Competition: Norway - Junior Sprint Championships 2022

Information:
  • 29 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 women and 16 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 116 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

Norway - Junior Sprint Championships 2022
26. - 27.02.2022
FosenHallen (NOR)

Sprint Combination (Women), 26. - 27.02.2022

POS   NAME                        AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE             1000M 1. RACE             500M 2. RACE             1000M 2. RACE             POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Amalie Haugland             A1   NOR   41.53          (1)       1:22.35         (1)       41.90          (1)       1:22.48         (1)       165.845             TRJ, PB   
2     Aurora Grinden Løvås        B2   NOR   41.72          (2)       1:22.71         (2)       42.26          (2)       1:25.25         (2)       167.960   +2.115    PB        
3     Martine Solem               C2   NOR   42.99          (3)       1:26.92         (4)       43.00          (3)       1:26.86         (4)       172.880   +7.035              
4     Kari Celine Reis Jacobsen   A2   NOR   44.32          (4)       1:26.12         (3)       44.22          (4)       1:26.53         (3)       174.865   +9.020    SB        
5     Dina Storeli                A1   NOR   44.91          (7)       1:28.23         (5)       44.81          (6)       1:28.05         (5)       177.860   +12.015   PB        
6     Olina Norheim               B2   NOR   44.37          (5)       1:32.74         (6)       44.67          (5)       1:32.50         (6)       181.660   +15.815   SB        
7     Patricia Johannessen        A1   NOR   45.41          (8)       1:36.11         (8)       45.49          (7)       1:37.07         (9)       187.490   +21.645   PB        
8     Stine Finsland              B2   NOR   47.42          (10)      1:34.49         (7)       47.13          (9)       1:34.48         (7)       189.035   +23.190   PB        
9     Silje S. Stomperudhaugen    A1   NOR   46.66          (9)       1:39.08         (10)      46.25          (8)       1:39.14         (10)      192.020   +26.175   PB        
10    Emmeline Berentsen          C2   NOR   47.72          (11)      1:37.97         (9)       47.89          (12)      1:36.87         (8)       193.030   +27.185   PB        
11    Predika Sivaganesan         A1   NOR   50.44          (13)      1:40.39         (12)      47.17          (10)      1:40.39         (11)      198.000   +32.155   PB        
12    Amalie Haugerud Teig        C2   NOR   47.80          (12)      1:39.77         (11)      47.51          (11)      -                         145.195                       
13    Sofie Ulset                 A1   NOR   44.62          (6)       -                         -                        -                         44.620                        



Sprint Combination (Men), 26. - 27.02.2022

POS   NAME                             AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE             1000M 1. RACE             500M 2. RACE             1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Emil Pedersen Matre              A1   NOR   37.86          (4)       1:13.92         (1)       37.81          (4)       1:14.36         (1)         149.810             TRJ, PB   
2     Simon Aannø                      A2   NOR   37.43          (2)       1:14.65         (2)       37.43          (2)       1:15.52         (2)         149.945   +0.135    PB        
3     Christian Landrø Magnussen       A1   NOR   37.20          (1)       1:15.73         (4)       37.14          (1)       1:15.93         (4)         150.170   +0.360              
4     Sondre Buer Åsebø                A2   NOR   38.35          (5)       1:15.68         (3)       38.18          (5)       1:15.56         (3)         152.150   +2.340    PB        
5     Martin Solberg Andreassen        A1   NOR   37.58          (3)       1:17.27         (5)       37.74          (3)       1:17.23         (6)         152.570   +2.760              
6     Joren Sleeking                   A2   NOR   39.24          (6)       1:18.82         (6)       39.48          (7)       1:17.22         (5)    PB   156.740   +6.930    PB        
7     Aron Aannø                       B2   NOR   39.35          (7)       1:19.82         (9)       39.24          (6)       1:18.86         (7)         157.930   +8.120              
8     Frederik Gajos Hamre             B1   NOR   39.87          (8)       1:19.05         (7)       39.50          (8)       1:19.02         (8)         158.405   +8.595    PB        
9     Thomas Andreassen                A1   NOR   39.99          (9)       1:19.82         (9)       40.13          (9)       1:19.43         (9)         159.745   +9.935              
10    Ivar Norheim                     B2   NOR   40.57          (12)      1:20.12         (11)      40.45          (10)      1:20.06         (10)        161.110   +11.300   PB        
11    Nicolai Ulvan                    B1   NOR   40.52          (11)      1:20.94         (12)      40.54          (11)      1:21.75         (12)        162.405   +12.595             
12    Herman Hoff                      A1   NOR   40.87          (14)      1:21.46         (13)      40.69          (12)      1:20.81         (11)        162.695   +12.885             
13    Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug    A1   NOR   41.83          (16)      1:24.41         (16)      41.19          (13)      1:23.15         (14)        166.800   +16.990   PB        
14    Sivert Refsdal                   B2   NOR   41.03          (15)      1:22.92         (15)      54.53          (14)      1:23.14         (13)        178.590   +28.780   PB        
15    Christoffer Tellinga Hovde       B2   NOR   40.09          (10)      1:19.67         (8)       -                        -                           79.925                        
      Paul Fredrik Michelet            C2   NOR   40.68          (13)      1:22.62         (14)      -                        -                           -                             



