North American Championships 2008
08. - 10.02.2008
Pettit National Ice Center (USA)
1000 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Kerry Simpson Senior CAN 1:19.54
2 Kelsey Duffield Neo CAN 1:19.61 +0.070
3 Kirsty Lay Neo CAN 1:20.21 +0.670
4 Rebekah Bradford Senior USA 1:21.87 +2.330
5 Kelly Gunther Neo USA 1:22.43 +2.890
6 Marie-Pier Gervais-Moreau Neo CAN 1:22.58 +3.040
7 Amber Yarborough A2 USA 1:23.15 +3.610
8 Tobey Berriault Neo CAN 1:23.34 +3.800
9 Sabrina Lapointe Senior CAN 1:23.60 +4.060
10 Shannon Sibold Neo CAN 1:23.76 +4.220
11 Elyce Henry Neo CAN 1:24.34 +4.800
12 Mireille Savard Senior CAN 1:24.97 +5.430
13 Michèle Boutin Neo CAN 1:25.71 +6.170
14 Crystal Phillips Neo CAN 1:26.49 +6.950
15 Heidi Miller-Shockley Senior USA 1:28.25 +8.710
16 Donna Eckert M50 USA 1:49.32 +29.780 SB
3000 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Shannon Sibold Neo CAN 4:27.61
2 Erica Lanser Neo USA 4:36.73 +9.120
3 Erin DiJulio Senior USA 4:42.98 +15.370
4 Marie-Pier Gervais-Moreau Neo CAN 4:44.80 +17.190
5 Crystal Phillips Neo CAN 4:47.95 +20.340
6 Heidi Miller-Shockley Senior USA 4:50.36 +22.750
1000 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Kyle Parrott Neo CAN 1:10.65
2 Alexandre Garant Neo CAN 1:11.17 +0.520
3 Mykola Makowsky Neo CAN 1:11.69 +1.040
4 Jeff Kitura Senior CAN 1:11.82 +1.170
5 Patrick Marsh Neo CAN 1:12.58 +1.930
6 Graeme Koelwyn Neo CAN 1:12.89 +2.240
7 Timothy Gladysz Neo CAN 1:13.09 +2.440
8 Derek May Neo CAN 1:13.13 +2.480
9 Jean-René Bélanger Senior CAN 1:13.27 +2.620
10 Marcin Goszczynski Senior CAN 1:13.32 +2.670
11 Matthew Plummer Neo USA 1:13.40 +2.750
12 Marc-Antoine Gagnon Neo CAN 1:13.62 +2.970
13 Eric Kryski Neo CAN 1:13.93 +3.280
14 Dan Growden Senior CAN 1:13.99 +3.340
15 Lucas Duffield Neo CAN 1:14.26 +3.610
16 James Lewis Senior CAN 1:15.27 +4.620
17 Ricky Krieck Neo CAN 1:15.83 +5.180
18 James Bruner Neo CAN 1:16.13 +5.480
19 Joshua Ajohn Neo CAN 1:16.62 +5.970
20 Tim Kury Neo CAN 1:18.63 +7.980
21 Fraser Stinson Neo CAN 1:19.79 +9.140
22 Kenneth.74 Anderson M30 USA 1:26.27 +15.620
23 Mark Yanagihara M30 USA 1:26.82 +16.170
24 Steve Jackowniak M30 USA 1:29.94 +19.290 SB
25 Lynn Sugden M50 CAN 1:30.40 +19.750
26 Mickey Kupchyk M50 CAN 1:31.26 +20.610 SB
27 William Armstrong M40 USA 1:32.42 +21.770 SB
500 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Muncef Ouardi Neo CAN 36.15
2 Kyle Parrott Neo CAN 36.30 +0.150
3 Jean-René Bélanger Senior CAN 36.95 +0.800
Graeme Koelwyn Neo CAN 36.95 +0.800
5 Alexandre Garant Neo CAN 37.02 +0.870
6 Marc-Antoine Gagnon Neo CAN 37.03 +0.880
7 Marcin Goszczynski Senior CAN 37.17 +1.020
8 James Bruner Neo CAN 37.19 +1.040
9 Myles Matheson Neo CAN 37.23 +1.080
10 Lucas Duffield Neo CAN 37.24 +1.090
11 Mykola Makowsky Neo CAN 37.25 +1.100
12 Kreg-John Greer Neo USA 37.29 +1.140
13 Jeff Kitura Senior CAN 37.34 +1.190
14 Matthew Plummer Neo USA 37.35 +1.200
15 Derek May Neo CAN 37.42 +1.270
16 Patrick Marsh Neo CAN 37.47 +1.320
17 James Lewis Senior CAN 37.79 +1.640
18 Jean-François Tessier Senior CAN 37.86 +1.710
19 Aaron Sadlier Neo CAN 37.93 +1.780
20 Timothy Gladysz Neo CAN 38.00 +1.850
21 Adam McCabe Senior CAN 38.09 +1.940
22 Fraser Stinson Neo CAN 38.21 +2.060
23 Dan Growden Senior CAN 38.26 +2.110
24 Liam Ortega Neo USA 38.33 +2.180
25 Peter Martel Neo CAN 38.40 +2.250
26 Ricky Krieck Neo CAN 38.42 +2.270
27 Eric Kryski Neo CAN 38.43 +2.280
28 Joshua Wood Senior USA 38.51 +2.360
29 Vincent Blouin Neo CAN 38.63 +2.480
30 Jonathan Gorman Neo USA 38.72 +2.570
31 Stefan Waples Neo CAN 38.88 +2.730
32 Joshua Ajohn Neo CAN 39.04 +2.890
Andrew Godbout Senior CAN 39.04 +2.890
34 Charles Mahoney Senior USA 39.25 +3.100
35 Clovis Augér Neo CAN 39.42 +3.270
36 Patrick Meek Neo USA 39.44 +3.290
37 Tim Kury Neo CAN 39.73 +3.580
38 Matthew Lindsay Senior GBR 40.52 +4.370
39 Martin Haire M45 USA 41.64 +5.490
40 Lynn Sugden M50 CAN 45.43 +9.280
500 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Kerry Simpson Senior CAN 40.50
2 Kelsey Duffield Neo CAN 41.07 +0.570
3 Rebekah Bradford Senior USA 41.45 +0.950
4 Kirsty Lay Neo CAN 41.88 +1.380
5 Mireille Savard Senior CAN 42.10 +1.600
6 Tobey Berriault Neo CAN 42.13 +1.630
7 Amanda Queen Neo CAN 42.26 +1.760
8 Sabrina Lapointe Senior CAN 42.28 +1.780
9 Kelly Gunther Neo USA 42.63 +2.130
10 Marie-Pier Gervais-Moreau Neo CAN 42.65 +2.150
11 Amber Yarborough A2 USA 43.31 +2.810
12 Michèle Boutin Neo CAN 43.44 +2.940
13 Crystal Phillips Neo CAN 43.53 +3.030
14 Erica Lanser Neo USA 43.98 +3.480
15 Elyce Henry Neo CAN 44.10 +3.600
16 Heidi Miller-Shockley Senior USA 44.36 +3.860
17 Erin DiJulio Senior USA 45.86 +5.360
18 Jenna Anzalone Neo USA 46.12 +5.620
19 Donna Eckert M50 USA 54.56 +14.060
1000 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Jonathan Kuck A1 USA 1:12.71 SB
2 Laurence Ducker A1 USA 1:13.56 +0.850
3 Camille Bergeron Bégin A1 CAN 1:17.74 +5.030
4 Philippe Hardy A1 CAN 1:17.82 +5.110
5 Nathan Bernhard A2 CAN 1:18.01 +5.300
6 Scott Sugden A2 CAN 1:19.40 +6.690
7 Lee Eckert A2 USA 1:20.37 +7.660
8 William Dutton A1 CAN 1:20.47 +7.760
9 Etienne Guimond A2 CAN 1:21.28 +8.570
10 Alastair Starke A1 CAN 1:23.40 +10.690
11 Caleb Drew A1 USA 1:29.51 +16.800
3000 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Jordan Belchos A2 CAN 3:50.79 SB
2 Philippe Riopel A2 CAN 3:57.78 +6.990
3 Kyle Gendron A2 CAN 4:02.20 +11.410
4 Spencer Zettler A2 CAN 4:06.38 +15.590
5 Ellis Jordan A1 CAN 4:07.22 +16.430
6 Lucas McMahon A2 CAN 4:14.41 +23.620
7 Gavin Coyne A1 CAN 4:14.65 +23.860
8 Camille Bergeron Bégin A1 CAN 4:16.58 +25.790
9 Leo Landry B2 CAN 4:17.66 +26.870
10 Etienne Guimond A2 CAN 4:26.20 +35.410
11 Philippe Hardy A1 CAN 4:27.63 +36.840
12 Nikolaus Serrer A1 CAN 4:40.43 +49.640
13 Alastair Starke A1 CAN 4:41.92 +51.130
14 Nickolas DeHaan A1 USA 4:53.11 +1.02.320 PB
500 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Philippe Riopel A2 CAN 36.73
2 Kyle Gendron A2 CAN 37.68 +0.950
3 Camille Bergeron Bégin A1 CAN 38.47 +1.740
4 William Dutton A1 CAN 38.63 +1.900
5 Jordan Belchos A2 CAN 38.81 +2.080
