Competition: Norwegian Allround Championships 1933

Rink:
Oslo (Kristiania) (NOR)
Date:
25. - 26.02.1933
Records:
Information:
  • 9 athletes from 1 nation
  • 9 women
  • 3 distances (1000m, 1500m, 500m)
  • 27 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Norwegian Allround Championships 1933
25. - 26.02.1933
Bislett Stadion (NOR)

Allround (Women), 25. - 26.02.1933

POS   NAME                   AG    NAT   500M                       1500M                     1000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Synnøve Lie            M??   NOR   54.60     (1)   TR         3:00.60   (2)             1:51.80   (1)   TR    170.700                       
2     Undis Blikken          A2    NOR   56.90     (3)   NRJ, TRJ   2:59.20   (1)   NRJ, TR   1:56.60   (2)   TRJ   174.934   +4.234              
3     Bera Brinck Løvstad    A1    NOR   57.90     (4)              3:04.80   (3)   NRJ       1:57.70   (3)   NRJ   178.350   +7.650              
4     Jane Bjerke            C1    NOR   56.90     (3)   NRJ        3:11.50   (5)   NRJ       2:01.30   (4)         181.384   +10.684             
5     Kate Andersen-Rode     B1    NOR   1:00.10   (6)              3:13.40   (6)             2:04.90   (5)         187.017   +16.317             
6     Ella Berntsen          Neo   NOR   1:16.40   (7)              3:13.50   (7)             2:15.80   (8)         208.800   +38.100             
7     Borghild Aasen         A1    NOR   59.40     (5)              -                         2:09.00   (7)         123.900                       
8     Margit Fossaas         M??   NOR   -                          -                         2:07.20   (6)         63.600                        
      Aslaug Ås              Neo   NOR   56.50     (2)              3:05.80   (4)             -                     -                             



Norwegian Allround Championships 1933
25. - 26.02.1933
Bislett Stadion (NOR)

NAME                   AG    500M            1000M           1500M           
Synnøve Lie            M??   54.60     (1)   1:51.80   (1)   3:00.60   (2)   
Undis Blikken          A2    56.90     (3)   1:56.60   (2)   2:59.20   (1)   
Ella Berntsen          Neo   1:16.40   (7)   2:15.80   (8)   3:13.50   (7)   
Jane Bjerke            C1    56.90     (3)   2:01.30   (4)   3:11.50   (5)   
Bera Brinck Løvstad    A1    57.90     (4)   1:57.70   (3)   3:04.80   (3)   
Margit Fossaas         M??                   2:07.20   (6)                   
Kate Andersen-Rode     B1    1:00.10   (6)   2:04.90   (5)   3:13.40   (6)   
Aslaug Ås              Neo   56.50     (2)   DQ              3:05.80   (4)   
Borghild Aasen         A1    59.40     (5)   2:09.00   (7)