Norway - Junior Sprint Championships 2022
26. - 27.02.2022
FosenHallen (NOR)

NAME                             AG   500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Christian Landrø Magnussen       A1   37.20            (1)    37.14            (1)    1:15.73           (4)    1:15.93           (4)    
Martin Solberg Andreassen        A1   37.58            (3)    37.74            (3)    1:17.27           (5)    1:17.23           (6)    
Sondre Buer Åsebø                A2   38.35            (5)    38.18            (5)    1:15.68           (3)    1:15.56           (3)    
Herman Hoff                      A1   40.87            (14)   40.69            (12)   1:21.46           (13)   1:20.81           (11)   
Thomas Andreassen                A1   39.99            (9)    40.13            (9)    1:19.82           (9)    1:19.43           (9)    
Nicolai Ulvan                    B1   40.52            (11)   40.54            (11)   1:20.94           (12)   1:21.75           (12)   
Sivert Refsdal                   B2   41.03            (15)   54.53            (14)   1:22.92           (15)   1:23.14           (13)   
Simon Aannø                      A2   37.43            (2)    37.43            (2)    1:14.65           (2)    1:15.52           (2)    
Emil Pedersen Matre              A1   37.86            (4)    37.81            (4)    1:13.92           (1)    1:14.36           (1)    
Joren Sleeking                   A2   39.24            (6)    39.48            (7)    1:18.82           (6)    1:17.22           (5)    
Aron Aannø                       B2   39.35            (7)    39.24            (6)    1:19.82           (9)    1:18.86           (7)    
Christoffer Tellinga Hovde       B2   40.09            (10)                           1:19.67           (8)                             
Ivar Norheim                     B2   40.57            (12)   40.45            (10)   1:20.12           (11)   1:20.06           (10)   
Frederik Gajos Hamre             B1   39.87            (8)    39.50            (8)    1:19.05           (7)    1:19.02           (8)    
Paul Fredrik Michelet            C2   40.68            (13)   DQ                      1:22.62           (14)                            
Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug    A1   41.83            (16)   41.19            (13)   1:24.41           (16)   1:23.15           (14)   

NAME                        AG   500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Amalie Haugland             A1   41.53            (1)    41.90            (1)    1:22.35           (1)    1:22.48           (1)    
Sofie Ulset                 A1   44.62            (6)                                                                              
Aurora Grinden Løvås        B2   41.72            (2)    42.26            (2)    1:22.71           (2)    1:25.25           (2)    
Kari Celine Reis Jacobsen   A2   44.32            (4)    44.22            (4)    1:26.12           (3)    1:26.53           (3)    
Predika Sivaganesan         A1   50.44            (13)   47.17            (10)   1:40.39           (12)   1:40.39           (11)   
Olina Norheim               B2   44.37            (5)    44.67            (5)    1:32.74           (6)    1:32.50           (6)    
Emmeline Berentsen          C2   47.72            (11)   47.89            (12)   1:37.97           (9)    1:36.87           (8)    
Dina Storeli                A1   44.91            (7)    44.81            (6)    1:28.23           (5)    1:28.05           (5)    
Martine Solem               C2   42.99            (3)    43.00            (3)    1:26.92           (4)    1:26.86           (4)    
Stine Finsland              B2   47.42            (10)   47.13            (9)    1:34.49           (7)    1:34.48           (7)    
Patricia Johannessen        A1   45.41            (8)    45.49            (7)    1:36.11           (8)    1:37.07           (9)    
Silje S. Stomperudhaugen    A1   46.66            (9)    46.25            (8)    1:39.08           (10)   1:39.14           (10)   
Amalie Haugerud Teig        C2   47.80            (12)   47.51            (11)   1:39.77           (11)