6 Nathan Bernhard A2 CAN 39.13 +2.400
Philippe Hardy A1 CAN 39.13 +2.400
8 Buddy Gurr A2 USA 39.58 +2.850 PB
9 Spencer Zettler A2 CAN 39.61 +2.880
10 Scott Sugden A2 CAN 39.87 +3.140
11 Lucas McMahon A2 CAN 40.10 +3.370
12 Leo Landry B2 CAN 40.24 +3.510
13 Etienne Guimond A2 CAN 40.35 +3.620
14 Gavin Coyne A1 CAN 40.73 +4.000
15 Ellis Jordan A1 CAN 40.82 +4.090
16 Alastair Starke A1 CAN 40.91 +4.180
17 Nickolas DeHaan A1 USA 42.21 +5.480 PB
18 Nikolaus Serrer A1 CAN 42.47 +5.740
19 Caleb Drew A1 USA 43.94 +7.210
500 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Heather Richardson A2 USA 40.87
2 Justine L'Heureux A2 CAN 41.40 +0.530
3 Shayla Heidinger A1 CAN 42.01 +1.140
4 Mia Manganello A1 USA 42.30 +1.430
5 Sarah Gregg A1 CAN 42.39 +1.520
6 Véronique Huot A1 CAN 42.85 +1.980
7 Anastasia Bucsis A2 CAN 43.11 +2.240
8 Andrea Johnson A2 CAN 44.10 +3.230
9 Suzanne Hamilton A1 CAN 44.46 +3.590
10 Haley Spencer A1 CAN 44.70 +3.830
11 Keara Maguire A1 CAN 45.59 +4.720
12 Stacey Muise A1 CAN 45.78 +4.910
13 Stéphanie Bergeron A2 CAN 46.62 +5.750
14 Kari Slipp A2 CAN 47.76 +6.890
15 Kim Filteau A1 CAN 48.02 +7.150
16 Jessica Backstrom A1 USA 48.67 +7.800
1000 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Rebekah Dyrud B1 USA 1:26.38
2 Jennessa Kemp B1 CAN 1:26.50 +0.120
3 Megan Foss B2 USA 1:27.12 +0.740
4 Brianne Tutt B1 CAN 1:29.99 +3.610
5 Susan Vehe B2 USA 1:31.06 +4.680
6 Hayley DeHaan B1 USA 1:31.42 +5.040 SB
7 Kimberley Bates B1 CAN 1:32.44 +6.060
8 Rosie Tempest B1 CAN 1:34.16 +7.780
9 Danielle Barrett B1 USA 1:35.01 +8.630
10 Samantha Morrison B1 CAN 1:38.04 +11.660
11 Karli Lee B1 CAN 1:42.24 +15.860 SB
12 Hannah Moomey B1 USA 1:45.66 +19.280 SB
13 Vivienne Steele B1 CAN 1:46.51 +20.130 PB
3000 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Megan Foss B2 USA 4:39.61 SB
2 Rebekah Dyrud B1 USA 4:41.72 +2.110
3 Brianne Tutt B1 CAN 4:45.77 +6.160
4 Susan Vehe B2 USA 4:51.49 +11.880
5 Danielle Barrett B1 USA 4:55.97 +16.360
6 Kimberley Bates B1 CAN 5:02.71 +23.100
7 Hayley DeHaan B1 USA 5:04.97 +25.360 SB
8 Rosie Tempest B1 CAN 5:07.84 +28.230
9 Samantha Morrison B1 CAN 5:21.24 +41.630
10 Karli Lee B1 CAN 6:01.80 +1.22.190 SB
11 Vivienne Steele B1 CAN 6:23.05 +1.43.440 PB
1000 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Brian Hansen B2 USA 1:13.71
2 Richard MacLennan B2 CAN 1:16.08 +2.370
3 Jean-Francois Garon B2 CAN 1:17.64 +3.930
4 Evan Cribb B2 CAN 1:18.78 +5.070
5 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers B2 CAN 1:20.93 +7.220
6 Nicholas Vukmir B1 USA 1:28.32 +14.610 PB
7 Christopher Stone B1 CAN 1:32.00 +18.290 PB
8 Nathan Shami B2 CAN 1:35.28 +21.570 SB
9 Adam Nordquist B2 CAN 1:41.78 +28.070 SB
10 Martin Corbett B1 CAN 1:49.70 +35.990
11 Bren Piper B2 CAN 1:52.07 +38.360 SB
3000 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Andrew Hodor B1 USA 4:11.68 SB
2 Nicholas Goplen B2 CAN 4:11.97 +0.290
3 Jackson Hill B2 CAN 4:20.48 +8.800
4 Richard MacLennan B2 CAN 4:22.60 +10.920
5 Evan Cribb B2 CAN 4:22.74 +11.060
6 Marc Joubert B1 CAN 4:33.11 +21.430 SB
7 Erik Ducker B1 USA 4:34.86 +23.180
8 Stephen Ayotte B2 CAN 4:36.41 +24.730
9 Eric Fackoury B1 CAN 4:37.62 +25.940 SB
10 Jean-Francois Garon B2 CAN 4:39.18 +27.500
11 Justin Maunder B2 CAN 4:42.55 +30.870
12 Aron Chlebecek B1 USA 4:48.34 +36.660
13 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk B2 CAN 4:50.77 +39.090
14 Bryan Markhart B1 USA 4:55.12 +43.440 SB
15 Christopher Stone B1 CAN 5:12.29 +1.00.610 PB
16 Adam Nordquist B2 CAN 5:42.81 +1.31.130 PB
17 Nathan Shami B2 CAN 5:43.51 +1.31.830 PB
18 Bren Piper B2 CAN 6:22.80 +2.11.120 SB
DNF Nicholas Vukmir B1 USA -
DQ Samuel Giasson des Cormiers B2 CAN -
500 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Richard MacLennan B2 CAN 38.46
2 Andrew Hodor B1 USA 38.94 +0.480 SB
3 Jean-Francois Garon B2 CAN 39.01 +0.550
4 Stephen Ayotte B2 CAN 39.83 +1.370
5 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers B2 CAN 39.92 +1.460
6 Nicholas Goplen B2 CAN 39.95 +1.490
7 Jackson Hill B2 CAN 39.96 +1.500
8 Evan Cribb B2 CAN 40.03 +1.570
9 Martin Corbett B1 CAN 40.79 +2.330
10 Erik Ducker B1 USA 42.34 +3.880
11 Aron Chlebecek B1 USA 42.82 +4.360 SB
12 Nicholas Vukmir B1 USA 43.26 +4.800 SB
13 Marc Joubert B1 CAN 43.46 +5.000 SB
14 Justin Maunder B2 CAN 43.48 +5.020
15 Christopher Stone B1 CAN 44.07 +5.610 SB
16 Bryan Markhart B1 USA 44.11 +5.650 SB
17 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk B2 CAN 44.53 +6.070
18 Nathan Shami B2 CAN 46.26 +7.800
19 Adam Nordquist B2 CAN 50.74 +12.280
20 Bren Piper B2 CAN 54.57 +16.110 SB
500 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Rebekah Dyrud B1 USA 43.15
2 Jennessa Kemp B1 CAN 43.48 +0.330
3 Megan Foss B2 USA 43.65 +0.500
4 Brianne Tutt B1 CAN 44.82 +1.670
5 Erin Mitchell B2 CAN 45.28 +2.130
6 Hayley DeHaan B1 USA 46.04 +2.890
7 Susan Vehe B2 USA 47.08 +3.930
8 Danielle Barrett B1 USA 47.38 +4.230
9 Kimberley Bates B1 CAN 47.44 +4.290
10 Rosie Tempest B1 CAN 47.62 +4.470
11 Samantha Morrison B1 CAN 48.83 +5.680
12 Karli Lee B1 CAN 49.35 +6.200
13 Vivienne Steele B1 CAN 51.62 +8.470
14 Hannah Moomey B1 USA 52.98 +9.830
1000 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Elise MacDonald C1 CAN 1:30.08
2 Hannah Curwin C2 USA 1:32.36 +2.280
3 Melanie Eckert C2 USA 1:34.59 +4.510
4 Madeline Mitchell C2 CAN 1:34.90 +4.820 SB
5 Amélie Tremblay C1 CAN 1:35.42 +5.340 SB
6 Rebecca Hodor C1 USA 1:36.80 +6.720 PB
7 Cynthia Beaulieu C1 CAN 1:37.29 +7.210 SB
8 Michelle Gauthier C1 CAN 1:37.54 +7.460 SB
9 Kira Slivitzky C2 CAN 1:38.52 +8.440
10 Nicole Allard C2 USA 1:39.43 +9.350
11 Emily Meadow C2 USA 1:41.32 +11.240 PB
12 Melissa Dziadosz C1 USA 1:41.63 +11.550 PB
13 Maija Rannikko C1 USA 1:45.79 +15.710
3000 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Elise MacDonald C1 CAN 4:49.20
2 Hannah Curwin C2 USA 4:49.32 +0.120 SB
3 Melanie Eckert C2 USA 5:06.77 +17.570
4 Nicole Allard C2 USA 5:07.21 +18.010 PB
5 Amélie Tremblay C1 CAN 5:14.67 +25.470 SB
6 Michelle Gauthier C1 CAN 5:16.39 +27.190 SB
7 Rebecca Hodor C1 USA 5:16.90 +27.700 PB
