis (Neo) NED 1:51.56 +5.450
13 Takaaki Dounoshita (Neo) JPN 1:51.74 +5.630
14 Masashi Michishita (Senior) JPN 1:51.88 +5.770
15 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (B1) JPN 1:52.41 SB +6.300
16 Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Senior) NOR 1:52.94 +6.830
17 Kenneth Lund Håvardsrud (B2) NOR 1:53.32 PB +7.210
18 Marcin Kasprzyk (Senior) POL 1:53.99 SB +7.880
19 Takuro Ogawa (B1) JPN 1:55.47 +9.360
20 Ganbat Munkh-Amidral (Neo) MGL 1:56.41 SB +10.300
21 Siebrand Solinger (Senior) NED 1:56.61 +10.500
22 Martin Pedersen (A2) NOR 1:56.81 SB +10.700
23 Fredrik Nybråten (B1) NOR 1:56.91 SB +10.800
24 Arno Hendrikse (Senior) NED 1:57.06 PB +10.950
25 Iedo Beeksma (M40) NED 1:57.12 SB +11.010
26 Benjamin Tam (A2) CAN 1:57.33 PB +11.220
27 Christopher Daeninck (B2) CAN 1:58.04 SB +11.930
28 Pieter Stoffel (A1) CAN 1:58.88 SB +12.770
29 André Kleinrensink (M40) NED 2:00.39 +14.280
30 Jelle Schut (Senior) NED 2:00.85 SB +14.740
31 Maxim Morris (B2) CAN 2:01.11 +15.000
32 Jon Greger Notland (B1) NOR 2:02.20 +16.090
33 Dan Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 2:02.41 PB +16.300
34 Nolan Messer (B2) CAN 2:02.60 SB +16.490
35 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 2:02.96 SB +16.850
36 Sean Stewart (B2) CAN 2:03.58 PB +17.470
37 Andrew Lawler (B1) CAN 2:04.49 SB +18.380
38 Christer Skuterud (C1) NOR 2:05.36 SB +19.250
39 Tom van Ommeren (Senior) CAN 2:05.78 SB +19.670
40 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 2:06.04 +19.930
41 Cameron Bennett (B2) CAN 2:06.38 SB +20.270
42 Rejean Lavoie (M40) CAN 2:07.58 SB +21.470
43 Jules Chabot (M40) CAN 2:08.35 +22.240
44 Helge Flesland (M45) NOR 2:08.75 PB +22.640
45 Ton van Klooster (M50) NED 2:11.81 +25.700
46 Johan Schut (M55) NED 2:12.80 PB +26.690
47 BJ Schmidt (B2) CAN 2:14.09 SB +27.980
48 Jeremy Moore (Senior) PHI 2:14.27 NR +28.160
49 Bianc Samsonsen (M60) NOR 2:15.13 PB +29.020
50 Dylan White (C1) CAN 2:16.27 +30.160
51 Brian Johnston (M55) CAN 2:18.49 +32.380
52 Magne Bråtveit (M50) NOR 2:18.50 SB +32.390
53 Camden Chabot (B1) CAN 2:19.48 SB +33.370
54 Arne Kjølen (M50) NOR 2:20.03 PB +33.920
55 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 2:24.46 +38.350
56 Lauritis Skjolingstad (M70) CAN 2:58.74 +1.12.630
57 Werner Meyer (M70) CAN 3:12.02 +1.25.910
DNS Magnus Brask Nordfonn (B2) NOR DNS -
DNS Michel Mulder (Senior) NED DNS -
DNS Magne Notland (A1) NOR DNS -
Bart Seffinga (M30) NED - -
Sascha Wilhelm (Neo) GER - -
DNS Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR DNS -
Daren Lind (M40) CAN - -
Michael Wrubleski (A2) CAN - -
Maximilian Schulz (Neo) GER - -
DNS Ferre Spruyt (Senior) BEL DNS -
DNF Johannes Heltne (M55) NOR DNF -
DNS Genesis Magat (Senior) CAN DNS -
Alec Janssens (A2) CAN - -
DNS Terje Almås (Senior) NOR DNS -
Stefan Dilger (B1) CAN - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
16.03.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ryousuke Tsuchiya (B1) JPN 6:33.46 NRJ -
2 Hiroki Abe (Senior) JPN 6:36.89 +3.430
3 Youta Konno (Senior) JPN 6:40.02 +6.560
