Competition: Norway - Junior Sprint Championships 2022

Information:
  • 29 athletes from 1 nation
  • 13 women and 16 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 116 races (1x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
26. - 27.02.2022

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Emil Pedersen Matre (A1) NOR 37.86 (4) 1:13.92 (1) 37.81 (4) 1:14.36 (1) 149.810 TRJ, PB -
2 Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 37.43 (2) 1:14.65 (2) 37.43 (2) 1:15.52 (2) 149.945 PB +0.135
3 Christian Landrø Magnussen (A1) NOR 37.20 (1) 1:15.73 (4) 37.14 (1) 1:15.93 (4) 150.170 +0.360
4 Sondre Buer Åsebø (A2) NOR 38.35 (5) 1:15.68 (3) 38.18 (5) 1:15.56 (3) 152.150 PB +2.340
5 Martin Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 37.58 (3) 1:17.27 (5) 37.74 (3) 1:17.23 (6) 152.570 +2.760
6 Joren Sleeking (A2) NOR 39.24 (6) 1:18.82 (6) 39.48 (7) 1:17.22 (5) PB 156.740 PB +6.930
7 Aron Aannø (B2) NOR 39.35 (7) 1:19.82 (9) 39.24 (6) 1:18.86 (7) 157.930 +8.120
8 Frederik Gajos Hamre (B1) NOR 39.87 (8) 1:19.05 (7) 39.50 (8) 1:19.02 (8) 158.405 PB +8.595
9 Thomas Andreassen (A1) NOR 39.99 (9) 1:19.82 (9) 40.13 (9) 1:19.43 (9) 159.745 +9.935
10 Ivar Norheim (B2) NOR 40.57 (12) 1:20.12 (11) 40.45 (10) 1:20.06 (10) 161.110 PB +11.300
11 Nicolai Ulvan (B1) NOR 40.52 (11) 1:20.94 (12) 40.54 (11) 1:21.75 (12) 162.405 +12.595
12 Herman Hoff (A1) NOR 40.87 (14) 1:21.46 (13) 40.69 (12) 1:20.81 (11) 162.695 +12.885
13 Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug (A1) NOR 41.83 (16) 1:24.41 (16) 41.19 (13) 1:23.15 (14) 166.800 PB +16.990
14 Sivert Refsdal (B2) NOR 41.03 (15) 1:22.92 (15) 54.53 (14) 1:23.14 (13) 178.590 PB +28.780
15 Christoffer Tellinga Hovde (B2) NOR 40.09 (10) 1:19.67 (8) - - 79.925 -
Paul Fredrik Michelet (C2) NOR 40.68 (13) 1:22.62 (14) DQ - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
26.02.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christian Landrø Magnussen (A1) NOR 37.20 -
2 Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 37.43 +0.230
3 Martin Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 37.58 +0.380
4 Emil Pedersen Matre (A1) NOR 37.86 +0.660
5 Sondre Buer Åsebø (A2) NOR 38.35 +1.150
6 Joren Sleeking (A2) NOR 39.24 +2.040
7 Aron Aannø (B2) NOR 39.35 +2.150
8 Frederik Gajos Hamre (B1) NOR 39.87 +2.670
9 Thomas Andreassen (A1) NOR 39.99 +2.790
10 Christoffer Tellinga Hovde (B2) NOR 40.09 +2.890
11 Nicolai Ulvan (B1) NOR 40.52 +3.320
12 Ivar Norheim (B2) NOR 40.57 +3.370
13 Paul Fredrik Michelet (C2) NOR 40.68 +3.480
14 Herman Hoff (A1) NOR 40.87 +3.670
15 Sivert Refsdal (B2) NOR 41.03 +3.830
16 Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug (A1) NOR 41.83 +4.630
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
26.02.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Emil Pedersen Matre (A1) NOR 1:13.92 -
2 Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 1:14.65 +0.730
3 Sondre Buer Åsebø (A2) NOR 1:15.68 +1.760
4 Christian Landrø Magnussen (A1) NOR 1:15.73 +1.810
5 Martin Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 1:17.27 +3.350
6 Joren Sleeking (A2) NOR 1:18.82 +4.900
7 Frederik Gajos Hamre (B1) NOR 1:19.05 +5.130
8 Christoffer Tellinga Hovde (B2) NOR 1:19.67 +5.750
9 Thomas Andreassen (A1) NOR 1:19.82 +5.900
Aron Aannø (B2) NOR 1:19.82 +5.900
11 Ivar Norheim (B2) NOR 1:20.12 +6.200
12 Nicolai Ulvan (B1) NOR 1:20.94 +7.020
13 Herman Hoff (A1) NOR 1:21.46 +7.540
14 Paul Fredrik Michelet (C2) NOR 1:22.62 +8.700
15 Sivert Refsdal (B2) NOR 1:22.92 +9.000
16 Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug (A1) NOR 1:24.41 +10.490
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
27.02.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christian Landrø Magnussen (A1) NOR 37.14 -
2 Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 37.43 +0.290
3 Martin Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 37.74 +0.600
4 Emil Pedersen Matre (A1) NOR 37.81 +0.670
5 Sondre Buer Åsebø (A2) NOR 38.18 +1.040
6 Aron Aannø (B2) NOR 39.24 +2.100
7 Joren Sleeking (A2) NOR 39.48 +2.340
8 Frederik Gajos Hamre (B1) NOR 39.50 +2.360
9 Thomas Andreassen (A1) NOR 40.13 +2.990
10 Ivar Norheim (B2) NOR 40.45 +3.310
11 Nicolai Ulvan (B1) NOR 40.54 +3.400
12 Herman Hoff (A1) NOR 40.69 +3.550
13 Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug (A1) NOR 41.19 +4.050
14 Sivert Refsdal (B2) NOR 54.53 +17.390
DQ Paul Fredrik Michelet (C2) NOR DQ -
Christoffer Tellinga Hovde (B2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
27.02.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Emil Pedersen Matre (A1) NOR 1:14.36 -
2 Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 1:15.52 +1.160
3 Sondre Buer Åsebø (A2) NOR 1:15.56 +1.200
4 Christian Landrø Magnussen (A1) NOR 1:15.93 +1.570
5 Joren Sleeking (A2) NOR 1:17.22 PB +2.860
6 Martin Solberg Andreassen (A1) NOR 1:17.23 +2.870
7 Aron Aannø (B2) NOR 1:18.86 +4.500
8 Frederik Gajos Hamre (B1) NOR 1:19.02 +4.660
9 Thomas Andreassen (A1) NOR 1:19.43 +5.070
10 Ivar Norheim (B2) NOR 1:20.06 +5.700
11 Herman Hoff (A1) NOR 1:20.81 +6.450
12 Nicolai Ulvan (B1) NOR 1:21.75 +7.390
13 Sivert Refsdal (B2) NOR 1:23.14 +8.780
14 Sigve Knutsen Elstrøm Borlaug (A1) NOR 1:23.15 +8.790
Paul Fredrik Michelet (C2) NOR - -
Christoffer Tellinga Hovde (B2) NOR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 26. - 27.02.2022