Competition: Netherlands - Junior A/B Championships 2022

Rink:
Enschede (NED)
Date:
18. - 20.02.2022
Records:
Information:
  • 188 athletes from 1 nation
  • 90 women and 98 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 1500m, 3000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Mass Start, Team Sprint)
  • 834 races (49x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men Junior B , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
18. - 20.02.2022

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Niels de Kruijk (B1) NED 38.13 (4) 1:15.98 (8) 37.55 (1) SB 1:15.07 (1) SB 151.205 SB -
2 Yanick de Hoogd (B2) NED 38.21 (6) 1:15.49 (5) 37.87 (2) SB 1:15.10 (2) SB 151.375 PB +0.170
3 Johan Talsma (B2) NED 37.96 (3) 1:15.42 (4) 38.31 (5) 1:15.64 (6) 151.800 SB +0.595
4 Ties van Seumeren (B2) NED 38.57 (12) 1:15.25 (2) 38.49 (7) 1:15.40 (3) 152.385 SB +1.180
5 Joep Stubbe (B2) NED 38.13 (4) 1:15.95 (7) 38.58 (9) 1:15.52 (4) 152.445 SB +1.240
6 Mats Bendijk (B1) NED 38.56 (11) 1:15.16 (1) 38.58 (9) 1:15.66 (7) 152.550 SB +1.345
7 Yoeri van Bostelen (B2) NED 38.41 (8) 1:15.81 (6) 38.53 (8) 1:15.60 (5) SB 152.645 SB +1.440
8 Bryant Boogert (B2) NED 38.35 (7) 1:16.22 (11) SB 38.04 (3) SB 1:16.74 (9) 152.870 SB +1.665
9 Niklas Reinders (B2) NED 38.51 (10) 1:16.10 (10) 38.39 (6) 1:17.05 (12) 153.475 SB +2.270
10 Swen Halferkamps (B2) NED 38.45 (9) 1:16.97 (12) 38.14 (4) 1:16.92 (10) SB 153.535 SB +2.330
11 Tygo Kompier (B1) NED 38.64 (13) 1:17.65 (14) 38.65 (11) 1:16.19 (8) SB 154.210 SB +3.005
12 Thijmen Paardekooper (B2) NED 38.94 (16) 1:17.39 (13) 39.02 (16) 1:16.98 (11) 155.145 PB +3.940
13 Mathijs Molenaar (B1) NED 38.75 (15) 1:17.93 (16) 38.95 (14) 1:17.65 (13) SB 155.490 SB +4.285
14 Bjorn Kitselaar (B2) NED 38.64 (13) 1:18.36 (17) 38.74 (13) 1:18.71 (15) 155.915 SB +4.710
15 Jort de Gans (B2) NED 38.96 (17) 1:17.74 (15) 38.97 (15) 1:19.62 (17) 156.610 SB +5.405
16 Tijs van Gennep (B1) NED 39.10 (18) 1:18.62 (18) SB 38.71 (12) 1:19.08 (16) 156.660 SB +5.455
17 Jurjen Hiemstra (B2) NED 39.65 (19) 1:19.05 (19) 39.68 (17) 1:18.49 (14) 158.100 PB +6.895
Mats van den Bos (B2) NED 37.79 (2) 1:15.98 (8) DNF - - -
Ward Dielissen (B2) NED 37.48 (1) 1:15.39 (3) SB DQ - - -
Corné van Dooren (B2) NED 39.81 (20) 1:20.57 (20) 39.98 (18) DQ - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
18.02.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Ward Dielissen (B2) NED 37.48 -
2 Mats van den Bos (B2) NED 37.79 +0.310
3 Johan Talsma (B2) NED 37.96 +0.480
4 Niels de Kruijk (B1) NED 38.13 +0.650
Joep Stubbe (B2) NED 38.13 +0.650
6 Yanick de Hoogd (B2) NED 38.21 +0.730
7 Bryant Boogert (B2) NED 38.35 +0.870
8 Yoeri van Bostelen (B2) NED 38.41 +0.930
9 Swen Halferkamps (B2) NED 38.45 +0.970
10 Niklas Reinders (B2) NED 38.51 +1.030
11 Mats Bendijk (B1) NED 38.56 +1.080
12 Ties van Seumeren (B2) NED 38.57 +1.090
13 Tygo Kompier (B1) NED 38.64 +1.160
Bjorn Kitselaar (B2) NED 38.64 +1.160
15 Mathijs Molenaar (B1) NED 38.75 +1.270
16 Thijmen Paardekooper (B2) NED 38.94 +1.460
17 Jort de Gans (B2) NED 38.96 +1.480