8 Madeline Mitchell C2 CAN 5:29.91 +40.710
9 Cynthia Beaulieu C1 CAN 5:32.47 +43.270 SB
10 Kira Slivitzky C2 CAN 5:37.23 +48.030
11 Melissa Dziadosz C1 USA 5:37.27 +48.070 PB
12 Maija Rannikko C1 USA 5:53.23 +1.04.030
1000 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Laurent Dubreuil C2 CAN 1:18.84
2 Conner Elliott C2 CAN 1:26.15 +7.310 SB
3 Luke Tweddale C1 USA 1:30.23 +11.390 SB
4 Bennett Wiancko C1 CAN 1:31.59 +12.750 SB
5 Sean Tompkins C2 CAN 1:32.80 +13.960
6 Joshua Smith C1 CAN 1:39.63 +20.790 PB
7 Matthew Backstrom C1 USA 1:40.59 +21.750
3000 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Laurent Dubreuil C2 CAN 4:30.77
2 Nathan Tonkinson C2 USA 4:31.95 +1.180 SB
3 Conner Elliott C2 CAN 4:40.48 +9.710 SB
4 Matthew Backstrom C1 USA 5:04.50 +33.730 SB
5 Luke Tweddale C1 USA 5:10.39 +39.620
6 Sean Tompkins C2 CAN 5:15.99 +45.220
7 Bennett Wiancko C1 CAN 5:23.11 +52.340 SB
8 Joshua Smith C1 CAN 6:01.56 +1.30.790 PB
500 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Laurent Dubreuil C2 CAN 38.98
2 Connor Slivocka C2 USA 39.16 +0.180
3 Nathan Tonkinson C2 USA 41.72 +2.740 SB
4 Sean Tompkins C2 CAN 43.25 +4.270
5 Conner Elliott C2 CAN 43.82 +4.840 SB
6 Luke Tweddale C1 USA 44.42 +5.440
7 Matthew Backstrom C1 USA 47.19 +8.210 SB
8 Joshua Smith C1 CAN 48.41 +9.430
500 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Elise MacDonald C1 CAN 45.51
2 Hannah Curwin C2 USA 46.29 +0.780
3 Melanie Eckert C2 USA 46.63 +1.120
4 Amélie Tremblay C1 CAN 47.06 +1.550
5 Cynthia Beaulieu C1 CAN 47.08 +1.570
6 Michelle Gauthier C1 CAN 47.97 +2.460
7 Madeline Mitchell C2 CAN 48.03 +2.520
8 Kira Slivitzky C2 CAN 48.64 +3.130
9 Nicole Allard C2 USA 50.12 +4.610
Emily Meadow C2 USA 50.12 +4.610
11 Maija Rannikko C1 USA 50.32 +4.810
12 Melissa Dziadosz C1 USA 52.09 +6.580
1000 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Julia Nam D2 USA 1:32.70 SB
2 Sarah Warren D1 USA 1:33.93 +1.230 SB
3 Clare Jeong D1 USA 1:33.94 +1.240 SB
4 Mary Kate Hodor D1 USA 1:40.52 +7.820 SB
5 Kaitlin Backstrom D1 USA 1:54.02 +21.320 SB
1000 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Andrew Astalos D2 USA 1:27.30 SB
2 Lucas Grefsheim D2 USA 1:33.18 +5.880 PB
3 David Lee D1 USA 1:33.50 +6.200
4 Sangho Han D1 USA 1:40.40 +13.100
5 Thorsten Askervold D1 USA 1:41.96 +14.660 PB
6 Emery Lehman D1 USA 1:42.82 +15.520 SB
7 Evan Kupchyk D1 CAN 1:44.34 +17.040 SB
500 meter (Women), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Julia Nam D2 USA 46.31
2 Sarah Warren D1 USA 46.56 +0.250
3 Clare Jeong D1 USA 47.94 +1.630 SB
4 Mary Kate Hodor D1 USA 49.53 +3.220
5 Kaitlin Backstrom D1 USA 53.04 +6.730
500 meter (Men), 08.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Andrew Astalos D2 USA 43.23 SB
2 David Lee D1 USA 46.17 +2.940
3 Lucas Grefsheim D2 USA 46.31 +3.080 PB
4 Sangho Han D1 USA 48.03 +4.800 PB
5 Thorsten Askervold D1 USA 48.45 +5.220 PB
6 Evan Kupchyk D1 CAN 51.17 +7.940
500 meter (Women), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Kelsey Duffield Neo CAN 40.84
2 Kirsty Lay Neo CAN 41.26 +0.420
3 Rebekah Bradford Senior USA 41.33 +0.490
4 Kelly Gunther Neo USA 41.74 +0.900
5 Marie-Pier Gervais-Moreau Neo CAN 41.75 +0.910
6 Sabrina Lapointe Senior CAN 41.90 +1.060
7 Amanda Queen Neo CAN 42.05 +1.210
8 Mireille Savard Senior CAN 42.07 +1.230
9 Amber Yarborough A2 USA 42.12 +1.280
10 Tobey Berriault Neo CAN 42.38 +1.540
11 Michèle Boutin Neo CAN 42.93 +2.090
12 Crystal Phillips Neo CAN 43.41 +2.570
13 Shannon Sibold Neo CAN 43.51 +2.670
14 Elyce Henry Neo CAN 43.65 +2.810
15 Donna Eckert M50 USA 53.98 +13.140 SB
1000 meter (Women), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Kerry Simpson Senior CAN 1:20.82
2 Kelsey Duffield Neo CAN 1:21.34 +0.520
3 Kirsty Lay Neo CAN 1:21.36 +0.540
4 Rebekah Bradford Senior USA 1:23.78 +2.960
5 Marie-Pier Gervais-Moreau Neo CAN 1:24.32 +3.500
6 Amber Yarborough A2 USA 1:24.82 +4.000
7 Amanda Queen Neo CAN 1:25.50 +4.680
8 Mireille Savard Senior CAN 1:25.72 +4.900
9 Crystal Phillips Neo CAN 1:25.74 +4.920
10 Sabrina Lapointe Senior CAN 1:26.00 +5.180
11 Kelly Gunther Neo USA 1:26.04 +5.220
12 Tobey Berriault Neo CAN 1:26.43 +5.610
Elyce Henry Neo CAN 1:26.43 +5.610
14 Michèle Boutin Neo CAN 1:28.69 +7.870
15 Jenna Anzalone Neo USA 1:33.45 +12.630 SB
16 Donna Eckert M50 USA 1:50.63 +29.810
500 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Kyle Parrott Neo CAN 35.80
2 Muncef Ouardi Neo CAN 36.07 +0.270
3 Marcin Goszczynski Senior CAN 36.81 +1.010
4 Graeme Koelwyn Neo CAN 36.94 +1.140
5 Patrick Marsh Neo CAN 36.95 +1.150
6 Mykola Makowsky Neo CAN 36.98 +1.180
7 Alexandre Garant Neo CAN 37.01 +1.210
8 Derek May Neo CAN 37.02 +1.220
9 James Bruner Neo CAN 37.07 +1.270
Myles Matheson Neo CAN 37.07 +1.270
11 Jean-René Bélanger Senior CAN 37.09 +1.290
12 Matthew Plummer Neo USA 37.18 +1.380
13 Marc-Antoine Gagnon Neo CAN 37.43 +1.630
Lucas Duffield Neo CAN 37.43 +1.630
15 Kreg-John Greer Neo USA 37.71 +1.910
16 James Lewis Senior CAN 37.72 +1.920
17 Timothy Gladysz Neo CAN 37.95 +2.150
18 Jean-François Tessier Senior CAN 38.30 +2.500
19 Eric Kryski Neo CAN 38.52 +2.720
20 Joshua Ajohn Neo CAN 38.73 +2.930
21 Ricky Krieck Neo CAN 38.86 +3.060
22 Fraser Stinson Neo CAN 38.88 +3.080
23 Vincent Blouin Neo CAN 39.13 +3.330
24 Charles Mahoney Senior USA 39.41 +3.610
25 Tim Kury Neo CAN 39.66 +3.860
26 Clovis Augér Neo CAN 40.18 +4.380
27 Matthew Lindsay Senior GBR 40.67 +4.870
28 Mark Yanagihara M30 USA 43.33 +7.530
29 Kenneth.74 Anderson M30 USA 43.50 +7.700
30 Lynn Sugden M50 CAN 44.66 +8.860
31 Mickey Kupchyk M50 CAN 44.83 +9.030 SB
32 William Armstrong M40 USA 46.05 +10.250 SB
33 Dan Growden Senior CAN 55.58 +19.780
34 Steve Jackowniak M30 USA 1:00.24 +24.440
1000 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Kyle Parrott Neo CAN 1:11.10
2 Muncef Ouardi Neo CAN 1:11.16 +0.060
3 Alexandre Garant Neo CAN 1:11.53 +0.430
4 Mykola Makowsky Neo CAN 1:12.19 +1.090
5 Jeff Kitura Senior CAN 1:12.34 +1.240
6 Graeme Koelwyn Neo CAN 1:12.42 +1.320
7 Patrick Marsh Neo CAN 1:12.65 +1.550
8 Derek May Neo CAN 1:13.06 +1.960
