Competition: Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1996

Information:
  • 49 athletes from 1 nation
  • 18 women and 31 men
  • 5 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m)
  • 196 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
24. - 25.02.1996

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Stian Dalen (A2) NOR 41.50 (1) 4:33.10 (3) 2:07.15 (1) TR 7:53.12 (4) 176.711 TR, SB -
2 Stian Bjørge (A2) NOR 42.81 (12) 4:29.89 (2) 2:08.44 (4) 7:42.08 (2) SB 176.812 SB +0.101
3 Øystein Grødum (A2) NOR 44.35 (25) 4:28.15 (1) TRJ 2:08.29 (3) 7:34.87 (1) TRJ, SB 177.291 SB +0.580
4 Jon Jomås (A1) NOR 41.52 (3) SB 4:35.67 (7) SB 2:08.46 (5) SB 7:53.79 (5) SB 177.664 PB +0.953
5 Arild Nebb Ervik (A1) NOR 41.72 (5) 4:35.52 (6) SB 2:08.76 (6) SB 7:52.46 (3) SB 177.806 SB +1.095
6 Glenn Thomas Taanevig (A2) NOR 41.51 (2) 4:34.93 (5) 2:08.13 (2) 8:10.15 (10) SB 179.056 PB +2.345
7 Stian Haugsrud (A2) NOR 41.56 (4) 4:40.84 (10) SB 2:10.03 (7) SB 8:05.75 (7) SB 180.284 SB +3.573
8 Jørn Tage Hereide (A2) NOR 43.32 (16) 4:34.65 (4) SB 2:12.08 (11) SB 7:55.48 (6) SB 180.669 PB +3.958
9 Cato Gjølga (B2) NOR 43.12 (14) 4:43.55 (13) SB 2:11.37 (9) PB 8:07.77 (9) PB 182.945 PB +6.234
10 Morten Hagen (A2) NOR 43.83 (17) 4:42.53 (12) SB 2:14.25 (18) SB 8:07.57 (8) SB 184.425 PB +7.714
11 Frode Apelthun (A1) NOR 44.37 (26) 4:42.07 (11) SB 2:13.24 (13) SB 8:12.97 (11) SB 185.091 SB +8.380
12 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (B2) NOR 42.08 (8) 4:49.50 (15) 2:13.28 (14) 8:28.87 (13) SB 185.643 SB +8.932
13 Yngve Raudberget (A2) NOR 41.95 (7) 4:51.62 (17) SB 2:11.69 (10) SB 8:34.39 (15) SB 185.888 SB +9.177
14 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (A1) NOR 43.11 (13) 4:49.30 (14) 2:15.63 (20) SB 8:22.14 (12) SB 186.750 SB +10.039
15 Jan Rune Sigurdsen (A2) NOR 42.28 (10) 4:56.79 (27) PB 2:16.06 (21) PB 8:32.25 (14) PB 188.323 PB +11.612
16 Einar Mathiassen (A2) NOR 42.71 (11) 4:56.12 (26) SB 2:12.86 (12) SB 8:49.80 (16) SB 189.329 SB +12.618
17 Hans Marius Solli Nilsen (A1) NOR 41.81 (6) 4:52.62 (18) SB 2:13.79 (16) PB - - -
18 Øyvind Trøan (A2) NOR 42.20 (9) 4:51.29 (16) 2:13.56 (15) SB - - -
19 Anders Ratdal (A2) NOR 43.31 (15) 4:54.86 (24) SB 2:14.37 (19) SB - - -
20 Kjetil.77 Nyborg (A1) NOR 43.92 (18) SB 4:54.03 (20) SB 2:16.40 (22) SB - - -
21 John Rasmus Moen (B1) NOR 43.97 (21) 4:53.48 (19) 2:16.68 (23) - - -
22 Rune Stordal (B2) NOR 43.94 (20) SB 4:54.32 (21) 2:19.37 (25) SB - - -
23 Sigurd Edvard Pettersen (B2) NOR 44.04 (23) SB 4:55.23 (25) 2:19.00 (24) - - -
24 Anders Bohlin Borgersen (A2) NOR 43.99 (22) 4:54.82 (23) 2:20.78 (28) - - -
25 Kent Kolnes (A1) NOR 44.81 (28) SB 4:54.73 (22) SB 2:19.92 (26) SB - - -
26 Tjerand Tveit (A2) NOR 44.21 (24) SB 4:59.17 (28) PB 2:22.13 (29) - - -
27 Even Olsen (A1) NOR 44.93 (29) SB 5:00.25 (29) 2:20.62 (27) SB - - -
28 Jostein Fjogstad (B2) NOR 43.93 (19) 5:04.20 (30) 2:23.03 (31) - - -
29 Atle Skaar (A1) NOR 44.69 (27) 5:07.66 (31) 2:22.65 (30) SB - - -
30 Øyvind Gravem (B2) NOR 52.67 (30) 4:37.61 (9) SB 2:13.82 (17) - - -