4 Daiki Wakabayashi (Neo) JPN 6:41.58 +8.120
5 Bart Nijhuis (Neo) NED 6:42.24 +8.780
6 Ferre Spruyt (Senior) BEL 6:46.16 +12.700
7 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 6:46.61 NRJ +13.150
8 Hayato Nakamura (C2) JPN 6:47.14 PB +13.680
9 Masashi Michishita (Senior) JPN 6:48.49 +15.030
10 Timon Nieuwenstein (Senior) NED 6:49.50 PB +16.040
11 Takuro Ogawa (B1) JPN 6:53.71 SB +20.250
12 Takaaki Dounoshita (Neo) JPN 6:57.64 PB +24.180
13 Rigard van Klooster (Neo) NED 6:59.51 +26.050
14 Kenneth Lund Håvardsrud (B2) NOR 7:07.21 PB +33.750
15 Fredrik Nybråten (B1) NOR 7:12.86 SB +39.400
16 Pieter Stoffel (A1) CAN 7:13.93 SB +40.470
17 Nolan Messer (B2) CAN 7:23.19 +49.730
18 Christopher Daeninck (B2) CAN 7:25.28 +51.820
19 Andrew Lawler (B1) CAN 7:31.54 SB +58.080
20 Dan Medland-Marchen (A2) CAN 7:32.51 PB +59.050
21 Arno Hendrikse (Senior) NED 7:32.52 SB +59.060
22 Jon Greger Notland (B1) NOR 7:34.13 SB +1.00.670
23 Cameron Bennett (B2) CAN 7:34.58 PB +1.01.120
24 Jelle Schut (Senior) NED 7:35.34 SB +1.01.880
25 Benjamin Tam (A2) CAN 7:35.51 PB +1.02.050
26 Maxim Morris (B2) CAN 7:36.49 +1.03.030
27 Christer Skuterud (C1) NOR 7:38.93 SB +1.05.470
28 Jeremy Moore (Senior) PHI 7:43.09 NR +1.09.630
29 Ton van Klooster (M50) NED 7:45.51 SB +1.12.050
30 Julius Pokol (Neo) CAN 7:51.71 SB +1.18.250
31 Bob Irvine (M55) CAN 7:51.96 +1.18.500
32 Rejean Lavoie (M40) CAN 7:54.90 PB +1.21.440
33 Johan Schut (M55) NED 7:59.22 PB +1.25.760
34 Jules Chabot (M40) CAN 7:59.37 SB +1.25.910
35 Magne Bråtveit (M50) NOR 8:02.16 SB +1.28.700
36 Tom van Ommeren (Senior) CAN 8:04.20 PB +1.30.740
37 Helge Flesland (M45) NOR 8:06.47 PB +1.33.010
38 Dylan White (C1) CAN 8:14.57 SB +1.41.110
39 BJ Schmidt (B2) CAN 8:15.26 SB +1.41.800
40 Brian Johnston (M55) CAN 8:16.15 SB +1.42.690
41 Arne Kjølen (M50) NOR 8:36.96 PB +2.03.500
42 Gérard Garon (M50) CAN 8:45.51 SB +2.12.050
43 Camden Chabot (B1) CAN 8:46.24 PB +2.12.780
44 Johannes Heltne (M55) NOR 8:46.48 PB +2.13.020
DNS Magnus Brask Nordfonn (B2) NOR DNS -
Michel Mulder (Senior) NED - -
Magne Notland (A1) NOR - -
Bart Seffinga (M30) NED - -
Sascha Wilhelm (Neo) GER - -
Espen Brask Nordfonn (Neo) NOR - -
Daren Lind (M40) CAN - -
DNS Michael Wrubleski (A2) CAN DNS -
Maximilian Schulz (Neo) GER - -
DNS Marcin Kasprzyk (Senior) POL DNS -
Genesis Magat (Senior) CAN - -
DNS Alec Janssens (A2) CAN DNS -
Jan Daldossi (Neo) ITA - -
DNS Terje Almås (Senior) NOR DNS -
Stefan Dilger (B1) CAN - -
Joel Vähä-Salo (Neo) FIN - -
Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA - -
DNS Ganbat Munkh-Amidral (Neo) MGL DNS -
Joackim Jalmar Haugen (Senior) NOR - -
Lauritis Skjolingstad (M70) CAN - -
Martin Pedersen (A2) NOR - -
Iedo Beeksma (M40) NED - -
André Kleinrensink (M40) NED - -
Daichi Yamanaka (Neo) JPN - -
Siebrand Solinger (Senior) NED - -
Werner Meyer (M70) CAN - -
DQ Bianc Samsonsen (M60) NOR DQ -
DNF Sean Stewart (B2) CAN DNF -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, NRM - National Record Master, TR - Track Record, CC2 - Age Group Record C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best