9 Timothy Gladysz Neo CAN 1:13.31 +2.210
10 Jean-René Bélanger Senior CAN 1:13.65 +2.550
11 Marc-Antoine Gagnon Neo CAN 1:13.81 +2.710
12 Adam McCabe Senior CAN 1:13.95 +2.850
13 Matthew Plummer Neo USA 1:14.13 +3.030
14 Eric Kryski Neo CAN 1:14.41 +3.310
15 Lucas Duffield Neo CAN 1:14.47 +3.370
16 Dan Growden Senior CAN 1:14.53 +3.430
17 Vincent Blouin Neo CAN 1:14.79 +3.690
18 Jean-François Tessier Senior CAN 1:15.10 +4.000
19 James Lewis Senior CAN 1:15.13 +4.030
20 Ricky Krieck Neo CAN 1:15.35 +4.250
21 Liam Ortega Neo USA 1:15.79 +4.690
22 Myles Matheson Neo CAN 1:15.97 +4.870
23 Patrick Meek Neo USA 1:16.06 +4.960
24 Kreg-John Greer Neo USA 1:16.11 +5.010
25 Jonathan Gorman Neo USA 1:16.23 +5.130
26 Joshua Ajohn Neo CAN 1:16.38 +5.280
27 Charles Mahoney Senior USA 1:16.55 +5.450
28 Tim Kury Neo CAN 1:17.68 +6.580
29 Clovis Augér Neo CAN 1:17.87 +6.770
30 Fraser Stinson Neo CAN 1:19.62 +8.520
31 Martin Haire M45 USA 1:21.47 +10.370 SB
32 Thomas Cole M45 USA 1:25.57 +14.470 SB
33 Mark Yanagihara M30 USA 1:25.96 +14.860
34 Lynn Sugden M50 CAN 1:29.49 +18.390
35 Steve Jackowniak M30 USA 1:30.06 +18.960
36 Mickey Kupchyk M50 CAN 1:31.79 +20.690
37 William Armstrong M40 USA 1:33.47 +22.370
5000 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Arne Dankers Senior CAN 6:30.53
2 Aaron Sadlier Neo CAN 6:46.69 +16.160
3 Peter Martel Neo CAN 6:48.96 +18.430
4 Keith Sulzer Neo CAN 6:53.64 +23.110
5 Andrew Godbout Senior CAN 6:54.33 +23.800
6 Patrick Meek Neo USA 6:55.77 +25.240
7 Joshua Wood Senior USA 6:56.66 +26.130
8 Vincent Blouin Neo CAN 7:01.72 +31.190
9 Jonathan Gorman Neo USA 7:01.76 +31.230 PB
10 Liam Ortega Neo USA 7:03.21 +32.680
11 Marc-Antoine Gagnon Neo CAN 7:03.61 +33.080
12 Stefan Waples Neo CAN 7:06.83 +36.300
13 Clovis Augér Neo CAN 7:17.75 +47.220
14 Jean-François Tessier Senior CAN 7:18.87 +48.340
15 Martin Haire M45 USA 7:19.39 +48.860 NRM
16 Dan Growden Senior CAN 7:26.26 +55.730
17 Tim Kury Neo CAN 7:28.17 +57.640
18 Charles Mahoney Senior USA 7:28.26 +57.730
19 Matthew Lindsay Senior GBR 7:39.80 +1.09.270
20 Thomas Cole M45 USA 7:51.19 +1.20.660
21 Olusegun Sijuwade M45 USA 8:21.49 +1.50.960 SB
500 meter (Women), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Justine L'Heureux A2 CAN 40.83
2 Ericka Hawke A2 USA 40.96 +0.130 SB
3 Shayla Heidinger A1 CAN 41.84 +1.010
4 Nicole Garrido A2 CAN 42.29 +1.460
5 Anne Bruckner A2 USA 42.37 +1.540
6 Anastasia Bucsis A2 CAN 42.81 +1.980
7 Véronique Huot A1 CAN 43.00 +2.170
8 Haley Spencer A1 CAN 44.29 +3.460
9 Lisa Hambly A2 USA 44.40 +3.570
10 Suzanne Hamilton A1 CAN 44.51 +3.680
11 Stacey Muise A1 CAN 45.29 +4.460 SB
12 Keara Maguire A1 CAN 45.42 +4.590
13 Stéphanie Bergeron A2 CAN 46.37 +5.540
14 Kari Slipp A2 CAN 46.67 +5.840
15 Kim Filteau A1 CAN 47.85 +7.020 SB
16 Jessica Backstrom A1 USA 48.16 +7.330
1000 meter (Women), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Justine L'Heureux A2 CAN 1:20.63
2 Anastasia Bucsis A2 CAN 1:27.37 +6.740
3 Stacey Muise A1 CAN 1:31.39 +10.760
4 Haley Spencer A1 CAN 1:31.43 +10.800
5 Kim Filteau A1 CAN 1:39.26 +18.630 SB
500 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Philippe Riopel A2 CAN 37.23
2 Kyle Gendron A2 CAN 37.53 +0.300
3 Laurence Ducker A1 USA 37.65 +0.420
4 Camille Bergeron Bégin A1 CAN 38.37 +1.140
5 Jonathan Kuck A1 USA 38.82 +1.590
6 William Dutton A1 CAN 38.93 +1.700
7 Nathan Bernhard A2 CAN 38.96 +1.730
8 Scott Sugden A2 CAN 39.28 +2.050
9 Philippe Hardy A1 CAN 39.47 +2.240
10 Lee Eckert A2 USA 39.86 +2.630
11 Leo Landry B2 CAN 39.93 +2.700
12 Etienne Guimond A2 CAN 40.52 +3.290
13 Alastair Starke A1 CAN 41.46 +4.230
14 Caleb Drew A1 USA 42.60 +5.370
15 Nickolas DeHaan A1 USA 42.62 +5.390
16 Nikolaus Serrer A1 CAN 42.74 +5.510
1000 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Camille Bergeron Bégin A1 CAN 1:17.85
2 Buddy Gurr A2 USA 1:18.24 +0.390 PB
3 Scott Sugden A2 CAN 1:18.56 +0.710
4 Nathan Bernhard A2 CAN 1:18.83 +0.980
5 William Dutton A1 CAN 1:19.05 +1.200
6 Philippe Hardy A1 CAN 1:19.24 +1.390
7 Leo Landry B2 CAN 1:19.61 +1.760
8 Etienne Guimond A2 CAN 1:21.07 +3.220
9 Alastair Starke A1 CAN 1:22.44 +4.590
10 Nikolaus Serrer A1 CAN 1:24.08 +6.230
11 Caleb Drew A1 USA 1:30.83 +12.980
5000 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Jordan Belchos A2 CAN 6:42.54
2 Spencer Zettler A2 CAN 7:05.13 +22.590
3 Ellis Jordan A1 CAN 7:09.63 +27.090
4 Gavin Coyne A1 CAN 7:21.21 +38.670
5 Camille Bergeron Bégin A1 CAN 7:31.11 +48.570
6 Leo Landry B2 CAN 7:31.17 +48.630
7 Lucas McMahon A2 CAN 7:31.32 +48.780
8 Philippe Hardy A1 CAN 7:59.82 +1.17.280
9 Etienne Guimond A2 CAN 8:01.23 +1.18.690
10 Alastair Starke A1 CAN 8:17.82 +1.35.280
11 Nickolas DeHaan A1 USA 8:43.96 +2.01.420
500 meter (Women), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Rebekah Dyrud B1 USA 43.05
2 Megan Foss B2 USA 43.68 +0.630
3 Jennessa Kemp B1 CAN 43.77 +0.720
4 Brianne Tutt B1 CAN 44.66 +1.610
5 Erin Mitchell B2 CAN 45.63 +2.580
6 Hayley DeHaan B1 USA 46.18 +3.130
7 Kimberley Bates B1 CAN 46.72 +3.670
8 Rosie Tempest B1 CAN 46.81 +3.760
9 Susan Vehe B2 USA 46.95 +3.900
10 Danielle Barrett B1 USA 47.18 +4.130
11 Samantha Morrison B1 CAN 48.55 +5.500
12 Karli Lee B1 CAN 49.32 +6.270 SB
13 Vivienne Steele B1 CAN 51.42 +8.370 PB
14 Hannah Moomey B1 USA 51.73 +8.680 SB
1000 meter (Women), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Jennessa Kemp B1 CAN 1:28.16
2 Samantha Morrison B1 CAN 1:38.67 +10.510
3 Hannah Moomey B1 USA 1:51.00 +22.840
500 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Brian Hansen B2 USA 37.57
2 Richard MacLennan B2 CAN 38.06 +0.490
3 Jean-Francois Garon B2 CAN 38.84 +1.270
4 Evan Cribb B2 CAN 39.86 +2.290
5 Jackson Hill B2 CAN 40.05 +2.480
6 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers B2 CAN 40.09 +2.520
7 Stephen Ayotte B2 CAN 40.14 +2.570
8 Nicholas Goplen B2 CAN 40.29 +2.720
9 Aron Chlebecek B1 USA 42.90 +5.330
10 Erik Ducker B1 USA 42.93 +5.360
11 Justin Maunder B2 CAN 43.91 +6.340
12 Marc Joubert B1 CAN 44.03 +6.460
13 Eric Fackoury B1 CAN 44.36 +6.790