Geir Syversen (A1) NOR DNF 4:37.31 (8) PB 2:10.54 (8) PB - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
24.02.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stian Dalen (A2) NOR 41.50 -
2 Glenn Thomas Taanevig (A2) NOR 41.51 +0.010
3 Jon Jomås (A1) NOR 41.52 SB +0.020
4 Stian Haugsrud (A2) NOR 41.56 +0.060
5 Arild Nebb Ervik (A1) NOR 41.72 +0.220
6 Hans Marius Solli Nilsen (A1) NOR 41.81 +0.310
7 Yngve Raudberget (A2) NOR 41.95 +0.450
8 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (B2) NOR 42.08 +0.580
9 Øyvind Trøan (A2) NOR 42.20 +0.700
10 Jan Rune Sigurdsen (A2) NOR 42.28 +0.780
11 Einar Mathiassen (A2) NOR 42.71 +1.210
12 Stian Bjørge (A2) NOR 42.81 +1.310
13 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (A1) NOR 43.11 +1.610
14 Cato Gjølga (B2) NOR 43.12 +1.620
15 Anders Ratdal (A2) NOR 43.31 +1.810
16 Jørn Tage Hereide (A2) NOR 43.32 +1.820
17 Morten Hagen (A2) NOR 43.83 +2.330
18 Kjetil.77 Nyborg (A1) NOR 43.92 SB +2.420
19 Jostein Fjogstad (B2) NOR 43.93 +2.430
20 Rune Stordal (B2) NOR 43.94 SB +2.440
21 John Rasmus Moen (B1) NOR 43.97 +2.470
22 Anders Bohlin Borgersen (A2) NOR 43.99 +2.490
23 Sigurd Edvard Pettersen (B2) NOR 44.04 SB +2.540
24 Tjerand Tveit (A2) NOR 44.21 SB +2.710
25 Øystein Grødum (A2) NOR 44.35 +2.850
26 Frode Apelthun (A1) NOR 44.37 +2.870
27 Atle Skaar (A1) NOR 44.69 +3.190
28 Kent Kolnes (A1) NOR 44.81 SB +3.310
29 Even Olsen (A1) NOR 44.93 SB +3.430
30 Øyvind Gravem (B2) NOR 52.67 +11.170
DNF Geir Syversen (A1) NOR DNF -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
24.02.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Øystein Grødum (A2) NOR 4:28.15 TRJ -
2 Stian Bjørge (A2) NOR 4:29.89 +1.740
3 Stian Dalen (A2) NOR 4:33.10 +4.950
4 Jørn Tage Hereide (A2) NOR 4:34.65 SB +6.500
5 Glenn Thomas Taanevig (A2) NOR 4:34.93 +6.780
6 Arild Nebb Ervik (A1) NOR 4:35.52 SB +7.370
7 Jon Jomås (A1) NOR 4:35.67 SB +7.520
8 Geir Syversen (A1) NOR 4:37.31 PB +9.160
9 Øyvind Gravem (B2) NOR 4:37.61 SB +9.460
10 Stian Haugsrud (A2) NOR 4:40.84 SB +12.690
11 Frode Apelthun (A1) NOR 4:42.07 SB +13.920
12 Morten Hagen (A2) NOR 4:42.53 SB +14.380
13 Cato Gjølga (B2) NOR 4:43.55 SB +15.400
14 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (A1) NOR 4:49.30 +21.150
15 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (B2) NOR 4:49.50 +21.350
16 Øyvind Trøan (A2) NOR 4:51.29 +23.140
17 Yngve Raudberget (A2) NOR 4:51.62 SB +23.470
18 Hans Marius Solli Nilsen (A1) NOR 4:52.62 SB +24.470
19 John Rasmus Moen (B1) NOR 4:53.48 +25.330
20 Kjetil.77 Nyborg (A1) NOR 4:54.03 SB +25.880
21 Rune Stordal (B2) NOR 4:54.32 +26.170
22 Kent Kolnes (A1) NOR 4:54.73 SB +26.580
23 Anders Bohlin Borgersen (A2) NOR 4:54.82 +26.670
24 Anders Ratdal (A2) NOR 4:54.86 SB +26.710
25 Sigurd Edvard Pettersen (B2) NOR 4:55.23 +27.080
26 Einar Mathiassen (A2) NOR 4:56.12 SB +27.970
27 Jan Rune Sigurdsen (A2) NOR 4:56.79 PB +28.640
28 Tjerand Tveit (A2) NOR 4:59.17 PB +31.020
29 Even Olsen (A1) NOR 5:00.25 +32.100