18 Tijs van Gennep (B1) NED 39.10 +1.620
19 Jurjen Hiemstra (B2) NED 39.65 +2.170
20 Corné van Dooren (B2) NED 39.81 +2.330
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (1. Race) meter
19.02.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Mats Bendijk (B1) NED 1:15.16 -
2 Ties van Seumeren (B2) NED 1:15.25 +0.090
3 Ward Dielissen (B2) NED 1:15.39 SB +0.230
4 Johan Talsma (B2) NED 1:15.42 +0.260
5 Yanick de Hoogd (B2) NED 1:15.49 +0.330
6 Yoeri van Bostelen (B2) NED 1:15.81 +0.650
7 Joep Stubbe (B2) NED 1:15.95 +0.790
8 Niels de Kruijk (B1) NED 1:15.98 +0.820
Mats van den Bos (B2) NED 1:15.98 +0.820
10 Niklas Reinders (B2) NED 1:16.10 +0.940
11 Bryant Boogert (B2) NED 1:16.22 SB +1.060
12 Swen Halferkamps (B2) NED 1:16.97 +1.810
13 Thijmen Paardekooper (B2) NED 1:17.39 +2.230
14 Tygo Kompier (B1) NED 1:17.65 +2.490
15 Jort de Gans (B2) NED 1:17.74 +2.580
16 Mathijs Molenaar (B1) NED 1:17.93 +2.770
17 Bjorn Kitselaar (B2) NED 1:18.36 +3.200
18 Tijs van Gennep (B1) NED 1:18.62 SB +3.460
19 Jurjen Hiemstra (B2) NED 1:19.05 +3.890
20 Corné van Dooren (B2) NED 1:20.57 +5.410
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
20.02.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Niels de Kruijk (B1) NED 37.55 SB -
2 Yanick de Hoogd (B2) NED 37.87 SB +0.320
3 Bryant Boogert (B2) NED 38.04 SB +0.490
4 Swen Halferkamps (B2) NED 38.14 +0.590
5 Johan Talsma (B2) NED 38.31 +0.760
6 Niklas Reinders (B2) NED 38.39 +0.840
7 Ties van Seumeren (B2) NED 38.49 +0.940
8 Yoeri van Bostelen (B2) NED 38.53 +0.980
9 Joep Stubbe (B2) NED 38.58 +1.030
Mats Bendijk (B1) NED 38.58 +1.030
11 Tygo Kompier (B1) NED 38.65 +1.100
12 Tijs van Gennep (B1) NED 38.71 +1.160
13 Bjorn Kitselaar (B2) NED 38.74 +1.190
14 Mathijs Molenaar (B1) NED 38.95 +1.400
15 Jort de Gans (B2) NED 38.97 +1.420
16 Thijmen Paardekooper (B2) NED 39.02 +1.470
17 Jurjen Hiemstra (B2) NED 39.68 +2.130
18 Corné van Dooren (B2) NED 39.98 +2.430
DNF Mats van den Bos (B2) NED DNF -
DQ Ward Dielissen (B2) NED DQ -
SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 (2. Race) meter
20.02.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Niels de Kruijk (B1) NED 1:15.07 SB -
2 Yanick de Hoogd (B2) NED 1:15.10 SB +0.030
3 Ties van Seumeren (B2) NED 1:15.40 +0.330
4 Joep Stubbe (B2) NED 1:15.52 +0.450
5 Yoeri van Bostelen (B2) NED 1:15.60 SB +0.530
6 Johan Talsma (B2) NED 1:15.64 +0.570
7 Mats Bendijk (B1) NED 1:15.66 +0.590
8 Tygo Kompier (B1) NED 1:16.19 SB +1.120
9 Bryant Boogert (B2) NED 1:16.74 +1.670
10 Swen Halferkamps (B2) NED 1:16.92 SB +1.850
11 Thijmen Paardekooper (B2) NED 1:16.98 +1.910
12 Niklas Reinders (B2) NED 1:17.05 +1.980
13 Mathijs Molenaar (B1) NED 1:17.65 SB +2.580
14 Jurjen Hiemstra (B2) NED 1:18.49 +3.420
15 Bjorn Kitselaar (B2) NED 1:18.71 +3.640
16 Tijs van Gennep (B1) NED 1:19.08 +4.010
17 Jort de Gans (B2) NED 1:19.62 +4.550
DQ Corné van Dooren (B2) NED DQ -
Mats van den Bos (B2) NED - -
Ward Dielissen (B2) NED - -
SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 19.02.2022

Single Day 2 - 20.02.2022

Samalogs 18. - 19.02.2022

Samalogs 18. - 20.02.2022