14 Christopher Stone B1 CAN 44.44 +6.870
15 Bryan Markhart B1 USA 44.97 +7.400
16 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk B2 CAN 45.00 +7.430
17 Nathan Shami B2 CAN 45.42 +7.850 SB
18 Adam Nordquist B2 CAN 49.60 +12.030 SB
19 Bren Piper B2 CAN 54.86 +17.290
1000 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Jean-Francois Garon B2 CAN 1:17.94
2 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers B2 CAN 1:19.25 +1.310
3 Martin Corbett B1 CAN 1:22.04 +4.100
4 Stephen Ayotte B2 CAN 1:22.27 +4.330
5 Marc Joubert B1 CAN 1:25.74 +7.800 SB
6 Eric Fackoury B1 CAN 1:28.98 +11.040 SB
7 Nathan Shami B2 CAN 1:38.43 +20.490
8 Adam Nordquist B2 CAN 1:44.71 +26.770
9 Bren Piper B2 CAN 1:54.91 +36.970
DQ Christopher Stone B1 CAN -
5000 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Nicholas Goplen B2 CAN 7:20.41
2 Andrew Hodor B1 USA 7:26.04 +5.630 SB
3 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers B2 CAN 7:29.03 +8.620
4 Jackson Hill B2 CAN 7:31.82 +11.410
5 Richard MacLennan B2 CAN 7:38.18 +17.770
6 Marc Joubert B1 CAN 7:52.52 +32.110 SB
7 Stephen Ayotte B2 CAN 7:53.22 +32.810 SB
8 Justin Maunder B2 CAN 7:59.83 +39.420
9 Erik Ducker B1 USA 8:01.75 +41.340
10 Jean-Francois Garon B2 CAN 8:02.31 +41.900
11 Eric Fackoury B1 CAN 8:03.06 +42.650 PB
12 Aron Chlebecek B1 USA 8:16.21 +55.800 SB
13 Bryan Markhart B1 USA 8:40.57 +1.20.160 PB
500 meter (Women), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Elise MacDonald C1 CAN 45.02
2 Hannah Curwin C2 USA 46.46 +1.440
3 Melanie Eckert C2 USA 46.64 +1.620
4 Cynthia Beaulieu C1 CAN 46.79 +1.770 SB
5 Amélie Tremblay C1 CAN 46.82 +1.800 SB
6 Michelle Gauthier C1 CAN 48.01 +2.990
7 Madeline Mitchell C2 CAN 48.31 +3.290
8 Kira Slivitzky C2 CAN 48.45 +3.430
9 Emily Meadow C2 USA 48.87 +3.850 PB
10 Nicole Allard C2 USA 49.79 +4.770 PB
11 Maija Rannikko C1 USA 50.35 +5.330
12 Melissa Dziadosz C1 USA 51.49 +6.470 PB
13 Rebecca Hodor C1 USA 54.51 +9.490
1000 meter (Women), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Madeline Mitchell C2 CAN 1:37.00
2 Amélie Tremblay C1 CAN 1:37.33 +0.330
3 Cynthia Beaulieu C1 CAN 1:38.02 +1.020
4 Kira Slivitzky C2 CAN 1:39.69 +2.690
5 Emily Meadow C2 USA 1:46.03 +9.030
6 Melissa Dziadosz C1 USA 1:47.12 +10.120
500 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Laurent Dubreuil C2 CAN 39.55
2 Nathan Tonkinson C2 USA 42.26 +2.710
3 Luke Tweddale C1 USA 43.44 +3.890
4 Conner Elliott C2 CAN 43.84 +4.290
5 Sean Tompkins C2 CAN 44.33 +4.780
6 Bennett Wiancko C1 CAN 45.49 +5.940 SB
7 Joshua Smith C1 CAN 47.95 +8.400 PB
8 Matthew Backstrom C1 USA 48.28 +8.730
1000 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Connor Slivocka C2 USA 1:18.42
2 Laurent Dubreuil C2 CAN 1:19.72 +1.300
3 Luke Tweddale C1 USA 1:30.75 +12.330
4 Bennett Wiancko C1 CAN 1:34.61 +16.190
DQ Joshua Smith C1 CAN -
5000 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Laurent Dubreuil C2 CAN 7:53.51
2 Conner Elliott C2 CAN 8:06.28 +12.770 SB
3 Nathan Tonkinson C2 USA 8:12.66 +19.150 SB
500 meter (Women), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Julia Nam D2 USA 45.55 SB
2 Sarah Warren D1 USA 46.06 +0.510 SB
3 Clare Jeong D1 USA 48.17 +2.620
4 Mary Kate Hodor D1 USA 49.07 +3.520 SB
5 Kaitlin Backstrom D1 USA 53.32 +7.770
1000 meter (Women), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Sarah Warren D1 USA 1:34.35
2 Julia Nam D2 USA 1:35.57 +1.220
3 Clare Jeong D1 USA 1:36.48 +2.130
4 Mary Kate Hodor D1 USA 1:45.13 +10.780
5 Kaitlin Backstrom D1 USA 1:54.66 +20.310
500 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Andrew Astalos D2 USA 43.25
2 David Lee D1 USA 46.12 +2.870 SB
3 Lucas Grefsheim D2 USA 46.52 +3.270
4 Thorsten Askervold D1 USA 48.60 +5.350
5 Sangho Han D1 USA 49.25 +6.000
6 Evan Kupchyk D1 CAN 50.27 +7.020 SB
7 Emery Lehman D1 USA 51.76 +8.510 SB
1000 meter (Men), 09.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Andrew Astalos D2 USA 1:27.99
2 David Lee D1 USA 1:33.16 +5.170 SB
3 Lucas Grefsheim D2 USA 1:36.36 +8.370
4 Sangho Han D1 USA 1:40.16 +12.170 PB
5 Thorsten Askervold D1 USA 1:46.56 +18.570
6 Evan Kupchyk D1 CAN 1:51.77 +23.780
1500 meter (Women), 10.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Kirsty Lay Neo CAN 2:04.16
2 Kelsey Duffield Neo CAN 2:04.44 +0.280
3 Shannon Sibold Neo CAN 2:06.51 +2.350
4 Marie-Pier Gervais-Moreau Neo CAN 2:08.74 +4.580
5 Erica Lanser Neo USA 2:10.88 +6.720
6 Rebekah Bradford Senior USA 2:11.09 +6.930
7 Mireille Savard Senior CAN 2:12.35 +8.190 SB
8 Tobey Berriault Neo CAN 2:12.55 +8.390
9 Amanda Queen Neo CAN 2:14.04 +9.880 SB
10 Sabrina Lapointe Senior CAN 2:14.53 +10.370
11 Erin DiJulio Senior USA 2:18.06 +13.900
12 Michèle Boutin Neo CAN 2:18.67 +14.510
13 Donna Eckert M50 USA 2:46.00 +41.840 SB
1500 meter (Men), 10.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Arne Dankers Senior CAN 1:49.80
2 Mykola Makowsky Neo CAN 1:50.12 +0.320
3 Kyle Parrott Neo CAN 1:50.86 +1.060
4 Jeff Kitura Senior CAN 1:51.33 +1.530
5 Alexandre Garant Neo CAN 1:51.46 +1.660
6 Aaron Sadlier Neo CAN 1:51.70 +1.900
7 Patrick Marsh Neo CAN 1:52.16 +2.360
8 Derek May Neo CAN 1:52.64 +2.840
9 Peter Martel Neo CAN 1:52.79 +2.990
10 Muncef Ouardi Neo CAN 1:53.53 +3.730
11 Vincent Blouin Neo CAN 1:54.23 +4.430
12 Jean-René Bélanger Senior CAN 1:54.30 +4.500
13 Dan Growden Senior CAN 1:54.62 +4.820
14 Timothy Gladysz Neo CAN 1:54.87 +5.070
15 Keith Sulzer Neo CAN 1:55.24 +5.440
16 Marc-Antoine Gagnon Neo CAN 1:55.25 +5.450
17 Patrick Meek Neo USA 1:55.26 +5.460
18 Eric Kryski Neo CAN 1:55.62 +5.820
19 Jean-François Tessier Senior CAN 1:55.87 +6.070
20 Matthew Plummer Neo USA 1:55.93 +6.130
21 Liam Ortega Neo USA 1:55.98 +6.180
22 Andrew Godbout Senior CAN 1:56.08 +6.280
23 Joshua Wood Senior USA 1:56.37 +6.570
24 Lucas Duffield Neo CAN 1:56.38 +6.580
25 Stefan Waples Neo CAN 1:57.36 +7.560
26 Kreg-John Greer Neo USA 1:58.14 +8.340
27 Jonathan Gorman Neo USA 2:00.03 +10.230
28 Tim Kury Neo CAN 2:00.94 +11.140
29 Joshua Ajohn Neo CAN 2:01.57 +11.770
30 Martin Haire M45 USA 2:02.25 +12.450 NRM