30 Jostein Fjogstad (B2) NOR 5:04.20 +36.050
31 Atle Skaar (A1) NOR 5:07.66 +39.510
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
25.02.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Stian Dalen (A2) NOR 2:07.15 TR -
2 Glenn Thomas Taanevig (A2) NOR 2:08.13 +0.980
3 Øystein Grødum (A2) NOR 2:08.29 +1.140
4 Stian Bjørge (A2) NOR 2:08.44 +1.290
5 Jon Jomås (A1) NOR 2:08.46 SB +1.310
6 Arild Nebb Ervik (A1) NOR 2:08.76 SB +1.610
7 Stian Haugsrud (A2) NOR 2:10.03 SB +2.880
8 Geir Syversen (A1) NOR 2:10.54 PB +3.390
9 Cato Gjølga (B2) NOR 2:11.37 PB +4.220
10 Yngve Raudberget (A2) NOR 2:11.69 SB +4.540
11 Jørn Tage Hereide (A2) NOR 2:12.08 SB +4.930
12 Einar Mathiassen (A2) NOR 2:12.86 SB +5.710
13 Frode Apelthun (A1) NOR 2:13.24 SB +6.090
14 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (B2) NOR 2:13.28 +6.130
15 Øyvind Trøan (A2) NOR 2:13.56 SB +6.410
16 Hans Marius Solli Nilsen (A1) NOR 2:13.79 PB +6.640
17 Øyvind Gravem (B2) NOR 2:13.82 +6.670
18 Morten Hagen (A2) NOR 2:14.25 SB +7.100
19 Anders Ratdal (A2) NOR 2:14.37 SB +7.220
20 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (A1) NOR 2:15.63 SB +8.480
21 Jan Rune Sigurdsen (A2) NOR 2:16.06 PB +8.910
22 Kjetil.77 Nyborg (A1) NOR 2:16.40 SB +9.250
23 John Rasmus Moen (B1) NOR 2:16.68 +9.530
24 Sigurd Edvard Pettersen (B2) NOR 2:19.00 +11.850
25 Rune Stordal (B2) NOR 2:19.37 SB +12.220
26 Kent Kolnes (A1) NOR 2:19.92 SB +12.770
27 Even Olsen (A1) NOR 2:20.62 SB +13.470
28 Anders Bohlin Borgersen (A2) NOR 2:20.78 +13.630
29 Tjerand Tveit (A2) NOR 2:22.13 +14.980
30 Atle Skaar (A1) NOR 2:22.65 SB +15.500
31 Jostein Fjogstad (B2) NOR 2:23.03 +15.880
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
25.02.1996

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Øystein Grødum (A2) NOR 7:34.87 TRJ, SB -
2 Stian Bjørge (A2) NOR 7:42.08 SB +7.210
3 Arild Nebb Ervik (A1) NOR 7:52.46 SB +17.590
4 Stian Dalen (A2) NOR 7:53.12 +18.250
5 Jon Jomås (A1) NOR 7:53.79 SB +18.920
6 Jørn Tage Hereide (A2) NOR 7:55.48 SB +20.610
7 Stian Haugsrud (A2) NOR 8:05.75 SB +30.880
8 Morten Hagen (A2) NOR 8:07.57 SB +32.700
9 Cato Gjølga (B2) NOR 8:07.77 PB +32.900
10 Glenn Thomas Taanevig (A2) NOR 8:10.15 SB +35.280
11 Frode Apelthun (A1) NOR 8:12.97 SB +38.100
12 Torkjell Støverud Hansen (A1) NOR 8:22.14 SB +47.270
13 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (B2) NOR 8:28.87 SB +54.000
14 Jan Rune Sigurdsen (A2) NOR 8:32.25 PB +57.380
15 Yngve Raudberget (A2) NOR 8:34.39 SB +59.520
16 Einar Mathiassen (A2) NOR 8:49.80 SB +1.14.930
Hans Marius Solli Nilsen (A1) NOR - -
Øyvind Trøan (A2) NOR - -
Anders Ratdal (A2) NOR - -
Kjetil.77 Nyborg (A1) NOR - -
John Rasmus Moen (B1) NOR - -
Rune Stordal (B2) NOR - -
Sigurd Edvard Pettersen (B2) NOR - -
Anders Bohlin Borgersen (A2) NOR - -
Kent Kolnes (A1) NOR - -
Tjerand Tveit (A2) NOR - -
Even Olsen (A1) NOR - -
Jostein Fjogstad (B2) NOR - -
Atle Skaar (A1) NOR - -
Øyvind Gravem (B2) NOR - -
Geir Syversen (A1) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 24. - 25.02.1996