31 Clovis Augér Neo CAN 2:02.29 +12.490
32 Matthew Lindsay Senior GBR 2:05.91 +16.110
33 Thomas Cole M45 USA 2:10.87 +21.070
34 Kenneth.74 Anderson M30 USA 2:13.19 +23.390
35 Olusegun Sijuwade M45 USA 2:17.58 +27.780
36 Lynn Sugden M50 CAN 2:21.96 +32.160
37 Steve Jackowniak M30 USA 2:23.98 +34.180 PB
38 Charles Mahoney Senior USA 2:25.31 +35.510
39 Myron Yencha M45 USA 2:35.76 +45.960
1500 meter (Women), 10.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Sarah Gregg A1 CAN 2:12.15
2 Lisa Hambly A2 USA 2:13.17 +1.020
3 Véronique Huot A1 CAN 2:13.94 +1.790
4 Shayla Heidinger A1 CAN 2:14.56 +2.410
5 Andrea Johnson A2 CAN 2:16.87 +4.720
6 Keara Maguire A1 CAN 2:17.01 +4.860
7 Anastasia Bucsis A2 CAN 2:18.10 +5.950
8 Suzanne Hamilton A1 CAN 2:18.87 +6.720
9 Stéphanie Bergeron A2 CAN 2:19.39 +7.240
10 Stacey Muise A1 CAN 2:20.34 +8.190
11 Jessica Backstrom A1 USA 2:26.94 +14.790
12 Kari Slipp A2 CAN 2:31.38 +19.230
13 Kim Filteau A1 CAN 2:32.85 +20.700 SB
1500 meter (Men), 10.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Kyle Gendron A2 CAN 1:55.45
2 Spencer Zettler A2 CAN 1:56.71 +1.260
3 Ellis Jordan A1 CAN 2:00.83 +5.380
4 Nathan Bernhard A2 CAN 2:02.09 +6.640
5 Camille Bergeron Bégin A1 CAN 2:02.69 +7.240
6 Philippe Hardy A1 CAN 2:03.17 +7.720
7 Leo Landry B2 CAN 2:03.87 +8.420
8 Gavin Coyne A1 CAN 2:04.13 +8.680
9 Buddy Gurr A2 USA 2:04.43 +8.980 SB
10 William Dutton A1 CAN 2:04.68 +9.230
11 Scott Sugden A2 CAN 2:04.87 +9.420
12 Alastair Starke A1 CAN 2:07.27 +11.820
13 Etienne Guimond A2 CAN 2:09.94 +14.490
14 Nikolaus Serrer A1 CAN 2:11.25 +15.800
15 Nickolas DeHaan A1 USA 2:15.64 +20.190 PB
DNF Jonathan Kuck A1 USA -
1500 meter (Women), 10.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Rebekah Dyrud B1 USA 2:13.22
2 Megan Foss B2 USA 2:15.10 +1.880
3 Jennessa Kemp B1 CAN 2:16.98 +3.760
4 Brianne Tutt B1 CAN 2:18.41 +5.190
5 Susan Vehe B2 USA 2:22.67 +9.450
6 Danielle Barrett B1 USA 2:23.00 +9.780
7 Kimberley Bates B1 CAN 2:23.09 +9.870
8 Erin Mitchell B2 CAN 2:24.64 +11.420
9 Hayley DeHaan B1 USA 2:25.62 +12.400
10 Rosie Tempest B1 CAN 2:29.66 +16.440
11 Samantha Morrison B1 CAN 2:30.12 +16.900
12 Karli Lee B1 CAN 2:42.14 +28.920 SB
13 Vivienne Steele B1 CAN 2:56.94 +43.720 PB
1500 meter (Men), 10.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Andrew Hodor B1 USA 1:58.74
2 Richard MacLennan B2 CAN 1:59.41 +0.670
3 Nicholas Goplen B2 CAN 2:02.18 +3.440
4 Jackson Hill B2 CAN 2:02.19 +3.450
5 Evan Cribb B2 CAN 2:02.41 +3.670
6 Samuel Giasson des Cormiers B2 CAN 2:02.46 +3.720
7 Jean-Francois Garon B2 CAN 2:03.07 +4.330
8 Stephen Ayotte B2 CAN 2:09.17 +10.430
9 Marc Joubert B1 CAN 2:10.61 +11.870
10 Erik Ducker B1 USA 2:11.90 +13.160
11 Justin Maunder B2 CAN 2:13.26 +14.520
12 Aron Chlebecek B1 USA 2:13.46 +14.720 SB
13 Nicholas Vukmir B1 USA 2:15.13 +16.390 PB
14 Eric Fackoury B1 CAN 2:16.65 +17.910
15 Bryan Markhart B1 USA 2:18.22 +19.480 PB
16 Jacob Arthur Horbulyk B2 CAN 2:18.77 +20.030
17 Christopher Stone B1 CAN 2:23.58 +24.840 PB
18 Nathan Shami B2 CAN 2:31.72 +32.980 PB
19 Adam Nordquist B2 CAN 2:35.80 +37.060 SB
20 Bren Piper B2 CAN 2:58.48 +59.740 SB
1500 meter (Women), 10.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Elise MacDonald C1 CAN 2:19.68
2 Hannah Curwin C2 USA 2:22.73 +3.050
3 Melanie Eckert C2 USA 2:26.48 +6.800 SB
4 Rebecca Hodor C1 USA 2:27.86 +8.180 PB
5 Amélie Tremblay C1 CAN 2:28.42 +8.740 SB
6 Michelle Gauthier C1 CAN 2:29.21 +9.530
7 Madeline Mitchell C2 CAN 2:30.50 +10.820 SB
8 Nicole Allard C2 USA 2:32.74 +13.060 PB
9 Kira Slivitzky C2 CAN 2:33.60 +13.920
10 Cynthia Beaulieu C1 CAN 2:33.67 +13.990 SB
11 Maija Rannikko C1 USA 2:47.12 +27.440
1500 meter (Men), 10.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Laurent Dubreuil C2 CAN 2:07.50
2 Nathan Tonkinson C2 USA 2:10.00 +2.500 SB
3 Conner Elliott C2 CAN 2:10.92 +3.420 SB
4 Luke Tweddale C1 USA 2:23.36 +15.860
5 Bennett Wiancko C1 CAN 2:23.52 +16.020 SB
6 Joshua Smith C1 CAN 2:34.97 +27.470 PB
7 Matthew Backstrom C1 USA 2:39.82 +32.320
1500 meter (Women), 10.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Clare Jeong D1 USA 2:24.57 SB
2 Julia Nam D2 USA 2:27.75 +3.180 SB
3 Sarah Warren D1 USA 2:31.82 +7.250
4 Mary Kate Hodor D1 USA 2:34.94 +10.370 SB
5 Kaitlin Backstrom D1 USA 2:55.01 +30.440 SB
1500 meter (Men), 10.02.2008
POS NAME AG NAT TIME DIFF RECORD
1 Andrew Astalos D2 USA 2:17.01 SB
2 David Lee D1 USA 2:24.15 +7.140 PB
3 Thorsten Askervold D1 USA 2:32.40 +15.390 PB
4 Sangho Han D1 USA 2:35.39 +18.380 PB
North American Championships 2008
08. - 10.02.2008
Pettit National Ice Center (USA)
NAME AG 500M 500M 500M 500M 500M 1000M 1000M 1000M 1000M 1000M 3000M 3000M 3000M 500M 500M 500M 500M 500M 1000M 1000M 1000M 1000M 1000M 5000M 5000M 5000M 5000M 1500M 1500M 1500M 1500M 1500M
08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 10.02.2008 10.02.2008 10.02.2008 10.02.2008
08.02.2008 Juniors A Juniors B Juniors C Juniors D 08.02.2008 Juniors A Juniors B Juniors C Juniors D Juniors A Juniors B Juniors C 09.02.2008 Juniors A Juniors B Juniors C Juniors D 09.02.2008 Juniors A Juniors B Juniors C Juniors D 09.02.2008 Juniors A Juniors B Juniors C 10.02.2008 Juniors A Juniors B Juniors C Juniors D
Tim Kury Neo 39.73 (37) 1:18.63 (20) 39.66 (25) 1:17.68 (28) 7:28.17 (17) 2:00.94 (28)
Marc-Antoine Gagnon Neo 37.03 (6) 1:13.62 (12) 37.43 (13) 1:13.81 (11) 7:03.61 (11) 1:55.25 (16)
Dan Growden Senior 38.26 (23) 1:13.99 (14) 55.58 (33) 1:14.53 (16) 7:26.26 (16) 1:54.62 (13)
Jean-René Bélanger Senior 36.95 (3) 1:13.27 (9) 37.09 (11) 1:13.65 (10) 1:54.30 (12)
Eric Kryski Neo 38.43 (27) 1:13.93 (13) 38.52 (19) 1:14.41 (14) 1:55.62 (18)
Mykola Makowsky Neo 37.25 (11) 1:11.69 (3) 36.98 (6) 1:12.19 (4) 1:50.12 (2)
Kyle Parrott Neo 36.30 (2) 1:10.65 (1) 35.80 (1) 1:11.10 (1) 1:50.86 (3)
Timothy Gladysz Neo 38.00 (20) 1:13.09 (7) 37.95 (17) 1:13.31 (9) 1:54.87 (14)
Joshua Ajohn Neo 39.04 (32) 1:16.62 (19) 38.73 (20) 1:16.38 (26) 2:01.57 (29)
Patrick Marsh Neo 37.47 (16) 1:12.58 (5) 36.95 (5) 1:12.65 (7) 1:52.16 (7)
Lynn Sugden M50 45.43 (40) 1:30.40 (25) 44.66 (30) 1:29.49 (34) 2:21.96 (36)
Alexandre Garant Neo 37.02 (5) 1:11.17 (2) 37.01 (7) 1:11.53 (3) 1:51.46 (5)
Derek May Neo 37.42 (15) 1:13.13 (8) 37.02 (8) 1:13.06 (8) 1:52.64 (8)
Lucas Duffield Neo 37.24 (10) 1:14.26 (15) 37.43 (13) 1:14.47 (15) 1:56.38 (24)
Matthew Plummer Neo 37.35 (14) 1:13.40 (11) 37.18 (12) 1:14.13 (13) 1:55.93 (20)
James Lewis Senior 37.79 (17) 1:15.27 (16) 37.72 (16) 1:15.13 (19)
Ricky Krieck Neo 38.42 (26) 1:15.83 (17) 38.86 (21) 1:15.35 (20)
Graeme Koelwyn Neo 36.95 (3) 1:12.89 (6) 36.94 (4) 1:12.42 (6)
Fraser Stinson Neo 38.21 (22) 1:19.79 (21) 38.88 (22) 1:19.62 (30)
James Bruner Neo 37.19 (8) 1:16.13 (18) 37.07 (9)
Marcin Goszczynski Senior 37.17 (7) 1:13.32 (10) 36.81 (3)
Jeff Kitura Senior 37.34 (13) 1:11.82 (4) 1:12.34 (5) 1:51.33 (4)
Jean-François Tessier Senior 37.86 (18) 38.30 (18) 1:15.10 (18) 7:18.87 (14) 1:55.87 (19)
Vincent Blouin Neo 38.63 (29) 39.13 (23) 1:14.79 (17) 7:01.72 (8) 1:54.23 (11)
Clovis Augér Neo 39.42 (35) 40.18 (26) 1:17.87 (29) 7:17.75 (13) 2:02.29 (31)
Charles Mahoney Senior 39.25 (34) 39.41 (24) 1:16.55 (27) 7:28.26 (18) 2:25.31 (38)
Muncef Ouardi Neo 36.15 (1) 36.07 (2) 1:11.16 (2) 1:53.53 (10)
Kreg-John Greer Neo 37.29 (12) 37.71 (15) 1:16.11 (24) 1:58.14 (26)
Myles Matheson Neo 37.23 (9) 37.07 (9) 1:15.97 (22)
Matthew Lindsay Senior 40.52 (38) 40.67 (27) 7:39.80 (19) 2:05.91 (32)
Liam Ortega Neo 38.33 (24) 1:15.79 (21) 7:03.21 (10) 1:55.98 (21)
Patrick Meek Neo 39.44 (36) 1:16.06 (23) 6:55.77 (6) 1:55.26 (17)
Jonathan Gorman Neo 38.72 (30) 1:16.23 (25) 7:01.76 (9) 2:00.03 (27)
Martin Haire M45 41.64 (39) 1:21.47 (31) 7:19.39 (15) 2:02.25 (30)
Adam McCabe Senior 38.09 (21) 1:13.95 (12)
Peter Martel Neo 38.40 (25) 6:48.96 (3) 1:52.79 (9)
Stefan Waples Neo 38.88 (31) 7:06.83 (12) 1:57.36 (25)
Aaron Sadlier Neo 37.93 (19) 6:46.69 (2) 1:51.70 (6)
Andrew Godbout Senior 39.04 (32) 6:54.33 (5) 1:56.08 (22)
Joshua Wood Senior 38.51 (28) 6:56.66 (7) 1:56.37 (23)
Etienne Guimond A2 40.35 (13) 1:21.28 (9) 4:26.20 (10) 40.52 (12) 1:21.07 (8) 8:01.23 (9) 2:09.94 (13)
Philippe Hardy A1 39.13 (6) 1:17.82 (4) 4:27.63 (11) 39.47 (9) 1:19.24 (6) 7:59.82 (8) 2:03.17 (6)
Camille Bergeron Bégin A1 38.47 (3) 1:17.74 (3) 4:16.58 (8) 38.37 (4) 1:17.85 (1) 7:31.11 (5) 2:02.69 (5)
Alastair Starke A1 40.91 (16) 1:23.40 (10) 4:41.92 (13) 41.46 (13) 1:22.44 (9) 8:17.82 (10) 2:07.27 (12)
Scott Sugden A2 39.87 (10) 1:19.40 (6) 39.28 (8) 1:18.56 (3) 2:04.87 (11)
William Dutton A1 38.63 (4) 1:20.47 (8) 38.93 (6) 1:19.05 (5) 2:04.68 (10)
Nathan Bernhard A2 39.13 (6) 1:18.01 (5) 38.96 (7) 1:18.83 (4) 2:02.09 (4)
Caleb Drew A1 43.94 (19) 1:29.51 (11) 42.60 (14) 1:30.83 (11)
Leo Landry B2 40.24 (12) 4:17.66 (9) 39.93 (11) 1:19.61 (7) 7:31.17 (6) 2:03.87 (7)
Nikolaus Serrer A1 42.47 (18) 4:40.43 (12) 42.74 (16) 1:24.08 (10) 2:11.25 (14)
Nickolas DeHaan A1 42.21 (17) 4:53.11 (14) 42.62 (15) 8:43.96 (11) 2:15.64 (15)
Kyle Gendron A2 37.68 (2) 4:02.20 (3) 37.53 (2) 1:55.45 (1)
Philippe Riopel A2 36.73 (1) 3:57.78 (2) 37.23 (1)
Spencer Zettler A2 39.61 (9) 4:06.38 (4) 7:05.13 (2) 1:56.71 (2)
Gavin Coyne A1 40.73 (14) 4:14.65 (7) 7:21.21 (4) 2:04.13 (8)
Ellis Jordan A1 40.82 (15) 4:07.22 (5) 7:09.63 (3) 2:00.83 (3)
Lucas McMahon A2 40.10 (11) 4:14.41 (6) 7:31.32 (7)
Jordan Belchos A2 38.81 (5) 3:50.79 (1) 6:42.54 (1)
Buddy Gurr A2 39.58 (8) 1:18.24 (2) 2:04.43 (9)
Jean-Francois Garon B2 39.01 (3) 1:17.64 (3) 4:39.18 (10) 38.84 (3) 1:17.94 (1) 8:02.31 (10) 2:03.07 (7)
Samuel Giasson des Cormiers B2 39.92 (5) 1:20.93 (5) DQ 40.09 (6) 1:19.25 (2) 7:29.03 (3) 2:02.46 (6)
Bren Piper B2 54.57 (20) 1:52.07 (11) 6:22.80 (18) 54.86 (19) 1:54.91 (9) 2:58.48 (20)
Nathan Shami B2 46.26 (18) 1:35.28 (8) 5:43.51 (17) 45.42 (17) 1:38.43 (7) 2:31.72 (18)
Christopher Stone B1 44.07 (15) 1:32.00 (7) 5:12.29 (15) 44.44 (14) DQ 2:23.58 (17)
Adam Nordquist B2 50.74 (19) 1:41.78 (9) 5:42.81 (16) 49.60 (18) 1:44.71 (8) 2:35.80 (19)
Richard MacLennan B2 38.46 (1) 1:16.08 (2) 4:22.60 (4) 38.06 (2) 7:38.18 (5) 1:59.41 (2)
Evan Cribb B2 40.03 (8) 1:18.78 (4) 4:22.74 (5) 39.86 (4) 2:02.41 (5)
Nicholas Vukmir B1 43.26 (12) 1:28.32 (6) DNF 2:15.13 (13)
Martin Corbett B1 40.79 (9) 1:49.70 (10) 1:22.04 (3)
Stephen Ayotte B2 39.83 (4) 4:36.41 (8) 40.14 (7) 1:22.27 (4) 7:53.22 (7) 2:09.17 (8)
Marc Joubert B1 43.46 (13) 4:33.11 (6) 44.03 (12) 1:25.74 (5) 7:52.52 (6) 2:10.61 (9)
Jackson Hill B2 39.96 (7) 4:20.48 (3) 40.05 (5) 7:31.82 (4) 2:02.19 (4)
Nicholas Goplen B2 39.95 (6) 4:11.97 (2) 40.29 (8) 7:20.41 (1) 2:02.18 (3)
Erik Ducker B1 42.34 (10) 4:34.86 (7) 42.93 (10) 8:01.75 (9) 2:11.90 (10)
Justin Maunder B2 43.48 (14) 4:42.55 (11) 43.91 (11) 7:59.83 (8) 2:13.26 (11)
Bryan Markhart B1 44.11 (16) 4:55.12 (14) 44.97 (15) 8:40.57 (13) 2:18.22 (15)
Aron Chlebecek B1 42.82 (11) 4:48.34 (12) 42.90 (9) 8:16.21 (12) 2:13.46 (12)
Jacob Arthur Horbulyk B2 44.53 (17) 4:50.77 (13) 45.00 (16) 2:18.77 (16)
Andrew Hodor B1 38.94 (2) 4:11.68 (1) 7:26.04 (2) 1:58.74 (1)
Laurent Dubreuil C2 38.98 (1) 1:18.84 (1) 4:30.77 (1) 39.55 (1) 1:19.72 (2) 7:53.51 (1) 2:07.50 (1)
Luke Tweddale C1 44.42 (6) 1:30.23 (3) 5:10.39 (5) 43.44 (3) 1:30.75 (3) 2:23.36 (4)
Joshua Smith C1 48.41 (8) 1:39.63 (6) 6:01.56 (8) 47.95 (7) DQ 2:34.97 (6)
Conner Elliott C2 43.82 (5) 1:26.15 (2) 4:40.48 (3) 43.84 (4) 8:06.28 (2) 2:10.92 (3)
Matthew Backstrom C1 47.19 (7) 1:40.59 (7) 5:04.50 (4) 48.28 (8) 2:39.82 (7)
Sean Tompkins C2 43.25 (4) 1:32.80 (5) 5:15.99 (6) 44.33 (5)
Nathan Tonkinson C2 41.72 (3) 4:31.95 (2) 42.26 (2) 8:12.66 (3) 2:10.00 (2)
Connor Slivocka C2 39.16 (2) 1:18.42 (1)
Andrew Astalos D2 43.23 (1) 1:27.30 (1) 43.25 (1) 1:27.99 (1) 2:17.01 (1)
David Lee D1 46.17 (2) 1:33.50 (3) 46.12 (2) 1:33.16 (2) 2:24.15 (2)
Sangho Han D1 48.03 (4) 1:40.40 (4) 49.25 (5) 1:40.16 (4) 2:35.39 (4)
Thorsten Askervold D1 48.45 (5) 1:41.96 (5) 48.60 (4) 1:46.56 (5) 2:32.40 (3)
Lucas Grefsheim D2 46.31 (3) 1:33.18 (2) 46.52 (3) 1:36.36 (3)
Evan Kupchyk D1 51.17 (6) 1:44.34 (7) 50.27 (6) 1:51.77 (6)
Steve Jackowniak M30 1:29.94 (24) 1:00.24 (34) 1:30.06 (35) 2:23.98 (37)
Mark Yanagihara M30 1:26.82 (23) 43.33 (28) 1:25.96 (33)
William Armstrong M40 1:32.42 (27) 46.05 (32) 1:33.47 (37)
Mickey Kupchyk M50 1:31.26 (26) 44.83 (31) 1:31.79 (36)
Kenneth.74 Anderson M30 1:26.27 (22) 43.50 (29) 2:13.19 (34)
Jonathan Kuck A1 1:12.71 (1) 38.82 (5) DNF
Lee Eckert A2 1:20.37 (7) 39.86 (10)
Laurence Ducker A1 1:13.56 (2) 37.65 (3)
Brian Hansen B2 1:13.71 (1) 37.57 (1)
Bennett Wiancko C1 1:31.59 (4) 5:23.11 (7) 45.49 (6) 1:34.61 (4) 2:23.52 (5)
Emery Lehman D1 1:42.82 (6) 51.76 (7)
Eric Fackoury B1 4:37.62 (9) 44.36 (13) 1:28.98 (6) 8:03.06 (11) 2:16.65 (14)
Thomas Cole M45 1:25.57 (32) 7:51.19 (20) 2:10.87 (33)
Arne Dankers Senior 6:30.53 (1) 1:49.80 (1)
Keith Sulzer Neo 6:53.64 (4) 1:55.24 (15)
Olusegun Sijuwade M45 8:21.49 (21) 2:17.58 (35)
Myron Yencha M45 2:35.76 (39)
NAME AG 500M 500M 500M 500M 500M 1000M 1000M 1000M 1000M 3000M 3000M 3000M 500M 500M 500M 500M 500M 1000M 1000M 1000M 1000M 1000M 1500M 1500M 1500M 1500M 1500M
08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 08.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 09.02.2008 10.02.2008 10.02.2008 10.02.2008 10.02.2008
08.02.2008 Juniors A Juniors B Juniors C Juniors D 08.02.2008 Juniors B Juniors C Juniors D 08.02.2008 Juniors B Juniors C 09.02.2008 Juniors A Juniors B Juniors C Juniors D 09.02.2008 Juniors A Juniors B Juniors C Juniors D 10.02.2008 Juniors A Juniors B Juniors C Juniors D
Marie-Pier Gervais-Moreau Neo 42.65 (10) 1:22.58 (6) 4:44.80 (4) 41.75 (5) 1:24.32 (5) 2:08.74 (4)
Crystal Phillips Neo 43.53 (13) 1:26.49 (14) 4:47.95 (5) 43.41 (12) 1:25.74 (9)
Heidi Miller-Shockley Senior 44.36 (16) 1:28.25 (15) 4:50.36 (6)
Mireille Savard Senior 42.10 (5) 1:24.97 (12) 42.07 (8) 1:25.72 (8) 2:12.35 (7)
Sabrina Lapointe Senior 42.28 (8) 1:23.60 (9) 41.90 (6) 1:26.00 (10) 2:14.53 (10)
Tobey Berriault Neo 42.13 (6) 1:23.34 (8) 42.38 (10) 1:26.43 (12) 2:12.55 (8)
Kelsey Duffield Neo 41.07 (2) 1:19.61 (2) 40.84 (1) 1:21.34 (2) 2:04.44 (2)
Michèle Boutin Neo 43.44 (12) 1:25.71 (13) 42.93 (11) 1:28.69 (14) 2:18.67 (12)
Rebekah Bradford Senior 41.45 (3) 1:21.87 (4) 41.33 (3) 1:23.78 (4) 2:11.09 (6)
Kirsty Lay Neo 41.88 (4) 1:20.21 (3) 41.26 (2) 1:21.36 (3) 2:04.16 (1)
Donna Eckert M50 54.56 (19) 1:49.32 (16) 53.98 (15) 1:50.63 (16) 2:46.00 (13)
Elyce Henry Neo 44.10 (15) 1:24.34 (11) 43.65 (14) 1:26.43 (12)
Kelly Gunther Neo 42.63 (9) 1:22.43 (5) 41.74 (4) 1:26.04 (11)
Amber Yarborough A2 43.31 (11) 1:23.15 (7) 42.12 (9) 1:24.82 (6)
Kerry Simpson Senior 40.50 (1) 1:19.54 (1) 1:20.82 (1)
Erica Lanser Neo 43.98 (14) 4:36.73 (2) 2:10.88 (5)
Erin DiJulio Senior 45.86 (17) 4:42.98 (3) 2:18.06 (11)
Amanda Queen Neo 42.26 (7) 42.05 (7) 1:25.50 (7) 2:14.04 (9)
Jenna Anzalone Neo 46.12 (18) 1:33.45 (15)
Anastasia Bucsis A2 43.11 (7) 42.81 (6) 1:27.37 (2) 2:18.10 (7)
Stacey Muise A1 45.78 (12) 45.29 (11) 1:31.39 (3) 2:20.34 (10)
Kim Filteau A1 48.02 (15) 47.85 (15) 1:39.26 (5) 2:32.85 (13)
Justine L'Heureux A2 41.40 (2) 40.83 (1) 1:20.63 (1)
Haley Spencer A1 44.70 (10) 44.29 (8) 1:31.43 (4)
Keara Maguire A1 45.59 (11) 45.42 (12) 2:17.01 (6)
Kari Slipp A2 47.76 (14) 46.67 (14) 2:31.38 (12)
Suzanne Hamilton A1 44.46 (9) 44.51 (10) 2:18.87 (8)
Shayla Heidinger A1 42.01 (3) 41.84 (3) 2:14.56 (4)
Véronique Huot A1 42.85 (6) 43.00 (7) 2:13.94 (3)
Jessica Backstrom A1 48.67 (16) 48.16 (16) 2:26.94 (11)
Stéphanie Bergeron A2 46.62 (13) 46.37 (13) 2:19.39 (9)
Andrea Johnson A2 44.10 (8) 2:16.87 (5)
Sarah Gregg A1 42.39 (5) 2:12.15 (1)
Mia Manganello A1 42.30 (4)
Heather Richardson A2 40.87 (1)
Samantha Morrison B1 48.83 (11) 1:38.04 (10) 5:21.24 (9) 48.55 (11) 1:38.67 (2) 2:30.12 (11)
Rosie Tempest B1 47.62 (10) 1:34.16 (8) 5:07.84 (8) 46.81 (8) 2:29.66 (10)
Brianne Tutt B1 44.82 (4) 1:29.99 (4) 4:45.77 (3) 44.66 (4) 2:18.41 (4)
Kimberley Bates B1 47.44 (9) 1:32.44 (7) 5:02.71 (6) 46.72 (7) 2:23.09 (7)
Susan Vehe B2 47.08 (7) 1:31.06 (5) 4:51.49 (4) 46.95 (9) 2:22.67 (5)
Danielle Barrett B1 47.38 (8) 1:35.01 (9) 4:55.97 (5) 47.18 (10) 2:23.00 (6)
Megan Foss B2 43.65 (3) 1:27.12 (3) 4:39.61 (1) 43.68 (2) 2:15.10 (2)
Rebekah Dyrud B1 43.15 (1) 1:26.38 (1) 4:41.72 (2) 43.05 (1) 2:13.22 (1)
Hayley DeHaan B1 46.04 (6) 1:31.42 (6) 5:04.97 (7) 46.18 (6) 2:25.62 (9)
Karli Lee B1 49.35 (12) 1:42.24 (11) 6:01.80 (10) 49.32 (12) 2:42.14 (12)
Vivienne Steele B1 51.62 (13) 1:46.51 (13) 6:23.05 (11) 51.42 (13) 2:56.94 (13)
Jennessa Kemp B1 43.48 (2) 1:26.50 (2) 43.77 (3) 1:28.16 (1) 2:16.98 (3)
Hannah Moomey B1 52.98 (14) 1:45.66 (12) 51.73 (14) 1:51.00 (3)
Erin Mitchell B2 45.28 (5) 45.63 (5) 2:24.64 (8)
Madeline Mitchell C2 48.03 (7) 1:34.90 (4) 5:29.91 (8) 48.31 (7) 1:37.00 (1) 2:30.50 (7)
Kira Slivitzky C2 48.64 (8) 1:38.52 (9) 5:37.23 (10) 48.45 (8) 1:39.69 (4) 2:33.60 (9)
Amélie Tremblay C1 47.06 (4) 1:35.42 (5) 5:14.67 (5) 46.82 (5) 1:37.33 (2) 2:28.42 (5)
Cynthia Beaulieu C1 47.08 (5) 1:37.29 (7) 5:32.47 (9) 46.79 (4) 1:38.02 (3) 2:33.67 (10)
Melissa Dziadosz C1 52.09 (12) 1:41.63 (12) 5:37.27 (11) 51.49 (12) 1:47.12 (6)
Hannah Curwin C2 46.29 (2) 1:32.36 (2) 4:49.32 (2) 46.46 (2) 2:22.73 (2)
Maija Rannikko C1 50.32 (11) 1:45.79 (13) 5:53.23 (12) 50.35 (11) 2:47.12 (11)
Melanie Eckert C2 46.63 (3) 1:34.59 (3) 5:06.77 (3) 46.64 (3) 2:26.48 (3)
Elise MacDonald C1 45.51 (1) 1:30.08 (1) 4:49.20 (1) 45.02 (1) 2:19.68 (1)
Nicole Allard C2 50.12 (9) 1:39.43 (10) 5:07.21 (4) 49.79 (10) 2:32.74 (8)
Michelle Gauthier C1 47.97 (6) 1:37.54 (8) 5:16.39 (6) 48.01 (6) 2:29.21 (6)
Emily Meadow C2 50.12 (9) 1:41.32 (11) 48.87 (9) 1:46.03 (5)
Kaitlin Backstrom D1 53.04 (5) 1:54.02 (5) 53.32 (5) 1:54.66 (5) 2:55.01 (5)
Mary Kate Hodor D1 49.53 (4) 1:40.52 (4) 49.07 (4) 1:45.13 (4) 2:34.94 (4)
Clare Jeong D1 47.94 (3) 1:33.94 (3) 48.17 (3) 1:36.48 (3) 2:24.57 (1)
Julia Nam D2 46.31 (1) 1:32.70 (1) 45.55 (1) 1:35.57 (2) 2:27.75 (2)
Sarah Warren D1 46.56 (2) 1:33.93 (2) 46.06 (2) 1:34.35 (1) 2:31.82 (3)
Shannon Sibold Neo 1:23.76 (10) 4:27.61 (1) 43.51 (13) 2:06.51 (3)
Rebecca Hodor C1 1:36.80 (6) 5:16.90 (7) 54.51 (13) 2:27.86 (4)
Lisa Hambly A2 44.40 (9) 2:13.17 (2)
Nicole Garrido A2 42.29 (4)
Ericka Hawke A2 40.96 (2)
Anne Bruckner A2 42.37 (5)